|
Registrants For
2012 EYC BIG BOAT EVENT
The Edgartown Yacht Club
July 27, 2012
28 people have registered for this event
|
Class 1 IRC
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Clay Deutsch -
|
DEFIANCE |
- IVB 4915 |
Class 1 IRC - |
Newport, RI |
New York |
|
2. |
Austin and Gwen Fragomen -
|
INTERLODGE |
- USA 5210 |
Class 1 IRC - |
Newport, RI |
Kristopher Matthews |
|
3. |
Ron O -
|
PRIVATEER |
- 50009 |
Class 1 IRC - |
Newport, RI |
NYYC |
|
4. |
Gustav Carlson -
|
AURORA |
- USA50095 |
Class 1 IRC - |
Bedford, New York |
New York YC/LarchmontYC |
|
5. |
Jim Swartz -
|
VESPER |
- US52007 |
Class 1 IRC - |
Park City, UT |
EYC |
|
6. |
John Brim -
|
RIMA2 |
- 55155 |
Class 1 IRC - |
New York, NY |
NYYC |
|
7. |
David Murphy -
|
PUGWASH |
- 60003 |
Class 1 IRC - |
westprot, ct |
Eddgartown Yacht Club |
|
|
Class 2 PHRF
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Donald Tofias -
|
Wild Horses |
- W/US-1 |
Class 2 PHRF - |
newport, ri |
royal Thames yacht club... London |
|
2. |
Paul Ulyatt -
|
SOPHIE |
- 26 |
Class 2 PHRF - |
Edgartown, MA |
US Sailing |
|
3. |
Ned Joyce -
|
DARK 'N STORMY |
- 413 |
Class 2 PHRF - |
Plymouth, MA |
Buzzards YC/Plymouth YC |
|
4. |
Arthur Gates -
|
HILARIOUS |
- 21449 |
Class 2 PHRF - |
Duxbury, MA |
Platinum Point YC |
|
5. |
Norman Lewis -
|
CYGNE |
- 33813 |
Class 2 PHRF - |
Lousiville, KY |
none |
|
6. |
John Schimenti -
|
ZEFIRO TORNA |
- US35035 |
Class 2 PHRF - |
Greenwich, CT |
Old Greenwich YC |
|
7. |
Ira Perry -
|
SEEFEST |
- 53303 |
Class 2 PHRF - |
South Dartmouth, Ma. |
NBYC |
|
|
Class 3 PHRF N/S
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
BOB DONAHUE -
|
ANTARES |
- NONE |
Class 3 PHRF N/S - |
CHARLESTOWN, MA |
EDGARTOWN |
|
2. |
Oliver Bodine -
|
VITAMIN SEA |
- 17 |
Class 3 PHRF N/S - |
Huntington, NY |
Ketewomoke YC |
|
3. |
John Flannery -
|
SAPPHIRE |
- 19 |
Class 3 PHRF N/S - |
Edgartown, MA |
Edgartown YC |
|
4. |
MJ MINTZ -
|
L'AMARRE |
- 91 |
Class 3 PHRF N/S - |
ALEXANDRIA, VA |
OLD DOMINION |
|
5. |
allen eddy -
|
KINSALE |
- 92 |
Class 3 PHRF N/S - |
Duxbury, MA |
PLYMOUTH |
|
6. |
Charles Hodge -
|
SURPRISE |
- 484 |
Class 3 PHRF N/S - |
Edgartown, MA |
EYC |
|
7. |
Fred Trezise -
|
FREYA |
- 10231 |
Class 3 PHRF N/S - |
Newbury, MA |
Beverly Yacht Club |
|
8. |
Gordon McNabb -
|
FLYING CLOUD II |
- Us 51244 |
Class 3 PHRF N/S - |
Middletown, RI |
NYYC |
|
9. |
Peter Soule -
|
SAYLAVEE |
- 51353 |
Class 3 PHRF N/S - |
Brewster, MA |
Saquatucket |
|
10. |
William Marsh -
|
RUSE |
- 52044 |
Class 3 PHRF N/S - |
chatham, MA |
HYC |
|
|
Class 4 Double-Handed
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
sal giordano -
|
BIG BIRD |
- 9 |
Class 4 Double-Handed - |
edgartown, ma |
eyc |
|
2. |
Jim Binch -
|
ARROW |
- 138 |
Class 4 Double-Handed - |
Cos Cob, CT |
eyc |
|
3. |
Frank Sutula -
|
SOMA HOLIDAY |
- 307 |
Class 4 Double-Handed - |
Cambridge, MA |
Vineyard Haven Y C |
|
4. |
Richard Sides -
|
ATALANTA |
- 20283 |
Class 4 Double-Handed - |
MARBLEHEAD, MA |
Eastern Yacht Club |
|
|
|
|