B40.7
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
robert arzbaecher -
|
Sociable |
- 60102 |
B40.7 - |
brookfield, wi |
Milwaukee Yacht club |
|
2. |
Ron Buzil -
|
Vayu |
- 51377 |
B40.7 - |
Evanston, IL |
CCYC |
|
3. |
Katie Goldman -
|
Rhumb Runner |
- 51219 |
B40.7 - |
Chicago, IL |
ISC |
|
4. |
David Hardy -
|
Turning Point |
- 1979 |
B40.7 - |
Forest Park, IL |
COL YC |
|
5. |
Jay Muller -
|
Das Boot |
- 51457 |
B40.7 - |
Chicago, Illinois |
Chicago Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Konstantin Selikhov -
|
WIRED |
- 40742 |
B40.7 - |
Chicgo, IL |
Columbia |
|
7. |
Tom Weber -
|
LaTempete |
- 51146 |
B40.7 - |
Aurora, IL |
MORF |
|
|
Etchells
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Douglas Anderson -
|
Free Spirit |
- 578 |
Etchells - |
Oak Park, IL |
Chicago Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Donald Basler -
|
Ve-la |
- 1045 |
Etchells - |
Northbrook, IL |
Chicago Yacht Club |
|
3. |
Fred Joosten -
|
- |
- 1178 |
Etchells - |
Chicago, IL |
Chicago Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Richard Sidell -
|
Hokule'a |
- US1101 |
Etchells - |
Chicago, Illinois |
CYC |
|
|
Farr 40
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Philip Dowd -
|
Inferno |
- USA40048 |
Farr 40 - |
Chicago, IL |
Chicago Yach Club |
|
2. |
Arvid Eiesland -
|
Bandit |
- 40016 |
Farr 40 - |
Glenview, Illinois |
ccyc |
|
3. |
Brian Jackman -
|
Pendragon |
- 40037 |
Farr 40 - |
Barrington Hills, iL |
CYC |
|
4. |
Leif / Marcus Sigmond / Thymian -
|
Norboy |
- 40036 |
Farr 40 - |
Riverwoods, IL |
Chicago Yacht Club |
|
5. |
J Christopher Whitford -
|
Hot Lips |
- 40027 |
Farr 40 - |
Chicago, Illinois |
Chicago |
|
|
J105
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Sandy Curtiss -
|
Rocking Horse |
- 444 |
J105 - |
Lake Bluff, IL |
Chicago YC |
|
2. |
Mark Gannon -
|
Gangbusters |
- USA480 |
J105 - |
Aurora, IL |
CYC |
|
3. |
John Moore -
|
Here's Johnny |
- 505 |
J105 - |
CHICAGO, IL |
CCYC |
|
4. |
Mike & Kathie Newman -
|
Valhalla |
- 384 |
J105 - |
Palos Park, Illinois |
Chicago Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Clark Pellett -
|
Sealark |
- 349 |
J105 - |
Chicago, IL |
Chicago YC |
|
6. |
Peter Schwarzbach -
|
Phantom |
- 243 |
J105 - |
Chicago, IL |
Corinthian |
|
7. |
Michael Tuman -
|
Striking |
- 60 |
J105 - |
Roselle, IL |
MORF |
|
8. |
Jon Weglarz -
|
The Asylum |
- 673 |
J105 - |
Chicago, IL |
Chicago Yacht Club |
|
|
J70
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
John Heaton -
|
Empeiria |
- 169 |
J70 - |
Wilmette, IL |
CYC |
|
2. |
LLOYD KARZEN -
|
taipan/sb |
- 36 |
J70 - |
chi, il |
chicago yacht club |
|
3. |
Gary Scott -
|
Lost Boys |
- 325 |
J70 - |
Lockport, Illinois |
CCYC |
|
|
Luders
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Mike Cvengros -
|
Away |
- 50 |
Luders - |
Burr Ridge, IL |
Belmont |
|
2. |
William F. Simpson -
|
Clipper |
- 22 |
Luders - |
Wilmette, IL |
CYC |
|
3. |
Lawrence Weeks -
|
Wild Irish |
- 204 |
Luders - |
Chicago, Illinois |
Chicago Yacht Club |
|
|
ORR 1
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Karl Brummel -
|
Kashmir |
- USA-12 |
ORR 1 - |
CHICAGO, IL |
Chicago Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Steve Dabrowski -
|
Night Hawk |
- 24 |
ORR 1 - |
Batavia, IL |
None |
|
3. |
John Gottwald -
|
Eagles Wings |
- 52144 |
ORR 1 - |
Glencoe, IL |
CYC |
|
4. |
Mark Hauf -
|
Imedi |
- 52725 |
ORR 1 - |
Chicago, IL |
CYC |
|
5. |
Alice Martin -
|
Painkiller 4 |
- 38005 |
ORR 1 - |
Chicago, Illinois |
Chicago |
|
6. |
George Miz -
|
Impulse |
- 60111 |
ORR 1 - |
Chicago, IL |
Chicago Yacht Club |
|
7. |
Shawn & Jerry O'Neill -
|
Eagle |
- 38006 |
ORR 1 - |
Chicago, IL |
CYC |
|
8. |
William Smith -
|
Wooton |
- 89 |
ORR 1 - |
Chicago, IL. |
Bay Harbor, MI |
|
|
ORR 2
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Don Draper -
|
Sorcerer |
- 52293 |
ORR 2 - |
Batavia, IL |
MORF |
|
2. |
Chris Duhon -
|
Tequila Mockingbird |
- USA235 |
ORR 2 - |
Chicago, IL |
Columbia YC, Chicago, IL |
|
3. |
Robert K Foley -
|
Tried & True |
- 52500 |
ORR 2 - |
Glencoe, IL |
Chicago Yacht Club |
|
4. |
David Gustman -
|
Northstar |
- 246 |
ORR 2 - |
Wilmette, Illinois |
CYC |
|
5. |
Mark Norris -
|
Split Decision |
- 82 |
ORR 2 - |
Chicago, IL |
Chicago YC |
|
6. |
Scott Sims -
|
Slapshot |
- 124 |
ORR 2 - |
Wilmette, IL |
Chicago Yacht Club |
|
|
ORR Distance
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Fernando Assens -
|
Albatross |
- 41947 |
ORR Distance - |
Chicago, IL |
Chicago Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Thomas & Virginia Blasco -
|
Liberty2 |
- 25659 |
ORR Distance - |
Lake Forest, Illinois |
Chicago Yacht Club |
|
3. |
Dave Dickerson -
|
Paradigm Shift |
- 25578 |
ORR Distance - |
Hinsdale, IL |
Chicago |
|
4. |
Steve Dorfman -
|
On Edge |
- 43535 |
ORR Distance - |
Chicago, IL |
Chicago Yacht Club |
|
5. |
William & Viviana Fanizzo -
|
Sirocco VI |
- 50134 |
ORR Distance - |
Chicago, IL |
Chicago Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Dan Griggs -
|
Regardless |
- 46025 |
ORR Distance - |
Northfield, IL |
CYC |
|
7. |
David Hughes -
|
Barracuda |
- USA-69 |
ORR Distance - |
Chicago, IL |
Chicago Yacht Club |
|
8. |
Greg Miarecki -
|
Providence |
- 6649 |
ORR Distance - |
Chicago, IL |
Chicago Yacht Club |
|
9. |
Robert Radway -
|
Safir III |
- 52918 |
ORR Distance - |
Chicago, IL |
CYC |
|
10. |
Julian Schink -
|
Endeavor |
- 251 |
ORR Distance - |
Hinsdale, IL |
Chicago Yacht Club |
|
|
T-10
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Ken Colbert -
|
Rover |
- 30328 |
T-10 - |
Chicago, Illinois |
CYC |
|
2. |
Mark Croll -
|
Retention |
- 410 |
T-10 - |
Chicago, IL |
CYC |
|
3. |
Jeff Cross -
|
Out of the Blue |
- 345 |
T-10 - |
Chicago, IL |
CYC |
|
4. |
Steven Fink -
|
Rainbows End |
- 26340 |
T-10 - |
Skokie, IL |
CCYC |
|
5. |
David Finlay -
|
Jing Bang |
- 411 |
T-10 - |
Naperville, IL |
Chicago Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Glen Gordon -
|
Siege |
- 33885 |
T-10 - |
Vernon Hills, IL |
CYC |
|
7. |
Hank Graziano -
|
JUMP |
- 25123 |
T-10 - |
Chicago, IL |
CYC |
|
8. |
Lou Jacob -
|
Skidmarks |
- 40900 |
T-10 - |
Chicago, IL |
Columbia Yacht Club |
|
9. |
Brian Kaczor -
|
Erica |
- 30475 |
T-10 - |
New Lenox, Il |
Na |
|
10. |
Ron Kallen -
|
M*A*S*H |
- 412 |
T-10 - |
Highland Park, IL |
Chicago Corinthian |
|
11. |
Tom Kane -
|
Honey Badger |
- 33882 |
T-10 - |
Chicago, IL |
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club |
|
12. |
Steve Karstrand -
|
LIGHTNING |
- 402 |
T-10 - |
Hickory Hills, IL |
Columbia Yacht Club |
|
13. |
Steve Knoop -
|
Mikaze |
- 348 |
T-10 - |
Barrington Hills, IL |
CYC |
|
14. |
Andrew Nicoletti -
|
Silver Surfer |
- 004 |
T-10 - |
Chicago, IL |
CYC |
|
15. |
Martin Plonus -
|
Tango II |
- 403 |
T-10 - |
Evanston, IL |
CYC |
|
16. |
Tim Rathbun -
|
Winnebago |
- 26300 |
T-10 - |
joliet, Il |
columbia |
|
17. |
John Schellenbach -
|
Mutiny |
- 311 |
T-10 - |
Chicago, IL |
CYC |
|
18. |
Tim Snyder -
|
Cheap Thrill |
- 32319 |
T-10 - |
Chicago, Illinois |
CYC |
|
19. |
arthur strilky -
|
wombat |
- 302426 |
T-10 - |
chicago, illinois |
columbia yacht club |
|
|
|