Registrants For
Classic Yacht Regatta
Indian Harbor Yacht Club

September 14, 2013
32 people have registered for this event

Catboat
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Reffner
-
Halloween YC AC139 Sally E Catboat / Catboat - / Catboat - 09/10/2013
2. Frank Kemp
-
Noroton Yacht Club MC-4 Lovinde Catboat / Catboat - / Catboat - Marshall 18 - 08/27/2013
3. Mark Dam
-
Darien Boat Club HB99 Malo Catboat / Catboat - / Cat Boat - 08/15/2013
4. Mark Williams
-
IHYC 86 Blew By You Catboat / Catboat - / Sanderling/Catboat - 09/05/2013
 


Classic Yachts
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Scott Frantz
-
NYYC 100 Ticonderoga Classic Yachts / A - / Herreshoff Ketch 51.7 09/09/2013
2. John Melvin
Lars Forsberg
IHYC 71 BLACK WATCH Classic Yachts / A - / 1938 Custom Yawl 48 09/04/2013
3. Victor Paul
Charlie Ryan
Great Harbor, Nantucket NY 6 Spartan Classic Yachts / A - / New York 50 54.2 08/29/2013
4. Ted and Shelia Graves
-
Indian Harbor Yacht Club 10 Nor'easter Classic Yachts / B - / Q Class 35.1 08/12/2013
5. Jeffrey Boal
-
Stamford Yacht Club, New York Yaht Club 3 NELLIE Classic Yachts / B - / 35' Class 36 08/05/2013
6. Samuel Croll
Henry Skelsey
American Yacht Club US 18 ANGELITA Classic Yachts / B - / 8 Metre 34.6 09/04/2013
7. Ray Scanlan
-
Amercian Yacht Club 3 Hope Classic Yachts / B - / Q Class 34.5 09/09/2013
8. A. Kirke Bartley
-
NYYC NY-9 SALTY Classic Yachts / B - / NY-32 34.4 09/12/2013
9. Elith Larsen
-
NYAC 1936 Aegir Classic Yachts / C - / Alden Yawl 27.6 09/09/2013
10. Julien Davies
Dana Carini
none none Tiger Maru Classic Yachts / C - / custom sloop polish built one 25.2 08/29/2013
11. Michael Emmert
-
Hempstead Harbour Club 1937 Golden-Eye Classic Yachts / C - / Rhodes 28.1 08/26/2013
 


Classic Yachts (Short Course)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. George Conk
-
City Island YC 85 North River 2 Classic Yachts (Short Course) / [E] (Short course) - / Buzzards Bay 14 13.3 08/04/2013
2. Peter Arguimbau
-
catboat assiation 1 Molly Rose Classic Yachts (Short Course) / [E] (Short course) - / catboat 20.9 09/02/2013
 


S-Class
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Sean Park
-
Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club 59 Dilemma S-Class / C - / Herreshoff S-Class 24.6 08/15/2013
2. Kirsty Scott
-
HHYC and AYC 57 Eaglet S-Class / C - / S boat 24.6 09/06/2013
3. William Riley
-
Larchmont YC 68 Danae S-Class / C - / Herreshoff 24.6 09/05/2013
4. William Simmons
-
LYC - Partner's membership 20 Allegro S-Class / C - / Herreshoff S-Class 24.6 09/03/2013
 


Shields
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dwight Harris
-
Indian Harbor 207 Circe Shields / Shields - / Shields - 08/31/2013
2. Richardson Hendee
-
IHYC 145 Hooke Shields / Shields - / Shields - 08/27/2013
3. Andrew Wertheim
-
LYC 176 Katherine Shields / Shields - / Shields - 09/07/2013
4. Roland Schulz
-
Larchmont Yacht Club 70 COQUETTA Shields / Shields - / Shields - 09/06/2013
5. John Mawe
-
Larchmont YC 106 Lady Shields / Shields - / Shields - 09/05/2013
6. Thomas O'Brien
-
Larchmont YC 5 Swamp Fox Shields / Shields - / Shields - 09/05/2013
7. Justin Gibbons
Neil Meyer
YRA 54 Sandpiper Shields / Shields - / Shields - 09/12/2013
 


Spirit of Tradition
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Monsky
-
New York Yacht Club 52424 Water Witch Spirit of Tradition / [B][SOT] - / Water Witch 48 37.5 09/03/2013
2. Jared Abrams
-
N/A 147 Mara E Spirit of Tradition / [F][Short course] - / Friendship Sloop 23.5 08/27/2013
3. Jim Fogarty
-
Indian Harbor Yacht Club - Cadenza Spirit of Tradition / [F][Short course] - / Rozinante 20.4 09/03/2013
4. Joseph Hliva
-
GBYC 197 Natanya Spirit of Tradition / [F][Short course] - / Dictator\Friendship Sloop 23.2 09/07/2013
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network