Registrants For
ILYA Annual Championship Regatta
Oshkosh Yacht Club

August 13-17, 2014
109 people have registered for this event

A Scow Fleet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lee S. Alnes

Leslie Poole
Matt Markoe
Ken Broen
Mark Dunsworth
Charlie Helmes
Karen Alnes
Euphoria W- 25 A Scow Fleet
Mahtomedi, MN White Bear
2. John Dennis
Tom Verburgt
Ben Bergum
Steve Rickman
Danielle Lindeman
Matt Johnson
Jeff Solum
Louis Hill
Lucky M- 2 A Scow Fleet
Wayzata, Minnesota Minnetonka
3. Rob Evans

Geoff Evans
Terry Foster
Matt Hansen
Dugan Buffington
Charlie Hurd
Hal Roberts
Cosmic Warrior M- 1 A Scow Fleet
Orono, MN Minnetonka YC
4. Jonathan McDonagh

Natalie Sinn
Matt Resch
Howard Noreen
Pete Kulenkamp
Kim Monson
Eric Walstrom
Champosa M- 64 A Scow Fleet
Golden Valley, MN Minnetonka
5. John Porter

Clifford Porter
Brian Porter
Harry Melges IV
Bri Porter
Corbett Porter
RJ Porter
Full Throttle I- 49 A Scow Fleet
Fontana, WI Geneva
6. Tom Castle

Loren Harrison
Peter Lang
Rich Eckstein
Jeff Price
Will Wyman
A-AWAY J- 25 A Scow Fleet
Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh
7. Mike Keefe
none
Tony Trajovich
Kevin Jewett
Matt Pistay
John Kivlin
Matt Ripke
Ajax I- 55 A Scow Fleet
Lake Geneva, wisconsin Geneva
8. Peter Strothman

David Strothman
Augie Barkow
Doug McNaught
Jim Wyma
Scott Standa
Mark Olson
Animal House M- 10 A Scow Fleet
Sanibel, FL Minnetonka
9. Carl Zinn

Hans Zinn
Max Zinn
Hans Larson
Jens Kottke
Matt Wallin
AMAZINN M- 35 A Scow Fleet
Shorewood, MN Minnetonka
10. Tom Burton

Brad Robinson
Bruce Martinson
Chris Thompson
Richie Anderson
Cory Fleming
Judson Dayton
Instigator M- 8 A Scow Fleet
Minneapolis, Minnesota Minnetonka
11. Bill Wyman

Jon Schloesser
Max Wyman
Adam Cummings
Ed Bowen
Legacy J- 5 A Scow Fleet
Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh
12. Brian Henke

Jim Gluek
Geoff Ackley
Dave Halaska
Mark Schaubel
Steve Halaska
Glen Ackley
Fast Forward V- 57 A Scow Fleet
Pewaukee, Wisconsin Pewaukee
13. Mark Christensen

George Hanson
Thorn Turner
Mike Fey
McLean potts
Catapult M- 4 A Scow Fleet
Mound, Mn. Minnetonka
14. Chuck Lamphere

John Porter
David Porter
Paul Nelson
Miles Clark
Ben Porter
Katie Porter
White Magic I- 96 A Scow Fleet
Lake Forest, IL Geneva
15. Vincent Porter
Ryan Fitzgerald
Dave Navin
Ryan Fitzgerald
Greg Gifford
Chris (Junior) Impens
Kyle Navin
Eagle I- 1 A Scow Fleet
Fontana, WI Geneva
16. John Lenz

Ben Kotenberg
Bill Lenz
Dick Purtell
Rick Evans
Andy Gratton
Frank Tower
Frank Tower
No Regret J- 22 A Scow Fleet
Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh
17. Tom Freytag

Colin Rowe
Nathan Freytag
Dylan Freytag
Mac Six
Griffen Rolander
Ailsa Freytag
MadCap I- 7 A Scow Fleet
Fontana, WI Geneva
18. Todd Haines
Jim Klauser
Fritz Good
Eric Wilson
Jeremy McMahon
Jamie Klauser
Chris Banholzer
Valkyrie V-999 A Scow Fleet
Dousman, WI Pewaukee
19. Lon Schoor

Lance Puccio
Hugh Sugar
Phil Zalog
Heidi Rosenbaum
Emma Zalog
Split Decision H-714 A Scow Fleet
Madison, WI Mendota
20. Jay Yaeso

Charlie Harrison
Paul Schneberger
Mike Waldo
George ???
Mark Riley
Adrenaline J-311 A Scow Fleet
Suamico, Wi Oshkosh
 


C Scow Fleet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kent Haeger

Mike Greeson
Erin Moynihan
Delusions B- 12 C Scow Fleet
Master
East Troy, wi Beulah
2. Scott Stroud

James Bruss
Stephanie Stroud
Warpaint V- 40 C Scow Fleet
Open
Shorewood, WI Pewaukee
3. George Kutschenreuter

jim kutschenreuter
Beulah Beast B- 16 C Scow Fleet
Junior
east troy, wisconsin Beulah
4. Glenn McMurray

Andrea Lee
Katarina Harsbarger
B- 22 C Scow Fleet
Master
Saint Charles, IL Beulah
5. David Porter

Katie Murphy
Jenny Jaessing
Flying High B- 17 C Scow Fleet
Master
East Troy, WI Beulah
6. Connor Trepton

Dave Trepton
Dave Byczek
Fiddy Fiddy OO- 5 C Scow Fleet
Junior
Oconomowc, WI LaBelle
7. Ryan Grosch

Natalie Sinn
Black Cat N- 47 C Scow Fleet
Junior
Hartland, WI Nagawicka
8. Sean Wagner

Mark Peterson
Melissa Martyr-Wagner
Abhaya W- 23 C Scow Fleet
Open
White Bear Lake, MN White Bear
9. Tom Eckert

Dave Schmidt
Grumpy Old Men A- 36 C Scow Fleet
Master
Madison, WI Cedar, Wis.
10. Robbie Allen

Lindsay Valasek
Paige Bogeman
Ginger Fever B- 32 C Scow Fleet
Junior
Kemah, Tx Minnetonka
11. Peter Johnson

Need Names
Bob Turner
Flash WS- 21 C Scow Fleet
Master
McFarland, WI Waubesa
12. Andy Burdick

FINN, MYA BURDICK
Gloria Tornehl
STORMIN I- 45 C Scow Fleet
Open
FONTANA, WI Geneva
13. Robert Mahoney

Mack Scheurell
Hillary Chapple
The Cure D- 6 C Scow Fleet
Open
Delavan, Wisconsin Delavan
14. Andrew Bohl

Brian Allen
Lindsey Kent
The A-Train III B- 23 C Scow Fleet
Open
Chicago, IL Beulah
15. Andrea Sullivan
Scott Sullivan
Riley Schmidt
Splash B- 19 C Scow Fleet
Junior
East Troy, Wisconsin Beulah
16. Dan Fink

David Harrison
David Harrison
sicilian messenger boy OO- 44 C Scow Fleet
Master
mukwonago, wi LaBelle
17. Kurt Mihelich

Kyle Stack
Heidi Johnson
Bondage OO- 7 C Scow Fleet
Master
Milwaukee, WI LaBelle
18. Steve Schmidt

Casey Andreski
Jeanne Andreski
Ridin' High E- 88 C Scow Fleet
Master
Brookfield, WI - Wisconsin Okauchee
19. Steve Avery

John Myhre
John Myhre
PapaHog P- 51 C Scow Fleet
Master
Spencer, Iowa Okoboji
20. Chris Andert

John Rainaldi
Katie Liegel
MUD M- 25 C Scow Fleet
Open
Windermere, FL Eustis
21. Joe Kutschenreuter

Randall Schmidt
Molly Forbes
Tackycardia B- 7 C Scow Fleet
Junior
East Troy, WI Beulah
22. Brian Brickler

Mike Tyriver
#Team Hungover B- 18 C Scow Fleet
Open
Gurnee, IL Beulah
23. Will Huerth

Wayne Huerth
Ghetto Fast I- 21 C Scow Fleet
Junior
Fontana, IL Geneva
24. Alex Kay

Katie Bruder
Natalie Kay
A.o.Kay E- 8 C Scow Fleet
Junior
Milwaukee, WI Okauchee
25. Dave Keck

Bill Harvat
Carolyn Keck
Triton OO- 99 C Scow Fleet
Open
Oconomowoc, wi La Belle
26. Mark Misch

Race Participant
Matt Parker
B- 15 C Scow Fleet
Open
Chicago, IL Beulah
27. Dwayne Boettcher

Carla Meister
John Kaye
Illusion KC- 111 C Scow Fleet
Master
Leavenworth, KS Jacomo
28. Paul Reilly

Matt Pistay
D. J. Jaessing
Irish Navy A- 14 C Scow Fleet
Master
chicago, Il Cedar, Wis.
29. Fred Barkow

Fred Barkow
Austin Jaessing
Barkode A- 25 C Scow Fleet
Master
West Bend, Wisconsin Cedar, Wis.
30. Bob Biwer

Becky Biwer
V - 222 C Scow Fleet
Master
Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee
31. Matthew Zea

Brad McNeil
E- 2 C Scow Fleet
Open
Ixonia, Wisconsn Okauchee
32. Dave Baldus

Peter Kerr
Peter Kerr
Water Heater A 77 C Scow Fleet
Master
West Bend, WI Cedar, Wis.
33. David Davenport
Joe Bitter
Joe Bitter
Teresa Westin
mothership B-333 C Scow Fleet
Master
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL Beulah
34. John Porter

Pat Welscher
Cookie B-317 C Scow Fleet
Open
East Troy, WI Beulah
35. Frank Davenport

Ron Jarecki
Andrea Jarecki
Fish B-303 C Scow Fleet
Master
Arlington Hts, IL Beulah
36. David Sullivan

Nick Clemence
Rachel Beers
Breakaway B-219 C Scow Fleet
Junior
East Troy, Wi Beulah
37. Anne Muller

Joe Skotarzak
Sam Spencer
RYOT B-217 C Scow Fleet
Open
Madison, WI Beulah
38. Peter Keck

Ben Porter
Christian Spencer
Likkity Split N-181 C Scow Fleet
Open
Delafield, WI Nagawicka
39. Jim Gluek

Mark Schauble
Deb Gluek
kingfisher V-137 C Scow Fleet
Master
Hartland, WI Pewaukee
40. Ed Eckert

Matt Schmidt
Matt Schmidt
Nemesis A-136 C Scow Fleet
Open
West Bend, Wisconsin Cedar Lake
41. Matthew Prange

Christine Porter
Dead Fish E-111 C Scow Fleet
Open
Milwaukee, WI Okauchee
42. Kate Klement

Tom Sorenson
Klementine VIII B-111 C Scow Fleet
Junior
Waukesha, Wi Beulah
43. Martin Barr

Michael Barr
Barr-Tender-V B-6 C Scow Fleet
Master
Libertyville, IL Beulah
 


E Scow Fleet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Sitter

Jeff Price
Cabell Sitter
Jack Sitter
SerindipitE J- 11 E Scow Fleet
Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh
2. Brian Peterson

Chuck Williams
Brian McAvoy
Ryan Rohde
Grey Wolf J- 2 E Scow Fleet
Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh
3. Lee Alnes

Andy Kruse
Mark Dunsworth
Leslie Poole
Euphoria W- 25 E Scow Fleet
Mahtomedi, MN White Bear
4. Eddie Cox

Ed Cox
Dugan Buffington
Kate Cox
W- 66 E Scow Fleet
White Bear Lake, MN White Bear
5. Eric Good

David Driscoll
Fritz Good
Lindsay Johnson
Silver Bullet V- 15 E Scow Fleet
Pewaukee, Wisconsin Pewaukee
6. Jason Ostbye

Terry Foster
Chandra Wobschall
Vertigo M- 17 E Scow Fleet
Minnetonka, MN Minnetonka
7. Erik Bowers

Mike Woldum
Maclean Potts
Meatballs M- 11 E Scow Fleet
Excelsior, MN Minnetonka
8. Vincent Porter

Clifford Porter
Coye Harrett
Ailsa Freytag
Wide Open I- 2 E Scow Fleet
Chicago, Illinois Geneva
9. Thomas Castle

Loren Harrison
Charlie Harrison
Dauntless J- 25 E Scow Fleet
Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh
10. Phil Morley

Brendan Boylan
Andrew Fox
Kirstin Reeser
Shiva H- 3 E Scow Fleet
Madison, WI Mendota
11. David Strothman

Mark Olson
Louis Hill
Doug McNaught
Ballistic M- 10 E Scow Fleet
Greenwood, MN Minnetonka
12. Harry Melges II
Harry Melges 4
Harry Melges 4
Kyle Navin
Dave Navin
Hans Melges
White Heat I- 1 E Scow Fleet
Zenda, WI Geneva
13. Lon Schoor

Heidi Rosenbaum
Miles Clark
Mirage H- 7 E Scow Fleet
Madison, WI Mendota
14. Bill Wyman

Adam Cummings
Ed Bowen
Last Mango J- 5 E Scow Fleet
Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh
15. Tom Meyer

Mike Miller
George Kennedy
Chris Tierney
Flyer M- 2 E Scow Fleet
Excelsior, MN Minnetonka
16. Jeff Solum
Hal Roberts
Hal Roberts
John Wicks
Jacqueline Verette
E = MC2 M- 12 E Scow Fleet
Excelsior, MN Minnetonka
17. Pete Strothman

Corbett Porter
Bri Porter
Griffin Rolander
Rooster I- 9 E Scow Fleet
Lake Forest, IL Geneva
18. Hans Zinn

Hans Larson
Max Zinn
Jenny Zinn
CREWZINN M- 35 E Scow Fleet
Deephaven, MN Minnetonka
19. Tim Krech
Ben Burgum
Ben Brugum
Nick Swaggert
Amanda Swaggert
ICEBURG M- 20 E Scow Fleet
Chanhassen, MN Minnetonka
20. Max Wyman

Logan Brooks
Ben Metzig
Ben Metzig
Maximum J- 55 E Scow Fleet
Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh
21. Tom Burton
Tom Burton
Harrison Burton
Bruce Martinson
Chris Thompson
Intrepid M- 9 E Scow Fleet
Deephaven, MN Minnetonka
22. Patrick Heaney

Justin Segersten
Keith Rosenbaum
Michael Paulson
Wild Turkey H- 13 E Scow Fleet
Middleton, Wisconsin Mendota
23. August Barkow
Jeffrey Niedziela
Jeff Niedziela
AJ Schweda
Wagon V- 37 E Scow Fleet
Hartland, WI Pewaukee
24. Mike Karrels

Chris Avallone
Mike Maas
Hannah Noll
Big Easy J- 4 E Scow Fleet
Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh
25. Derek Packard

Matty Hanson
Gavin Potts
Colin Thompson
Provocatrix M- 87 E Scow Fleet
Minneapolis, MN Minnetonka
26. Brian Porter

RJ porter
Colin Rowe
Finn Rowe
Full Throttle I- 49 E Scow Fleet
Chicago, Illinois Geneva
27. Russell Lucas

Colleen Kelly
Mike Dutton
Rick Kotovic
Shimmer BH- 8 E Scow Fleet
Little Silver, nj Bay Head
28. Peter Maas

Mike Maas
Lisa Maas
Julie Maas
Maash Pit X- 20 E Scow Fleet
Hartland, WI Pine
29. Phil Zalog

Bill Bock
Lance Puccio
Emma Zalog
CrazE Eights H- 88 E Scow Fleet
Menomonee Falls, WI Mendota
30. Jon Schloesser

John Isom
Rich Evans
Korbin Kiersted
Whiteaway J- 80 E Scow Fleet
Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh
31. Will Wyman

Pat Caflisch
Dave Paulson
Alex Swanson
Fruitcakes J-555 E Scow Fleet
Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh
32. Dave Whealon

Sam Whealon
Rex Whealon
Knot Today J-515 E Scow Fleet
Fond du Lac, wi Fond du Lac
33. Tobin Tornehl

Rick Nowacki
PJ Feichmeir
Red Tornehl
Glory V-511 E Scow Fleet
Pewaukee, Wi Pewaukee
34. Charlie Igo

Chad Carson
Willy Crary
Connor Lee
IgoFast W-160 E Scow Fleet
Dellwood, Minnesota White Bear
35. Kevin Jewett

Jim Campbell
David Buckley
Freedom KG-111 E Scow Fleet
Mt. Pleasant, SC Kegonsa
36. Danielle Lindeman

Ryan Drake
Matthew Resch
StayThirsty M-43 E Scow Fleet
Shorewood, Minnesota Minnetonka
 


I-20 Scow Fleet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Phillip Morley

Chris Avallone
M- 11 I-20 Scow Fleet
Madison, Wisconsin Mendota
2. Aaron Lynn

Keith Rosenbaum
Grog J- 11 I-20 Scow Fleet
Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh
3. Sam Whealon

Rex Whealon
Vertigo FD- 20 I-20 Scow Fleet
Milwaukee, WI Fond du Lac
4. Geoff Catlin

John Olsen
Wave Dancer U- 1 I-20 Scow Fleet
Neenah, WI Neenah Nodaway
5. Steve Catlin

Kelvin Anderson
- U- 11 I-20 Scow Fleet
Oshkosh, WI Neenah Nodaway
6. Joe Ewing

Cole Ewing
Taz ID- 4 I-20 Scow Fleet
Troy, OH Indian Lake
7. Justin Bolles

Matt Zider
Match Tires WA- 5 I-20 Scow Fleet
Indianapolis, IN Wawasee
8. John Isom

Korbin Kierstad
Ice Cubed J- 44 I-20 Scow Fleet
Van Dyne, Wisconsin Oshkosh
9. Jack Boatman

Anna Boatman
Attitude FD- 4 I-20 Scow Fleet
Fond du Lac, Wisconsin Fond du Lac
10. Dave Whealon

Paige Whealon
Shake and Bake FD-101 I-20 Scow Fleet
Fond du Lac, wi Fond du Lac
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network