Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER ANNAPOLIS NOOD REGATTA
ANNAPOLIS YACHT CLUB

May 04-06, 2012
216 people have registered for this event

Alberg 30
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jonathan Adams
-
Laughing Gull - 197 - Alberg 30 Alberg 30 - -
2. Harold Gamber
-
Second-2-Nun - 484 - Whitby Boat Works Alberg-30 - -
3. Lanny Helms
-
Windswept - 562 - Whitby Alberg 30 - -
4. Michael Nikolich
-
SKYBIRD - 550 - - Alberg 30 - -
5. Tim Williams
-
LinGin - 244 - Alberg 30 - -
6. T.C. Williams
-
Argo - 247 - Whitby Alberg 30 - -
 


Beneteau 36.7
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Pat Cappelaere
-
GeoBliki - 60167 - Beneteau 36.7 76 -
2. Peter Firey
-
Pegasus - 93367 - Beneateau First 36.7 78 -
3. Bruce Kissal
-
First Look - 93186 - Beneteau First 36.7 78 -
4. Keith Mayes
-
Jubilee - USA 52324 - Beneteau First 36.7 - -
5. Brian McEwing
-
Hooligan - 51676 - Beneteau 36.7 - -
6. Nate Owens
-
Poco A Poco - 93612 - Beneteau 36.7 First 78 -
 


Cal 25
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Tim Bloomfield
-
White Cap - 1226 - Jensen Cal-25 - -
2. Lee/Kyle Bollhorst
-
One Eyed Jack - 1242 - Jensen Cal 25 - -
3. William Farrell
-
Hasty - 1845 - Jensen Marine CAL 25 - -
4. John Hartke
-
Short Bus - 503 - Cal 25 - -
5. David Hoyt
-
Zephyr - 896 - Jensen Marine Cal 25 - -
6. Charlie Husar
-
Chicken Little - 1657 - CAL/Jensen CAL 25 231 -
7. Erik & Marty Lostrom
-
Krigare - 1606 - CAL CAL25 - -
8. Jimmy & Mike Praley
-
Upchuck - 453 - Cal 25 - -
9. Scott Sauvageot
-
Indefatigable - 1651 - Jensen Marine Cal 25 - -
10. Leo Surla
-
Harlequin - 1203 - Cal Cal 25 - -
 


Catalina 27
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Ross Arnett
-
Pussycat - 13277 - Catalina Catalina 27 213 -
2. Stephen Jones
-
Hadley Movin' - 93560 - Catalina 27 213 -
3. Curtis Sarratt
-
Chaos - 2159 - Catalina Sloop - -
4. Tom / John Walsh / Potvin
-
SLAM Duck - 5845 - Catalina Catalina 27 213 -
5. Peter Zahn
-
Snagglepuss - 2622 - Catalina 27 213 -
 


Etchells
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Andy Acton
-
Bleu - 663 - Etchells Etchells - -
2. Jeff Borland
-
Make Mine a Double - 819 - - Etchells - -
3. Christopher Brady
-
Whirlwind - 1238 - Etchells Etchells - -
4. Frederick Crabbe
-
- - 1007 - Ontario Yachts Etchells - -
5. Jose Fuentes
-
Caramba - 1097 - - - - -
6. Michael Gavin
-
Clean Execution - 1305 - Ontario Yachts Etchells - -
7. Gary Gilbert
-
ANNIE - BAH1388 - Ontatio Yachts Etchells - -
8. Ed Holt
-
Special Ed - 312 - - - - -
9. Alan Kelly
-
Playmaker - USA 1260 - Ontario Yachts Etchells - -
10. Todd Lalumiere
-
Indefinitely - 1103 - Ontario Yachts Etchells - -
11. Dave Perkowski
-
Fighting Lady - 146 - - - - -
 


Farr 30
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Cole Allsopp
-
Moxie - usa 9 - Caroll Farr 30 - -
2. Deneen Demourkas
-
Groovederci - USA 706 - Ovington Farr 30 - -
3. Mike Didyk
-
Deep Pickle Boat - 62 - Farr 30 - -
4. John Edwards
-
Rhumb Punch - 41 - Carroll Marine Farr 30 - -
5. Richard Goransson
-
TheEnd - USA 316 - DK Yachts Farr 30 - -
6. C Hartman
-
Mach 5 - 12 - Carroll Marine Farr 30 - -
7. Brad Kauffman
-
MUMMBLES - USA704 - Ovington Marine Farr30 - -
8. Jeff Maludy
-
Adrenalin - USA 691 - Ovington Farr 30 - -
9. William Markel
-
Standard Deviation - USA 320 - DK Yachts Farr 30 - -
10. Kevin McNeil
-
No name - 40 - Farr Farr 30 - -
11. Jason Russell
-
Snooker - USA 56 - Carroll Marine Farr 30 - -
12. Dylan Stewart
-
Miss Trixie - USA 32 - Farr Farr 30 - -
13. Taran Teague
-
Blockade Runner - 34 - Carroll Farr 30 - -
14. Nate Tower
-
Gotcha - USA 35 - - farr 30 - -
15. Bodo von der Wense
-
turbo duck - USA 683 - Ovington Farr 30 - -
16. Robert Zannetti
-
Venturesome - 47 - Carroll Marine Farr 30 - -
 


J-105
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Hugh Bethell
-
Jester - USA43 - J Boats J/105 - -
2. Jack Biddle
-
Rum Puppy - 321 - J 105 - -
3. Glenn Byus
-
TUITION - 346 - J Boats J/105 - -
4. Carl & Scott Gitchell
-
Tenacious - 501 - J Boats J-105 - -
5. Chris and Carolyn Groobey
-
Java - 674 - J Boats J/105 - -
6. Andrew Kennedy
-
Bat IV - 220 - J-Boat J105 - -
7. Jim Konigsberg
-
Inigo - 351 - J Boats J 105 - -
8. Cedric/Fredrik Lewis/Saldesen
-
Mirage - 328 - TPI J-105 - -
9. Peter McChesney
-
The Mystery Machine - 214 - J Boats J105 - -
10. Dennis McCloud
-
At-Tack - 330 - J Boats J/105 - -
11. Walter Nuschke
-
Zephyr - 252 - J Boats J105 - -
12. James Rathbun
-
Hey Jude - CAN 110 - J Boats J105 - -
13. Robert Reeves
-
A Train - 313 - J Boats J 105 - -
14. Donald Santa
-
Santas Reign, Dear - USA-98 - - J-105 - -
15. Gerrit Schulze
-
Max Power - 90 - J Boats J105 - -
16. Steve Sunshine
-
Helios - 303 - J Boats J105 - -
17. Libby/Carter Syndicate
-
Dog House - 202 - J-Boats J105 - -
18. MBE Syndicate
-
Veloce - USA 23 - J Boats J-105 - -
 


J-109
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Matthew Baker
-
RELIANT - 93272 - J109 J109 - -
2. Ryan Dempsey
-
Caminos - 52202 - - J-109 - -
3. Rick Hanson
-
Rosalita - 73 - J 109 - -
4. Ted Herlihy
-
gut feeling - 72 - J boat J109 - -
5. Rick Lyall
-
Storm - 146 - J Boats J109 - -
6. Steve McManus
-
Saykadoo - USA33 - J-Boats J-109 - -
7. Paul Milo
-
Vento Solare - USA266 - J Boats J/109 69 -
8. James Mitchener
-
DOUBLE EAGLE - USA 167 - J Boats J/109 69 -
9. David Rosow
-
Loki - 125 - J Boats J109 - -
10. Bill Sweetser
-
RUSH - 51 - TPI Composites J-109 - -
11. Tony Syme
-
LOGOS - 165 - J/Boats J/109 75 -
12. Gary Weisberg
-
Heat Wave - 144 - J Boat J-109 66 -
 


J-111
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Henry Brauer
-
Fleetwing - USA 37 - J/Boats J/111 - -
2. Anthony Culotta
-
Cuore di Leone - USA 41 - - J-111 42 -
3. Bob Moran
-
Ragin' - USA 33 - J Boats J-111 - -
4. Martin Roesch
-
Velocity - USA008 - J Boats J/111 42 -
5. James Whited
-
Bad Cat - USA 063 - J Boats (CCFC) J-111 42 -
 


J-22
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Sandy Adzick
-
Hot Ticket - 1536 - - J22 - -
2. Dave Becker
-
GR Racing - 1367 - J-boats j-22 - -
3. R Gregory Cukor
-
EASE - 725 - TP J22 - -
4. Clark Dennison
-
Pistolé - 585 - J-Boats J/22 - -
5. Chris Doyle
-
The Jug 4 1 - 1649 - US Watercraft J/22 - -
6. Matt Dunbar
-
Wharf Rat - US 1575 - US Watercraft J/22 - -
7. Matthew Fafoutis
-
Chinese Fire Drill - 202 - - - - -
8. Alon Finkelstein
-
- - 1036 - - J22 - -
9. Chris Gaffney
-
Committed - 933 - - - - -
10. Gunnar Gode
-
Yeah Buoy1 - 977 - J Boats J-22 - -
11. John Goller
-
1264 - 1264 - J J22 - -
12. Todd Hiller
-
Leading Edge - 1060 - J Boats J22 - -
13. David Hyer
-
Vantage - 913 - J Boats J22 - -
14. Nick Imperato
-
What! - 421 - J Boats J-22 - -
15. Jim Irwin
-
inertia - 1256 - J Boats J-22 - -
16. Peter JudgePeterJ
-
Peter Judge - 1087 - J Boats J22 - -
17. Brad Julian
-
Julian Associates - USA 677 - - J22 - -
18. Chris Junge
-
none - 949 - J Boats J22 - -
19. Aden King
-
Rhythmic Pumping - 1504 - - J22 - -
20. Jack King
-
Hot Streak - USA532 - TPI J22 - -
21. Cheryl Lecourt
-
Permanent Custody - 609 - - J22 - -
22. Robert Martensson
-
- - 1093 - J Boats J22 - -
23. J.R. Maxwell
-
Scooby - 270 - - J22 - -
24. Pat McFadden
-
Justenuff - 942 - - J22 - -
25. James McKenna
-
Godspeed - 252 - - J/22 - -
26. Rj Moon
-
Moonlighting - 1094 - us watercraft j22 - -
27. Kathy Parks
-
Sundog - 1646 - J Boats J22 - -
28. Chris Princing
-
Team Tawas/PorkStar - TBD - J Boat J/22 - -
29. Derrick Reig
-
Shadow - USA946 - J-Boats J-22 - -
30. David Robinson
-
Handbasket - USA792 - J Boats 22 - -
31. Tod Sackett
-
Mata Hari - 1574 - Waterline J22 - -
32. Art Silcox
-
Folka - 1546 - Waterline J22 - -
33. Victor Snyder
-
Mo' money - usa489 - TSP J/22 - -
34. Allan Terhune
-
Dazzler - USA 1586 - - J22 - -
35. Jeffrey Todd
-
Hot Toddy - USA 1329 - Tilson and Pearson J-22 - -
36. Justin Van Deinse
-
Johnny Chimpo - 1206 - J 22 - -
 


J-24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Robby Brown
-
USA 799 - 799 - J Boats J24 - -
2. John Denman
-
Airodoodle - 2109 - J Boats J24 - -
3. Brent Ellwood
-
Sane Asylum - USA556 - - J24 - -
4. Pat FitzGerald
-
Rush Hour - 3479 - PT J-24 - -
5. Jeffrey Ford
-
Wild Card - 3293 - J-boats J/24 171 -
6. Matthew Goushy
-
Gladiator - 4686 - Tillotson-Pearson J/24 - -
7. Tim Healy
-
11th hour racing - USA 5235 - J/boats J/24 - -
8. Bengt Johansson
-
Anna - 833 - J boats J/24 - -
9. Pete Kassal
-
Spaceman Spiff - USA 2575 - J Boats, Inc. J/24 - -
10. Martin Kullman
-
Longshot - 2917 - Johnstone J24 - -
11. James McGinnis
-
SWAG - USA 462 - - J24 - -
12. Frank McNamara
-
ZOT - 4202 - - - - -
13. Travis Odenbach
-
Honey Badger - 5432 - Waterlinesystems J24 - -
14. Tony Parker
-
bangor packet - 58 - j boats j24 - -
15. Peter Rich
-
USA 4006 - 4006 - TPI J/24 - -
16. Mark Rivera
-
The J-Team - 3750 - J Boats J/24 - -
17. Christopher Stone
-
Velocidad - 5476 - JBoats Argentina J24 - -
18. Paul Van Ravenswaay
-
Millennium Falcon - 5350 - Tillotsen Peterson J 24 - -
19. Carter White
-
Angry Dragon - 3024 - J-boats J24 - -
 


J-30
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Ron Anderson
-
Insatiable - 63242 - J Boats J/30 - -
2. William Battle
-
UNCLOUDY DAY - 40585 - TSP J 30 144 -
3. Drew Dowling
-
Encounter - 53011 - TP - - -
4. Rob Lundahl
-
Rag Doll - 53260 - Tiltson Pearson J30 - -
5. Michael McGill
-
Mary Lou - 221 - Tillotson J30 - -
6. Pam Morris
-
Bump... - 33450 - J J30 144 -
7. Robert Putnam
-
Better Mousetrap - 83060 - J-Boats J-30 - -
8. Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello
-
Bebop - 53273 - J/Boats J/30 - -
9. George Watson
-
avita - 63300 - j boats j-30 - -
 


J-35
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Bruce Artman
-
T-Bone - 41870 - J/Boats J/35 72 -
2. Joel Hamburger
-
Rebel Yell - 73425 - Tillotson-Pearson J/35 72 -
3. Charles Kohlerman
-
Medicine Man - 73000 - J J/35 - -
4. P Mark McGonigle
-
WINDEPENDENT - 53427 - J Boats J/35 - -
5. Barry Moss
-
Bad Company - 40248 - J Boats J35 - -
6. Stephanie Reuer
-
Dakota Girl - 97864 - J Boats J/35 72 -
7. James Sagerholm
-
Aunt Jean - 53408 - J Boats J/35 72 -
8. Peter Scheidt
-
Paggie - 40738 - Tillison and Pearson J 35 72 -
 


J-80
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Nizar Abuzeni
-
ARROW - USA 1318 - J-Boat J80 - -
2. David Andril
-
VAYU - 739 - J Boats J80 - -
3. Ramzi Bannura
-
Stacked Deck - USA 060 - - J/80 - -
4. Andrew Burton
-
Gromit - USA 265 - J Boats J/80 123 -
5. Bert Carp
-
#11 - 11 - J/Boats J/80 - -
6. Christopher Chadwick
-
Church Key - USA 59 - J Boats J80 - -
7. Ansgar Chorhummel
-
KiaOra - 444 - J-Boats J/80 - -
8. Will, Thomas Crump, Klok
-
R80 - 1351 - J/Boats J/80 - -
9. Mark Gorman
-
Crush - 285 - J-Boats J/80 - -
10. Richard Harrison
-
some respect - 405 - J boats J-80 120 -
11. Michael Hobson
-
- - 1483 - J Boats J/80 - -
12. Bill Hunt
-
Firebolt - USA 205 - J/Boats J/80 - -
13. Chris Johnson
-
Dragonfly - 357 - J/boats J/80 - -
14. Vince Kalish
-
White Lightnin' - 335 - J 80 - -
15. Brian Keane
-
Savasana - 1123 - J Boats J80 - -
16. Jim Kershaw
-
Cool J - 1150 - JBOAT J 80 - -
17. Derick Lynch
-
OUTLAWS - 259 - J BOATS J 80 - -
18. Rob Mairs
-
Puffinator - 340 - J-Boats J/80 - -
19. Ken Mangano
-
Mango - 286 - J Boats J-80 - -
20. Dave Manheimer
-
Emotional Rescue - 156 - J Boats J/80 - -
21. Clarke McKinney
-
CW's Vacation - USA 788 - J Boat J-80 - -
22. Scott Miller
-
Willy T - 182 - J/Boats J/80 - -
23. Todd,Thomas, Preben Olds,Iseler, Ostberg
-
Tsunami - 1314 - J Boats J-80 - -
24. Gary Panariello
-
Courageous - 1313 - J Boats J 80 - -
25. Bruno Pasquinelli
-
BRUNO PASQUINELLI - 554 - - - - -
26. Koralina Pior
-
Animal House - 492 - J Boats J 80 - -
27. Jeremy Reynolds
-
Magic In Motion - 443 - J Boat J 80 - -
28. Kristen Robinson
-
Angry Chameleon - 255 - J Boats J80 - -
29. Erik Storck
-
Rumor - 19 - - - - -
30. Mike Sudofsky
-
Bob Dylan - 176 - J Boats J 80 - -
31. John White
-
- - 1162 - J 80 - -
32. Mark Witte
-
Rakali - 158 - J-Boats J-80 - -
33. Ray Wulff
-
Usual Suspects - 251 - J J-80 - -
34. Michael Zupon
-
Juggernaut - 1002 - Jboat J80 - -
 


S2 7.9
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Dane Anderson
-
CANTARE - 230 - S2 7.9 - -
2. Fred Caison
-
Defiant - 83411 - - S2 7.9 - -
3. Bryan Coon
-
Mistress - 43443 - s2 yachts s27.9 174 -
4. Bob Fleck
-
Horizon - 484 - S2 7.9 171 -
5. Roger Gamache
-
Matros - 520 - S2 Yachts 7.9 - -
6. Paul Latour
-
Latour Paul - 544 - Tiara S2-7.9 168 -
7. Nelson Pemberton
-
Too Many Cooks - 530 - S2 7.9 171 -
8. John Spierling
-
REBEL - 108 - S2 S2 7.9 - -
9. Bart Welden
-
Peregrine - 395 - S2 7.9 168 -
 


Tartan 10
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Miles Booth
-
Shenanigan - 22050 - Tartan 10 meter 126 -
2. Andrew Dyer
-
Blue Bayou II - 33311 - Soca Sailboats Limited LS-10 126 -
3. Mike McNamara
-
Artemis II - 22764 - Tartan Ten 126 -
4. Tim Rathbun
-
Winnebago - 26300 - Tartan T-10 - -
5. Aaron Ressler
-
Parrot Head - 93600 - Tartan Ten 126 -
6. Leif Sigmond
-
Norboy - 183 - Tartan Maring Tartan 10 - -
 


Viper 640
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Michael Gravitt
-
Bitten - 44 - Bennett Viper 640 - -
2. Dave Nickerson & Mark Hillman
-
3 Grins - USA 18 - - Viper 640 - -
3. Richard Prieto
-
Zorro XF - USA 124 - Rondar Viper 640 - -
4. Kimber Rosswork
-
#97 - 97 - Rondar Viper 640 - -
5. Daniel Tucker
-
Rondar Raceboats - USA 180 - Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 - -
6. Paul Zinger
-
Happy Gerbil - USA 108 - Rondar Raceboats Viper640 - -
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network