Registrants For
2013 CYC Open Regatta

July 27-28, 2013
59 people have registered for this event

420 Jib & Main
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kaiti David


3 420 Jib & Main
Wake Forest, North Carolina Carolina Sailing Foundation
2. Kyle Sayman


4 420 Jib & Main
Cary, NC Carolina Sailing Foundation
3. Todd Fanning


CofC tbd 420 Jib & Main
Isle of Palms, SC Charleston Community Sailing
4. James Reynolds Elisabeth Whitener


3037 420 Jib & Main
Charleston, SC JIYC
5. Max Thompson


1 420 Jib & Main
Mooresville, North Carolina Lake Norman Yacht Club
6. Hogan O'Donnell


TBD 420 Jib & Main
Cornelius, NC NC Community Sailing & Rowing
7. James Robertson


5 420 Jib & Main
Durham, NC RTP HS Sailing
8. Russ Hightower


TBD 420 Jib & Main
Savannah, Ga Savannah Yacht Club
9. Collin Porter


CYC? 420 Jib & Main
Savannah, GA Savannah Yacht Club
 


E-Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ed Durant


GA-8 E-Scow
Augusta, Ga. ASC
 


J-24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Farmer


USA5206 J-24
Augusta, GA CYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jerry Callahan


201321 Laser
Sullivans island, SC Carolina Yacht Club
2. Avery Fanning


16 Laser
Isle of Palms, SC Coast Guard Academy
3. Marc DeLoach


150936 Laser
Mt Pleasant, SC CofC Sailing Center
4. Stephen Szymanski


201212 Laser
Columbia, SC CSC
5. Greg Zack


194251 Laser
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
6. Stanley Carraway


169307 Laser
Wrightsville Beach, NC CYC-NC
7. Michael Reddaway


191581 Laser
Suwanee, Georgia Lake Lanier Sailing Club
8. K. William Fry


150929 Laser
Atlanta, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
9. john fragakis


187322 Laser
winston salem, nc lake townsend
10. JD Reddaway


160000 Laser
Suwanee, GA LLSC
11. Rob Nason


179192 Laser
Wilmington, NC none
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Thompson


181781 Laser Radial
Cary, NC Carolina Sailing Club
2. Henry Omirly


203941 Laser Radial
charlotte, nc Carolina Yacht Club
3. Wiley Spagnoli


162122 Laser Radial
Wilmington, NC Carolina Yacht Club Wrightsville Beach
4. Robert McLean


160220 Laser Radial
Wilmington, NC CYC
5. Eliza Schuett


191984 Laser Radial
Wilmington, North Carolina CYC-NC
6. Katlynn Nason


xxx Laser Radial
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
7. Peter Hyndman


191552 Laser Radial
Charleston, South Carolina jiyc and cofc rec.
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Wesley DeLancey


14780 Lightning
Charleston, SC JIYC
 


MC-Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stefan Schulze


2369 MC-Scow
Watkinsville, GA LLSC
 


Opti
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Polk Baggett


20252 Opti
White
Wrightsville Beach, North Carolina Carolina Yacht Club
2. Annie Kane


00 Opti
Blue
Wilmington, NC Carolina Yacht Club
3. Nash Smith


40081 Opti
Blue
columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
4. Lilli Head


7 Opti
Blue
Wrightsville Beach, NC CYC Wrightsville Beach
5. Christopher Zack


7120 Opti
Red
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
6. Arabella Dixon


17042 Opti
White
Edenton, NC CYC-NC
7. Ross Sizemore


10489 Opti
Blue
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
8. Thomas Smith


20009 Opti
Red
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
9. Benjamin Smith


16252 Opti
White
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
10. Scott Harris


16293 Opti
White
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
11. Caitlin Hamilton


18402 Opti
White
Charleston, SC CYC-SC
12. Bridget Monahan


8979 Opti
White
Jacksonville, FL Florida Yacht Club
13. Reedy Monahan


14167 Opti
Blue
Jacksonville, FL Florida Yacht Club
14. Scott Busey


14646 Opti
White
Jacksonville, Florida Florida Yacht Club
15. Lizzie Grich


15299 Opti
Blue
Jacksonville, Florida Florida Yacht Club
16. Tom Commander


14949 Opti
White
Jacksonville, FL Florida Yacht Club
17. james renneker


15962 Opti
Red
Mt.Pleasant, South Carolina Hobcaw Yacht Club
18. Sully O'Donnell


TBD Opti
White
Cornelius, NC NC Community Sailing & Rowing
19. Lillie Hightower


15419 Opti
Blue
Savannah, Ga Savannah Yacht Club
20. Jack Mckenzie


20136 Opti
White
Wadmalaw Island, SC SIYC
21. Nathan Porter


19790 Opti
White
Savannah, GA SYC
 


Snipe
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Muhlhausen


30323 Snipe
Decatur, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
 


Sunfish Juniors
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nicole Nason


117 Sunfish Juniors
Wilmington, NC CYC - NC
 


Sunfish Seniors
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Young


80588 Sunfish Seniors
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
2. david parshall


80934 Sunfish Seniors
gilbert, sc columbia sailing club
3. William Smith


57567 Sunfish Seniors
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
4. Greg Walters


757 Sunfish Seniors
Charleston, South Carolina JIYC
 


Y-Flyer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ned Goss


2753 Y-Flyer
Charleston, SC JIYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network