Youth Invitational
Hyannis Yacht Club | August 11, 2011

Club 420 (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 18, 2011 11:46:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
6559   Carter Pemberton    HYC   1   1   1   [2]   1   4  
1  
2  
1105   Paulina Rothlauf /
Alexa Hoesch  
HYC/ Bavarian Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   1   2   7  
2  
3  
5253   Gabrielle Rizika /
gab rizika  
Wianno Yacht Club/ wianno yacht club   3   3   5   3   [6]   14  
3  
4  
1101   Joseph Egan /
Richard Egan III  
Hyannis/ Hyannis   7   [41/OCS]   4   4   4   19  
4  
5  
6115   Tristan Janowicz /
Morgan McCaskey  
Wianno Yacht club/ Wianno   [16]   4   6   8   3   21  
5  
6  
6576   andrew warner /
Brian Daley  
wdyc/ WDYC   5   7   3   [10]   9   24  
6  
7  
6129   Tucker Wheeler /

Harry Goldin  
wianno/
/ Wianno Yacht Club  
4   8   8   [12]   10   30T  
7  
8  
1102   Rebecca Corliss    Hyannis Yacht Club   6   6   [24]   6   12   30T  
8  
9  
5083   Blake Davis /
Paige Clark  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   [27]   9   7   15   8   39  
9  
10  
1010   June Kiely /

Elizabeth Silva  
HYC/
/ Hyannis Yacht Club  
8   13   10   9   [41/DNC]   40  
10  
11  
1008   William Towner /
Griffin Horgan  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC   [19]   15   11   13   5   44  
11  
12  
5292   Brad Seferian /
Katie Galanis  
WDYC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   11   11   13   [14]   11   46  
12  
13  
1106   Rory Egan /
Zach Murphy  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC   15   21   9   5   [22]   50  
13  
14  
1103   Haley Okun /

Jana Gailiunas  
Hyannis Yacht Club/
/ Hyannis YC  
[30]   25   16   7   7   55  
14  
15  
3083   Joe Belsito    Plymouth YC   10   [41/OCS]   19   16   16   61  
15  
16  
8850   Max Seferian /
Kelsey Goggin  
West Dennis YC/ WDYC   9   19   [25]   20   17   65  
16  
17  
6114   Adam DeVita /

Ned Rowland  
Wianno Yacht Club/
/ Wianno Yacht Club  
24   5   [30]   24   13   66  
17  
18  
5550   sam scatchard /
Julia Tambone  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   17   17   14   21   [41/DNF]   69  
18  
19  
5745   Sarah Kane /
Corey Mitchell  
Chatham YC/ Chatham Yacht Club   13   10   [41/OCS]   27   23   73T  
19  
20  
5084   Justin Daly /
Sarah Davis  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   [26]   22   12   25   14   73T  
20  
21  
1007   BURKE EGAN-WALSH /
Luke Turner  
HYC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   18   [27]   20   18   19   75  
21  
22  
5577   JACKSON BARZUN /
Colin Keally  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ CMYC   21   [23]   23   11   21   76  
22  
23  
5578   caden buckley /
Rich Gedney  
cmyc/ cmyc   22   14   26   [28]   15   77  
23  
24  
DY 2   Sean Donahue /
Remie Williams  
Yarmouth rec/ Yarmouth rec   23   12   21   [30]   28   84  
24  
25  
2128   John Farrington    Wianno Yacht Club   12   34   17   23   [41/DNS]   86T  
25  
26  
4987   Richard Churchill /
Morgan Farino-Silva  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   [33]   18   15   26   27   86T  
26  
27  
4964   Hayley Reifeiss    Plymouth YC   25   26   18   17   [41/DNC]   86T  
27  
28  
6580   Caitlin Schadt /
Katharine Templeton  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   31   16   27   19   [32]   93  
28  
29  
8853   Sean O'Sullivan /
Alexis Hamel  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   28   [29]   29   22   18   97  
29  
30  
2941   Erin Sullivan /
Patrick Watson  
West Dennis/ West Dennis   [35]   20   22   31   31   104T  
30  
31  
5082   Wyatt Clark /
Alec Calderwood  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   20   28   [33]   32   24   104T  
31  
32  
5559   Will Olsen /
Callie Schadt  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   14   24   31   [41/OCS]   41/OCS   110  
32  
33  
5555   Isaac Starr /
Helena Wiatrowski  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC   [38]   31   32   34   20   117  
33  
34  
5885   Alex Sobchuk /
Kelly Watson  
WDYC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   34   30   28   29   [41/DNC]   121  
34  
35  
DY1   Ann Kaczowka /
Mary Capobianco  
Yarmouth Recreation/ Yarmouth Rec   29   33   [36]   35   29   126  
35  
36  
1301   Griffin Dunkley /
Jack Lynch  
CMYC/ CMYC   [36]   35   34   33   25   127T  
36  
37  
3800   Trent Chinnasawamy /
Matthew OHanlon  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   32   32   37   [41/OCS]   26   127T  
37  
38  
3802   John Holbrook /
William Powers  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   37   [41/OCS]   35   36   30   138  
38  
39  
5547   Connor Murphy /
Elizabeth Ames
  
HYC/ Hyannis Yacht Club
/   
39   36   [41/DNC]   37   41/DNS   153  
39  
40  
4113   Andrew Solomon /
John Keally
John Keally  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ CMYC
/ CMYC  
[41/DNF]   41/DNF   41/DNC   41/DNS   41/DNS   164  
40  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network