Totally Dinghy Regatta 2013
Richmond Yacht Club | September 14-15, 2013

Byte (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 5:16:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1115   100.4   Dan Ouellet   Lake Merritt Sailing Club   2   1   1   1   2   1   1   [14/RET]   9  
1  
3059   91.4   Michele Logan   RYC   1   [7]   2   2   1   2   4   1   13  
2  
3187   91.4   Laurie Davis   Richmond   [5]   3   5   3   3   3   5   2   24  
3  
1566   0   claire arbour   RYC   4   2   3   4   [7]   6   6   3   28  
4  
791   0   Ann Lewis   RYC   3   5   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   5   5   3   4   39  
5  
1253   0   Suzie Grubler   Richmond Yacht Club   9   6   6   7   6   [14/OCS]   8   6   48  
6  
2206   0   Gail Yando   RYC   7   4   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   4   14/OCS   2   14/DNF   59T  
7  
15   0   ELISABETH RUSSELL   RYC   [11]   10   9   8   9   7   9   7   59T  
8  
2193   0   Mary Cefali   RYC   8   8   4   5   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   67  
9  
494   91.4   Elmar Grom   Fremont   [14/DNF]   14/DNF   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNF   4   7   5   72  
10  
2221   0   Inge Lundegaard   RYC   10   9   8   6   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNF   75  
11  
3138   91.4   Deby McFadyen   RYC   [14/DNS]   11   10   9   8   14/OCS   10   14/DNS   76  
12  
2197   0   Judy Bentsen   RYC   6   [14/DNS]   7   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   83  
13  

El Toro (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 5:46:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
11500   0   Gordie Nash   RYC-CYC   1   1   [3]   2   2   1   1   1   9  
1  
11767   0   Skip Shapiro   Richmond YC   7   5   [8]   4   4   3   4   2   29  
2  
11914   0   Hill Blackett III   Richmond Yacht Club   2   [16/RET]   5   9   7   2   5   3   33  
3  
11714   0   Vickie Gilmour   Richmond YC   8   9   [10]   7   5   5   3   4   41  
4  
11760   0   Chris Straub   Richmond YC   5   4   7   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   4   2   5   43  
5  
11649   0   Fred Paxton   Richmond YC   3   3   1   1   6   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   46  
6  
11918   0   james savattone   SCYC   [12]   7   9   8   10   6   6   6   52  
7  
11783   0   Arthur Lange   HPSC, FSC   6   2   6   5   3   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   54  
8  
11815   0   John Pacholski   SCYC   4   [16/DNF]   4   3   1   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   60  
9  
11746   0   Bruce Bradfute   RYC   9   6   2   6   9   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   64  
10  
11765   0   Michael Marlett   LMSC,RYC,SCYC   10   8   11   10   8   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   79  
11  
211856   0   Peter Marlett   LMSC,RYC   11   11   12   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   98  
12  
10590   0   Mark Marlett   LMSC   13   10   13   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   100  
13  
1   0   Ian Oleary   BYC   [16/DNS]   12   14   16/DNF   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   106  
14  
11858   0   Butch Michel   new zeland sailing club   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNS   112  
15  

Laser (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 20, 2013 5:24:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
5425   0   Peter Shope   Treasure Island Sailing Center   2   [3]   1   2   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
6813   0   Buff Wendt   none   3   1   2   3   2   [4]   4   3   18  
2  
9603   0   Nick Burke   sans yc   4   4   3   1   3   2   3   [7]   20  
3  
3748   0   Jacob Hiew   TI   1   2   4   5   [8]   7   7   8   34T  
4  
9994   0   Steve Hendricks   Santa Barbara Sailing Club   [5]   5   5   4   5   5   5   5   34T  
5  
4640   0   Will Cefali   RYC   [12/RET]   8   6   7   4   12/OCS   2   4   43  
6  
6119   0   DOMINIQUE BERTRAND   RYC   9   [10]   8   8   6   6   8   6   51  
7  
2201   0   John-Bernard Duler   St Francis Yacht Club   10   11   11   10   [12/OCS]   3   6   2   53  
8  
0043   92.5   Steve Willett   LWSC   6   9   10   11   7   8   9   [12/DNS]   60  
9  
4041   0   Mark Halman   RYC   8   7   7   6   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   64  
10  
9537   0   Stephen Aguilar   F.L.Y.C   7   6   9   9   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   67  
11  

Day Sailer (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 5:57:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
307   98.5   Steve Lowry   RYC   [2]   1   2   1   2   2   1   1   1   11  
1  
3057   0   Greg Miller   Fremont sailing club   1   [2]   1   2   1   1   2   2   2   12  
2  
1471   0   Charles Gray   Sequoia YC   [4]   4   4   4   3   3   3   3   3   27  
3  
14087   0   Richard Reader   none   3   3   3   3   4   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   34  
4  
13150   98.5   Dave Keran   Fresno Yacht Club   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   48  
5  

WETA (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 6:48:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
397   78.5   Jonathan Weston   KKYC   [3]   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
389   78.5   G. Marc Simmel   BAMA   1   [3]   3   3   2   2   2   2   15  
2  
583   0   david berntsen   ryc   2   2   1   2   5   3   3   [8/DNS]   18  
3  
739   0   Paul Martson   PBYC   4   5   5   5   3   [8/DSQ]   4   8/DNS   34  
4  
578   0   Quintin Boe   RYC   5   4   4   4   6   [8/RET]   8/DNC   8/DNC   39  
5  
738   0   Jared Brockway   BAMA   [8/DNC]   6   6   8/DNF   4   4   5   8/DNS   41  
6  
395   0   Christophe Allie   N/A   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   56  
7  

Banshee (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 5:57:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
8063   93.7   Charles Witcher   Richmond Yacht Club   2   2   2   1   [4]   1   1   2   2   13  
1  
8061   0   Craig Lee   Scuttlebutt   3   1   3   [4]   1   4   2   1   3   18  
2  
007   93.7   Wayne Cassingham   Scuttlebutt   1   3   1   3   3   3   [4]   4   1   19  
3  
306   93.7   Craig Perez   Richmond   [10/RET]   4   4   2   2   2   3   3   4   24  
4  
2358   0   Bob Carl   LWSC   4   5   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   5   5   5   5   5   44  
5  
3499   93.7   Kerry Johnson   Folsom Lake Yacht Club   5   [6]   5   5   6   6   6   6   6   45  
6  
3548   93.7   Jeffrey Kline   NONE   6   7   6   6   7   7   [10/DNF]   8   7   54  
7  
7822   93.7   Rob Cram   Folsom Lake Yacht Club   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   7   7   8   8   7   7   8   62  
8  
77   0   Steve Anderes   FSC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   80  
9  

Thistle (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 16, 2013 12:12:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1010   0   Michael Gillum   Lake Washington Sailing Club   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   2   2   9  
1  
3904   83   David Rumbaugh   Lake Washington SC   2   2   2   1   3   [6/RET]   1   1   12  
2  
376   83   Dan CLark   Lake Washington Sailing Club   3   3   3   2   2   2   3   [6/DNF]   18  
3  
3960   83   Brian Bauman   none   5   4   4   [6/RET]   5   3   4   3   28  
4  
1075   83   Alex Dailey   -none   4   5   5   4   4   [6/RET]   6/DNS   6/DNS   34  
5  

Southampton Open Class (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 6:48:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
253   79.1   Del Olsen   RYC   1   2   [4]   2   3   1   2   3   14  
1  
1114   90.1   Jerome White   St. F.Y.C.   3   8   [16/DNF]   5   2   3   4   2   27  
2  
2117   90.1   Gil Woolley   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   5   [16/DNF]   5   6   4   4   3   1   28  
3  
1143   73.2   Rand Arnold   Richmond YC   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   2   1   1   2   1   16/DNF   39  
4  
1193   77   John Clark   Richmond Yacht Club   7   [12]   6   7   5   7   6   6   44  
5  
783   73.3   John Phelan   Inverness Yacht Club   6   7   8   [10]   8   6   7   5   47  
6  
434   80   Mark Briner   RYC   2   3   1   4   7   [16/RET]   16/DNS   16/DNS   49  
7  
92   90.1   Kirk Price   Cal SC   10   10   9   9   [16/DNS]   5   5   4   52  
8  
277   80   Pieter Versavel   San Franciso Bay, California   8   1   3   3   6   [16/RET]   16/DNS   16/DNS   53  
9  
325   91.1   Mark Gaffney   EYC   9   5   7   8   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   77  
10  
338   90.8   Gary Boell   RYC   4   4   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   88  
11  
105   79.1   Little Bear Lundegaard   RYC   11   11   10   [16/RET]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   96  
12  
1154   73.2   James Clarkson   RYC   12   9   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNS   101  
13  
3925   69   paul kilkenny   LCSC   [16/DNF]   6   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNC   102  
14  
8426   79   Kim Desenberg   Richmond YC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   112  
15  

Potrero Open Class (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 6:00:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
30733   91.9   Packy Davis   stfyc   2   2   2   1   1   2   2   2   [16/DNS]   14  
1  
35659   91.9   Vincent Casalaina   Vincent Casalaina   1   3   3   2   2   1   [3.5/TIE]   3   1   16  
2  
6300   98.9   Stephen Klotz   RYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNS   1   3   3   3   1   1   2   30  
3  
3547   98.9   Harold Ho   Fremont Sailing Club   4   [16/DNS]   4   4   4   6   3.5/TIE   7   5   37.5  
4  
4247   97.9   Keith OHara   Fremont Sailing Club   5   [16/DNS]   8   9   5   4   6   4   3   44  
5  
5121   98.9   Joe Davis   Fremont Sailing Clug   6   8   6   6   [12]   5   5   5   6   47  
6  
95   97.9   Malcolm Duncan-Graves   youth - high school   [9]   7   9   7   9   8   9   8   7   64T  
7  
311   91.9   John Eurich   none   7   9   7   8   8   [10]   8   9   8   64T  
8  
150   92   Steve Cameron   RYC   11   5   5   5   7   7   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   72  
9  
26669   91.9   Shawn Grassman   EYC   [16/DNF]   4   16/DNF   16/DNS   16/DNS   9   7   6   4   78  
10  
3740   98.9   Bruce Prickett   Fremont Sailing Club   8   [16/DNS]   10   10   6   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   98T  
11  
6922   97.6   Merrick Cheney   RYC   10   6   11   12   11   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   98T  
12  
30652   91.9   Doug Howson   SRSC   3   1   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   100  
13  
60   97.9   Tyler Peterson   RYC   [16/DNF]   16/DNS   16/DNC   11   10   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   117  
14  
0000   97.9   Maxime Dassonville   RYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNS   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   128  
15  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network