Laser Masters Florida Championship for the Jack Swenson Memorial Trophy
Palm Beach Sailing Club | February 02-04, 2018in

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 3:37:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Master (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
207143   Ernesto Rodriguez [Master]   Miami Sailing center   1   2   1   [11]   1   1   6   16  
1  
2  
208838   Mike Matan [Master]   RYA   7   6   [12]   10   2   4   29   39  
2  
3  
212867   David Hiebert [Master]   USSCMC/FWBC   [16]   8   5   2   7   11   33   43  
3  
4  
203609   Roman Plutenko [Master]   Chicago   2   7   3   12   12   [16]   36   46  
4  
5  
210690   Robert Hallawell [Master]   YCYC   10   5   10   6   [16]   10   41   51  
5  
6  
212868   Patrick Wachholz [Master]   BYC   [35]   16   17   3   20   12   68   78  
6  
7  
207153   Jonathan Phillips [Master]   Severn Sailing Association   [28]   20   20   13   5   14   72   82  
7  
8  
205472   Lawrence Mcgrath [Master]   Riverside Yacht Club   24   24   4   [29.5/TIE]   18   18   88   98.01  
8  
9  
212116   William Dickey [Master]   Rowayton YC   3   [32]   24   16   26   29   98   108  
9  
10  
170345   Rob Bowden [Master]   JIYC   27   [34]   11   23   25   25   111   121  
10  
11  
183856   Sean Guinness [Master]   KYC   5   27   [34]   26   29   34   121   131  
11  
12  
210780   Federico Engelhard [Master]   C.N.A   17   33   31   32   [38]   33   146   156  
12  
13  
199804   Jeff Beckwith [Master]   Cedar Point   40   18   [41]   35   22   32   147   157  
13  
14  
210113   Carey Jones [Master]   michigan sailing club   36   35   37   [54/DNC]   35   39   182   192  
14  
15  
209369   John Surguy [Master]   Atlantic Highlands YC   [42]   36   39   37   36   38   186   196  
15  
16  
211825   Terence Britton [Master]   KYC   [45]   44   38   38   37   37   194   204  
16  
17  
170336   Alan Barton [Master]   JIYC   44   47   44   [54/DNC]   54/DNC   54/DNC   243   253  
17  
18  
173258   Matt Lynch [Master]   Severn Sailing Association   49   42   [54/DNS]   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   253   263  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network