29er
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Romain Screve *
|
- |
- TBA |
29er - |
*, * |
StFYC/SFYC |
|
2. |
Peter Joslin * Jack Joslin |
- |
- TBD |
29er - |
*, * |
SDYC |
|
3. |
Max Brill * Ian Brill |
- |
- USA 13 |
29er - |
*, * |
MBYC |
|
4. |
Payton Thompson * Lauren Seigel |
- |
- 088 |
29er - |
*, * |
NHYC/SBYC |
|
5. |
Will Paulson * Nolan Van Dine |
Plugs |
- 216 |
29er - |
*, * |
StFYC |
|
6. |
Neil Marcellini * Aidan Doyle |
Impetuous |
- USA1048 |
29er - |
*, * |
Richmond Yacht Club |
|
7. |
Scott Mais * Jacob Rosenberg |
- |
- 1258 |
29er - |
*, * |
NHYC / ABYC |
|
8. |
Marley Mais * Emily Overstreet |
- |
- 1413 |
29er - |
*, * |
NHYC |
|
9. |
David Eastwood * Wells Drayton |
- |
- 1998 |
29er - |
*, * |
SBYC |
|
10. |
Samuel Merson * Andrew Person |
- |
- USA 2311 |
29er - |
*, * |
Mission Bay Yacht Club/Newport Harbour Yacht Club |
|
|
Cal 20
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
MIke Van Dyke * Damon Kunkle |
Maniacal |
- 6 |
Cal 20 - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
2. |
stuart robertson * scott attwood |
Mr. Hanky |
- 37 |
Cal 20 - |
*, * |
mbyc |
|
3. |
Ives Stevens * Stevens Ives |
Rubber Dog |
- 56 |
Cal 20 - |
*, * |
ABYC/LBYC |
|
4. |
David Miller * Dan Lasker |
Magic Bus |
- 363 |
Cal 20 - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
5. |
Jeff Ives * Phil Soma |
Bravura |
- 373 |
Cal 20 - |
*, * |
Alamitos Bay YC |
|
6. |
John Merchant * Rob Fuller |
Breakfast Club |
- 508 |
Cal 20 - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
7. |
Steve George * Dan Bates |
Dragonfly 42 |
- 1150 |
Cal 20 - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
|
Finn
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Eric Stiverson *
|
Bloody Decks II |
- 20 |
Finn - |
*, * |
MBYC |
|
2. |
Robert Kinney *
|
ak 47 |
- 47 |
Finn - |
*, * |
Newport Harbor |
|
3. |
James Lawson *
|
Made in America |
- USA 84 |
Finn - |
*, * |
* |
|
4. |
Glenn Selvin *
|
Comfortably Numb |
- USA 1066 |
Finn - |
*, * |
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club |
|
|
I-14
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Brad Ruetenik *
|
Astragulus |
- USA 1161 |
I-14 - |
*, * |
Brad Ruetenik |
|
2. |
Chris Rutz * Michael Radziejowski |
Eris |
- 1162 |
I-14 - |
*, * |
RYC |
|
3. |
Michael Lazzaro * James Clarkson |
Nina |
- 1167 |
I-14 - |
*, * |
Sequoia YC |
|
4. |
Paul Galvez * Guillermo Leon de la Barra |
"Other One Design" |
- USA 1168 |
I-14 - |
*, * |
DPYC |
|
5. |
Patrick Whitmarsh * John V Gilmour |
Sweet Jane |
- 1177 |
I-14 - |
*, * |
RYC/EYC |
|
6. |
Steve Shumaker * Channing Hamlet |
Crucible |
- USA 1183 |
I-14 - |
*, * |
CRA |
|
7. |
Cameron Puckey * Ryan Wynott |
- |
- 1185 |
I-14 - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
8. |
Terence Gleeson * Evan Sjostedt |
Morningstar |
- USA 1187 |
I-14 - |
*, * |
Southwestern YC |
|
9. |
Kris Henderson * Dan Kesler |
shilshole |
- 1192 |
I-14 - |
*, * |
cyc Seatle |
|
10. |
f joseph bersch * Leith Shenstone |
- |
- US 1194 |
I-14 - |
*, * |
CYC/SYC |
|
|
Laser Radial (Ocean)
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Maia Dastur *
|
- |
- xxx |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
CYC |
|
2. |
John Majernik *
|
- |
- TBD |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
SDYC |
|
3. |
William Sutton IV *
|
Tenacious |
- TBD |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
San Francisco Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Robert Turigliatto *
|
- |
- Tbd |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
LBYC/ABYC |
|
5. |
Alan Peoples *
|
- |
- 147394 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
6. |
Lukas Kraak *
|
Kraaken |
- 154551 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
CBYC |
|
7. |
Cameron Feves *
|
- |
- 167343 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
CBYC |
|
8. |
Max Mayol *
|
- |
- 169356 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
BCYC |
|
9. |
Spencer Thompson *
|
- |
- 170315 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
SFYC |
|
10. |
JULIA RYCHLIK *
|
- |
- 171154 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
CYC / Westlake YC |
|
11. |
Payne DONALDSON *
|
- |
- 172071 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
Sbyc |
|
12. |
Caleb Yoslov *
|
- |
- 175174 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
SFYC |
|
13. |
Emma Batcher *
|
- |
- 177692 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
SDYC |
|
14. |
Taisei Hatter *
|
Taisei's Boat |
- 179427 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
SDYC |
|
15. |
Amanda Majernik *
|
- |
- 182060 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
SDYC |
|
16. |
Cade Morris *
|
- |
- 182341 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
KHYF |
|
17. |
Reid Wiley *
|
- |
- 183830 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
NHYC |
|
18. |
Lucas Pierce *
|
- |
- 183915 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
SBYC |
|
19. |
James Ozaki *
|
- |
- 184396 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
Mission Bay Yacht Club |
|
20. |
Diego Escobar *
|
Diego |
- 184418 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
MBYC |
|
21. |
Ryan Janov *
|
- |
- 185935 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
CYC |
|
22. |
Gabe Reuter *
|
Stella Jo |
- 187381 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
SFYC |
|
23. |
Annika Fedde *
|
- |
- 190191 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
Ventura Yacht Club |
|
24. |
Ryan Schulten *
|
- |
- 192882 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
ABYC/LBYC |
|
25. |
Ansgar Jordan *
|
- |
- 195937 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
CYC/CBYC |
|
26. |
Soenke Jordan *
|
- |
- 195938 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
CBYC |
|
27. |
Gavin McJones *
|
hasardeux esprit |
- 199342 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
California YC |
|
28. |
Jonathan Chance *
|
- |
- 199544 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
ABYC/NHYC |
|
29. |
Nicholas Sessions *
|
- |
- 199567 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
San Francisco Yacht Club |
|
30. |
JOSEPH HOU *
|
- |
- 204231 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
ABYC/NHYC |
|
31. |
Caitlin Froeb *
|
Waverider |
- 205415 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
San Francisco Yacht Club |
|
32. |
Leonardo Biral *
|
Usain Boat |
- 205423 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
San Francisco Yacht Club |
|
33. |
Marcus Huttunen *
|
Laser Radial |
- 206054 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
MBYC/SYC |
|
34. |
Jack Hogan *
|
- |
- 206067 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
ABYC/CYC |
|
35. |
Susan Lanoue *
|
- |
- 206556 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
36. |
Bastien Rasse *
|
- |
- 206567 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
Cal Yacht Club |
|
37. |
Max Karmel *
|
- |
- 207254 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
MBYC |
|
38. |
Caden Scheiblauer *
|
- |
- 208059 |
Laser Radial (Ocean) - |
*, * |
Santa Barbara YC |
|
|
Laser Standard (Bay)
Laser Standard (Ocean)
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Paul Didham *
|
Pain Train |
- TBD |
Laser Standard (Ocean) - |
*, * |
San Diego Yacht Club, Rhino Race Team, Brick Squad Fitness |
|
2. |
Angus MacDonald *
|
- |
- TBD |
Laser Standard (Ocean) - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
3. |
Matthew Sessions *
|
- |
- 72 |
Laser Standard (Ocean) - |
*, * |
San Francisco Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Braedon Baum *
|
- |
- 50520 |
Laser Standard (Ocean) - |
*, * |
Ventura Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Rob Stropky *
|
- |
- 173204 |
Laser Standard (Ocean) - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
6. |
Clayton Karmel *
|
- |
- 177286 |
Laser Standard (Ocean) - |
*, * |
MBYC |
|
7. |
Aidan mobley *
|
- |
- 181848 |
Laser Standard (Ocean) - |
*, * |
CYC |
|
8. |
Sawyer Gibbs *
|
- |
- 182048 |
Laser Standard (Ocean) - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
9. |
Steven Hopkins *
|
Feckie IX |
- 185939 |
Laser Standard (Ocean) - |
*, * |
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club |
|
10. |
Ryan Schack *
|
- |
- 187336 |
Laser Standard (Ocean) - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
11. |
Peter Neal *
|
- |
- 197045 |
Laser Standard (Ocean) - |
*, * |
King Harbor Yacht Club |
|
12. |
Vann Wilson *
|
- |
- 198659 |
Laser Standard (Ocean) - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
13. |
Rodion Mazin *
|
For Sale 4200 |
- 199793 |
Laser Standard (Ocean) - |
*, * |
ABYC/USCG |
|
14. |
Dave Leuck *
|
- |
- 204231 |
Laser Standard (Ocean) - |
*, * |
Mission Bay Yacht Club |
|
15. |
Drea Keswater *
|
- |
- 206586 |
Laser Standard (Ocean) - |
*, * |
ABYC/KHYC |
|
16. |
Jesse McKnight *
|
Bazinga 2 |
- 206591 |
Laser Standard (Ocean) - |
*, * |
SDYC, Rhino Race Team |
|
17. |
Jason Artof *
|
1.21 Gigawatts |
- 207163 |
Laser Standard (Ocean) - |
*, * |
DRYC |
|
18. |
Richard Didham *
|
- |
- 208411 |
Laser Standard (Ocean) - |
*, * |
SDYC |
|
|
Lido 14 A
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Jonathan Ziskind * Heidi Ziskind |
- |
- not sure |
Lido 14 A - |
*, * |
Santa Barbara Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Mark "The Shark" Ryan * Sarah Schaupeter |
Orin B. |
- 2506 |
Lido 14 A - |
*, * |
Leeway SC |
|
3. |
Bruce Golison * Dina Corsi |
Outta Here |
- 2665 |
Lido 14 A - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
4. |
Butch Michel * Julia Jaynes Julia Jaynes |
Flip-Flop |
- 3166 |
Lido 14 A - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
5. |
Brooke Jolly * Amanda Wayne |
Blue |
- 3734 |
Lido 14 A - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
6. |
john gresham * Mandi Smith |
Close Shave |
- 4339 |
Lido 14 A - |
*, * |
abyc |
|
7. |
Kathryn Reed * Cynthia Heavrin |
NEMO |
- 4756 |
Lido 14 A - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
8. |
Jon Bell * Lauren Bell |
Graffiti |
- 4860 |
Lido 14 A - |
*, * |
Santa Barbara Sailing Club |
|
9. |
Mike Shea * David Webb |
- |
- 4900 |
Lido 14 A - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
10. |
Charles Smith * Joanna Warren Smith |
LidoMosquito |
- 6337 |
Lido 14 A - |
*, * |
SCCYC |
|
|
Lido 14 B
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Shannon Hughes * Mike Stein |
- |
- 266 |
Lido 14 B - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
2. |
Dale Gronewold * Scott Gronewold |
Bounty |
- 4289 |
Lido 14 B - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
3. |
Michael Ryan * Colleen Ryan |
Liberty |
- 4737 |
Lido 14 B - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
4. |
Don Taugher * Christine Taugher |
Full Tilt Boogie |
- 5024 |
Lido 14 B - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
5. |
Patrick Schirmer * Elizabeth Schirmer |
Wave of Mutilation |
- 6171 |
Lido 14 B - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
6. |
Marcel Hughes * Jennifer Hughes |
- |
- 6266 |
Lido 14 B - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
|
Mercury
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Thomas Priest *
|
Miss Behavin' |
- 468 |
Mercury - |
*, * |
TPYC |
|
2. |
W. Greg Clark * val G. |
"Q" |
- 475 |
Mercury - |
*, * |
CBYC |
|
3. |
Eric Conn *
|
Ol' Skool |
- 542 |
Mercury - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
4. |
Randy Smith * Kathryn Smith |
Fast Break |
- 543 |
Mercury - |
*, * |
SFYC |
|
|
Optimist
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Matt Pierce *
|
- |
- TBD |
Optimist Red |
*, * |
SBYC |
|
2. |
Azura Jorda *
|
- |
- 10 |
Optimist Red |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
3. |
Emily Rychlik *
|
- |
- 13 |
Optimist White |
*, * |
CBYC/WLYC |
|
4. |
Zoey Ziskind *
|
- |
- 152 |
Optimist White |
*, * |
Santa Barbara Yacht Club |
|
5. |
DYLAN WOOD *
|
- |
- 10162 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
BYC |
|
6. |
Nicholas Mueller *
|
Tiki |
- 14099 |
Optimist White |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
7. |
Grant Janov *
|
- |
- 14135 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
CYC |
|
8. |
Kieran Shocklee *
|
- |
- 17767 |
Optimist Red |
*, * |
CYC |
|
9. |
Richard Rychlik Jr *
|
- |
- 18371 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
CBYC/WLYC |
|
10. |
Luke Melvin *
|
- |
- 18407 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
11. |
Ulises Kuijken-Lewis *
|
- |
- 18477 |
Optimist White |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
12. |
William Mueller *
|
Surf |
- 19492 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
ABYC/LBYC |
|
13. |
Alexander Bowler *
|
- |
- 20127 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
San Francisco Yacht Club |
|
14. |
Callie Davis *
|
CSEA Glass |
- 20304 |
Optimist White |
*, * |
CYC |
|
15. |
Jake Mayol *
|
- |
- 20441 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
Bcyc |
|
16. |
Blake Behrens *
|
Opti |
- 20592 |
Optimist White |
*, * |
Santa Barbara Youth Foundation |
|
17. |
Luke P. Hyan *
|
IRISH |
- 20879 |
Optimist White |
*, * |
California Yacht Club |
|
18. |
Jack Taugher *
|
- |
- 21045 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
Alamitos Bay |
|
19. |
Adam Rosales *
|
- |
- 21046 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
20. |
Connor Bennett *
|
- |
- 21120 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
SFYC |
|
21. |
Ethan Chi *
|
Serpens Oceani |
- 21138 |
Optimist Blue |
*, * |
CYC |
|
|
Optimist (Green)
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Crue Ziskind *
|
Optimist |
- not sure |
Optimist (Green) - |
*, * |
Santa Barbara Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Brynn Behrens *
|
- |
- SBYSF 7 |
Optimist (Green) - |
*, * |
Santa Barbara Youth Foundation |
|
3. |
Yolanda Kuijken-Lewis *
|
- |
- 7 |
Optimist (Green) - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
4. |
Nicholas Sanchez *
|
- |
- 18025 |
Optimist (Green) - |
*, * |
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club |
|
|
Sabot A
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Derek Bloemeke *
|
Glass Trash |
- 8177 |
Sabot A - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
2. |
ERIK HOU *
|
Kiwi Magic |
- 9153 |
Sabot A - |
*, * |
NHYC |
|
3. |
Brett Peoples *
|
- |
- 10252 |
Sabot A - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
|
Sabot B
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Nathan Sih *
|
- |
- 8770 |
Sabot B - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
2. |
Mason Kaplan *
|
- |
- 8844 |
Sabot B - |
*, * |
LBYC |
|
3. |
Bobby Little *
|
USS BONES |
- 9278 |
Sabot B - |
*, * |
ABYC/CYC |
|
4. |
Charley Snyder *
|
- |
- 9527 |
Sabot B - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
|
Sabot C1
Sabot C2
Sabot C3
Thistle
Viper 640
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Kevin Taugher * Chuck Tripp |
Hot Mess |
- 38 |
Viper 640 - |
*, * |
Alamitos Bay |
|
2. |
Gregory Jackson *
|
heroin |
- USA 46 |
Viper 640 - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
3. |
Tom Blanton *
|
Kimi |
- 126 |
Viper 640 - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
4. |
Mark Folkman * Jeff Johnson Mike Galloway |
Amateurs |
- 130 |
Viper 640 - |
*, * |
KHYC |
|
5. |
Doug Johnstone *
|
V |
- GBR138 |
Viper 640 - |
*, * |
CYC |
|
6. |
George Gluecksmann * Nicole Fergie Amerson W |
ONE5ONE |
- 151 |
Viper 640 - |
*, * |
RYC |
|
7. |
Geoff Fargo *
|
Boomslang |
- USA174 |
Viper 640 - |
*, * |
SBSC |
|
8. |
Eric Chadwick * Kevin Thomas Helen Burdett |
Breakaway |
- 192 |
Viper 640 - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
9. |
Craig Walker * Rachel Ellis Daniel Milefchik |
Boiling Point |
- 212 |
Viper 640 - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
10. |
Timothy Carter * Steve Bloemeke Jennifer Weisman |
Cobra |
- 223 |
Viper 640 - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
|
|