Registrants For
2013 J/Fest Southwest
Lakewood Yacht Club

November 02-03, 2013
59 people have registered for this event

J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Uzi Ozeri


Infinity 378 J/105
Houston, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
2. John Bell


Kinderspel2 430 J/105
Corpus Christi, TX CCYC
3. Alan Bates


Zippity 156 J/105
Taylor Lake Village, Texas B Sailing Club
4. Mark Young


Killer Rabbit 185 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
5. John/Ken Moore/Young


Marion V 69 J/105
Garland, TX-Texas FWBC
6. J B Bednar


Stinger 296 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
7. Brian Uffelman


Avici 624 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
8. Matthew Arno


Blue Flash 124 J/105
Arlington, TX FWBC
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Anne Lee


Helms a Lee 732 J/22
Houston, TX HYC
2. Ken Taylor


Frankly Scarleet 45 J/22
San Marcos, TX Austin Yacht Club
3. Anna Willits


352 J/22
Clear Lake Shores, Texas LYC
4. Larry Blankenhagen


Parrot Tales Light 1531 J/22
Seabrook, TX LYC
5. Casey Lambert


Blackburn Marine Racing USA 307 J/22
Seabrook, Texas Lakewood Yacht Club
6. Dov Kivlovitz


951 J/22
Seabrook, TX none
7. Chris Morlan


TILT 918 J/22
League City, Texas GPSC
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Natalie Penner


GIGGLES 126 J/24
Dallas, TX DCYC
2. Vicente Saborio


Thunder cookie 2722 J/24
Los Angeles, California Ayc
3. Tonja Holmes-Moon


Siren 2961 J/24
Denton, TX DCYC
4. Kelly Holmes-Moon


BAD MOON 267 J/24
Denton, tx DCYC
5. James Kondziela


Odalisque 2207 J/24
Katy, Tx none
6. Stuart Lindow


Tropical Aggression 814 J/24
Seabrook, Texas None
7. Barry Bailey


Trick Bag 1155 J/24
Houston, Tx none
8. Bill Worsham


Happy Dance 2537 J/24
Austin, Tx Port Arthur YC
9. David Gamble


ooh ahh 1444 J/24
Austin, TX ayc
10. David Broadway


Superman 2380 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
11. Bryan Dyer


RumLine 3764 J/24
Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
12. Charles Singstad


Code Blue 1564 J/24
San Antonio, TX lcyc
13. John Parker


Free Spirit 3358 J/24
Pflugerville, Texas AYC
 


J/70
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Lewis


GB 181 J/70
Houston, TX LYC GBCA
2. Jason Bradley


242 J/70
Arlington, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
3. Al Poindexter


USA 98 98 J/70
Houston, Tx Lakewood yacht club
4. Sean Nunes


175 J/70
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
5. Pasquinelli/Wilson


stampede 240 J/70
dallas, tx FWBC
6. Ansgar Chorhummel


perihelion USA158 J/70
Austin, Texas AYC, CPYC, ASV
7. Dylan Doss


Freight Train 182 J/70
Houston, Texas HYC
8. James Mitchell


7 J/70
Fort Worth, Texas Fort Worth Boat Club
9. Scott Spurlin


JBoats Southwest 176 J/70
Leander, Texas AYC
10. Richard Bell


Akula 177 J/70
Corpus Christi, Texas Corpus Christi Bay Yacht Club
11. Douglas Strebel


Powered By Black River Racing 51 J/70
Dallas, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
12. Bruce McDonald


Rogue Warrior 50 J/70
Austin, TX AYC
 


J/80
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Terry/ David Whelan Flynn


GC/ Quantum Racing USA 655 J/80
League City, TX GBCA/ Ft Worth BC
2. Luke McAllum


Parsons Project 590 J/80
Houston, Texas HYC
3. Forbes Durdin


Mojito 678 J/80
Houston, Tx Lyc
4. Lawrence Behrmann


Whiskey Tango 287 J/80
Houston, TX B Sailing Club
5. Kurt VanderWall


Hendrix USA368 J/80
Denver, Colorado Dillon Yacht Club
6. Curtis Bearden


Flying Circus II 554 J/80
Bedford, Texas FWBC
7. William Rose


Kicks 44 J/80
League City, TX GBCA
 


J/PHRF Spin (Asym)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Glenn Gault


Rebecca 145 J/PHRF Spin (Asym)
League City, TX GBCA
2. Albrecht Goethe


Hamburg 181 J/PHRF Spin (Asym)
Seabrook, TX LYC
3. Kevin Hayes Mike McGaugh


none 77 J/PHRF Spin (Asym)
Houston, TX GBCA
4. Robert Crutchfield


Blue Chip 12087 J/PHRF Spin (Asym)
Houston, TX None
5. Tom Sutton


Leading Edge 162 J/PHRF Spin (Asym)
Houston, Tx LYC
6. Rod Johnstone


It's a Thrill! 007 J/PHRF Spin (Asym)
Leander, Texas AYC
7. Barry Hoeffner


Pole Dancer 53 J/PHRF Spin (Asym)
Kemah, TX Lakewood YC
 


J/PHRF Spin(Sym)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Glen Stromme


Press to +MECO 178 J/PHRF Spin(Sym)
Houston, TX Seabrook Marina
2. Jeff Kittrell


Volition 42878 J/PHRF Spin(Sym)
The Woodlands, TX N/A
3. Walter Caldwell


SHAKEN NOT STIRRED 40707 J/PHRF Spin(Sym)
Clear Lake Shores, TX GBCA
4. Gary Trinklein


Toccata 28 J/PHRF Spin(Sym)
Nassau Bay, TX GBCA
5. Chris Alk


Footloose 23 J/PHRF Spin(Sym)
Houston, TX GBCA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network