29er (Open)
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Alana Tacy * Arkus Fredriksson |
- |
- 4 |
29er (Open) - |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Jean-Matthieu Bolland * Ben Strickland |
- |
- 241 |
29er (Open) - |
*, * |
KYC |
|
3. |
Sean Kayser * Cameron Sawyer |
- |
- CAN252 |
29er (Open) - |
*, * |
Kingston Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Rachel Spinelli * Aurora Gordon |
- |
- CAN 423 |
29er (Open) - |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Stephane Vinet * Sophie-Andree Vinet |
- |
- 452 |
29er (Open) - |
*, * |
PCYC |
|
6. |
Harrison Jones * Mackenzie Rubert |
- |
- 657 |
29er (Open) - |
*, * |
Gimli yacht club |
|
7. |
Frédérique Tougas * Florence Pépin-Delhaes |
- |
- CAN 663 |
29er (Open) - |
*, * |
PCYC/CVL |
|
8. |
Sophie Papp * Maddy Innes |
- |
- 678 |
29er (Open) - |
*, * |
RVicYC |
|
9. |
lloyd lyall * andrew Moreno |
- |
- 1263 |
29er (Open) - |
*, * |
ROYAL VANCOUVER YC |
|
10. |
Devan Dube * Greg Simms |
- |
- 1420 |
29er (Open) - |
*, * |
RNSYS |
|
11. |
Andrew Hodgson * Fielding Phillips |
- |
- CAN1425 |
29er (Open) - |
*, * |
RCYC |
|
12. |
Linor Berezin * Katherine McEwen |
- |
- CA1453 |
29er (Open) - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
13. |
Fred Scott * Aidan Ross |
- |
- 1474 |
29er (Open) - |
*, * |
Kingston Yacht Club |
|
|
BIC 293 (Open)
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Greg Jackson *
|
- |
- 1 |
BIC 293 (Open) - |
*, * |
Calgary Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Gabriel Verrier-Paquette *
|
- |
- CAN 29 |
BIC 293 (Open) - |
*, * |
CVDM |
|
3. |
fannie de alcala *
|
- |
- can30 |
BIC 293 (Open) - |
*, * |
club de voile des deux montagnes |
|
4. |
Jamie Keltz *
|
- |
- CAN 33 |
BIC 293 (Open) - |
*, * |
Toronto Windsurfing Club |
|
5. |
Artem Lavrynenko *
|
- |
- CAN90 |
BIC 293 (Open) - |
*, * |
TWC |
|
6. |
Roy Itzhaki *
|
- |
- 217 |
BIC 293 (Open) - |
*, * |
twc-toronto windsurfing club |
|
7. |
Zane Feder *
|
- |
- 331 |
BIC 293 (Open) - |
*, * |
Toronto |
|
8. |
Olivia Mew *
|
- |
- CAN911 |
BIC 293 (Open) - |
*, * |
Toronto Windsurfing Club |
|
|
Club 420 (Open)
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Nathan Lafrance-Berger * Antoine Pacarar |
- |
- 56 |
Club 420 (Open) - |
*, * |
RstLYC |
|
2. |
Keenan Stewart * Graham Moll |
- |
- 4116 |
Club 420 (Open) - |
*, * |
Royal Lake of the Woods Yacht Club |
|
3. |
Max Flinn * Henry Machum |
- |
- CAN5788 |
Club 420 (Open) - |
*, * |
RNSYS |
|
4. |
Allie Surrette * Ali ten Hove |
- |
- 6412 |
Club 420 (Open) - |
*, * |
RNSYS |
|
5. |
Berg Ellemers * Owen Dunkley |
- |
- 6494 |
Club 420 (Open) - |
*, * |
Kingston Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Morgan Morash * Riley Morash |
- |
- 6583 |
Club 420 (Open) - |
*, * |
HSC |
|
7. |
Cameron Elliott * Kaleb Fitzsimmons |
- |
- 6728 |
Club 420 (Open) - |
*, * |
Sea Cadets Pacific |
|
8. |
Christopher Volkers * Stewart Clark |
- |
- 6729 |
Club 420 (Open) - |
*, * |
Sea Cadets Pacific |
|
9. |
Dennis Roberts * Riis Ingalls |
- |
- 6730 |
Club 420 (Open) - |
*, * |
Sea Cadets Pacific |
|
10. |
Tanner Siemens * Adam Rusnak |
- |
- 6735 |
Club 420 (Open) - |
*, * |
Prairie Region Yacht Club |
|
11. |
Adam Read * Italo Borrelli |
- |
- 6736 |
Club 420 (Open) - |
*, * |
Prairie Region Yacht Club |
|
12. |
Katrina Thrussell * Samantha Philion |
- |
- 6775 |
Club 420 (Open) - |
*, * |
PRYC |
|
13. |
Emily Roberts * Brandon Piper |
- |
- 6776 |
Club 420 (Open) - |
*, * |
Sea Cadets Pacific |
|
14. |
Josh Brown * Andrew Greene |
- |
- 6777 |
Club 420 (Open) - |
*, * |
Prairie Region Yacht Club |
|
15. |
Jake Megaffin * John Alexander Sapp |
- |
- 6827 |
Club 420 (Open) - |
*, * |
RNSYS |
|
16. |
Kieran Whalen-Hughes * Laura Norwood |
- |
- 11995 |
Club 420 (Open) - |
*, * |
NSC |
|
|
Laser (Male)
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Matthew Turner *
|
- |
- 173725 |
Laser (Male) - |
*, * |
Royal Victoria Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Benjamin Korol *
|
- |
- 189658 |
Laser (Male) - |
*, * |
Regina Sailing Club |
|
3. |
nick smith *
|
- |
- 191547 |
Laser (Male) - |
*, * |
RVicYC |
|
4. |
Taylor Perkins *
|
- |
- 194159 |
Laser (Male) - |
*, * |
KYC / PCYC |
|
5. |
Brayden Bilton *
|
- |
- 195646 |
Laser (Male) - |
*, * |
Calgary Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Kevin Wiersma *
|
- |
- 195930 |
Laser (Male) - |
*, * |
RNSYS |
|
7. |
Brendan Aulthouse *
|
- |
- 196123 |
Laser (Male) - |
*, * |
KYC |
|
8. |
Austin Ross *
|
- |
- 198354 |
Laser (Male) - |
*, * |
FYC |
|
9. |
David Cormack *
|
- |
- 198360 |
Laser (Male) - |
*, * |
Newell Sailing Club |
|
10. |
Dominic Fritz *
|
- |
- 198652 |
Laser (Male) - |
*, * |
Royal Vanc YC |
|
11. |
Max Gallant *
|
- |
- 200551 |
Laser (Male) - |
*, * |
rvicyc |
|
12. |
Riley Finch *
|
- |
- 201275 |
Laser (Male) - |
*, * |
RCYC |
|
13. |
Matthew Sherar *
|
- |
- 203914 |
Laser (Male) - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
|
Laser 4.7 (Open)
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Nicolas Oterello *
|
- |
- 7 |
Laser 4.7 (Open) - |
*, * |
Club de Voile Deux Montagnes |
|
2. |
Connor Boyle *
|
- |
- 8 |
Laser 4.7 (Open) - |
*, * |
Pelican Yacht Club Manitoba |
|
3. |
Brennan Agar *
|
- |
- 123 |
Laser 4.7 (Open) - |
*, * |
WestHawk Lake |
|
4. |
Molly Ingenmey *
|
- |
- 124 |
Laser 4.7 (Open) - |
*, * |
VBYC |
|
5. |
Daly Penner *
|
- |
- 70117 |
Laser 4.7 (Open) - |
*, * |
Gimli Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Heather Boyle *
|
- |
- 118758 |
Laser 4.7 (Open) - |
*, * |
Pelican Yacht Club Manitoba |
|
|
Laser Radial (Open)
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Mark McGugan *
|
- |
- 46040 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Nepean Sailing Club |
|
2. |
Hanny Buitenwerf *
|
- |
- 131632 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Calgary Yacht Club |
|
3. |
Paige Nuttall * Andrew Giguere |
- |
- 167290 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Royal Lake of the Woods Yacht Club |
|
4. |
MICHAEL YOUNG *
|
- |
- 172921 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Gimli yacht club |
|
5. |
CONNOR MCNEIL *
|
- |
- 173283 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Frenchman's Bay |
|
6. |
Douglas Buttigieg *
|
- |
- 181870 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
RCYC |
|
7. |
Luke Boguski *
|
- |
- 182073 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Gimli Yacht Club |
|
8. |
arthur daignault *
|
- |
- 184429 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
cnbb |
|
9. |
Meghan Henneberry *
|
- |
- 184580 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron |
|
10. |
Adam Sorensen *
|
- |
- 187638 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
COSA |
|
11. |
Alexander Fritz *
|
- |
- 188125 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Royal Vanc YC |
|
12. |
Ellyn Byrns *
|
- |
- 189527 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
BSSC |
|
13. |
Tannis Kemp *
|
- |
- 189659 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Battlefords Sailing Club |
|
14. |
Simone Larose *
|
- |
- 190047 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Nepean Sailing Club |
|
15. |
hugh macrae *
|
- |
- 190235 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
KYC |
|
16. |
Rae-Anne Norwood *
|
- |
- 191912 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
GRYC/NSC |
|
17. |
Will Jones *
|
- |
- 192029 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
RNSYS |
|
18. |
Matti Muru *
|
- |
- 193295 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
PCYC |
|
19. |
Nicolas St-Onge *
|
- |
- CAN193371 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Club de voile Deux Montagnes |
|
20. |
Hayley Linton *
|
- |
- 193977 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
RVanYC |
|
21. |
Nathan Dunn *
|
- |
- 193995 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
RNSYS |
|
22. |
Michael Jenkins *
|
- |
- 194233 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Nepean Sailing Club |
|
23. |
Sandy Beatty *
|
- |
- 194503 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
LYC/RCYC |
|
24. |
Ellyn Waschuk *
|
- |
- 194615 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Winnipeg Sailing Centre |
|
25. |
Violet Stafford *
|
- |
- 195591 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
KYC/RCYC |
|
26. |
Rebecca Abelson *
|
- |
- 195628 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Royal Saint Lawrence yacht club |
|
27. |
Emma Williams *
|
- |
- 195906 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
VBYC |
|
28. |
Austin Stein *
|
- |
- 196034 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
RCYC |
|
29. |
Duncan Cameron-Steinke *
|
- |
- 196035 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Etobicoke Yacht Club |
|
30. |
Ross Murdoch *
|
- |
- 196087 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
KYC |
|
31. |
Luke Ruitenberg *
|
- |
- 196836 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
RNSYS |
|
32. |
Hunter Kristjansson *
|
- |
- 198364 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Royal Lake of the Woods Yacht Club |
|
33. |
Adrian Vlasic *
|
- |
- 198385 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
34. |
James Donaldson *
|
- |
- 198624 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Royal Van |
|
35. |
Corinne Peters *
|
- |
- 198678 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
RNSYS |
|
36. |
Forrest Wachholz *
|
- |
- 199149 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
BYC/KYC |
|
37. |
Finn Griggs *
|
- |
- 199599 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Glenmore Sailing Club |
|
38. |
Jake Cullen *
|
- |
- 199716 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
39. |
Reece Myerscough *
|
- |
- CAN 199752 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Royal Victoria Yacht Club |
|
40. |
Ellie Shaw *
|
- |
- 199926 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
41. |
Graham Harney *
|
- |
- 199991 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
RVYC |
|
42. |
Fillah Karim *
|
- |
- 199992 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
43. |
Nick Orsoni-Wiemer *
|
- |
- 200128 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Royal St-Lawrence |
|
44. |
Robert Lalonde *
|
- |
- 200160 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
FBYC |
|
45. |
Miranda MacGillivray *
|
- |
- 201223 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
46. |
Philippe Pasquin *
|
- |
- can 201291 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
DEUX MONTAGNES |
|
47. |
coralie Vittecoq *
|
- |
- 203632 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
HYC |
|
48. |
Noah Ferravotto *
|
- |
- 2001470 |
Laser Radial (Open) - |
*, * |
Saskatoon Sailing Club |
|
|
|