WEST FLORIDA OCEAN RACING CIRCUIT
Sponsored by GYA Offshore Council Hosted by Pensacola Yacht Club | October 14-16, 2011

A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2011 2:10:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
32   Liberty   51   Doug Kessler   LLSC   4   1   1   2   2   10  
1  
2  
52   Maiden China   51   Tom/Dave Tatum/Irwin   Rush Creek YC   4/SCP   3   2   3   1   13  
2  
3  
53006   White Trash   54   Greg Smith   Fairhope Yacht Club   3   2   6   1   5   17  
3  
4  
006   Hot Toddy   51   John Guy   St. Andrews Bay Yacht Club   5   4   3   4   3   19  
4  
5  
27   Blurrr   51   Andy Rolph   Cobourg Yacht Club   6   5   5   6   4   26  
5  
6  
83123   Tryptonite   78   david dunbar   pbyc   7   6   4   5   7   29  
6  
7  
18911   Animal   42   Oscar Denham   PBYC   1   7   7   8   8   31  
7  
8  
USA 510   Forerunner   84   John Mathis   PBYC   8   8   8   7   6   37  
8  
 



B (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2011 2:15:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
52088   Finesse   105   Alan mcmillan   pyc   1   1.5/TIE   2   1   1   6.5  
1  
2  
2   Rodent   114   John Knoll   Pensacola YC   2   1.5/TIE   3   2   2   10.5  
2  
3  
1   TrippNautic   120   William Zehner   StABYC   4   3   1   3   3   14  
3  
4  
93   Rush   114   Albert Rice   PYC   3   4   5   4   5   21  
4  
5  
9   CHERRY BABY   93   Weston Stanley   BYC   8   5   4   5   4   26  
5  
6  
46242   Rogue Tripp   120   David Eames   PBYC   7/SCP   7   6   7   6   33  
6  
7  
100   Ice Melted   102   Deborah Wilusz Deats   FWYC   9/SCP   6   7   6   7   35  
7  
8  
104   Predator   99   Max wike   open   8/SCP   8   8   8   12/DNS   44  
8  
9  
54454   SuperDuck   114   Rives    Pontyc   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
9  
9  
46   sea breeze   177   dan owczarczak   p y c   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
9  
9  
83269   GOIN'   120   Dennis Hannick   Dahlgren Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
9  
 



C (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2011 2:15:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
97806   The BEAR   165   Steven & Caron Choate   Pontchartrain Yacht Club   2/SCP   5   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
168   Moonglade   138   Don Faircloth   Mobile Yacht Club   4   2   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
57   Average White Boat   165   Susan McKinnon   Pensacola Yacht Club   2   1   3   3   4   13  
3  
4  
112   Jibe Talkin   129   Mark Balent   FWYC   5   3   5   5   5   23  
4  
5  
120   Little Wicked   144   Jason Knoll   PYC   7/DNS   7/DNS   4   4   3   25T  
5  
6  
33689   Two Pot Screamer   132   David Vaughan   FWYC   3   4   6   6   6   25T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network