USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 12-13, 2017

Club 420 Traps and Chutes (49 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 4:19:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
6614   Jack Dalton/
Magdelaina Putnam  
Pleon/ Pleon YC   1   3   2   1   [50/BFD]   6   6   9   28  
1  
2  
6366   Benjamin Trotsky/
Max Mercer  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ SBYC   4   2   3   2   1   17   4   [34]   33  
2  
3  
7746   Porter Bell/
Haley Nelson  
Hingham YC/ Hingham Yacht Club   5   7   5   11   4   2   [13]   6   40  
3  
4  
7270   James Taaffe/
Tristram Ravenscroft  
Nantucket community sailign/ Nantucket community sailing   6   [24]   18   8   2   1   5   8   48  
4  
5  
8080   Josh Dillon/
Drew Dillon  
WDYC/ WDYC   2   1   1   5   9   3   29   [33]   50  
5  
6  
7126   Wilson Kaznoski   Pleon/ Pleon
/ Pleon
/ Pleon
/ Pleon  
7   12   6   [17]   12   4   8   14   63  
6  
7  
8245   Brooks Reed/
Trent Hesselman  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   3   [23]   9   18   18   18   1   3   70  
7  
8  
6585   Isabel Croteau/
Sophie Lane  
Pleon/ Pleon   8   25   13   4   3   [34]   14   12   79  
8  
9  
6118   Oliver Meyer/
Zoe Ting  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   [50/OCS]   6   50/OCS   3   7   10   3   1   80  
9  
10  
4848   Jack Murray/
Elizabeth Peterson  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club   11   9   8   19   13   14   [32]   20   94  
10  
11  
6371   Ian McCaffrey/
Toby Ting  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   [50/OCS]   16   4   9   50/DNS   8   7   2   96T  
11  
12  
8237   Ben Wilkinson/
Lucy Garberg  
EPYC/ Eastern Point Yacht Club   20   20   21   7   14   12   2   [22]   96T  
12  
13  
6448   Sam Murray/
Tyler Dooling  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club   15   15   15   [26]   16   22   11   5   99  
13  
14  
7677   john rogers/
Joseph Mecenas  
Ithaca Yacht Club/ Ithaca Yacht Club   22   5   [50/OCS]   12   11   7   34   10   101  
14  
15  
8236   Andrew Ordentlich/
Alexander Ordentlich  
Eastern Point/ Eastern Point   12   [50/OCS]   10   28   5   19   16   13   103  
15  
16  
8081   Olivia Michaud/
Emily Miller  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   23   18   14   10   6   [50/BFD]   17   21   109  
16  
17  
8180   Sam Dobens   DBMS/ DBMS
/ DBMS  
16   8   12   21   19   13   [41]   30   119  
17  
18  
6197   Lauren Cooper/
Ashley Cooper  
BRYC/ BRYC   18   11   22   13   20   24   12   [31]   120  
18  
19  
6552   Carter Devlin/
Tyler Kirk  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Barrington YC   13   14   7   24   [50/BFD]   25   31   23   137  
19  
20  
8189   Bradford Campbell/
Sergio Martinez  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS   24   36   28   30   10   9   15   [37]   152  
20  
21  
5402   Michael Murphy/
Devon West  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   26   33   20   29   [50/BFD]   38   20   7   173T  
21  
22  
7123   Ashley Hoguet/
Jessica West  
Pleon/ PLEON Yacht Club   [50/OCS]   19   50/OCS   15   17   29   19   24   173T  
22  
23  
71   Meredith Broadus/
Teddy Taylor  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ Nantucket Yacht Club   32   31   11   16   [50/BFD]   30   37   18   175  
23  
24  
8190   Lily Burtner/
Grace Noonan  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS   19   28   17   20   [50/BFD]   28   18   46   176T  
24  
25  
61971   Andrew Shimmel/
Brett Gaughran  
BRYC/ BRYC   30   [35]   19   22   22   33   25   25   176T  
25  
26  
7839   Clara Oates/
Zach Haase  
NCS/ NCS   31   32   25   34   21   5   [44]   29   177  
26  
27  
6553   Philip Tribble/
Cait Freda  
DBMS/ DBMS   17   10   [50/DSQ]   23   50/BFD   23   36   19   178  
27  
28  
8188   AndrĂ© Evans/
Isabella Rabeni  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [50/OCS]   17   29   27   50/BFD   26   28   4   181T  
28  
29  
781   Jasper Westhoven/
Reed Cole  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   14   [50/OCS]   50/OCS   6   50/BFD   11   10   40   181T  
29  
30  
9363   Robert Phipps/
Ella Knecht  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   10   22   [50/OCS]   32   27   16   33   41   181T  
30  
31  
6554   Olivia Kearns/
Joey Cooper  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   27   13   [50/OCS]   36   8   31   30   39   184  
31  
32  
73   Charlie Lavallee/
Robby Cullen  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ Nantucket Yacht Club   29   29   23   25   [50/BFD]   37   35   16   194  
32  
33  
6224   Cornelius Bottomley/
Tucker Henry  
Bass River Yacht Club/ Bass River Yacht Club   28   37   [50/OCS]   14   50/BFD   15   22   32   198  
33  
34  
7012   Katie Barlow/
Alex Yuen  
NCS/ NCS   39   26   [50/OCS]   38   15   27   45   15   205  
34  
35  
6035   Matthew Lopes/
Lilly DiPietro  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   9   4   16   [50/DSQ]   50/DSQ   50/DSQ   43   36   208  
35  
36  
7161   Andy Giaya/
Hannah Jaiswal  
Regatta Point Community Sailing/ Regatta Point Community Sailing   21   30   27   37   [50/BFD]   32   39   26   212  
36  
37  
6116   Benjamin Davenport/
James Hawk  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ DYC   35   39   24   39   29   [43]   21   27   214  
37  
38  
8187   Preston Knecht   DBMS/
/ DBMS  
36   34   26   41   24   [50/BFD]   26   28   215  
38  
39  
S06   Quinn Brighton/
Matthew Murphy  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor YC   34   27   [50/OCS]   40   30   42   40   11   224  
39  
40  
6551   Devin Rappe/
Hannah Fay  
DBMS/ DBMS   [50/OCS]   38   50/OCS   31   38/RDG   20   9   44   230  
40  
41  
62241   Colin Gaughran/
lydia barker  
Bass River Yacht Club/ BRYC   37   43   [50/OCS]   35   23   39   38   17   232  
41  
42  
7160   Alexander Picard/
Cameron Plante  
Reggatta Point Community Sailing/ Reggatta Point Community Sailing   33   42   30   [43]   26   36   24   42   233  
42  
43  
7158   Rowan Woods/
Matthew Rawlings  
Regatta Point Community Sailing/ Regatta Point Community Sailing   40   [45]   33   45   28   35   27   35   243  
43  
44  
8022   Jack Dubow/
Charlotte Smit  
Eastern Point Yacht Club/ Eastern Point Yacht Club   25   40   32   [44]   25   40   42   43   247  
44  
45  
74   priscilla van Ogtrop/
Kate Warms  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ Nantucket Community Sailing   [50/OCS]   21   50/OCS   33   50/BFD   21   23   50/DNS   248  
45  
46  
7159   Lucas Bois/
Ryan Vroman  
Regatta Point Community Sailing/ Regatta Point Community Sailing   38   41   31   42   31   44   [47]   38   265  
46  
47  
4   Joe Golden/
John Moylan  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   41   44   [50/OCS]   46   32   41   46   45   295  
47  
48  
6550   Aileen McDonald/
Emily Porelle  
DBMS/ DBMS   42   46   [50/OCS]   47   50/DNS   50/DNS   50/DNS   50/DNS   335  
48  
49  
0000   Jack Wieman/
Lilia Hutchins  
MSA/ MSA   [50/DNS]   50/DNS   50/DNS   50/DNS   50/DNS   50/DNS   50/DNS   50/DNS   350  
49  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network