29er
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Katja Smutny * Larissa Blumenschein |
- |
- GER |
29er - |
*, * |
Winnipeg Sailing Centre |
|
2. |
Alana Tacy * Arkus Fredriksson |
- |
- 4 |
29er - |
*, * |
RVanYC |
|
3. |
Daniel Franz-Hernandez * Zach Mesman |
- |
- 81 |
29er - |
*, * |
RVYC |
|
4. |
lloyd lyall * Andrew Moreno |
- |
- CAN258 |
29er - |
*, * |
royal van YC |
|
5. |
Harrison Jones * Mackenzie Rubert |
- |
- MB657 |
29er - |
*, * |
Gimli |
|
6. |
Jen Braem * Kristine Williams |
- |
- 669 |
29er - |
*, * |
Royal Victoria Yacht Club |
|
7. |
Sophie Papp * Madison Innes |
- |
- 678 |
29er - |
*, * |
RVicYC |
|
8. |
Robert Tulip * Ben MacVicar |
- |
- 927 |
29er - |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
|
Club 420
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Oliver Barry * Alex Brown |
- |
- 1 |
Club 420 - |
*, * |
Comox Bay Sailing Club |
|
2. |
Kia MeikleJohn * Rebecca Harper |
- |
- 8 |
Club 420 - |
*, * |
RVanYC |
|
3. |
Theo Truax * Carlos Schaub |
- |
- 11 |
Club 420 - |
*, * |
Comox Bay Sailing Club |
|
4. |
Calum Macdonald * Richard Minielly |
- |
- 44 |
Club 420 - |
*, * |
RVYC |
|
5. |
Brianna Tsui * Eleanor Hawkins |
- |
- 47 |
Club 420 - |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Dylan Cochrane * Connor Rupnow |
- |
- 49 |
Club 420 - |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
7. |
Sierra Cordingley * Sophia Stewart |
- |
- 478 |
Club 420 - |
*, * |
WVYC - NSST |
|
8. |
Gage Flint * Conner Durham |
- |
- 1994 |
Club 420 - |
*, * |
central okanagan sailing association |
|
9. |
Hunter Bouchard * Rachel Woodman |
- |
- 6092 |
Club 420 - |
*, * |
Sea Cadets |
|
10. |
Yanek Bartonezz * Sara Van Aert |
- |
- 6159 |
Club 420 - |
*, * |
Sea Cadets |
|
11. |
Denby McDonnell * Meghan Hayden |
- |
- 6317 |
Club 420 - |
*, * |
Hollyburn Sailing Club |
|
12. |
Matthew Humer * Andreas Prez |
- |
- 6319 |
Club 420 - |
*, * |
Hollyburn Sailing Club |
|
13. |
Christopher Volkers * Delani Hulme-Lawrence |
- |
- 6462 |
Club 420 - |
*, * |
Sea Cadets |
|
14. |
Amber Jones * Lindsay Kehoe |
- |
- 6476 |
Club 420 - |
*, * |
Sea Cadets |
|
15. |
Katrina Thrussell * Danielle Cyr |
- |
- 6778 |
Club 420 - |
*, * |
Sea Cadets |
|
16. |
Riis Ingalls * Nick Savoie |
- |
- 6779 |
Club 420 - |
*, * |
Sea Cadets |
|
17. |
Aaron Pickup * Nicole Winsor |
- |
- 6780 |
Club 420 - |
*, * |
Sea Cadets |
|
|
Laser
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Colton Chow *
|
- |
- 17 |
Laser Junior |
*, * |
Hollyburn Sailing Club |
|
2. |
Richard Barry *
|
- |
- 156812 |
Laser Master |
*, * |
Comox Bay Sailing Club |
|
3. |
Matthew Turner *
|
- |
- 173725 |
Laser Junior |
*, * |
Rvic |
|
4. |
Logan Campbell *
|
- |
- 185662 |
Laser - |
*, * |
Saskatoon Sailing Club |
|
5. |
Thomas Hardy *
|
- |
- 187391 |
Laser Junior |
*, * |
COSA |
|
6. |
Benjamin Korol *
|
- |
- 189658 |
Laser Junior |
*, * |
Regina Sailing Club |
|
7. |
Liam Quinlan *
|
- |
- 189805 |
Laser Open |
*, * |
Calgary Yacht Club |
|
8. |
Kyle Ross *
|
- |
- 190164 |
Laser Open |
*, * |
Winnipeg Sailing Centre |
|
9. |
Nick Smith *
|
- |
- 191547 |
Laser Junior |
*, * |
RVic YC |
|
10. |
Tony Martin *
|
- |
- 197055 |
Laser - |
*, * |
Jericho Sailing Club |
|
11. |
Robin Avery *
|
- |
- 197160 |
Laser - |
*, * |
rvyc |
|
12. |
Alexander Heinzemann *
|
- |
- CAN 197160 |
Laser - |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
13. |
Austin Ross *
|
- |
- 198354 |
Laser Junior |
*, * |
Winnipeg Sailing Centre |
|
14. |
Andriy Kanyuka *
|
- |
- 198651 |
Laser Master |
*, * |
JSCA |
|
15. |
Chris Wilson *
|
- |
- 199325 |
Laser Junior |
*, * |
EHYC, WVYC |
|
16. |
Louis-Pierre Gagnon *
|
- |
- 199741 |
Laser Apprentice Master |
*, * |
Saskatoon Sailing Club |
|
17. |
max gallant *
|
- |
- 200551 |
Laser - |
*, * |
rvicyc |
|
|
Laser Radial
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Jonah MacKinnon *
|
- |
- 8 |
Laser Radial Junior |
*, * |
Hollyburn Sailing Club |
|
2. |
austin stewart *
|
- |
- 9 |
Laser Radial Junior |
*, * |
hollyburn |
|
3. |
Brenden Chow *
|
- |
- 71 |
Laser Radial Junior |
*, * |
Hollyburn Sailing Club |
|
4. |
Hanny Buitenwerf *
|
- |
- 131632 |
Laser Radial Open |
*, * |
Calgary Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Ryan Cordingley *
|
- |
- 183818 |
Laser Radial Junior |
*, * |
NSST - WVYC |
|
6. |
Boyd Borjiet *
|
- |
- 186555 |
Laser Radial Junior |
*, * |
WVYC |
|
7. |
John Owen *
|
- |
- 186596 |
Laser Radial Junior |
*, * |
Royal Victoria Yacht Club |
|
8. |
Elizabeth Hardy *
|
- |
- 187354 |
Laser Radial Junior |
*, * |
COSA |
|
9. |
Adam Sorensen *
|
- |
- 187638 |
Laser Radial Junior |
*, * |
COSA |
|
10. |
Alexander Fritz *
|
- |
- 188125 |
Laser Radial Junior |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver YC |
|
11. |
Bill Dawson *
|
- |
- 188924 |
Laser Radial Grand Master |
*, * |
Winnipeg Sailing Center |
|
12. |
Tannis Kemp *
|
- |
- 189659 |
Laser Radial Open |
*, * |
Battlefords Sailing Club |
|
13. |
Arek Sredzki *
|
- |
- 190393 |
Laser Radial Open |
*, * |
EHYC |
|
14. |
Connor Black *
|
- |
- 190486 |
Laser Radial Junior |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
15. |
James Donaldson *
|
- |
- USA191568 |
Laser Radial Junior |
*, * |
RVYC |
|
16. |
Graham Brown *
|
- |
- 191928 |
Laser Radial Junior |
*, * |
West vancouver Yacht club |
|
17. |
Kristi VanGunst *
|
- |
- 193318 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
Calgary Yacht Club |
|
18. |
Hayley Linton *
|
- |
- 193977 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver YC |
|
19. |
Emma Williams *
|
- |
- 195906 |
Laser Radial Junior |
*, * |
VBYC |
|
20. |
Adrian Vlasic *
|
- |
- 198385 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
Royal Van YC |
|
21. |
Finn Griggs *
|
- |
- 199599 |
Laser Radial Open |
*, * |
Glenmore Sailing Club |
|
22. |
Jake Cullen *
|
- |
- 199716 |
Laser Radial Junior |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
23. |
Reece Myerscough *
|
- |
- 199752 |
Laser Radial Junior |
*, * |
Royal Victoria Yacht Club |
|
24. |
Ellie Shaw Ungar *
|
- |
- 199926 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
RYVC |
|
25. |
Kyle Gerrard *
|
- |
- 200164 |
Laser Radial Junior |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
26. |
Miranda MacGillivray *
|
- |
- CAN 201223 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
|
Optimist
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Alec Watters *
|
- |
- 8 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
Saskatoon Sailing Club |
|
2. |
Damon Solomon *
|
- |
- 10 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
RVYC |
|
3. |
Matthew Bugeja *
|
- |
- 17 |
Optimist White |
*, * |
NSST/WVYC |
|
4. |
Freja Frykman *
|
- |
- 34 |
Optimist Red |
*, * |
RVYC |
|
5. |
Nathan Lemke *
|
- |
- 55 |
Optimist White |
*, * |
Glenmore Sailing Club |
|
6. |
Andre Gagnon *
|
- |
- 99 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
Saskatoon Sailing Club |
|
7. |
liam cook *
|
- |
- 135 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
cyc |
|
8. |
Francisco Wagemann *
|
- |
- 143 |
Optimist Red |
*, * |
WVYC |
|
9. |
Mattias Moberg Parker *
|
- |
- CAN 358 |
Optimist White |
*, * |
BC SAiling |
|
10. |
Ethen Kinsman *
|
- |
- 428 |
Optimist White |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
11. |
Devin Araujo *
|
- |
- 1166 |
Optimist Red |
*, * |
COSA Kelowna |
|
12. |
Mairin Rockliff *
|
- |
- 1325 |
Optimist Red |
*, * |
Calgary Yacht Club |
|
13. |
Justin Yuen *
|
- |
- CAN1337 |
Optimist Red |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
14. |
Andrew Wood *
|
- |
- 1358 |
Optimist Red |
*, * |
NSST |
|
15. |
eric lyall *
|
- |
- 1428 |
Optimist Red |
*, * |
royal van YC |
|
16. |
Edward Coleman *
|
- |
- 1437 |
Optimist Red |
*, * |
West Vancouver YC |
|
17. |
Alec Coleman *
|
- |
- 1438 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
West Vancouver YC |
|
18. |
Emily Bugeja *
|
- |
- 1447 |
Optimist Red |
*, * |
WVYV/NSST |
|
19. |
Nicholas Donaldson *
|
- |
- 1449 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
RVYC |
|
20. |
Josh Davis *
|
- |
- CAN1450 |
Optimist Red |
*, * |
Royal Victoria YC |
|
21. |
Nelson Fretenburg *
|
- |
- 1453 |
Optimist White |
*, * |
West Van Yacht Club |
|
22. |
Alex Bugeja *
|
- |
- 1467 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
WVYV/NSST |
|
23. |
Jared Reis *
|
- |
- 1470 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
royal victoria |
|
24. |
Henrik Moberg-Parker *
|
- |
- CAN 1471 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
25. |
Ciaran Beveridge *
|
- |
- 1476 |
Optimist Red |
*, * |
WVYC |
|
26. |
Ryan Wood *
|
- |
- 1477 |
Optimist Red |
*, * |
NSST |
|
27. |
Tara Yuen *
|
- |
- CAN1482 |
Optimist Red |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
28. |
Diego Wagemann *
|
- |
- 1487 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
WVYC |
|
29. |
Callam Barry *
|
- |
- 1488 |
Optimist White |
*, * |
Comox Bay Sailing Club |
|
30. |
Benjamin McMaster *
|
- |
- 1525 |
Optimist Red |
*, * |
RVanYC |
|
31. |
Luke Rushton *
|
- |
- 1526 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
32. |
Jack Rieder *
|
- |
- 1587 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
33. |
Connor Weicht *
|
- |
- 2311 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
Calgary Yacht Club |
|
34. |
Kayden Polachek *
|
- |
- 4141 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
Gimli Yacht Club |
|
35. |
Seth Rushton *
|
- |
- 5071 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
36. |
Talia Toland *
|
- |
- USA 13616 |
Optimist Red |
*, * |
Seattle Yacht Club |
|
37. |
Maren Bradbrooke *
|
- |
- 13991 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
Mac Sailing |
|
38. |
Cameron Hay *
|
- |
- 14456 |
Optimist White |
*, * |
Glenmore Sailing Club |
|
|
Optimist Green
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Matthew Fayle *
|
- |
- 12 |
Optimist Green - |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver yacht club |
|
2. |
Ross Thompson *
|
- |
- 18 |
Optimist Green - |
*, * |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
|
3. |
Sage Trottier *
|
- |
- 19 |
Optimist Green - |
*, * |
Saskatoon Sailing Club |
|
4. |
James Lemke *
|
- |
- 88 |
Optimist Green - |
*, * |
Glenmore Sailing Club |
|
|
|