Registrants For
2014 Goblin Optimist Regatta

October 25-26, 2014
98 people have registered for this event

Optimist Blue
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matty Matich
*

17096 Optimist Blue
*, * ABYC
2. Luke Melvin
*

20196 Optimist Blue
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
3. Elijah Smith
*

17398 Optimist Blue
*, * California Yacht Club
4. Aidan Koslu
*

13559 Optimist Blue
*, * California Yacht Club
5. PRESTON ZEIGLER
*

16424 Optimist Blue
*, * CALIFORNIA YACHT CLUB
6. Taft Buckley
*

20739 Optimist Blue
*, * CBYC
7. colton felmar
*

7571 Optimist Blue
*, * CBYC
8. Grant Janov
*

13581 Optimist Blue
*, * CYC
9. tot davis
*

18869 Optimist Blue
*, * CYC
10. Kieran Shocklee
*

17767 Optimist Blue
*, * CYC
11. Emma Tallman
*

18255 Optimist Blue
*, * KHYC
12. PETER SANGMEISTER
*

18496 Optimist Blue
*, * LONG BEACH YC
13. JACK SANGMEISTER
*

18348 Optimist Blue
*, * LONG BEACH YC
14. jack lufkin
*

17123 Optimist Blue
*, * Santa Barbara Yacht Club
15. Svenja Leonard
*

18101 Optimist Blue
*, * SBYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ulises Lewis
*

6 Optimist Green
*, * ABYC
2. Thomas Dobson
*

19861 Optimist Green
*, * ABYC
3. Isaac Stone
*

19622 Optimist Green
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
4. Lucas Knight
*

20992 Optimist Green
*, * California Yacht Club
5. Nicolas Silva
*

20372 Optimist Green
*, * California Yacht Club
6. Oona Koslu
*

17107 Optimist Green
*, * California yacht club
7. Tessa Farrell
*

14308 Optimist Green
*, * California Yacht Club
8. Lucca Farrell
*

17137 Optimist Green
*, * California Yacht Club
9. Ethan Chi
*

16639 Optimist Green
*, * California Yacht Club
10. Sydney Brea
*

5 Optimist Green
*, * Carlos Brea
11. Mason Storr
*

17216 Optimist Green
*, * CBYC
12. Emily Rychlik
*

13 Optimist Green
*, * CBYC
13. Justin Chrien
*

3313 Optimist Green
*, * CBYC
14. Thomas Kraak
*

96 Optimist Green
*, * CBYC
15. Izzy Hawk
*

19 Optimist Green
*, * CBYC
16. Maya Steele
*

11787 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
17. Josephine Hamilton
*

1459 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
18. Rachel Sison
*

11537 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
19. Callie Davis
*

20304 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
20. Dylan Westland
*

10202 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
21. Benjamin Ross
*

21151 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
22. Grace Chang
*

18270 Optimist Green
*, * Del Rey Yacht Club
23. Owen Alberts
*

77 Optimist Green
*, * Del Rey Yacht Club
24. Oliver Keeves
*

21 Optimist Green
*, * Del Rey Yacht Club
25. Isabelle Fisher
*

1111 Optimist Green
*, * Del Rey YC
26. Finn Tipton
*

19307 Optimist Green
*, * Del Rey YC
27. Iris Erwin
*

18218 Optimist Green
*, * DRYC
28. "Jack" Martin
*

18228 Optimist Green
*, * DRYC
29. WILLIAM stratton
*

16091 Optimist Green
*, * DRYC
30. Jonathan Seawards
*

18 Optimist Green
*, * Green fleet racing use
31. Ian Baker
*

KHYC 3 Optimist Green
*, * KHYC
32. Audrey Gneiser
*

4 Optimist Green
*, * KHYF
33. Scott Hemstreet
*

5 Optimist Green
*, * King Harbor Youth Foundation
34. Christopher Wallace
*

19367 Optimist Green
*, * Lake Arrowhead yacht Club
35. Zoey Ziskind
*

9 Optimist Green
*, * Santa Barbara Yacht Club
36. Aidan Thomas
*

15588 Optimist Green
*, * Santa Barbara Yacht Club- SBYSF
37. Blake Behrens
*

8808 Optimist Green
*, * Santa Barbara Youth Foundation
38. Ethan Camp
*

6 Optimist Green
*, * SB
39. Nick Harteck
*

007 Optimist Green
*, * SBYC
40. Mason Mikeska
*

3 Optimist Green
*, * SBYC
41. Colin Martz
*

101 Optimist Green
*, * SBYC
42. Jonathan Herrera
*

13 Optimist Green
*, * SBYC/SBYSF
43. Erik Elmfors
*

1 Optimist Green
*, * SBYSF
44. jack forgea
*

0 Optimist Green
*, * sbysf
45. Grace forgea
*

1011 Optimist Green
*, * sbysf
46. Alexander Massie
*

2 Optimist Green
*, * SBYSF
47. Michael Fineman
*

14405 Optimist Green
*, * South Bay Yacht Racing Association
48. Kyle Paszty
*

4 Optimist Green
*, * Ventura Yacht Club
49. Blake Edwards
*

1 Optimist Green
*, * Ventura Yacht Club Ventura
50. Brian Spinelli
*

11632 Optimist Green
*, * VYC
51. Kristiana Shinn
*

17223 Optimist Green
*, * Yentura Yaucht Club
52. Evan Mirbod
*

8 Optimist Green
*, * Youth Sailing
53. Kai Edick
*

4 Optimist Green
*, * Youth Sailing Foundation
 


Optimist Red
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ansgar Jordan
*

19824 Optimist Red
*, * Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club
2. Gavin McJones
*

19492 Optimist Red
*, * California YC
3. george soliman
*

10701 Optimist Red
*, * CBYC
4. Miles Dean
*

1982 Optimist Red
*, * CBYC
5. Kyle Vaughn
*

18192 Optimist Red
*, * CBYC
6. Maia Dastur
*

14124 Optimist Red
*, * CYC
7. Alexis Westland
*

13060 Optimist Red
*, * CYC
8. Bastien Rasse
*

19490 Optimist Red
*, * CYC
9. Sidney Gathrid
*

18472 Optimist Red
*, * Del Rey Yacht Club
10. Cole Chiverton
*

13558 Optimist Red
*, * KHYC
11. Audrey Mahowald
*

17389 Optimist Red
*, * KHYC
12. Sean (Shark) Tallman
*

17130 Optimist Red
*, * KHYC
13. Margot Okuno
*

20266 Optimist Red
*, * KHYC
14. Luke Pond
*

19819 Optimist Red
*, * KHYC
15. Isaac Cervantes
*

19860 Optimist Red
*, * KHYC
16. Aidan Wood
*

14716 Optimist Red
*, * Santa Barbara Yacht Club
17. Matthew Pierce
*

17734 Optimist Red
*, * SBYC
18. Bryan Jiao
*

17422 Optimist Red
*, * Ventura Yacht Club
 


Optimist White
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jake Mayol
*

20592 Optimist White
*, * BCYC/CBYC
2. Tristan Feves
*

21161 Optimist White
*, * Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club
3. Connor Storr
*

19282 Optimist White
*, * CBYC
4. Richard Rychlik Jr
*

18371 Optimist White
*, * CBYC / WLYC
5. Jordan Janov
*

13043 Optimist White
*, * CYC
6. Katharine Doble
*

21133 Optimist White
*, * CYC
7. Ryan Satterberg
*

20302 Optimist White
*, * SBYC
8. Oliver Stokke
*

21144 Optimist White
*, * SBYC
9. Liam Andresen
*

17152 Optimist White
*, * SBYC
10. Peter Joslin
*

19343 Optimist White
*, * SDYC/CBYC
11. Tenaya Romero
*

15665 Optimist White
*, * Ventura Yacht Club
12. Carter Cox
*

15561 Optimist White
*, * VYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network