2010 U.S. Laser National Championship
Milwaukee Yacht Club | August 11-15, 2010

Laser 4.7 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2010 4:37:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
188969   Brendan Shanahan      DIYC/SYC   1   2   1   1   1   [3]   1   2   9  
1  
2  
183834   Rachel Bryer      FAST/Conanicut   2   1   [5]   2   2   4   4   1   16  
2  
3  
158824   Hannah Goethe      Lakewood Yacht Club   3   3   2   [4]   4   1   3   3   19  
3  
4  
191985   Sophie Naughton      Eastern YC   [4]   4   3   3   3   2   2   4   21  
4  
5  
179222   Ellyn Waschuk      Winnipeg Sailing Centre   5   5   4   [9/DNC]   6   5   6   6   37  
5  
6  
195906   Emma Williams      Victoria Beach Yacht Club   7   8   6   [9/DNF]   5   7   5   5   43  
6  
7  
180500   Ellyn Byrns      Blackstrap Sailing Club   6   6   8   [9/DNF]   8   6   7   7   48  
7  
8  
183529   Nicolas Oteruelo      Saskatoon Sailing Club   8   7   7   [9/DNF]   7   9/DNF   9/DNC   9/DNC   56  
8  

Laser Radial (56 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2010 5:58:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
196014   Isabella Bertold      Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   [15]   3   10   1   1   2   1   18  
1  
2  
196162   EJ O'Mara      Lake Fenton Sail Club   5   4   9   2   [16]   1   2   23  
2  
3  
195921   Ryan Schmitz      Port Washington Yacht Club/LISOT   [29]   12   8   6   7   3   4   40  
3  
4  
191571   Brenda Bowskill      RCYC   6   7   [22]   16   2   4   11   46  
4  
5  
195604   Matthew Morris      San Diego Yacht Club   2   6   [23]   8   5   13   13   47  
5  
6  
175218   Andrew Puopolo      Marsh Creek Sailing Club   12   2   2   14   3   17   [19]   50  
6  
7  
166045   Jack Swikart      Shrewsbury Sailing and YC   [13]   9   12   9   9   8   10   57  
7  
8  
187316   Gary Prieto      Old Cove YC   20   [26]   6   4   15   6   7   58  
8  
9  
195931   Matthew Mollerus      Larchmont/LISOT   8   1   1   10   20   20   [57/BFD]   60  
9  
10  
192023   Ingrid Merry      RCYC   9   [19]   17   13   8   11   3   61  
10  
11  
187147   Daniel Barry      Sarnia Yacht Club   [32]   13   20   7   6   9   8   63  
11  
12  
195643   Rebecca Power      RVYC/ RNYC   [31]   15   5   23   4   28   6   81  
12  
13  
192902   Cole Rice      CYC   17   10   24   3   10   29   [57/BFD]   93  
13  
14  
190243   Kurt Holtze      Wayzata YC   [44]   31   29   5   13   14   5   97  
14  
15  
187757   Drake Lyon      Bayview YC   3   5   4   15   30   43   [57/DNS]   100  
15  
16  
190402   Annie Rossi      San Francisco Yacht Club   1   11   13   27   21   [32]   28   101  
16  
17  
184411   Wheeler Morris      White Bear Yacht Club/WBSS   [39]   24   7   20   24   12   16   103  
17  
18  
195889   Catherine Shanahan      DIYC/SYC   [38]   20   27   18   17   7   18   107  
18  
19  
185916   Brendan Boylan      Calhoun Yacht Club   25   14   14   19   [27]   19   20   111  
19  
20  
188853   Natalia Montemayor      Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   27   18   21   28   12   10   [57/BFD]   116  
20  
21  
153842   Stephen Long      SBYC   [30]   29   11   29   18   18   12   117  
21  
22  
191543   Joanna Moore      Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   14   16   [26]   26   22   23   17   118  
22  
23  
195890   Colin Kennedy      LISOT/Port Washington Yacht Club   11   38   25   12   25   [40]   9   120  
23  
24  
159089   Bruce Martinson DDS      Minnetonka/Wayzata YC   16   33   37   11   26   5   [57/BFD]   128  
24  
25  
190210   Tyler Meyrick      RCYC   26   8   44   24   11   16   [57/BFD]   129  
25  
26  
194608   Stefan Kuehn      LISOT / Old Cove YC   24   25   3   31   14   36   [57/BFD]   133  
26  
27  
189817   Brooke Lyon      Bayview YC   7   23   18   41   31   15   [57/BFD]   135  
27  
28  
189527   Sydney Byrns      Blackstrap Sailing Club   18   28   [38]   22   32   21   27   148  
28  
29  
197996   Sarah Stubbs      American YC   10   17   [57/DSQ]   37   43   24   22   153  
29  
30  
194587   Madeleine Alderman      Fishing Bay Yacht Club   4   22   42   [43]   29   30   32   159  
30  
31  
190464   Clay Broussard      Lakewood Yacht Club   35   40   [51]   21   23   22   21   162  
31  
32  
194273   Emma Hughes      RCYC   45   [46]   34   17   28   26   14   164  
32  
33  
191928   Cameron Ho      Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   23   35   15   38   37   [44]   30   178T  
33  
34  
188872   Alexandra Romagnoli      Pleon Yacht Club   19   32   19   [52]   49   35   24   178T  
34  
35  
165157   Connor Trepton      Labelle Yacht Club   21   [43]   30   25   33   37   33   179  
35  
36  
193282   Alexander Kroitzsch      Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   [43]   36   28   30   39   27   23   183  
36  
37  
196815   Rob Hodson      WSC   28   42   [52]   34   44   25   15   188  
37  
38  
19158   Kaylee Schwitzer      Annapolis Yacht Club   41   27   16   [57/BFD]   19   31   57/BFD   191  
38  
39  
192095   Gabe Frame      RVYC   40   21   47   33   34   39   [57/BFD]   214  
39  
40  
196253   Isaac Cohen      LISOT/ Toms River YC   33   39   33   [49]   38   46   26   215  
40  
41  
189659   Tanys Byrns      Blackstrap Sailing Club   [49]   37   45   36   40   34   29   221  
41  
42  
175111   Christina Cattey      Milwaukee Yacht Club   22   [57/DNF]   32   47   41   50   31   223  
42  
43  
193285   Julia Kidd      RCYC   46   30   31   42   35   42   [57/DNF]   226  
43  
44  
181240   Danielle Lindeman      Wayzata Yacht Club   48   44   39   40   [51]   33   25   229  
44  
45  
194193   Mitchell Gordon      Chicago YC/Eastern Point YC   37   47   43   35   36   41   [57/DNF]   239  
45  
46  
195606   Andrew Mather      NHYC   [57/DNF]   49   35   45   42   48   34   253  
46  
47  
174270   Gregg Kent      Balboa Yacht Club   36   45   [57/BFD]   46   47   45   37   256T  
47  
48  
174222   Austin Ross      Winnipeg Sailing Centre   [57/DSQ]   48   50   39   45   38   36   256T  
48  
49  
181219   Connor Corgard      Calhoun Yacht Club   42   34   41   32   [57/DNF]   57/DNC   57/DNC   263  
49  
50  
171079   Howard Miller      Cowan Lake Sailing Association   52   [53]   40   48   46   47   38   271T  
50  
51  
181220   Lara Dallman-Weiss      White Bear Yacht Club   47   41   49   44   [53]   51   39   271T  
51  
52  
153350   Matthew Long      SBYC   34   50   48   50   48   52   [57/DNF]   282  
52  
53  
168590   Whitney Kent      South Shore Yacht Club   50   52   53   [57/BFD]   50   49   35   289  
53  
54  
178893   William Rozanski      MCSC   53   54   54   [57/DNF]   52   53   40   306  
54  
55  
126752   Megan McMahon      Milwaukee Yacht Club   51   51   46   [57/DNF]   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   319  
55  
56  
186544   Callie Naughton      Eastern YC   [57/DNC]   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   342  
56  

Laser (57 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2010 6:06:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
187731   Evert McLaughlin      Royal Canadian Yacht Club   1   3   3   [21]   1   2   1   7   18  
1  
2  
197053   Al Clark      Royal Vancouver YC   7   8   [15]   2   10   1   2   3   33  
2  
3  
197523   Vaughn Harrison      International Sailing Academy   8   4   11   [22]   2   4   7   2   38  
3  
4  
188187   Kevin Shockey      Vermilion Boat Club   3   2   5   [16]   3   6   15   14   48  
4  
5  
194498   Alexander Heinzemann      RVYC   2   5   [14]   12   5   11   10   6   51  
5  
6  
175174   Sean Kelly      StFYC/SFYC   10   1   1   [40]   9   25   3   5   54  
6  
7  
197561   Tom Ramshaw      International Sailing Academy   16   13   16   [58/BFD]   6   5   6   1   63  
7  
8  
168196   Matt Woodworth      Chicago YC   13   15   6   5   [16]   10   5   11   65  
8  
9  
185418   John Shockey      Vermilion Boat Club   4   16   7   4   8   7   [24]   23   69  
9  
10  
187640   Ben Leibowitz      ABYC/RCS   11   6   18   8   [58/OCS]   15   4   10   72  
10  
11  
185419   Timothy Zacher      Vermilion Boat Club   5   7   2   6   21   21   [22]   19   81T  
11  
12  
188678   Andrew Fox      Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   10   4   31   [58/OCS]   9   12   9   81T  
12  
13  
195942   Olin Paine      Mission Bay YC   15   9   [26]   17   11   24   11   15   102  
13  
14  
189819   Michael Schalka      Seattle Yacht Club   [35]   14   25   20   18   18   8   12   115  
14  
15  
197055   Kyle Martin      RVYC   [40]   24   21   13   12   22   17   8   117  
15  
16  
190226   Terry Neilson      Boulevard Yacht Club   25   [58/DNF]   58/DNS   11   4   3   13   4   118  
16  
17  
197565   Sam Fuller      BYC-RCYC   9   23   23   [25]   7   19   14   24   119  
17  
18  
190047   Rob Hemming      BYC/RCYC   24   17   27   23   13   [58/DNF]   9   13   126  
18  
19  
187733   Paul Throop      BHYC-RCYC   27   [28]   8   10   26   13   20   26   130T  
19  
20  
191574   Matthew Ryder      NSSCO/KYC   17   20   17   [45]   17   12   26   21   130T  
20  
21  
170756   Lars Hansen      Wayzata YC   [37]   11   9   24   15   27   16   30   132  
21  
22  
188924   Viktor Wettergren      Sarasota Youth Sailing Program   22   19   10   14   20   32   [40]   33   150  
22  
23  
187840   Justin Norton      NSSCO   21   22   [31]   28   22   14   31   16   154  
23  
24  
190462   Kyle Swenson      Fishing Bay Yacht Club   14   21   13   [58/BFD]   27   30   21   32   158  
24  
25  
196157   Roman Plutenko      none   [34]   30   30   34   24   8   30   20   176T  
25  
26  
198382   Thomas Roehrl      Royal Vancouver YC   12   12   34   26   37   20   [45]   35   176T  
26  
27  
192936   Dominic Fritz      Royal Vancouver YC   19   18   24   33   25   39   35   [44]   193  
27  
28  
192051   Michael Bradley      Long Beach Yacht Club   23   31   33   38   28   16   [41]   28   197  
28  
29  
193322   Harumitsu Yamamoto      CLSA   36   35   [45]   3   44   26   29   25   198T  
29  
30  
190284   Michael Schmid      Wayzata Yacht Club   [44]   34   41   37   14   17   19   36   198T  
30  
31  
176078   Rick Strilky      CCYC   [39]   38   39   30   19   34   23   31   214  
31  
32  
193297   Ryan Belfrage      RCYC   43   25   19   [58/BFD]   33   23   32   46   221  
32  
33  
193365   Robert Pickens      Chicago Yacht Club   33   33   28   43   23   35   [46]   29   224  
33  
34  
168237   Matthew Thompson      Wayzata Yacht Club   [58/DNF]   55   20   58/BFD   45   28   18   17   241  
34  
35  
193298   Aiden Belfrage      RCYC   31   26   12   [58/BFD]   58/DNC   40   38   41   246T  
35  
36  
187723   David Poquette      SSYC   47   36   22   15   [49]   36   48   42   246T  
36  
37  
80085   Connor Stein      RCYC   28   29   32   35   [58/OCS]   38   39   45   246T  
37  
38  
190164   Kyle Ross      Winnipeg Sailing Centre   30   45   49   [58/BFD]   32   29   25   37   247  
38  
39  
175224   Jim Costakis      Sheridan Shore YC   46   [48]   36   41   36   33   34   22   248  
39  
40  
175529   Paul Wurtzebach      Chicago Corinthian YC   [45]   32   38   42   30   31   37   40   250  
40  
41  
191926   David Cormack      Newell Sailing Club   29   37   46   48   29   41   33   [58/DNF]   263  
41  
42  
196042   Aaron Stonehouse      Royal Nova Scotian Yacht Squadron   42   52   50   [58/DNF]   31   37   36   18   266  
42  
43  
189658   Lewis Oteruelo      Saskatoon Sailing Club   20   27   48   29   43   42   [58/DNC]   58/DNC   267T  
43  
44  
190473   Brian Firth      Sarasota YSP   32   47   40   36   34   [49]   44   34   267T  
44  
45  
179491   Andrew Aronson      Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   50   43   29   7   38   52   52   [58/DNF]   271  
45  
46  
194593   Nicolas Hamel      Calgary Yacht Club and Newell Sailing Club   48   40   51   [58/BFD]   41   47   28   27   282  
46  
47  
172473   Philip Gordon      UO Sailing   41   51   37   9   40   53   [58/DNF]   58/DNS   289  
47  
48  
180484   Erik Ahlquist      Wayzata Yacht Club   51   46   [52]   27   39   46   43   39   291  
48  
49  
176980   Terry McMahon      Milwaukee Yacht Club   26   42   43   [58/DNF]   35   45   47   58/DNF   296  
49  
50  
198003   Steve Dolan      Milwaukee Yacht Club   [52]   50   42   18   42   51   49   47   299  
50  
51  
187371   Ben Jassin      NSYC   38   39   35   46   50   48   50   [58/DNF]   306  
51  
52  
186958   Ilia Rudnitskiy      Saskatoon Sailing Club   49   44   53   [58/DNF]   47   50   27   38   308  
52  
53  
177359   Michael Blumberg      Milwaukee Yacht Club   55   49   44   [58/DNF]   48   44   42   48   330  
53  
54  
177311   John Bentley      New Bedford YC   18   41   47   [58/DNC]   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   338  
54  
55  
196008   Zachary Dunn      RNSYS   53   54   55   [58/BFD]   46   43   51   43   345  
55  
56  
183847   Sean Lennon      Milwaukee Community Sailing Center   54   53   54   [58/DNF]   51   54   58/DNF   49   373  
56  
57  
173944   Ben Roy      Milwaukee Yacht Club   56   56   56   [58/DNF]   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   400  
57  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network