Registrants For
Richmond Yacht Club Big Dinghy Regatta 2014

April 12-13, 2014
64 people have registered for this event

Banshee
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Craig Perez
-
Richmond 306 - Banshee / - Un-known / Banshee 93.7 04/08/2014
2. Charles Witcher
-
Richmond Yacht Club 8063 - Banshee / - Marine Plastics / Banshee 93.7 04/08/2014
3. Wayne Cassingham
-
scuttlebutt 007 - Banshee / - Marine Plastics / Banshee 93.7 04/04/2014
4. Murray McLeod
-
Scuttlebutt YC 6845 - Banshee / - Melges / Banshee 93.7 04/10/2014
5. Craig Lee
-
Scuttlebutt 8061 - Banshee / - Banshee / Banshee 93.7 04/02/2014
 


Byte
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Karin Knowles
-
RYC 2197 - Byte / - - / - 91.4 04/11/2014
2. Deirdre Collins
-
RYC 3220 - Byte / - Byte / CII 91.4 04/09/2014
3. Laurie Davis
-
RYC 3187 - Byte / - PS2000 / Byte CII 91.4 04/08/2014
4. Ann Lewis
-
Richmond Yacht Club 791 - Byte / - - / BYTE 91.4 04/10/2014
5. Gail Yando
-
RYC 2206 - Byte / - - / Byte 91.4 04/06/2014
6. Kelsey Tostenson
-
RYC 2198 - Byte / - - / Byte CII 91.4 04/08/2014
7. claire arbour
-
ryc 1566 - Byte / - byte / CII 91.4 04/11/2014
8. Inge Lundegaard
-
RYC 2221 - Byte / - Byte / CII 91.4 04/11/2014
 


El Toro Jr
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Connell Phillipps
-
RYC 10100 - El Toro Jr / - Caballero / El Too 126.6 04/04/2014
2. Devon Stapleton
-
RYC 11784 - El Toro Jr / - - / El Toro 126.6 04/09/2014
3. Michael Yang-Murray
-
Santa Cruz Yacht Club 10945 - El Toro Jr / - ?Cabrio / El Toro 126.6 04/10/2014
4. Chloe Long
-
SCYC 3773 - El Toro Jr / - - / El Toro 126.6 04/10/2014
5. Josselyn Verutti
-
Santa Cruz Yacht Club 11854 - El Toro Jr / - Moore / El Toro 126.6 04/11/2014
6. Nick Nash
-
Ryc 11515 - El Toro Jr / - Cuz / I'm a Nash 126.6 04/08/2014
7. Trevor Foley
-
Santa Cruz YC 11820 - El Toro Jr / - Moore / El Toro 126.6 04/11/2014
 


El Toro Sr
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. JAMES SAVATTONE
-
SCYC 11918 - El Toro Sr / - SCETG / EL TORO 126.6 04/11/2014
2. Gordie Nash
-
RYC-CYC 11500 - El Toro Sr / - fat boy / wide body 126.6 04/05/2014
3. Arthur Lange
-
FSC, HPSC 11783 - El Toro Sr / - Moore / Rocket Special 126.6 04/03/2014
4. David Bacci
-
David Bacci 11650 - El Toro Sr / - moore / el toro 126.6 04/10/2014
5. John Pacholski
-
SCYC 11815 - El Toro Sr / - Moore / El Toro 126.6 04/10/2014
6. John Liebenberg
-
Richmond Yacht Club 11816 - El Toro Sr / - El Toro / - - 04/12/2014
7. Hill Blackett III
-
Richmond Yacht Club 11914 - El Toro Sr / - Moore Boat Works / El Toro 126.6 03/30/2014
8. Fred Paxton
-
Fred Paxton 11649 - El Toro Sr / 126,6 Moore / El Toro 126.6 03/30/2014
9. Chris Straub
-
Richmond YC 11760 - El Toro Sr / - Moore's Sailboat Shop / El Toro 126.6 04/07/2014
10. Christine Weaver
-
Richmond YC 11552 - El Toro Sr / - - / El Toro 126.6 04/11/2014
11. Tom Burden
-
SSS 11818 - El Toro Sr / - Moore / El Toro 126.6 04/11/2014
 


Potrero Open Class
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Gillum
-
Lake Washington Sailing Club 2772 - Potrero Open Class / - O'Day / Day Sailer 98.5 04/07/2014
2. Roy Jordan
-
Fremont Sailing Club 57707 - Potrero Open Class / - AMF Alcort / Sunfish 99.6 04/11/2014
3. Steve Cameron
-
RYC 150 - Potrero Open Class / - Jim Antrim / Wing Dinghy 92 03/30/2014
4. Ron Tostenson
-
RYC WD40 - Potrero Open Class / - Pyramid / Wing Dinghy 92 04/08/2014
5. Neil Van Der Plas
-
Fremon Sailing club 4245 - Potrero Open Class / - International FJ / - 97.9 04/12/2014
6. George Wilson
-
Outer Harbour Sailing Club 3935 - Potrero Open Class / - Alcort / s 99.6 04/11/2014
7. Robert Cronin
-
Robert Cronin 31191 - Potrero Open Class / - - / Sunfish 99.6 04/11/2014
8. Dave Keran
-
Fresno Yacht Club 13150 - Potrero Open Class / - McGlaughlin / Day Sailer 98.5 04/04/2014
 


Snipe
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Butch Michel
-
SSC 28856 - Snipe / - pearson / snipe 91.9 04/01/2014
2. Michael Mack
-
Richmond Yacht Club 28536 - Snipe / - Eclipse / Snipe 91.9 04/09/2014
3. Packy Davis
-
Stfyc 30733 - Snipe / - Jibe Tech / Snipe 91.9 04/05/2014
4. Dick Loomis
-
RYC 29104 - Snipe / - Persson / Snipe 91.9 04/07/2014
5. Tom O'Neill
-
MBYC 29539 - Snipe / - Persson / Snipe 91.9 04/10/2014
6. Vincent Casalaina
-
RYC 30569 - Snipe / - Jybetech / Snipe 91.9 03/31/2014
7. Michele Sumpton
-
RYC 28445 - Snipe / - - / - 91.9 04/11/2014
 


Southampton Open Class dPn 81 and higher
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. William Sutton IV
-
RYC/SFYC/SCYC USA 679 - Southampton Open Class dPn 81 and higher / - Performance / 29er 84.5 04/11/2014
2. Wayne Clough
-
OPYC 2137 - Southampton Open Class dPn 81 and higher / - Clark / Thistle 83 04/08/2014
3. Gil Woolley
-
Santa Cruz Yacht Club 2117 - Southampton Open Class dPn 81 and higher / - Tony Smith / Contender 90.1 03/30/2014
4. Andrew Klotz
-
RYC 294 - Southampton Open Class dPn 81 and higher / Division 2 PS2000 / 29er 84.5 04/10/2014
5. Ronald Smith
-
Fremont Sailing Club 1285 - Southampton Open Class dPn 81 and higher / Division 2 D&M / Thistle 83 04/07/2014
6. Brad Cameron
-
Ventura sailing club 549 - Southampton Open Class dPn 81 and higher / - RS / Vareo 92.7 04/08/2014
7. Steve Willett
-
LWSC 169802 - Southampton Open Class dPn 81 and higher / - Vangard / Laser 91.1 04/11/2014
8. Simon Bell
-
RYC 138204 - Southampton Open Class dPn 81 and higher / Division 2 Laser / Master 91.1 03/31/2014
 


Southampton Open Class dPN less than 81
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Pieter Versavel
-
San Franciso Bay, California 277 - Southampton Open Class dPN less than 81 / - Ovington / Musto Performance Skiff 80 04/09/2014
2. Mark Briner
-
RYC 434 - Southampton Open Class dPN less than 81 / - Musto / Skiff 80 04/07/2014
3. Brian VanderZanden
-
SSS 3293 - Southampton Open Class dPN less than 81 / - McConaghy / Bladerider X8/moth 54 04/05/2014
4. Paul Kilkenny
-
/ 3925 - Southampton Open Class dPN less than 81 / - MConoughy / Mach II / Moth 54 04/03/2014
5. John Clark
-
RYC 1193 - Southampton Open Class dPN less than 81 / - RS Sailing / RS800 77 04/09/2014
6. Del Olsen
-
RYC 253 - Southampton Open Class dPN less than 81 / - Maas / IC 79.1 04/06/2014
7. Rand Arnold
-
RYC 1143 - Southampton Open Class dPN less than 81 / - Bieker / Bieker 3 71 04/02/2014
8. Chris Rutz
-
Ryc USA 243 - Southampton Open Class dPN less than 81 / - Pacific boat works / IC 79.1 04/02/2014
9. Stephen Gay
-
Richmond YC 245 - Southampton Open Class dPN less than 81 / - Maas / International Canoe 79.1 04/10/2014
10. James Clarkson
-
RYC 1176 - Southampton Open Class dPN less than 81 / - Bieker / Bieker 3 71 04/11/2014
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network