Registrants For
2014 BIG BOAT BUOY RACES - Friday
The Edgartown Yacht Club

July 24-25, 2014
32 people have registered for this event

Class 1 IRC
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gunther Buerman
-

Hooligan - US521 Class 1 IRC
-
Highland Beach, FL NYYC
2. Austin and Gwen Fragomen
-

INTERLODGE - 5210 Class 1 IRC
-
Newport, RI NYYC
3. Ron O'Hanley
-

Privateer - 50009 Class 1 IRC
-
Boston, MA NYYC
4. John Brim
-

Rima2 - 55155 Class 1 IRC
-
palm beach, fl New York YC
5. Takashi Okura
-

SLED - USA5095 Class 1 IRC
-
Alpine, NJ NYYC
6. Steve & Heidi Benjamin
-

SPOOKIE - USA 95 Class 1 IRC
-
Norwalk, CT Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton
7. Karl Funk
-

True - USA60206 Class 1 IRC
-
Newport, RI Sail Newport
8. Jim Swartz
-

Vesper - USA52007 Class 1 IRC
-
Edgartown, MA EYC
 


Class 2 PHRF
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stephen Besse
-

Apr├Ęs - 50454 Class 2 PHRF
-
Vineyard Haven, Massachusetts Vineyard Haven and Holmes Hole
2. Tyler Martenstein
-

DOLPHIN - USA 52919 Class 2 PHRF
-
Annapolis, MD Naval Academy Sailing Squadron
3. Eliot Shanabrook
-

Hafa Adai - 289 Class 2 PHRF
-
Watertown, MA Marblehead Yacht Club
4. Matthew Schmitt
-

Hardtack - 563 Class 2 PHRF
-
Bourne, MA Buzzards
5. Donald Tofias
-

RACE HORSE - W.37 / US-1 Class 2 PHRF
-
Newport, RI Royal Thames Yacht Club, London
6. Brandt Clemons
-

RANGER - 60059 Class 2 PHRF
-
Annapolis, Maryland Naval Academy Sailing Squadron
7. Stephen McManus
-

Saykadoo - USA77 Class 2 PHRF
-
Severna Park, Md Annapolis Yacht Club
8. John Chuang
-

Shout - 51918 Class 2 PHRF
-
Brookline, MA Constitution Yacht Club
9. paul Ulyatt
-

Sophie - 26 Class 2 PHRF
-
Edgartown, ma N/A
10. John Schimenti
-

Zefiro Torna - USA35035 Class 2 PHRF
-
Greenwich, CT NONE
 


Class 3 PHRF N/S
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jeffrey Koch
-

Avalon - 52896 Class 3 PHRF N/S
-
Tenafly, NJ North Shore Yacht Club - Port Washington
2. Chip Hawkins
-

Caneel - 22926 Class 3 PHRF N/S
-
Barrington, RI Barrington Yacht Club
3. NORMAN LEWIS
-

CYGNE - 33813 Class 3 PHRF N/S
-
LOUISVILLE, KY ANTIGUA
4. brian crowley
-

fidelis - 60484 Class 3 PHRF N/S
-
wellesley, ma megansett yacht club
5. Gordon McNabb
-

Flying Cloud 11 - 51244 Class 3 PHRF N/S
-
Middletown, Rhode Island NYYC
6. Arthur Gates
-

Hilarious - 21449 Class 3 PHRF N/S
-
Duxbury, MA Platinum Point YC
7. Allen Eddy
-

Kinsale - 92 Class 3 PHRF N/S
-
Plymouth, ma PLYMOUTH
8. James Swent
-

Osprey - 21 Class 3 PHRF N/S
-
Houston, TX None
 


Class 4 Double-Handed
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Harald Findlay
-

Arrow - 18 Class 4 Double-Handed
-
Cos Cob, CT Edgartown
2. Richard Sides
-

ATALANTA - 20283 Class 4 Double-Handed
-
Marblehead, MA Eastern YC
3. Paul Stafford
-

Iniki - 18 Class 4 Double-Handed
-
Greenwich, CT EYC
4. Sandy Vietor
-

Orpheus - 10 Class 4 Double-Handed
-
Rye, NY Edgartown YC
5. Edward Cerullo
-

UNDINE - 57 Class 4 Double-Handed
-
Edgartown, MA EYC
6. RICHARD EGAN
-

WINGS - US60464 Class 4 Double-Handed
-
OSTERVILLE, MA HYANNIS YACHT CLUB
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network