Youth Invitational
Hyannis Yacht Club | August 11, 2011

Opti (73 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 11, 2011 3:15:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16316   Parker Loftus [Red]   Stage Harbor   1   [8]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
18791   Will Cannistraro [Red]   Wianno   7   1   7   3   [21]   18T  
2  
3  
17113   Benjamin Rizika [Blue]   Wianno / FAST   [33]   4   2   8   4   18T  
3  
4  
9849   Matthew Sweeney [Red]   West Dennis/LISOT   [10]   5   10   5   7   27  
4  
5  
17848   Dawson Ritchie [Blue]   Stage Harbor yacht club   8   [9]   9   6   5   28  
5  
6  
18672   Cortie Gensler [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   2   [29]   18   7   2   29  
6  
7  
16994   Jack Murphy [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   [12]   12   5   4   11   32  
7  
8  
12458   Scott Gullquist [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   4   11   [38]   2   16   33T  
8  
9  
16980   Sophie Hibben [Red]   Barnstable Yacht Club   11   7   [24]   9   6   33T  
9  
10  
16053   Philip Devlin [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   9   15   6   [23]   9   39  
10  
11  
16494   Jud Hawk [Red]   West Dennis Yacht Club   [17]   3   14   12   12   41  
11  
12  
11383   Christina Nothacker [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [29]   6   11   19   8   44  
12  
13  
7797   Ellen Fuller [Blue]   Chatham YC   13   [37]   21   11   3   48  
13  
14  
18318   Sebastian Halpern-Reiss [Red]   West Dennis Yacht Club   18   17   4   [21]   10   49  
14  
15  
17279   Blair Lalor [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [36]   2   3   13   35   53  
15  
16  
16778   Charlie Hibben [Blue]   Barnstable Yacht Club   3   21   [28]   18   13   55  
16  
17  
11386   helen field [Blue]   barnstable yc   24   20   8   14   [30]   66  
17  
18  
12307   Seth Rizika [White]   Wianno / FAST   14   22   15   [39]   23   74  
18  
19  
13436   Lawson Lewis [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   6   [43]   22   16   32   76  
19  
20  
17841   Theo Bartlett [Blue]   stage harbor yacht club   5   23   27   [34]   28   83  
20  
21  
10644   jack evans [Blue]   stage harbor   19   14   29   [36]   26   88  
21  
22  
8054   Hayden Earl [White]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   42   13   12   22   [74/DNC]   89  
22  
23  
12064   Max Spence [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito YC   20   19   [39]   25   27   91  
23  
24  
310   Abigail Turner [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   32   [41]   25   10   25   92  
24  
25  
19092   Olivia Gonzalez [Blue]   Stage Harbor/UKSC   15   [39]   33   29   17   94  
25  
26  
5644   William Blauvelt [Red]   Hyannis   [49]   25   23   27   22   97  
26  
27  
NYC22   Griffin Ernst [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   41   [50]   19   20   19   99  
27  
28  
13889   sydney clary [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   43   24   17   [74/DNS]   20   104  
28  
29  
16344   Michael Collins [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   26   40   16   [44]   24   106  
29  
30  
16307   Olivia van den Born [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   25   54   [68]   15   15   109T  
30  
31  
19412   Harris Padegs [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   22   30   [32]   26   31   109T  
31  
32  
10299   Jose' daSilva [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   23   18   36   40   [46]   117  
32  
33  
18671   Cole Potter [Blue]   SHYC   [52]   16   35   31   39   121  
33  
34  
12631   Payton Reifeiss [Blue]   Plymouth YC   34   38   13   [54]   44   129  
34  
35  
19187   Mariner Fagan [White]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   28   47   [59]   17   41   133  
35  
36  
13904   Will Batchelder [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   31   46   [48]   41   18   136  
36  
37  
18802   India Daniel [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   30   [74/DNC]   20   33   55   138  
37  
38  
62598   Michael Dinan [Red]   Great Harbor Yacht Club   [64]   56   41   30   14   141T  
38  
39  
10271   Hannah Trelegan [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   35   52   30   24   [74/DNC]   141T  
39  
40  
12081   Jack Gould [Red]   Cotuit Mosquitos Yacht Club   21   32   [53]   45   48   146  
40  
41  
16026   Michael Lustig [Red]   Nantucket Yacht Club   [51]   26   46   32   43   147T  
41  
42  
16305   Kerry sullivan [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   37   36   37   [47]   37   147T  
42  
43  
19210   mark mcCullough [Blue]   hyannis Yacht Club   38   51   34   [71]   33   156  
43  
44  
101693   Connor Blanchet [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   [66]   59   26   43   29   157  
44  
45  
12436   David McKenzie [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   39   [53]   42   37   40   158  
45  
46  
83381   Jackson White [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   16   49   54   [61]   42   161  
46  
47  
10289   Fraser Pesek [White]   Wianno   40   [48]   43   46   34   163  
47  
48  
11702   Hannah White [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   [57]   42   40   48   38   168  
48  
49  
6134   Dale Estes [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   50   35   [74/DNC]   52   36   173  
49  
50  
12672   Matthew Hersey [White]   Hyannis YC   56   64   31   28   [74/DNC]   179  
50  
51  
13560   Taylor Eastman [White]   Barnstable   53   33   56   38   [74/DNC]   180  
51  
52  
11990   megan mcCullough [Blue]   hyannis Yacht Club   46   27   58   [66]   50   181  
52  
53  
5896   Ed Goggin [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   [74/DNC]   28   62   42   57   189  
53  
54  
14264   Chris Adams [Blue]   HYC   47   45   49   49   [59]   190  
54  
55  
NCS11   Lucas Shapiro [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   44   [62]   44   57   47   192  
55  
56  
12528   Jake Cummings [Blue]   SHYC   [62]   58   50   35   53   196  
56  
57  
7955   Chloe Troy [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   61   10   [67]   67   60   198T  
57  
58  
11591   Ian Smith [Blue]   Hyannis   60   31   [63]   62   45   198T  
58  
59  
1113   NIcholas Loring [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   54   34   57   58   [63]   203T  
59  
60  
16306   Joan Kiely [White]   HYC   [65]   44   45   56   58   203T  
60  
61  
17997   Allison Krauss [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   27   55   [69]   68   56   206  
61  
62  
15479   Charles Downey [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   48   60   [65]   55   52   215  
62  
63  
16308   Carly Giacchetti [White]   Nantucket Community Sailing   [67]   63   47   50   62   222  
63  
64  
8182   Abigail Lenox [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   45   61   64   53   [65]   223  
64  
65  
7229   SAM PRIZZI [Red]   HYC   [68]   66   60   51   49   226T  
65  
66  
18797   Andrew Kettle [Blue]   SHYC   55   [65]   52   65   54   226T  
66  
67  
17991   Cole Ehret [Blue]   BYC   59   57   61   [63]   61   238  
67  
68  
12666   Jack Shakin [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   63   [67]   66   60   51   240  
68  
69  
6366   Stephen Morris [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   71   68   51   64   [74/DNC]   254  
69  
70  
16312   Westby Caspersen [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   [74/DNC]   74/DNC   55   59   74/DNC   262  
70  
71  
71999   Michelle Curran [Blue]   Great Harbor Yacht Club   58   69   71   69   [74/DNC]   267  
71  
72  
3115   mather negron [Blue]   hyannis yacht club   70   70   [74/DNF]   70   64   274  
72  
73  
5936   Mikayla Mathieu [Blue]   HYC   69   71   70   [74/DNC]   74/DNC   284  
73  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network