2018 European Championship
Segelföreningen I Björneborg r.f. (BSF) | August 20-24, 2018

Snipe (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 25, 2018 8:34:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
19 / ESP31454   Gustavo del Castillo Palop/
Rafael del Castillo Palop  
RCNGC/    1   1   1   [5]   1   4   5   [42/DNS]   1   2   16  
1  
2  
15 / ESP29698   Jordi Triay pons/
Arturo Barranco salamanca  
Club maritimo de mahon/    2   5   4   [7]   2   6   4   [42/DNS]   3   1   27  
2  
3  
16 / ESP29980   Victor Pérez/
Dries Crombre  
CMSAP/    13   3   2   [15]   5   1   [42/OCS]   1   4   4   33T  
3  
4  
14 / ESP28216   Jose M. Guerrero Macias/
Pablo Martínez Iribarne  
R.C.N. Motril/RCN El Caudade/    4   6   10   1   [13]   5   2   [42/DNS]   2   3   33T  
4  
5  
18 / ESP31450   Juan Cajade/
Alexandre Tinoco  
Real Club Nautico de La Coruña/    [20]   [10]   8   6   4   7   1   5   5   5   41  
5  
6  
10 / BEL28855   Yannick Laumans/
Dirk De Bock  
KLYC/    [11]   4   7   4   3   8   3   [42/DNS]   6   7   42  
6  
7  
11 / BEL31274   Manu Hens/
Maj Kristin Hansen Borgen  
R.Y.C.B./    7/SCP   2   [18]   2   11   2   15   [42/DNS]   10   9   58  
7  
8  
44 / ITA30009   Paolo Lambertenghi/
Antonio Bari  
Circolo Vela Torbole/    3   [16]   9   8   12   3   8   [42/DNS]   8   8   59  
8  
9  
46 / NOR29088   Karl Otto Book/
Maren Magda Book  
Åsgårdstrand/    12   15   6   [16]   10   12   [19]   2   7   10   74  
9  
10  
21 / ESP31455   Juan Debén Tíscar/
Jose Ramon Pardo Galdo  
CN Villagarcia de Arosa/RCN de la Coruna/    10   8   15   [42/UFD]   7   17   7   [42/DNS]   9   6   79T  
10  
11  
17 / ESP31016   Martín BERMUDEZ DE LA PUENTE/
ANGELA PUMARIEGA  
R.C.N. de Madrid - R.C.A.R. Gijón/    8   7   13   [42/DSQ]   8   11   6   [42/DNS]   14   12   79T  
11  
12  
40 / FRA31362   FREBAULT JEAN JACQUES/
KEVIN ROZE  
cercle de la voile d'arcachon/    [19]   18   11   3   6   9   9   [42/DNS]   12   16   84  
12  
13  
20 / ESP31490   Jose Luis Maldonado Dasit/
Miguel Cebolla de Pablos  
RCNV/RCMS/    7   12   5   9   [22]   16   10   [42/DNS]   16   17   92  
13  
14  
31 / FIN30808   Ville Aalto-Setälä/
Walter Wahlroos  
BSF/    15   14   3   23   15   [42/OCS]   11   3   13   [24]   97T  
14  
15  
47 / NOR30090   steffen skjønberg/
Sandra Wang  
Bærum/    [14]   11   14   14   9   13   12   [42/DNS]   11   13/SCP   97T  
15  
16  
24 / FIN29859   Riku Vääriskoski/
Salla Vaden  
HSK/N/    16   21   [29]   13   14   15   17   [42/DNS]   17   18   131  
16  
17  
43 / ITA15790   Pietro Fantoni/
Marinella Gorgatto  
Yacht Club Adriaco/    9   9   12   10   17   [42/DNF]   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   22   20   141  
17  
18  
41 / GBR28541   Matthew Wolstenholme/
Patrick Sarsfield  
Bough Beech Sailing Club/    21   22   22   21   [25]   14   [27]   10   21   14   145  
18  
19  
13 / CRO29569   Marko Marinovic/
Nikola Deskovic  
YC SPLIT/    17   23   17   [42/UFD]   24   23   14   [42/DNS]   15   13   146  
19  
20  
36 / FIN31099   Antti Mikkonen/
Matias Mikkonen  
S-88/    [33]   [26]   23   25   23   19   13   6   23   15   147  
20  
21  
50 / SWE30068   Per Edwall/
Marita Christensen  
HYC Hovås Yacht Club/    18   17   25   19   [42/RET-AF]   10   22   [42/DNS]   18   19   148  
21  
22  
25 / FIN30259   Thomas Baltscheffsky/
Satu Salminen  
Esbo Segelförening (ESF)/    25   [29]   [33]   28   19   24   26   4   20   25   171T  
22  
23  
45 / NOR13923   Jorn Haga/
Esperanza Perez Perez Crespo  
Real Clun Nautico Motril/    22   20   21/SCP   18   [42/DNF]   21   21   [42/DNS]   25   23   171T  
23  
24  
33 / FIN30891   Chita Wahlroos/
Pii Wahlroos  
BSS/    26   27   28/SCP   20   26   26   16   8   [42/DNS]   [42/DNS]   177  
24  
25  
48 / NOR31314   Guillermo Garcia de la Concha/
Sander Svendsen  
Horten Seilforening/    6   13   [42/DNS]   12   29   18   20   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   42/DNS   182  
25  
26  
34 / FIN30900   Reino Suonsilta/
Jouko Saarhelo  
HSK/    28   [35]   34/SCP   30   28   22   29   7   19   [42/DNF]   197  
26  
27  
32 / FIN30874   Claus Carpelan/
Risto Valjus  
KPS-KSS/    24   19   20   24   16   29   25   [42/DNS]   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   199  
27  
28  
49 / POL28221   Dawid Marczak/
Bartosz Pędzinski  
ŻLKS KIEKRZ/    [42/DNS]   31   21   24/SCP   34/SCP   25   18   [42/DNS]   26   21   200  
28  
29  
12 / FIN30447   Jussi Savela/
Kari Tuomala  
BSF/    [42/DNF]   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   32   20   27   28   9   24   22   204  
29  
30  
35 / FIN31031   Jussi Heikkilä/
Pekka Toija  
SMER/    32   24   27   [42/DNS]   18   20   23   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   42/DNS   228  
30  
31  
37 / FIN31260   Kai Saarhelo/
Joanna Reipas  
BSF/    35   28   24   26   31   35   24   [42/DNS]   [42/DNF]   42/DNS   245  
31  
32  
28 / FIN30502   Emilia Väänänen/
Juulia Tammelin  
Oulun Merenkävijät/    31   30   28   34   21   31   31   [42/DNS]   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   248  
32  
33  
39 / FIN28704   Sampo Valjus/
Ronja Valjus  
OPS/    25/SCP   33   36/SCP   29   27   28   30   [42/DNS]   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   250  
33  
34  
42 / GBR29611   Sue Roberts/
Steve Roberts  
Bough Beech SC/    30   25   16   33   30   34   [42/DNS]   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   42/DNS   252  
34  
35  
38 / FIN31482   Mikko Valjus/
Teija Kaarlela  
HSK/    27   [42/DNF]   [42/DNS]   11   33   30   32   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   259  
35  
36  
22 / FIN19677   Kari Kokkonen/
Matti Kokkonen  
HSK/    34   34   [42/DNF]   31   34   32   33   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   42/DNS   282  
36  
37  
26 / FIN30450   Kari Nyqvist/
Ruusu Nyqvist  
BSF/    36   37   30   35   35   36   34   [42/DNS]   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   285  
37  
38  
30 / FIN30655   Risto Tamminen/
Anniina Tamminen  
KPS-KSS/    38   36   31   36   36   33   35   [42/DNS]   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   287  
38  
39  
29 / FIN30560   Pasi Kalliala/
Atte Sävelä  
MP/    29   32   [42/DNS]   27   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   298  
39  
40  
23 / FIN29243   Timo Pajunen/
Mai Järvinen  
HSK/    39/SCP   38   [42/DNS]   17   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   304  
40  
41  
27 / FIN30460   Pasi Sundberg/
Veera Sundberg  
HSK/    41/SCP   39   [42/DNS]   37   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   327  
41  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network