Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER ST. PETERSBURG NOOD REGATTA
ST. Petersburg Yacht Club

February 17-19, 2012
114 people have registered for this event

Cruisers
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Ron Kinney

Eclipse 12 Chrysler Super 27 191
2. Carol Elwood

Island Hopper 14 Hooks Custom 34 219
3. Mike Wessel

Into The Mystic 27 Heritage Yachts West Indies 36 200
4. Robert Lischer

Yankee 207 Benetau 361 215
5. Peter Watts

Sazerac 296 Ranger Yachts Ranger 26 226
6. John Gardner

After You 425 Irwin Mark I 222
7. Steve Honour

Shady Lady 1646 Jensen Cal 34 217
 


F 18
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Robbie Daniel

C2 USA 24 AHPC F 18 0
2. Emmanuel Cerf

132 F-18 0
3. Taylor Reiss

C2 218 AHPC F18 62.4
4. Karl Langefeld

usa676 0
5. John Casey

Cirrus R 756 BCM F18 0
6. James Zellmer

marlinspike! 1571 nacra f18 0
 


Hobie 33
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Patrick Lawler

Aloha 13 Coast Catamaran Hobie 33 0
2. Dale LeVey

Moving Party 132 Hobie Hobie 33 0
3. Steven Attard

Viva Las Vegas 7711 Hobie 33 0
4. Scott Maust

Thunderbolt 15287 Hobie 33 96
 


J/24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Dan Kresge

Ragged Edge 154 J Boats J-24 0
2. Jackson Pentith

bmw 323 J Boats 24 171
3. Paul Anstey

J-Peas 451 Tillotsen Pearson J-24 0
4. John Heaton

Mijah 592 J Boats J/24 0
5. Ken Johnson

USA 799 USA799 J24 0
6. Todd Fedyszyn

Spoony Tactics USA 2264 J Boats J24 0
7. Noah Blacker

2502 2502 j J24 0
8. Darby Smith

Darby Smith 2573 0
9. Jim Lindsay

Sight Seeing 2574 J-Boats J-24 0
10. John Poulson

long shot 2917 J 24 0
11. Steven Kiemele

Cahoots 3009 J Boats - TPI J/24 0
12. Steve Wood

TASMANIAN DEVIL US3969 J-BOAT J-24 0
13. David Mendelblatt

fat lady USA 4159 J24 J24 0
14. Frank McNamara

ZOT 4202 0
15. Donald St.Amour

no name 4449 J Boats 24 171
16. Elaine Haher

A Good Hair Day 4800 Johnstone J24 0
17. John Surguy

Vanishing Act 5320 Waterline Systems J-24 0
18. Travis Odenbach

Honey Badger 5432 US watercraft j24 0
19. Christopher Stone

Velocidad 5476 JBoats Argentina J24 0
 


J/80
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Dave Manheimer

Bear Instinct 152 J Boats J/80 0
2. Ian Torrie

Blind Faith 153 J boats J-80 0
3. Jeffrey Jordan

Emotional Rescue 156 J Boats J/80 0
4. Stephen Vincent

Willy T 182 J Boats J/80 0
5. Ramon Torres

80 Proof 252 J-Boats J/80 0
6. Randy St James

Claire 258 J Boats J-80 114
7. Tod Patton

Blondie 1173 J Boats J80 0
8. Gary Panariello

Courageous 1313 J Boats J 80 0
 


Melges 24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Catharine Evans

Mojito USA12 Melges 24 0
2. David King

Straight Up 108 Melges 24 0
3. Robert Britts

USA 118 118 Melges 24 0
4. Dan McGraw

Agave 185 Melges 24 0
5. Marc Steyn

Vapour Trail CAN 346 Melges Melges 24 0
6. Bob Kroetsch

Rogue 457 Melges Melges 24 0
7. Steve Liebel

New Wave 515 Melges 24 0
8. Gary Schwarting

OBSESSION 622 melges M24 93
9. George Haynie

Firewater 687 Melges Melges 24 0
10. Joe Blouin

WICKED WITCH 719 Melges 24 0
 


Multihull Class
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jim Chambers

SnowFox 21 Corsair F24 MK ll 61
2. Edward Dixon

Tri Power 37 Corsair 750 Dash 39
3. Lawrence Geller

Third Tri 56 Corsair Sprint 750 33
4. Thomas Reese

Flight Simulator 64 Corsair 28R 21
5. Colin Wartman

Proclivity 108 F9ax -24
6. John Novak

Overdo 118 Corsair 28R 21
7. Kathryn Garlick

Evolution 185 Corsair 28R 21
8. Patrick Nugent

Vorpal Blade 319 Corsair 24 MKII 0
9. Don Feiner

Blitzen 369 Corsair C24 Mk II 84
10. Richard Carlson

Lively 408 Corsair Marine F27 Formula 48
11. Michael Cross

Crosswinds 2119 Corsair Sprint 750 MkII 33
 


PHRF Spinnaker 1
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Michael Siedlecki

tack tick 11 martin 24 60
2. Dave Smith

GameChanger 35006 Carroll Marine 1D35T 30
3. Allen Thomas

Wired 39511 Carroll Marine Farr 395 51
4. Grant Dumas

Warrior 42341 Mark Lindsay Tripp 38 63
5. David / Ed German / Ruark

MadCow2 46453 B-Boats B-32 63
6. William Terry

Tampa Girl 83242 J Boats J 120 63
 


PHRF Spinnaker 2
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Tony Barrett

Back Off 29 Soverel 26 165
2. Jason Richards

T-Bone 42 S2 7.9 168
3. Jeffrey Cannizzo

Electra 71 Tartan Soverel 90
4. Scott Blais

98 S2 7.9 168
5. Raymond Mannix

Semper Fi 152 J boats J 29 111
6. Val safiullin

Breeze 181 custom 99
7. Mickey Gregg

Straight Up 518 S2 7.9 168
8. Kurt Swanson

Slingshot 1038 J Boats J/22 180
9. Jeffrey Walden

Crescendo 52686 Beneteau First 36.7 87
10. George Cussins

Fire & Ice 83198 J Boats J-105 90
11. Michael Kayusa

Celebration 97083 Olson 29 96
 


San Juan 21
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Margaret Alexander

Orion 255 Clark Boat Company San Juan 21 252
2. Byron Hicks

The Kraken 608 Clark San Juan 21 0
3. William McClure

Thistledowne 725 Clark Boat Co. San Juan 21 (SJ21) 252
4. Carlton Brown

Just Us 810 San Juan 21 Mark I 238.2
5. Gregory Knighton

SANGAMON 1004 CLARKE San Juan 21 0
6. Richard Dommel

White Knuckles (WK) 1085 Clark Boat San Juan 21 0
7. Greg Archambault

El Gato 1294 San Juan 21 0
8. Michael Chesser

Scuba Kat 1477 Clark San Juan 21 0
9. Michael Robinson

Ragtop 1694 Clark San Juan 21 262
10. Fisk Hayden

OLE YELLER 1795 CLARK SAN JUAN 21 0
11. Douglas Longhini

KANGA 1898 Clark San Juan 21 Mark II 252
12. Kyle Everly

DAT DANG BOAT 1989 CLARK SAN JUAN 0
13. Randy Pawlowski

Pivot 2367 San Juan 21 0
14. Jim Davis

Final One II 2396 Clark San Jaun 21 0
15. Mike Evans

Second Joyride 2577 Clark Boat Company San Juan 252
 


Sonar
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Rachael Silverstein

SPYC Sonor 6 Sonar Sonar 177
2. William Felder

Take 3 411 Sonar 0
3. Joseph Scarmato

None 643 Ontario Yachts Sonar 0
4. Rick Doerr

Valiant USA 674 Shumway Marine Sonar 0
5. Brian Dalia

Event Horizon 684 174
6. Noel Clinard

Prophet 725 Ontario Yachts Sonar 180
7. Bruce Millar

CAN 747 Ontario Yachts Sonar 0
8. Susan Davidson

PINGrrrrr 774 Sonar Sonar 0
9. Patrick McBriarty

St. Petersburg Sailing Center 777 0
10. Michael Lucas

1674 Sonar 0
 


Wavelength 24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Christopher Woodle

Schock Therapy 33 W.D Schock Corp. Wavelength 24 0
2. Chris Cyrul

Whatta Ride 46 Schock Wavelength 24 0
3. Robert Sheppard

Whatta Schock 101 Schock Wavelength 24 0
4. Matt Dubois

Speed Racer 511 Schock (Santana) Boats Wavelength 24 165
5. G. Richard Karran

Mal de Mer 747 W.D. Schock Wavelength 24 0
6. Dave Caracci

Cracker Jack 87161 Schock wave length 24 165
7. Steven Choate

The BEAR 97806 Shock Wavelength 24 0
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network