|
Registrants For
2012 RHYC One-Design Regatta
June 16-17, 2012
36 people have registered for this event
|
A-Cat
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Chris Bolton -
|
- |
- 136 |
A-Cat - |
Lorton, VA |
PRSA |
|
2. |
Christopher Brown -
|
- |
- 193 |
A-Cat - |
Lebanon, Pa |
Lebanon |
|
3. |
christopher ford -
|
- |
- usa124 |
A-Cat - |
elkridge, md |
west river sailing club |
|
4. |
Todd Hart -
|
- |
- USA 42 |
A-Cat - |
Manteo, North Carolina (NC) |
Dogtown Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Paul Kaub -
|
- |
- 127 |
A-Cat - |
Noblesville, IN |
Morse Lake Sailing Club LLC |
|
6. |
Tracy Oliver -
|
- |
- USA135 |
A-Cat - |
Virginia Beach, virginia |
Sailing Anarchy |
|
7. |
Bob Orr -
|
- |
- USA 108 |
A-Cat - |
Shady Side, MD |
West River Sailing Club |
|
8. |
Ron Roth -
|
- |
- 293 |
A-Cat - |
Virginia Beach, VA |
Hobie Fleet 32 |
|
9. |
Mark Schneider -
|
- |
- 146 |
A-Cat - |
Towson, MD |
CRAC |
|
10. |
Joe Sparks -
|
- |
- USA-235 |
A-Cat - |
Gray, TN |
Joe Sparks |
|
11. |
Dailey Tipton -
|
- |
- USA 254 |
A-Cat - |
West Chester, PA |
East Port YC |
|
|
Chesapeake 20
Comet
Hampton OD
Open Class Catamaran
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Colette Bolton -
[Pending] |
- |
- 66167 |
Open Class Catamaran - |
Lorton, VA |
PRSA |
|
2. |
Dallas Carson - Hailey Carson |
- |
- 110407 |
Open Class Catamaran - |
Shady Side, MD |
WestRiverCatamaranRacingAssociation |
|
3. |
Jim Glanden - Nikki Laporta |
- |
- 335 |
Open Class Catamaran - |
Newark, DE |
Fleet 54 |
|
4. |
daniel litten - barb litten |
- |
- 10766 |
Open Class Catamaran - |
ft. ashby, w.v. |
rock hall |
|
5. |
Michael Love -
|
- |
- 6663 |
Open Class Catamaran - |
Wyncote, PA |
Red Dragon Canoe Club |
|
6. |
Harry Murphey - TBD TBD |
- |
- XXX |
Open Class Catamaran - |
Newtown Square, Pa |
RHYC |
|
7. |
Bill Wilkinson - Jack Wilkinson |
- |
- 33 |
Open Class Catamaran - |
Phoenix, MD |
Fleet 54 |
|
|
Rebel
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Neil Robb - Nick Tanis |
- |
- 4162 |
Rebel - |
Jackson, MI |
Clark Lake Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Bill Selick - James Labate |
- |
- 4182 |
Rebel - |
Englewood cliffs, Nj |
Awosting yatch squadron |
|
3. |
Robert Zimmer - Jeannette Zimmer |
- |
- 4184 |
Rebel - |
Greenwood Lake, NY |
Awosting Yacht Squadron |
|
|
Wayfarer
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Jim Heffernan - Linda Heffernan |
- |
- 1066 |
Wayfarer - |
Chapel Hill, NC |
Lake Townsend Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Frank Pedersen - Sarah Pedersen |
- |
- 8705 |
Wayfarer - |
Chestertown, MD |
Rock Hall Yacht Club |
|
3. |
al schonborn - Joe Blackmore |
- |
- 3854 |
Wayfarer - |
oakville, ON |
TS&CC |
|
|
Windmill
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Allen Chauvenet - Christina Chauvenet |
- |
- 5586 |
Windmill - |
Charleston, WV |
Windmill Class Association |
|
2. |
John Coleman - Allie Coleman |
- |
- 3064 |
Windmill - |
Port Matilda, PA |
Lake Glendale Sailing Club |
|
3. |
John Danneberger - Anne Danneberger |
- |
- 5069 |
Windmill - |
SEVERNA PARK, MD - Maryland |
Rock Hall YC |
|
4. |
Lon Ethington - MEG GIMMI |
- |
- 3886 |
Windmill - |
ST PETERSBURG, FLORIDA |
CLEARWATER SAILING CENTER |
|
5. |
Dyer Harris - Jim Georgeson |
- |
- 1596 |
Windmill - |
Wilmington, DE |
RHYC |
|
6. |
Scott Ross -
[Pending] |
- |
- 4261 |
Windmill - |
Chestertown, MD |
RHYC |
|
7. |
Carroll Sparwasser - Erik Arnesen |
- |
- 3800 |
Windmill - |
Arnold, MD |
PSA |
|
8. |
Ralph Sponar III - Matt Sponar |
- |
- 5060 |
Windmill - |
Pasadena, Maryland |
Rockhall Yacht Club |
|
9. |
Chris Sprole - Graeme Pratt |
- |
- 3651 |
Windmill - |
Garnet Valley, Pa |
RHYC |
|
|
|
|