West Dennis Yacht Club Invitational
West Dennis Yacht Club | July 09, 2012

Opti Green (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 09, 2012 12:33:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7799   Kindership   francis selldorff   CMYC   2   1   4   [6]   2   5   14  
1  
2  
10271   T   Samuel Trelegan   CMYC   5   2   1   4   5   [11]   17  
2  
3  
5470      Isabelle Maggioni/
Isabelle Maggioni  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   9   [15]   8   3   1   1   22  
3  
4  
16344      John Collins   CMYC   4   7   6   1   11   [15]   29  
4  
5  
CMYC 39   POSEIDON   HENRI BARZUN   COTUIT MOSQUITO YACHT CLUB   7   5   2   7   9   [25]   30  
5  
6  
14968   3 knots   Cameron Archibald   West Dennis Yacht Club   [14]   4   12   11   7   2   36  
6  
7  
12081   Jackari   Kari Gould   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   1   6   [19]   5   12   14   38  
7  
8  
14073   SeaJules   Julie Coffman   HYC   [13]   12   9   2   10   8   41  
8  
9  
8338   VZ   Veasey Jackson   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   3   9   11   12   [22]   7   42  
9  
10  
7848      Fred Bavington   HYC   8   [21]   5   8   13   13   47  
10  
11  
11383   SlapShot   James McCullough   HYC   [20]   19   13   10   3   3   48  
11  
12  
5644      Julia Cocoran   WDYC   11   [18]   3   15   14   6   49  
12  
13  
9588      Margaret Dickson   Chatham Yacht Club   [21]   17   7   18   4   4   50  
13  
14  
9201      Luke White   Cotuit Mos Yacht Club   6   3   17   9   16   [18]   51  
14  
15  
14235   knot reel   Sheila Gadbois   Hyannis Yacht Club   18   [20]   10   14   6   16   64  
15  
16  
15479   Joe Cool   Ryan Downey   HYC/FAST   12   11   [23]   20   15   10   68  
16  
17  
10452      Tabby Bavington   HYC   15   8   15   17   [28]   23   78  
17  
18  
19883   Monkey Too   Mikayla Mathieu/
Mikayla Mathieu  
HYC/ HYC   26   10   14   [37/DNF]   20   9   79  
18  
19  
9117   Nauti Boy   Isabelle Ramage   Barnstable Yacht Club   10   22   21   16   [30]   17   86T  
19  
20  
13904      Kimberly Burke   HYC   16   13   18   13   26   [31]   86T  
20  
21  
12080   Miss mudget   Lindsay McManus   Hyannis   19   [26]   20   26   17   12   94  
21  
22  
9   Little Wild   Gracie Thompson/
Gracie Thompson  
Barnstable Yacht Club/ Barnstable Yacht Club   22   16   16   24   [25]   21   99  
22  
23  
4749      Molly McKenna   West Dennis Yacht Club   [27]   25   24   23   8   22   102  
23  
24  
5698   Wave Dancer   Sarah Alex   West Dennis YC   24   24   [28]   22   19   19   108  
24  
25  
2904      Marita Nothacker   Hyannis   [31]   23   30   19   18   20   110  
25  
26  
17842      Anna Wiatrowski   Hyannis YC   25   14   26   [27]   23   26   114  
26  
27  
11307   endless summer   Madeleine Walwik [Red]   CMYC   17   30   [31]   21   27   29   124  
27  
28  
9578      Paige Kincaid   Chatham Yacht Club   29   28   22   25   [32]   24   128  
28  
29  
11967   Extreme   Luke Norton   member   23   [31]   29   30   21   28   131T  
29  
30  
10727   Girls Rule   Anastasia Mastrocola   West Dennis   [28]   27   25   28   24   27   131T  
30  
31  
8709      Michael Wilson/
Michael Wilson  
Dennis yacht club/ Dennis yacht club   30   [37/DNF]   27   29   31   30   147  
31  
32  
11591   Veronican   Veronica Smith   Hyannis   [33]   29   32   31   29   32   153  
32  
33  
3793      Andrew Shimmel/
Andrew Shimmel  
Bass River Yacht Club/ Bass River Yacht Club   32   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   180  
33  
34  
tbd   N/A   Stephen Pellegrino, Jr.   Wianno Yacht Club   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   185T  
34  
34  
5437   tabasco   Julia Keally   CMYC   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   185T  
34  
34  
6421      Emma Sullivan   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   185T  
34  

Opti Championship (57 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 09, 2012 1:58:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
URU328      Olivia Zerbino [Red]   Stage Harbor   4   2   6   2   14  
1  
2  
16316      Parker Loftus [Red]/
parker loftus  
SHYC/FAST/ SHYC/FAST   2   7   4   5   18  
2  
3  
12307      Seth Rizika [White]   Wianno / FAST   6   1   9   3   19  
3  
4  
19293      Max Vittimberga [Blue]   Houston Yacht Club   7   6   16   1   30  
4  
5  
14577      Jack Howard [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club/FAST   1   5   13   19   38T  
5  
6  
16980   Bunny   Charlie Hibben [Blue]   Barnstable Yacht Club   3   16   7   12   38T  
6  
7  
16994      Jack Murphy [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   5   14   8   14   41  
7  
8  
20123      Hayden Earl [White]   Stage Harbor YC   20   3   18   4   45  
8  
9  
19412      Harris Padegs [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   11   21   1   17   50  
9  
10  
17841   sugar rush   Theo Bartlett [Red]   shyc member   13   8   24   6   51T  
10  
11  
19092      Olivia Gonzalez [Red]   SHYC   8   12   15   16   51T  
11  
12  
19210   On Your Mark...   Mark McCullough [Red]/
Mark McCullough  
HYC/ HYC   19   9   10   13   51T  
12  
13  
19450      CJ McKenna [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club/FAST   14   13   11   23   61  
13  
14  
1000   Cool Crab   Drew Kelly [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   16   23   26   7   72  
14  
15  
16688   Gator Bait   Alex Gonzalez [White]   SHYC   9   17   21   26   73  
15  
16  
9157      Matthew Kettlewell [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   15   42   5   18   80  
16  
17  
14568      Nat Edmonds [White]   Wianno   10   22   17   32   81  
17  
18  
13560   Foam   Taylor Eastman [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   12   4   58/DNF   8   82  
18  
19  
15000   Sea Dog   Owen Ward [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   25   15   22   21   83  
19  
20  
17991   Optimist Prime   Cole Ehret [Blue]   Barnstable Yacht Club   17   25   23   22   87  
20  
21  
19471   girl   Abigail Lenox [Blue]   CYC   29   31   2   27   89T  
21  
22  
11386   Hat Trick   Helen Field [Red]   Barnstable yc   21   20   37   11   89T  
22  
23  
14399      Will Templeton [Red]/
Wil Templeto  
Dennis YachtClub/ Dennis Yacht Club   35   28   19   10   92  
23  
24  
13649   Dreamer   Camden Baer [Red]   Wianno YC   43   10   31   9   93T  
24  
25  
1562      Brendan Murphy [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   31   18   14   30   93T  
25  
26  
12645   None   Sam Royal [Red]   Stage harbor   49   11   12   28   100  
26  
27  
13994   Starr Chaser   Caroline Martone [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   24   35   43   15   117  
27  
28  
19882   Club Penguin   Nicholas OToole [Blue]   HYC   22   26   50   20   118  
28  
29  
6134      Dale Estes [Blue]/
Dale Estes  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   47   34   3   38   122  
29  
30  
11975   Luke Sea Walker   Luke Welch [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   26   19   45   39   129  
30  
31  
16494   SeaHawk   Ed Goggin [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   28   27   51   24   130  
31  
32  
15670      Paige LaCava [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   18   37   41   35   131  
32  
33  
20115      Jose daSilva [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   27   33   32   42   134  
33  
34  
13889      marni clary [Red]   chatham yacht club   44   30   29   34   137  
34  
35  
11353   Salty Walty   Walter Sullivan [White]   West Dennis Yacht Club   30   45   34   29   138T  
35  
36  
17997   Daisy   Allison Krauss [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   36   32   33   37   138T  
36  
37  
4      Riley Noyes [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   32   41   30   44   147  
37  
38  
10079      Ellie Mitchell [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   34   44   47   25   150T  
38  
39  
16629   Sea Dog   Maddie Heavey [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   39   29   36   46   150T  
39  
40  
10644   na   jack evans [Blue]   stage harbor   37   24   49   45   155T  
40  
41  
5380   WeeWinn   Tommy Szymanski [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   38   43   38   36   155T  
41  
42  
10164   ANGRY YACHT   Cole Willett [Blue]   STone Horse YACHT CLUB   41   50   25   40   156  
42  
43  
10289      Fraser Pesek [Blue]   Wianno   42   51   35   31   159  
43  
44  
16305   Star of the Sea   Kerry Sullivan [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   23   36   52   52   163  
44  
45  
11990   Waterwing   Megan McCullough [Blue]   HYC   51   47   27   43   168  
45  
46  
12199   Isa Bubble   Isabelle Dodd [Blue]   WDYC   33   54   53   33   173  
46  
47  
10252   Robinhood   Graham Robinson [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   52   49   20   53   174T  
47  
48  
101693      Connor Blanchet [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   48   39   46   41   174T  
48  
49  
8062   Flip   Clayton Kincaid [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   46   40   39   56   181  
49  
50  
9546   Penalty box   Cam McManus [Red]   Hyannis   50   38   44   50   182  
50  
51  
16306      Joan Kiely [Blue]   HYC   53   52   28   51   184  
51  
52  
10338   girl   mamie sullivan [Blue]   stone horse yacht club   40   46   48   54   188  
52  
53  
10722      Jack Lenox [Blue]   CYC   45   55   42   49   191  
53  
54  
18810   Friendship   Ashley Dart [Red]/
Ashley Dart  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   54   48   40   55   197  
54  
55  
14599      Hailey Pemberton [Blue]   Wyc   55   56   55   47   213T  
55  
56  
7955   Swordfish   Chloe Troy [Blue]   Wdyc   58/DNF   53   54   48   213T  
56  
57  
18674   Mythbuster   Ryan Vittimberga [Red]   Houston Yacht Club/FAST   56   58/DNF   58/DNF   58/DNF   230  
57  

420 (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 09, 2012 1:24:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
0  
         / Orleans   [40]   0   0   0   0   0  
0  
1  
2596      Thomas Cooper/
Sarah Hollister  
Bass River Yacht Club/ BRYC   5   5   2   [15]   1   13  
1  
2  
6378      sarah de Silva/
Meg Sullivan  
Chatham yacht club/ Chatham yacht club   [6]   3   5   5   2   15  
2  
3  
5253      Gabrielle Rizika/
Ben Rizika  
WYC/ Wianno / FAST   [37]   16   1   1   7   25T  
3  
4  
5081      Rob Whitaker   Orleans Yacht Club   4   2   4   [18]   15   25T  
4  
5  
6115      William Cannistraro/
Emmalisa Belfiore  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno   7   [22]   10   9   8   34  
5  
6  
6673      Andrew Warner/
brian daley  
WDYC/ WDYC   11   [20]   16   7   3   37  
6  
7  
6954      Indiana Sobol/
Matias Sejersen  
Nantucket Community Sailing/ Nantucket Community Sailing   [33]   10   3   22   4   39  
7  
8  
6114      Sophie Pesek/
Tatiana Chiu  
WYC/ Wianno Yacht Club   1   9   27   [29]   5   42T  
8  
9  
1102      Christina Nothacker/
Charlee O'Neill  
Hyannis/ Hyannis   15   13   12   2   [23]   42T  
9  
10  
DY 6      Sean Donahue/
remi willams  
Yarmouth Rec/ yarmouth rec   16   4   7   [20]   19   46  
10  
11  
1101      Annie Spence/
Louise Conaty  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [30]   8   25   8   6   47  
11  
12  
2941      Brad Seferian/
Caroline Bracken  
WDYC/ WDYC   3   [34]   9   6   31   49T  
12  
13  
5550      Alli Scatchard/
Callie Schadt  
Dennis YC/ Dennis YC   13   11   [26]   4   21   49T  
13  
14  
5575   TBD   Jake Cummings/
Geoff Owens  
SHYC/ SHYC   19   [33]   6   16   9   50  
14  
15  
8850   wdyc   erin sullivan/
kelly watson  
wdyc/ wdyc   [21]   17   8   10   18   53  
15  
16  
8      Brad Kelly/
Nelson Millett  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   18   1   23   13   [33]   55  
16  
17  
2131      Adam DeVita   Wianno Yacht Club   8   12   11   26   [32]   57  
17  
18  
70      Carter Mitchell/
Grace Drury  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   23   6   18   14   [25]   61T  
18  
19  
6131      Lauren Tschirch/
Nicole Welch  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   9   [26]   13   23   16   61T  
19  
20  
6953      James Roggeveen/
Lisa Genthner  
Nantucket Community Sailing/ Nantucket Community Sailing   27   [28]   15   3   17   62  
20  
21  
6611      Whitney Ziesing/
Sabrina Kyburg  
Nantucket community sailing/ Nantucket community sailing   22   18   [24]   11   14   65  
21  
22  
5556      Caitlin Schadt/
Katharine Templeton  
Dennis YachtClub/ Dennis Yacht Club   [32]   14   31   19   11   75  
22  
23  
DY 1      Katelin Oberlander/
Joseph Champagne  
Yar Rec/ Yar Rec   24   7   29   17   [30]   77T  
23  
24  
5574      dawson ritchie/
will batchelder  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ stage harbor yacht club   17   [36]   14   34   12   77T  
24  
25  
5082      Nathan Gould/
Sarah Davis  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   14   21   17   [30]   27   79  
25  
26  
5164      Sophie Hibben/
Chris Jones  
Barnstable Yacht Club/ Barnstable Yacht Club   2   25   [34]   25   28   80  
26  
27  
4736      Cortie Gensler/
George Lewis  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   12   23   35   21   [36]   91T  
27  
28  
6001      John Quirk/
Cameron Quirk  
Stone horse yacht club/ Shyc   29   [35]   21   12   29   91T  
28  
29  
1798      maxwell Seferian/
alexis hamel  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ WDYC   20   31   [33]   27   13   91T  
29  
30  
6754      John Hargreaves/
Julia Fuller  
Chatam Yach Club/ Chatham Yacht club   36   15   22   [37]   20   93  
30  
31  
6023      Sam Scatchard/
Julia Tambone  
Dennis YC/ Dennis YC   10   29   20   35   [37]   94  
31  
32  
6134      Caden Buckley/
Margaret Bartlett  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Styc / wyc   31   [32]   19   24   24   98  
32  
33  
DY 3      Mairead Loschi/
Fiona Loschi  
Yar Rec/ Yar Reg   28   [40/DNF]   30   31   10   99  
33  
34  
5084      Davis doherty/
Ellyssa Chinnaswamy  
Orleans/ Orleans   25   30   [36]   28   26   109  
34  
35  
5083      Blake Davis/
Wyatt Clark  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   26   24   28   33   [34]   111  
35  
36  
6133      Trey Fallon/
Ned Rowland  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   35   27   [37]   32   22   116  
36  
37  
5119      Holden Ramage/
Lucy Prothero  
Barnstable Yacht Club/ Barnstable Yacht   34   19   32   [36]   35   120  
37  
38  
TBD      Ellyssa Chinnaswamy/
Alec Calderwood  
Orlenas/ Orleans   38   [40/DNF]   40/DNF   40/DNF   40/DNF   158  
38  
39  
12      a b   ayc   39   [40/DNF]   40/DNC   40/DNF   40/DNF   159  
39  

420 no spinnaker/trap (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 09, 2012 1:27:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
8853      Sebastian Halpern-Reiss   WDYC   7   5   [17]   1   4   2   1   20  
1  
2  
2585      Conor HyNes/
John Farrington  
Bass river/ Wianno   [9]   1   6   6   7   3   3   26T  
2  
3  
1301      Max Spence/
Hannah White  
CMYC/ Cmyc   [8]   8   4   4   1   4   5   26T  
3  
4  
6002      Michael LaCava/
Chase Peatman  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Cub   3   6   3   [7]   6   6   4   28  
4  
5  
970      Jonathan Noyes/
Kyle Helfrich  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ SHYC   2   7   1   9   12   [16]   2   33  
5  
6  
5413      Davis Lemay/
Courtney Quirk  
Stone Horde YC/ Stone Horse YC   4   9   2   5   8   [12]   9   37  
6  
7  
5292      Matthew Sweeney/
Brett Ober  
West Dennis/LISOT/ West Dennis Yacht Club   1   4   [13]   12   13   8   6   44  
7  
8  
5577      Stephen Morris   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   5   [15]   5   10   10   7   8   45  
8  
9  
6132      Ben Daniel/
Jensen Peters  
Bruce Daniel/ Wianno Yaacht Club   11   10   7   14   5   1   [16]   48  
9  
10  
6576      Judson Hawk/
Lizzi Barberio  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ JYC Member   14   3   15   3   2   [18]   13   50  
10  
11  
5432      colin Keally/
  
CMYC/    [12]   12   11   8   11   5   7   54  
11  
12  
1002      Ian Smith/
Helena Wiatrowski  
Hyannis/ Hyannis Yacht Club   10   17   9   2   3   [19]   19   60  
12  
13  
6067      Connor McAvoy/
Danny Murray  
Stone Horse/ Stone Horse   6   13   [18]   11   15   10   11   66  
13  
14  
6130      Billy Curtis/
Joey O'Connor  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   17   2   10   17   16   9   [18]   71  
14  
15  
6100      Jack O'Neill/
Grayson Peters  
wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yaacht Club   15   [16]   12   13   9   14   12   75  
15  
16  
1008      Isaac Starr/
Jane Burke  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC   [16]   11   16   15   14   15   10   81  
16  
17  
3802      John Holbrook   Orleans Yacht Club   13   18   8   18   19   11   [20]   87  
17  
18  
3858      Adriana Grimes/
will carley  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ CMYC   [18]   14   14   16   17   13   15   89  
18  
19  
1003      Kate Burke/
shannon mac Donald  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ hyannis Yacht Club   [20]   20   19   19   18   20   14   110  
19  
20  
1004      Will Hicks/
Elizabeth Ames  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   19   19   [20]   20   20   17   17   112  
20  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network