Registrants For
The Labor Day Regatta at Lake Norman Yacht Club

August 31-September 01, 2013
74 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Morgan Patterson


10 420
Mooresville, North Carolina Member
2. Romeo Antolini


6 420
Huntersville, NC North Carolina Community Sailing and Rowing
3. Max Thompson


11 11 420
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
4. Mike Stiles


2 2 / 2 420
Mooresville, Nc Jr. Member
5. Ben Newman


3 3 / 3 420
Mooresville, NC LNYC
6. Hogan O'Donnell


4 4 / 4 420
Cornelius, NC NC Community Sailing & Rowing
7. Jacob Kinney


5 5 / 5 420
Raleigh, NC LNYC
8. Shaynah True


7 7 / 7 420
Huntersville, North Carolina LNYC
9. Kyle Mergenthaler


8 8 / 8 420
Cornelius, Nc LNYC
10. Allison Chenard


9 9 / 9 420
Mooresville, North Carolina Lake Norman
 


Division 1 (J/70)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ken Corsig


Lucky Charm 62 Division 1 (J/70)
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
2. Don Trask


Smokin It 197 Division 1 (J/70)
Mooresville, NN LNYC
3. John Rawson


Spike 196 Division 1 (J/70)
Durham, NC LNYC
 


Division 1 (U20)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Ketner


Lotsaknots 148 Division 1 (U20)
U-20
Charlotte, Nc LNYC
2. BJ Jones


Rumbullion 151 Division 1 (U20)
U-20
Cornelius, NC LNYC
3. William Wiggins


Running With Scissors 50 Division 1 (U20)
U-20
York, South Carolina LNYC
4. John Park


Ultimate 87 Division 1 (U20)
U-20
Asheboro, North Carolina LNYC
5. Stephen Rose


You Sassy B! 227 Division 1 (U20)
U-20
Columbia, SC CSC
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Worthen


4586 Flying Scot
Mooresville, NC LNYC
2. robert fields


5820 Flying Scot
charlotte, nc LNYC
3. Joseph Lux


3211 Flying Scot
Mooresville, NC LNYC
4. Liz Elden


5866 Flying Scot
Mooresville, NC LNYC
5. Ken Gorni


4952 Flying Scot
Cornelius, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
6. Eric Aschaffenburg


5784 Flying Scot
Rutherfordton, NC Southern Yacht Club
7. Robert Quinn


Quinnship 4202 Flying Scot
Concord, North Carolina LNYC
8. Don Smith


Windseeker 5757 Flying Scot
Harrisburg, NC LNYC
 


Highlander
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Dolby


923 Highlander
Mooresville, NC LNYC
2. Steve Hesler


1003 Highlander
Mooresville, NC LNYC
3. Claude McNeill


Cosmic Debris 92 Highlander
Elkin, NC LNYC
4. Tom Raymond


Lolllygagger 916 Highlander
Mooresville, NC LNYC
5. PATRICK RYKENS


Porridge 2 926 Highlander
Charlotte, NC Patrick Rykens
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Travis Tucker


181124 Laser Full
Blowing Rock, NC LNYC
2. Renee Rawson


159065 Laser Full
Durham, NC LNYC
3. John fragakis


187322 Laser Full
winston salem, NC lake townsend
4. Jordan Wiggins


164293 Laser Full
York, South Carolina LNYC
5. Matt Peterson


200015 Laser Full
Cornelius, Nc Lake Norman Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kelly Milliken


191979 Laser Radial
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
 


Multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Doug Collilngs


264 Multihull
Charlotte, NC LNYC
2. scott smith


Boyer MK IV 29 Multihull
gastonia, nc LNYC
 


Optimist Blue
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ben McCoy


5 Optimist Blue
Blue
Cornelius, NC NC Community Sailing & Rowing
2. Jonathan Rink


11101 Optimist Blue
Blue
Davidson, NC NCCSR
3. Ben McKenzie


11542 Optimist Blue
Blue
Asheville, NC lnyc
4. Evan Chenard


13200 Optimist Blue
Blue
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman
5. Joshua Draper


19866 Optimist Blue
Blue
Arden, NC LNYC
6. Garrett Mergenthaler


18100 Optimist Blue
Blue
Cornelius, Nc LNYC
7. Kenny Corsig


Ken-Do 18702 Optimist Blue
Blue
Charlotte, NC LNYC
8. Laine Kozlowski


Optimist 11186 Optimist Blue
Blue
Mooresville, NC Member
 


Optimist Red
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kaylyn Gise


15130 Optimist Red
Red
Stanfield, nc LNYC
 


Optimist White
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sully O'Donnell


6 Optimist White
White
Cornelius, NC NC Community Sailing & Rowing
2. Josh mergenthaler


17383 Optimist White
White
cornelius, nc lnyc
3. Sydnet Rink


12 Optimist White
White
Davidson, NC NCCSR
4. Connor Rink


2424 Optimist White
White
Davidson, NC NCCSR
5. Mikey Polito


4095 Optimist White
White
Mooresville, Nc Lnyc
6. Roshni Desai


Hawaiin Girl 3189 Optimist White
White
Huntersville, NC LYNC Junior Member
7. Wesley Sunderland


Lightning 6966 Optimist White
White
Mooresville, NC LNYC
8. John Cole McGee


PeaceFrog 6644 Optimist White
White
Newport, VA LNYC
9. Austin O'Connor


Sea Hawk 9507 Optimist White
White
Charlotte, North Carolina Lnyc
10. Lucas Kaijser Bots


Stars and Stripes 6 Optimist White
White
Huntersville, NC Member
 


Other
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. THOMAS GRACE


Jet-14 717 Other
Jet-14
MOORESVILLE, NC LNYC
2. Ben Copp


Jet-14 962 Other
Jet-14
Durham, NC N/A
3. Barry Saunders


Jet-14 737 Other
Jet-14
Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
4. Timothy Porter


Jet-14 544 Other
Jet-14
Cornelius, North Carolina LNYC
5. Chris Hennon


Jet-14 433 Other
Jet-14
Asheville, North Carolina Asheville Sailing Club
 


San Juan 21
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Merrill Callen


413 San Juan 21
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
2. John Davidson


Bluejacket 1697 San Juan 21
Mooresville, NC LNYC
3. Steven Jones


Gemini Babe 2519 San Juan 21
Catawba, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Chenard


80845 Sunfish
Mooresville, North Carolina LNYC
2. David Bradford


5888 Sunfish
Mooresville, NC LNYC
3. Elijah Jones


687 Sunfish
Catawba, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
4. John Ong


Sunfish 11 Sunfish
mooresville, north carolina Lake Norman Yacht Club
 


Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Russell


3659 Thistle
Charlotte, NC LNYC
2. Lincoln Baxter


Counterpoint 3745 Thistle
Charlotte, NC none
3. Dan Russell


Family Magic 3828 Thistle
Cary, NC Carolina Sailing Club
4. Mark Gise


Stella 3951 Thistle
Stanfield, NC LNYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network