Cal 25
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Charlie Husar -
|
Chicken Little |
- 1657 |
Cal 25 - |
Annapolis, Maryland |
AYC |
|
2. |
David Hoyt -
|
Zephyr |
- 896 |
Cal 25 - |
Glen Burnie, MD |
Shearwater Sailing Club |
|
3. |
Peter Sheils -
|
RONIN |
- 681 |
Cal 25 - |
Annapolis, MD |
Eastport YC |
|
4. |
Scott Sauvageot -
|
Indefatigable |
- 1651 |
Cal 25 - |
Laurel, Maryland |
SSC |
|
5. |
Leo Surla -
|
Harlequin |
- 1203 |
Cal 25 - |
Washington, DC |
PRSA |
|
6. |
Kristi Merritt -
|
Cal Tip'n |
- 1821 |
Cal 25 - |
Annapolis, MD |
Shearwater Sailing Club |
|
|
Catalina27
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Tom/John Walsh/Potvin -
|
SLAM Duck |
- 5845 |
Catalina27 - |
Deale, MD |
AYC |
|
2. |
Peter Zahn -
|
Snagglepuss |
- 2622 |
Catalina27 - |
Severna Park, MD |
EYC |
|
3. |
Collin Jones -
|
Hadley Movin' |
- 93560 |
Catalina27 - |
ANNAPOLIS, MD - Maryland |
MRSA |
|
4. |
Curtis Sarratt -
|
Chaos |
- 2159 |
Catalina27 - |
Annapolis, MD |
Shearwater Sailing Club |
|
5. |
Ross Arnett -
|
Pussycat |
- 13227 |
Catalina27 - |
Annapolis, MD |
AYC |
|
6. |
Yvonne Urban -
|
Catawampus |
- 53329 |
Catalina27 - |
Annapolis, MD |
AYC |
|
7. |
Cedric Baxter -
|
Finesse |
- 2235 |
Catalina27 - |
Bowie, Md |
SSA |
|
8. |
John Anderson -
|
Swell |
- 23467 |
Catalina27 - |
Pasadena, MD |
RCRA |
|
|
J/105
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Mark Elert -
|
Wind River |
- 498 |
J/105 - |
Gambrills, MD |
Naval Academy Sailing Squadron |
|
2. |
Richard Hinds -
|
Breakaway |
- 251 |
J/105 - |
Washington, DC |
AYC |
|
3. |
Jon Slabaugh -
|
Siesta |
- 527 |
J/105 - |
Bethesda, MD |
NA |
|
4. |
Steve & Gregg Sunshine -
|
Helios |
- 303 |
J/105 - |
McLean, VA |
Eastport YC |
|
5. |
Walter Nuschke -
|
Zephyr |
- 252 |
J/105 - |
Waynesboro, PA |
Naval Academy Sailing Squadron |
|
6. |
Chuck Shortz -
|
Singularity |
- 83082 |
J/105 - |
Dunkirk, MD |
PCRC |
|
7. |
Chad Gilpin -
|
Dark Star |
- 83415 |
J/105 - |
Annapolis, MD |
N.A. |
|
8. |
MBE Syndicate -
|
Veloce |
- USA 23 |
J/105 - |
Roanoke, VA |
PRSA |
|
9. |
Jackson Biddle -
|
Rum Puppy |
- 321 |
J/105 - |
Chevy Chase, MD |
AYC |
|
|
J/24
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Hugh Mealy -
|
- |
- 3334 |
J/24 - |
Annapolis, MD |
CBYRA |
|
2. |
Mark Rivera -
|
The J-Team |
- 3750 |
J/24 - |
Davidsonville, Md |
Eastport Yacht Club |
|
3. |
Brent Ellwood -
|
Sane Asylum |
- USA556 |
J/24 - |
Stevensville, MD |
Eastport YC |
|
4. |
Peter Kassal -
|
Spaceman Spiff |
- USA 2575 |
J/24 - |
Annapolis, MD |
Eastport Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Paul Ford Scott Parker -
|
Wild Card |
- 3293 |
J/24 - |
Annapolis, Maryland |
Eastport YC |
|
6. |
Pat FitzGerald -
|
Rush Hour |
- 3479 |
J/24 - |
Baltimore, MD |
SSA |
|
|
J/30
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Robert Putnam -
|
Better Mousetrap |
- 83060 |
J/30 - |
Annapolis, MD |
Annapolis Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Pam Morris -
|
Bump... |
- 33450 |
J/30 - |
galesville, md |
Eastport Yacht Club |
|
3. |
Ronald Anderson -
|
Insatiable |
- 63242 |
J/30 - |
Annapolis, MD |
Annapolis Yacht Club |
|
4. |
George Watson -
|
AVITA |
- 63300 |
J/30 - |
Alexandria, VA |
nyc |
|
5. |
Bob Rutsch -
|
Bebop |
- 53273 |
J/30 - |
Chevy Chase, MD |
Annapolis YC |
|
|
J/35
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Barry Moss -
|
Bad Company |
- 40248 |
J/35 - |
Bethesda, MD |
AYC |
|
2. |
P Mark McGonigle -
|
WINDEPENDENT |
- 53427 |
J/35 - |
Annapolis, MD |
Annapolis Yacht Club |
|
3. |
Maury Niebur -
|
Bump in the Night |
- 32339 |
J/35 - |
West River, MD |
WRSC |
|
4. |
Charles F. Kohlerman IV, R.Ph. -
|
MEDICINE MAN |
- 73000 |
J/35 - |
Aston, PA |
Havre De Grace Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Bruce Artman -
|
T-Bone |
- 41870 |
J/35 - |
Tracys Landing, MD |
AYC |
|
6. |
Peter Scheidt -
|
Maggie |
- 40738 |
J/35 - |
Highland, Maryland |
AYC |
|
|
Multihull A
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Larry Forgy Forgy -
|
Asylum |
- 181 |
Multihull A - |
Rockville, MD |
Chesapeake Multihull Assoc. |
|
2. |
Gary Spesard -
|
triangle |
- 228 |
Multihull A - |
Woodbridge, VA |
CMA |
|
3. |
DAVID WAY -
|
Trinity |
- M239 |
Multihull A - |
SHADY SIDE, MD |
CMA |
|
4. |
Tim Layne -
|
Wild*Card |
- CAT 18 |
Multihull A - |
Glen Burnie, MD |
Chesapeake Multihull Association |
|
5. |
tim lyons -
|
triple threat |
- 001 |
Multihull A - |
annapolis, md |
cma |
|
6. |
John Nicholson -
|
Fail Curve |
- M185 |
Multihull A - |
Arnold, MD |
MSA |
|
7. |
Paul Parks -
|
Sundog |
- 14 |
Multihull A - |
Shady Side, MD |
AYC |
|
8. |
Douglas Dykman -
|
Temple of the Wind |
- 27042 |
Multihull A - |
Arnold, MD |
Chesapeake Multihull Association |
|
|
Multihull B
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
John Morfit -
|
Tardis |
- GBR-1X |
Multihull B - |
Oakton, VA |
CMA |
|
2. |
Jeffrey Short -
|
Endurance |
- 1055 |
Multihull B - |
Ft Meade, MD |
Chesapeake Multihull Association |
|
3. |
Jere Glover -
|
Gemini |
- 528 |
Multihull B - |
Annapolis, Maryland |
CMA |
|
4. |
Russell Wesdyk -
|
Lola 3 The Wild Child |
- 410 |
Multihull B - |
Arnold, MD |
SSA |
|
5. |
Dana Stoffregen -
|
Wind Play |
- 161 |
Multihull B - |
Doylestown, PA. |
Chesapeake Multihull Association |
|
6. |
Jim Parrott -
|
RASCAL |
- 185 |
Multihull B - |
North East, MD |
CMA |
|
7. |
John Enderle -
|
Bay Wings |
- 362 |
Multihull B - |
Annapolis, MD |
CMA |
|
|
PHRF A0
PHRF A1
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Dan & Heidi Bay -
|
Wildfire |
- 50133 |
PHRF A1 - |
West River, MD |
WRSC |
|
2. |
Brad Kauffman -
|
Mummbles |
- USA704 |
PHRF A1 - |
Annapolis, MD |
AYC |
|
3. |
Gregg Brinegar -
|
SqueeZeplay |
- USA 52240 |
PHRF A1 - |
Alexandria, VA |
CBYRA |
|
4. |
Martin Roesch -
|
Velocity |
- USA008 |
PHRF A1 - |
Ellicott City, Maryland |
ECYC |
|
5. |
Tony Culotta -
|
Cuore di Leone |
- USA 41 |
PHRF A1 - |
Baltimore, MD |
BCYA |
|
6. |
Richard Born -
|
Windborn |
- 51120 |
PHRF A1 - |
Baltimore, MD |
AYC |
|
7. |
Thomas Sitzmann -
|
AIRWAVES |
- USA-14 |
PHRF A1 - |
Severna Park, MD |
Severn Sailing Association |
|
8. |
Jack Yaissle -
|
Amadeus |
- USA 38 |
PHRF A1 - |
Allentown, PA |
TAYC |
|
|
PHRF A2
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Dennis Glackin -
|
ReJoyce |
- 93442 |
PHRF A2 - |
Newtown Square, PA |
GRF |
|
2. |
Tom French -
|
N/A |
- 28829 |
PHRF A2 - |
Annapolis, MD |
Sailing Club of the Chesapeake |
|
3. |
Ken Huston -
|
Pilot error |
- 52465 |
PHRF A2 - |
Annapolis, md |
NASS |
|
4. |
Roger Coney -
|
Rhumb Rhunner |
- 93603 |
PHRF A2 - |
Dunn Loring, VA |
CBYRA |
|
5. |
Jim Kershaw -
|
Team Aegis |
- 93470 |
PHRF A2 - |
Leesburg, Virginia |
cbyra |
|
6. |
Lindsay Lowe -
|
Flying Tiger |
- 50686 |
PHRF A2 - |
Baltimore, MD |
BCYA |
|
7. |
richard zantzinger -
|
Smoky |
- 999 |
PHRF A2 - |
Chevy Chase, MD |
WRSC |
|
8. |
Stephen Bowes -
|
Apparition |
- 41841 |
PHRF A2 - |
Crownsville, MD |
West River SC |
|
9. |
Nathan Gorenstein -
|
Rag trade |
- 93356 |
PHRF A2 - |
Wilmington, De |
SRSA |
|
10. |
Garth Hichens -
|
Yankee Zulu |
- 34834 |
PHRF A2 - |
Annapolis, MD |
AYC |
|
11. |
Keith Mayes -
|
Jubilee |
- USA 52324 |
PHRF A2 - |
Tracys Landing, MD |
HHSA |
|
12. |
Joe Laun -
|
Lady Grey |
- USA679 |
PHRF A2 - |
Springfield, VA |
HHSA |
|
13. |
Stephen McManus -
|
Saykadoo |
- USA33 |
PHRF A2 - |
Severna Park, Md |
Annapolis Yacht Club |
|
14. |
Tapio Saavalainen -
|
Kalevala II |
- 52439 |
PHRF A2 - |
Washington DC, DC |
AYC |
|
15. |
Andrew /Mike Garte / Stein -
|
Going Green |
- USA 39 |
PHRF A2 - |
Shady Side, MD |
WRSC |
|
16. |
Dave Prucnal -
|
UltraViolet |
- USA 9 |
PHRF A2 - |
Pasadena, MD |
MRSA |
|
17. |
Russ Hale -
|
Strike |
- 63172 |
PHRF A2 - |
Arlington, VA |
PCYV |
|
18. |
Peter Firey -
|
Pegasus |
- 93367 |
PHRF A2 - |
Vienna, Va |
PCRC |
|
19. |
Samuel Baker -
|
SEREFE |
- CAY40 |
PHRF A2 - |
Upper Marlboro, MD |
HHSA |
|
20. |
Nate Owens -
|
Poco A Poco |
- 93612 |
PHRF A2 - |
Annapolis, Maryland |
HHSA |
|
21. |
Frederick Mertes -
|
Blinding Fury |
- 63264 |
PHRF A2 - |
Annapolis, MD |
SSA |
|
|
PHRF B
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Pat/Amy Teeling -
|
Blaze Star |
- 83348 |
PHRF B - |
annapolis, md |
cbyra |
|
2. |
Si Boettner -
|
Cabaret |
- 93052 |
PHRF B - |
St Michaels, MD |
Miles River Yacht Club |
|
3. |
Frank Albert -
|
Relentless |
- 41621 |
PHRF B - |
Manassas, VA |
PCRC |
|
4. |
Mark Wagner -
|
Gael Force |
- 41762 |
PHRF B - |
Baltimore, MD |
BCYA |
|
5. |
Tad duPont -
|
Nicole |
- 2021 |
PHRF B - |
St. Michaels, MD |
TAYC |
|
6. |
Jay Addison -
|
Dulany |
- 63091 |
PHRF B - |
Upper Marlboro, MD |
WRSC |
|
7. |
Tom Gore/ John Yorkilous -
|
Javelin/ Team Rx |
- USA 36 |
PHRF B - |
Easton, Maryland |
CBYRA |
|
8. |
Bob Dymond -
|
Gabrielle |
- 93123 |
PHRF B - |
Easton, MD |
EYC |
|
9. |
Brett Harrison/ John Yeigh -
|
Apparent Tripp |
- 2634 |
PHRF B - |
Annapolis, MD |
AYC |
|
10. |
Tony/Celia Moynagh -
|
elvis |
- 33510 |
PHRF B - |
Annapolis, md |
PCRC |
|
11. |
John White -
|
- |
- 1162 |
PHRF B - |
Annapolis, Maryland |
Annapolis Yacht Club |
|
12. |
Rick Morgan -
|
Evil Woman |
- 1322 |
PHRF B - |
St Michaels, Md |
Miles River Yacht Club |
|
13. |
Greg Robinson -
|
Incognito |
- 30106 |
PHRF B - |
Severna Park, MD |
Eastport Yacht Club |
|
|
PHRF C
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
David McCullough -
|
Gitana |
- 129 |
PHRF C - |
Washington, DC |
HHSA |
|
2. |
Daniel Lawrence -
|
Sandpiper |
- 129 |
PHRF C - |
Brandywine, Maryland |
RRBC |
|
3. |
Trevor Harney -
|
Audrey |
- 764 |
PHRF C - |
Leesburg, VA |
SMSA |
|
4. |
David Shiff -
|
Odyssey |
- 11677 |
PHRF C - |
Bethesda, MD |
SRYC |
|
5. |
Richard Mount -
|
Doodad |
- 622 |
PHRF C - |
Annapolis, MD |
EYC |
|
6. |
Jim Mumper -
|
Diamond In The Rough III |
- 1851 |
PHRF C - |
Annapolis, MD |
AYC |
|
7. |
Martin Weber -
|
Chien Deux |
- 93573 |
PHRF C - |
McLean, VA |
MRYC |
|
8. |
Norman Brown -
|
Pagan |
- 83233 |
PHRF C - |
Saint Michaels, Maryland |
MRYC |
|
9. |
Rick Lober -
|
Midnight Breeze |
- 84 |
PHRF C - |
Dayton, MD |
None |
|
10. |
Robert Larsen -
|
Blew Bird |
- 1144 |
PHRF C - |
Easton, MD |
Herring Island Sailing Fleet |
|
11. |
Bradley Campbell -
|
TERROIR |
- US50928 |
PHRF C - |
Lambertville, New Jersey |
Miles River Yacht Club |
|
12. |
Richard Acuti -
|
Old Shoes |
- 255 |
PHRF C - |
Edgewater, Maryland |
Pirate's Cove Race Club |
|
13. |
Paul Taylor -
|
Vite |
- 93279 |
PHRF C - |
Silver Spring, MD |
RRBC |
|
|
PHRF N
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Charles Deakyne -
|
SCRIMSHAW |
- 13341 |
PHRF N - |
SEVERNA PARK, MD |
AYC |
|
2. |
John Hartke -
|
Delphin II |
- 93614 |
PHRF N - |
Rockville, MD |
CBYRA |
|
3. |
Michael Jewell -
|
Moon Bounce |
- 156 |
PHRF N - |
Annapolis, MD |
CBYRA |
|
4. |
robert yoho -
|
kolohe anakalia |
- 93352 |
PHRF N - |
annapolis, md |
miles river yacht club |
|
5. |
Irv Buck -
|
Cheap Sunglasses |
- 93273 |
PHRF N - |
Fairfax, VA |
PCRC |
|
6. |
Wayne Eagleson -
|
Knotty Buoys |
- 625 |
PHRF N - |
Germantown, MD |
CBYRA |
|
7. |
Charles Keller -
|
Sapphire Seas |
- 33722 |
PHRF N - |
Devon, PA |
CBYRA |
|
8. |
Nick/Mike Iliff/Cranfield -
|
Alaris |
- 3184 |
PHRF N - |
Arnold, MD |
SCC |
|
9. |
John Lanigan -
|
Divide by Zero |
- 42707 |
PHRF N - |
Oak Hill, Virginia |
Eastport |
|
|
Triton/Alberg 30
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Jonathan Adams -
|
Laughing Gull |
- 197 |
Triton/Alberg 30 - |
Severna park, MD |
Alberg 30 |
|
2. |
Lanny Helms -
|
Windswept |
- 562 |
Triton/Alberg 30 - |
Columbia, MD |
Potapskut Sailing Association |
|
3. |
Michael Nikolich -
|
Skybird |
- 550 |
Triton/Alberg 30 - |
Alexandria, VA |
Potapskut Sailing Association |
|
4. |
Kristin White -
|
Ca Ira |
- 236 |
Triton/Alberg 30 - |
Annapolis, MD |
CBYRA |
|
5. |
T.C. Williams -
|
Argo |
- 247 |
Triton/Alberg 30 - |
Arnold, MD |
Annapolis Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Harold Gamber -
|
Second-2-Nun |
- 484 |
Triton/Alberg 30 - |
Alexandria, VA |
NASS |
|
7. |
Tim Williams -
|
LinGin |
- 244 |
Triton/Alberg 30 - |
Annapolis, MD |
Severn Sailing Association |
|
8. |
Jon Redifer -
|
Sea Deuce |
- 408 |
Triton/Alberg 30 - |
Ephrata, PA |
HdGYC |
|
|
|