River Romp 2014: US Junior Olympic Sailing Regatta
Edison Sailing Center | October 18-19, 2014

Optimist (123 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 12:54:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11   Bryce Tone [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   11   2   6   1   12   32  
1  
2  
17848   Mateo Farina [Blue]   CRYC   5   6   25   22   3   61  
2  
3  
17717   Samuel Clark [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   24   10   9   5   24   72  
3  
4  
20724   Catherine Beatrix Lindsay [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   20   17   10   22   76  
4  
5  
20402   Ella Marsden [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   23   7   28   3   28   89  
5  
6  
CAN1563   Jack Groves [Blue]   CCSC   29   8   32   12   10   91  
6  
7  
14246   Brandon Geller [Red]   Seaside Park YC - Team FOR   6   37   31   18   13   105  
7  
8  
20078   Liam O'Keefe [Blue]   CRYC   17   15   12   13   49   106  
8  
9  
USA 20965   Chiara Bruzzi [White]   CRYC   71   4   7   7   51   140  
9  
10  
16897   Justin Callahan [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   124/BFD   13   2   1   141  
10  
11  
19294   Kyle Bramson [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   8   22   44   37   36   147  
11  
12  
20793   Javier Garcon [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   4   26   58   23   39   150  
12  
13  
15756   Berta Puig [Blue]   Coral Reef Yatch Club   3   124/BFD   5   21   5   158  
13  
14  
20797   Stephan Baker [White]   CRYC   2   124/BFD   2   15   19   162  
14  
15  
19836   Zachariah Schemel [Blue]   CRYC   16   19   79   24   27   165T  
15  
16  
20246   Danny Hughes [Blue]   NCSC   41   28   18   28   50   165T  
16  
17  
20944   Mitchell Callahan [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   26   124/BFD   1   4   14   169  
17  
18  
20497   Alexander Gonzalez [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   25   1   3   124/BFD   18   171  
18  
19  
15551   Andrew Mitchell [Blue]   NCSC   9   31   20   57   66   183  
19  
20  
18310   Matthew King [White]   Team FOR   15   11   21   124/BFD   15   186  
20  
21  
18058   Katherine Nelson [Blue]   DIYC-Team FOR   37   40   61   30   33   201  
21  
22  
17629   Blaire McCarthy [Red]   SPYC   53   124/DNS   8   8   11   204  
22  
23  
1810   Nico Dreyfuss [Blue]   NCSC   10   24   36   63   73   206  
23  
24  
19039   J.J. (Jessica) Smith [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing/spyc   90   16   54   32   16   208  
24  
25  
20401   Emma Marsden [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   68   23   45   16   61   213  
25  
26  
11398   Justin Merrell [Blue]   NCSC   21   41   56   40   62   220  
26  
27  
17852   Emily Bornarth [Blue]   US Sailing Center Martin county   45   17   57   26   76   221  
27  
28  
19712   Mia Hanes [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   43   124/DNS   11   27   21   226  
28  
29  
17853   Trevor Bornarth [Red]   US Sailing Center Martin County   36   18   119/BFD   14   40   227  
29  
30  
18278   Garrett Dixon [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   52   124/BFD   14   6   35   231  
30  
31  
15705   Joey Meagher [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   81   34   73   36   8   232  
31  
32  
18295   Mateo Rodriguez [Red]   CCSC   55   38   15   124/BFD   7   239  
32  
33  
18897   Connor Murphy [Red]   CRYC   20   124/DNS   68   29   4   245T  
33  
34  
15537   Heather Kerns [Blue]   SPYC   40   124/DNS   19   9   53   245T  
34  
35  
20818   Sebastian Spinelli-Sax [White]   TEAM FOR - Sarasota Sailing Squadron   19   53   30   59   84   245T  
35  
36  
14303   Isabella Shakespeare [White]   SPYC   33   124/DNS   65   19   6   247  
36  
37  
18391   johnny Magardino [Red]   NCSC   14   124/DNS   34   51   34   257  
37  
38  
19787   margaret courtney [Blue]   Team FOR/DIYC   18   63   51   53   74   259  
38  
39  
15103   Mark Modzelewski [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   74   36   50   70   32   262  
39  
40  
18281   Ethan Danielson [White]   SPYC   47   35   120/BFD   25   38   265  
40  
41  
19812   Connor Boland [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   64   12   69   68   63   276  
41  
42  
17120   Brian Cervoni [Blue]   Lyc   56   27   41   72   82   278  
42  
43  
16465   Anderson Treese [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   124/DNS   33   71   31   23   282  
43  
44  
21298   Leopold Seuss [White]   Coral Reef   88   45   35   43   72   283  
44  
45  
19979   Michael Arias [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   79   14   75   60   56   284  
45  
46  
20008   Kay Brunsvold [Blue]   SYSP   31   124/BFD   59   44   29   287  
46  
47  
14926   Ethan Osborne [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   75   124/DNS   16   20   55   290  
47  
48  
18649   Jacques Rive [Blue]   Coral Reef Sailing Club   63   75/ZFP   27   73   54   292  
48  
49  
11167   Madeline BRAMSON [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   34   30   117/BFD   47   67   295  
49  
50  
12898   Maverick Putnam [Blue]   CCSC   78   60   63   39   60   300  
50  
51  
14864   John Modzelewski [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   67   13   53   124/BFD   47   304T  
51  
52  
7246   Thommie Grit [White]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   83   51   78   33   59   304T  
52  
53  
USA 17356   Christian Ehrnrooth [Red]   SFYC   32   32   109/BFD   124/BFD   9   306  
53  
54  
17854   Eddie Holden [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   124/DNS   90   46   37   310  
54  
55  
11813   Maddie Hughes [White]   NCSC   70   46   66   54   77   313  
55  
56  
18318   Cai Teague [Blue]   CCSC   50   3   76   124/BFD   65   318  
56  
57  
18811   Enzo Menditto [White]   CRYC   22   124/DNS   40   11   124/DNF   321  
57  
58  
18809   Andrew Douglas [Red]   NCSC   12   124/DNS   87   65   45   333T  
58  
59  
20685   Alex Cruz-Bustillo [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   84   25   43   124/BFD   57   333T  
59  
60  
GOVI   Terra Ehrhart [Blue]   SYS   60   29   124/DNF   42   79   334  
60  
61  
20730   Dylan Heinz [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   54   124/DNS   10   124/BFD   25   337T  
61  
62  
20191   Jane Scheiber [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   59   124/BFD   67   61   26   337T  
62  
63  
17663   Santiago Dillon [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   93   59   29   64   93   338  
63  
64  
19308   Andrew Florio [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   28   124/DNS   22   124/BFD   42   340  
64  
65  
10684   Abby Hayward [Blue]   Team FOR/DIYC   65   54   116/BFD   38   69   342T  
65  
66  
20161   Constantine "Jonathan" Scurtis [White]   CRYC   86   124/DNS   39   41   52   342T  
66  
67  
81102   William Shell [Blue]   DIYC   82   62   97   85   17   343  
67  
68  
20964   Giulio Zunino [White]   Bmunoz88   80   5   89   48   124/DNF   346  
68  
69  
16731   callistA hopkins [Blue]   SPYC   42   124/BFD   26   124/BFD   31   347T  
69  
70  
20390   Andy Leshaw [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   92   55   46   56   98   347T  
70  
71  
6788   Audrey Foley [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   61   21   81   124/BFD   70   357  
71  
72  
9843   Sam Lindsay [Blue]   SPYC   39   124/DNS   52   58   85   358  
72  
73  
19378   PATRICK IGOE [Blue]   NCSC   49   58   60   82   110   359  
73  
74  
12802   Denver Rozzo [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   51   124/DNS   33   124/BFD   30   362  
74  
75  
15993   Emily Allen [Blue]   SPYC   72   124/BFD   37   45   88   366  
75  
76  
20731   Griffin CLARK [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   100   124/DNS   23   34   89   370  
76  
77  
20005   Peter Foley [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   35   124/DNS   47   124/BFD   41   371  
77  
78  
19075   Anika Boicheff [Blue]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   57   124/DNS   24   124/BFD   43   372  
78  
79  
18736   Tee Chulikavit [Red]   CCSC   69   44   121/BFD   17   124/DNF   375  
79  
80  
15436   Julia Johansson [Red]   CRYC   124/OCS   124/DNS   4   124/BFD   2   378  
80  
81  
17628   Kailee Pierce [Blue]   NCSC   104   48   77   71   83   383  
81  
82  
17401   Luke King [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   111   52   64   86   78   391  
82  
83  
14768   Carson Page [White]   Naples Comunity Sailing Center   73   124/BFD   48   50   99   394T  
83  
84  
18963   Watt Icely [Blue]   SPYC   94   57   93   55   95   394T  
84  
85  
15706   Kaili Yap [Red]   Edison Sailing Center   108   42   85   67   100   402  
85  
86  
19978   Jonathan Siegel [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   103   124/BFD   86   35   58   406  
86  
87  
15535   Kiril Yakovenko [White]   LYC   58   124/BFD   82   69   80   413  
87  
88  
20099   Dmitriy Ovren [Blue]   NCSC   96   124/DNS   38   52   106   416  
88  
89  
9069   Mattias Castilla [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   76   124/DNS   80   49   90   419  
89  
90  
17693   Christopher Capiola [Blue]   NCSC   98   49   95   80   101   423  
90  
91  
20686   Devin Wade [Blue]   Team FOR   30   124/BFD   72   124/BFD   75   425  
91  
92  
16030   Alexander Vafeas [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   48   56   124/DNS   87   111   426  
92  
93  
18300   Alexander Temko [Blue]   CCSC   38   124/DNS   123/BFD   124/BFD   20   429  
93  
94  
649   Lizzy Schmidt [Blue]   CGSC   101   39   102   66   124/DNF   432  
94  
95  
11168   Emma Shakespeare [Blue]   SPYC   87   124/DNS   62   75   86   434  
95  
96  
10676   Sidney Moyer [White]   SPYC   89   124/BFD   42   77   104   436  
96  
97  
11881   Liliana Capiola [Red]   NCSC   102   9   99   124/BFD   103   437T  
97  
98  
19283   Michael Cruz-Bustillo [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   66   124/DNS   55   124/BFD   68   437T  
98  
99  
699   Dorothy Mendelblatt [White]   SPYC   85   61   88   124/DNS   81   439  
99  
100  
10150   Zachary Tonkin [Blue]   DIYSF   97   124/DNS   74   83   64   442  
100  
101  
10677   Adrian Winkelman [Blue]   CCSC   107   90/ZFP   83   78   87   445  
101  
102  
20780   Jorge Gutierrez [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   77   124/DNS   122/BFD   79   44   446T  
102  
103  
1120   madison roy [Blue]   DIYS   114   47   100   88   97   446T  
103  
104  
9533   michael noble [Blue]   spyc   27   124/DNS   94   124/BFD   91   460  
104  
105  
17336   Daniela Dreyfuss [White]   NCSC   44   124/BFD   112/BFD   74   109   463T  
105  
106  
10154   Pearson Payne [Blue]   SPYC   91   124/DNS   84   62   102   463T  
106  
107  
17413   Chloe Hudgins [Blue]   US Sailing Center Martin County   109   124/BFD   70   76   92   471  
107  
108  
17395   Ryan Gray [Blue]   DIYC   46   68/ZFP   110/BFD   124/BFD   124/DNF   472  
108  
109  
20796   Jackson McAliley [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   105   124/DNS   49   124/BFD   71   473T  
109  
110  
18888   SPENCER BROOKS [Blue]   DAVIS ISLAND   62   124/DNS   98   81   108   473T  
110  
111  
341   Connor Ehrich [White]   USSCMC   95   64   96   124/BFD   94   473T  
111  
112  
8455   Nicholas Joyner [White]   DIYC   99   124/BFD   101   84   96   504  
112  
113  
19512   Cesare Allocco [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   124/OCS   124/DNS   111/BFD   124/BFD   46   529  
113  
114  
15874   Patrick Walke [Blue]   Edison Sailing Center   124/DNS   124/DNS   124/DNC   124/DNS   48   544  
114  
115  
0322   Charles Nichols [Blue]   davis island   113   66   124/DNF   124/DNS   124/RET   551  
115  
116  
19495   Heidi Hicks [Blue]   SPYC   110   124/DNS   92   124/BFD   105   555  
116  
117  
14595   Damian Uzonwanne [White]   DIYC   112   124/DNS   91   124/DNS   124/DNF   575  
117  
118  
8   Pharaoh Tyehimba [Blue]   DIYSF   106   124/DNS   124/DNF   124/DNS   107   585  
118  
119  
4691   William Fox [Red]   SPYC   124/DNS   124/DNS   113/BFD   124/DNS   124/DNF   609  
119  
120  
7068   Elizabeth Anderson [Blue]   Tampa Yacht Club   124/DNS   124/DNS   114/BFD   124/DNS   124/DNF   610  
120  
121  
10009   Haydon Saunders [Blue]   spyc   124/DNS   124/DNS   115/BFD   124/DNS   124/DNF   611  
121  
122  
15727   francisco garcia-montes [Blue]   CRYC   124/DNS   124/DNS   118/BFD   124/DNS   124/DNF   614  
122  
123  
20483   Ashley See [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   124/DNS   124/DNS   124/DNF   124/DNS   124/DNF   620  
123  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network