Registrants For
2012 Columbia Gorge One Design Regatta (CGOD)
Columbia Gorge Racing Association
August 03-05, 2012
37 people have registered for this event
Fireball
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
evelyn chisholm - mark cummings
piglet
- can 11800
Fireball -
duncan, bc
cbsa
2.
Paithen Larkins - George Donnor
Jane
- US14428
Fireball -
Milwaukie, Oregon
VLSC
3.
JAMIE COX - SIMON PEARSON
TANGEROO
- 14680
Fireball -
VICTORIA, BC
ROYAL VICTORIA YC
4.
Isaac Daily - Debra Dietch
Grace
- 14711
Fireball -
Milwaukie, OR
VLSC
5.
Mike Lietch - Gregg Ferguson
-
- 14766
Fireball -
Calgary, AB
GSE
6.
Robert Thompson - Francis Thompson
IMPS
- 14998
Fireball -
Duncan, BC
Royal Vic
7.
Greg Desilets - Pete Adam
LindaLee
- 15051
Fireball -
Portland, Oregon
Vancouver Lake Sailing Club
Laser
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Jonathan Cannard -
Shaken Not Stirred
- 27
Laser -
Vancouver, WA
Columbia Gorge Racing Association, Willamette Sailing Club
2.
Henry Drotning -
-
- 196118
Laser -
Portland, Oregon
Willamette Sailing Club
3.
John Purdy -
2nd Fiddle
- 196816
Laser -
Tigard, OR
Willamette Sailing Club
4.
Bill Symes -
-
- 198661
Laser -
Portland, Oregon
Willamette Sailing Club
Laser Radial
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
John Sturman -
MissAdventure
- 188111
Laser Radial -
Portland, OR
Willamette Sailing Club
2.
Frank Caccavo, JR. -
Laser
- 196817
Laser Radial -
Nine Mile Falls, WA
CGRA
3.
Jeff Cavanaugh -
-
- 198649
Laser Radial -
Portland, OR
WSC
Melges 24
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Glenn Klute - Aaron Koopman Bev Multerer Mark Bunker Ratna Warouw
Trophy Wife
- 243
Melges 24 -
Seattle, WA
CYC Seattle
2.
Peter Graves - Marie Graves Anne Graves Michael Graves
CHAOS
- 352
Melges 24 -
Post Falls, ID
LPOYC
3.
Bruce Van Deventer - Kelly Leber Kirk Smith Katia Smith Bob Rinker
Wiggle Room
- 456
Melges 24 -
Lynnwood, WA
CYC of Seattle
4.
Keith Hammer - Matt MacGregor Kati Belden Jaime Albert
Meat Head
- 498
Melges 24 -
Seattle, WA
Seattle Yacht Club
5.
Michael Bond - Sophie Stukas Gord Shannon Mike Bassett
Recidivist
- CAN591
Melges 24 -
Vancouver, B.C.
West Vancouver Yacht Club
6.
Kevin Welch -[Pending]
Mikey
- 835
Melges 24 -
Anacortes, WA
Anacortes Yacht Club
Moore 24
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Jim Nichols - Jim Nichols Jr Greg Mackintosh Tayler Schwartz
AAHS
- 18
Moore 24 -
Hood River, OR
HRYC
2.
Scott Walecka - David Hodges Steve Carroll Doug Kirk
Adios
- 56
Moore 24 -
Santa Cruz, CA
Santa Cruz Yacht Club
3.
John kernot - Scott Sorensen[Pending]
banditos
- 118
Moore 24 -
alameda, ca
ryc
Tasar
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Anthony Boscolo - Haley Lane
Cohete Azul
- 1
Tasar -
Seattle, Washington
Seattle Yacht Club
2.
Tomas Amodio - Amanda Cantal
-
- 541
Tasar -
Portland, OR
WSC
3.
Francois Hebert - Ren Bennett
-
- 1701
Tasar -
Whistler, British Columbia
Whistler Sailing Association
4.
Michael Karas - Molly Jackson Jah Rastafari
RDF
- 2398
Tasar -
Kirkland, WA
Seattle Yacht Club
5.
Philip Gordon - Debbi Kenote
-
- 2399
Tasar -
Missoula, MT
BBCBC
6.
Brendan Fahey - Taylor Hubbard
Baloo
- 2597
Tasar -
Seattle, WA
SSP
7.
Tony Norris - Shelley Fluter
-
- 2681
Tasar -
Portland, OR
Willamette Sailing Club
8.
Thilo Giese - Sandra Towers
W.A.F.I
- 2683
Tasar -
Burnaby, Bc
R van y c
9.
Lindsay Bergan - Dalton Bergan
-
- 2690
Tasar -
Seattle, WA
Seattle YC
10.
Paul Ridgway - Bronwyn Ridgway
-
- 2698
Tasar -
Cromer, Victoria
Sandringham Yacht Club
11.
Charles Asper - Jen Glass
Serenity Now!
- 2751
Tasar -
Seattle, WA
STYC
12.
Brent Kelly - Tony Devita Tony Devita
Blue by U
- 2755
Tasar -
Kelowna, BC
COSA
13.
Jay Renehan - Lisa Renehan
-
- 2916
Tasar -
Seattle, WA
SYC
14.
Andy Mack - Jaime Mack
-
- 2918
Tasar -
White Salmon, WA
Hood River Yacht Club