Registrants For
E-Scow National Championship 2017
Carolina Yacht Club

April 27-29, 2018
58 people have registered for this event

E-Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lee Alnes

Charlie Helmes
Mark Dunsworth
Kate O'Donnell
Euphoria W-25 E-Scow
Master
Saint Paul, MN White Bear Yacht Club
2. August Barkow

Jeffrey Niedziela
Eric Price
Kristin Micdziela
Big Wheels V-37 E-Scow
Hartland, WI Pewaukee YC
3. Jeff Bonanni

christopher bigos
William Demand
Charlie McKenzie
Limelight T-73 E-Scow
Little Silver, NJ Toms River Yacht Club
4. Erik Bowers

Mike Woldum
Dan Morris
[Pending]
ELEVEN M-11 E-Scow
Excelsior, MN Minnetonka Yacht Club
5. Sean Bradley

Jarrett Lynn
Ryan Bradley
Smoke MC-2 E-Scow
Rookie
Point Pleasant, NJ Metedeconk River YC
6. John Brown

Mark Beaton
George Demand
Beth Pokorny
Blind Squirrel T-37 E-Scow
Newtown Square, PA Tom's River Yacht Club
7. Tom Castle

Jason Hirschberg
Reed Weston
Eddie Hanson
J-25 E-Scow
Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh
8. Mike Considine

David Helmick
John Porter
Maiden America V-41 E-Scow
Rookie
Chicago, IL Pewaukee YC
9. Eddie Cox

Kelly Monahan
Will Crary
Ed Cox
Marvin W-66 E-Scow
Youth
Lake Geneva, WI White Bear Yacht Club
10. Kevin Cox

Brian Bahler
Sam Laird
Brad Wagnon
MoFoE WA-15 E-Scow
Rookie
Leesburg, IN Wawasee Yacht Club
11. Chris Creighton

Rick Gordon
Catlin Niemic
Reverie CH-11 E-Scow
Master
Bemus Point, NY Chautauqua Lake YC
12. Bob Donat

Leah Donat
Derek Stoldt
Xavier Stoldt
LimaEcho LE-3 E-Scow
Tinton Falls, NJ LE
13. Brendan Gilman

Kelly Gilman
Phil Barow
Michal Gryglewski
Glory Days BH-21 E-Scow
[Youth][Rookie]
Manasquan, NJ Bay Head Yacht Club
14. Robert Hagler

Ben Carrol
Robert Hagler JR
Tyler Finch
pumpedUp GA-21 E-Scow
[Master][Rookie]
Augusta, GA Augusta Sailing Club
15. Will Hanckel

David O'Reilly
Jonathan Kovak
Naomi Van den Bergh
Slopp E 2nds SC-22 E-Scow
Johns Island, SC Carolina Yacht Club
16. Brett Hatton

Olivia Windemuller
Andy Molesta
Tips SL-4 E-Scow
Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake
17. Patrick Heaney

Justin Seversin
Pam Gaston
Nick Madden
Wild Turkey H-13 E-Scow
Madison, WI Mendota Yacht Club
18. John Helman

Cliff Russell
Jeremy Coghlan
Justin Richards
GA-14 E-Scow
[Master][Rookie]
Augusta, GA Augusta Sailing Club
19. Chad Hillyer

Carl Horrocks
Ryan Bailey
Kelly Hillyer
Hunter T-17 E-Scow
Summit, NJ Toms River YC
20. James Holder

Judson Koehn
Howard Meyers
Joe McRoy
Temptress GA-87 E-Scow
Master
Evans, GA Augusta Sailing Club
21. Chadwick Hough & Alan Field

Kristen Wright
Ted Keller
Alan Field
Penny Benjamin CH-2 E-Scow
Rookie
Long Beach, Ca San Diego Yacht Club & California Yach Club
22. William Hudson

Anders Hudson
Sean Traecy
Aerin Gilday
Sugaree KU-12 E-Scow
Master
St Louis, MO Keuka Lake YC
23. Peter Hurley

Park Benjamin
David Loring
Alaina Lutkitz
Loco Mocoso MA-11 E-Scow
New York, NY Mantoloking
24. Kevin Jewett

Carolina Jewett
David McSweeney
August Dale-Jewett
Ward Jewett
Espresso GA-8 E-Scow
Mount Pleasant, SC Hobcaw Yacht Club
25. Doug Johnson


[Pending]
Tumbling Dice HO-60 E-Scow
Pompton Plains, NJ LHYC
26. Peter Koar

Henry O'Brien
John Bowden
Elizabeth Mignon
Faster Horses BH-22 E-Scow
New Providence, NJ Bay Head
27. Andrew Kuryluk

Chirs Norman
Donna Norman
Richard Hoff
ANDYGATOR HO-3 E-Scow
Rookie
New Orleans, LA New Orleans Yacht Club
28. Danielle Lindeman

Talia Pierce
Pete Kuelenkamp
Gretchen Wilbrandt
Mermaid Squad M-16 E-Scow
Woman
Excelsior, MN Lake Minnetonka Yacht Club
29. Russell Lucas

Jim Campbell
Chris Segrublum
Ellie O'Brien
Shimmer BH-8 E-Scow
Stoughton, WI Lake Kegonsa Sailing Club
30. Paul Lyon

Jessica Lyon
George Flaherty
Connor Hogberg
Untamed I-5 E-Scow
Naperville, IL Lake Geneva Yacht Club
31. John B Maschal

Jeff Hager
Andrew Mackessy
John Darling
FudgE LE-1 E-Scow
Beach Haven, NJ LEHYC
32. Anna Lee Mayo

Nick Cumbie
Chris Calhoun
Mont Echols
Wilder NO-1 E-Scow
[Rookie][Woman]
Metairie, LA Southern Yacht Club
33. Kelly McGlynn

Kevin McGlynn
Atlee Van Saun
John McGlynn
BloodE LE-13 E-Scow
[Youth][Woman]
Beach Haven, NJ LEHYC
34. Brian McMurray

Jake Erdman
Deborah McMurray
Dillon McCormick
Keaton Smith
Billy Z WH-88 E-Scow
Whitehall, MI White Lake Yacht Club
35. Harry Melges
*
Finn Rowe
Jeremy Wilmot
Patrick Wilson
White Heat I-1 E-Scow
Youth
*, * Lake Geneva Yacht Club
36. Kathryn Meyer

Matt Pistay
Joe Wilderman
[Pending]
Sophie V-206 E-Scow
[Woman][Rookie]
Seattle, WA Pewaukee Yacht Club
37. Scott Norris

Emily Norris
Guy Mossman
Rich Bowen
New Bubba KU-15 E-Scow
Rookie
Fairport, NY New York Yacht Club/Keuka Yacht Club
38. Derek Packard

Matt Hanson
Gavin Potts
Paige Boegeman
Port Approach M-87 E-Scow
Minneapolis, MN Minnetonka
39. Matt Peterson

Charlotte Peterson
A. Miles Clark iv
Heather Robertson
E-pete V-27 E-Scow
Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee Yacht Club
40. Vincent Porter

Clifford Porter
Coye Harrett
Kyle Navin
Wide Open I-2 E-Scow
Chicago, IL Lake Geneva
41. brian porter

RJ Porter
Colin Rowe
Annie Rowe
Full Throttle I-49 E-Scow
Fontana-on-Geneva Lake, WI LGYC
42. Walter Prause

Miles Martschink
Scott Myers
Chris van Raalten
[Pending]
SC-6 E-Scow
North Charleston, SC Carolina
43. Brad Price

George Kennedy
Will Price
Sarah Eide
Invictus Z-9 E-Scow
West Des Moines, IA Clear Lake
44. Lance Puccio

Ben Witman
Will Huerth
Payton Alexandrer
Fulltilt H-11 E-Scow
Elgin, IL Mendota
45. Eli Putnam

Marcus Moehlman
Stanton Bost
Josh Putnam
GA-9 E-Scow
Rookie
Appling, GA Augusta Sailing Club
46. Sam Rogers

Tony Jewett
Chrisy Hughes
Paris Henken
MADAME M-42 E-Scow
Excelsior, MN MYC
47. Palmer Russell

Markus Kraemer
Daniel Fodera
Cliff Russell
Savage GA-27 E-Scow
Rookie
Evans, GA ASC
48. Mark Schneider

Lucinda Schneider
Lucinda Schneider
Ben Kelley
Clint Neuman
Clint Neuman
Lucinda Schneider
Clint Neuman
Checkmate LE-66 E-Scow
Master
Moorestown, NJ LEHYC
49. Lon Schoor

Soren Hughes
Kelsea Kierstead
Ben Labarca
Mirage H-7 E-Scow
Master
Madison, WI Mendota
50. Jeff Solum

Mike Rude
Becky Anderson
Hal Roberts
E = MC^2 M-12 E-Scow
Excelsior, MN Minnetonka Yacht Club
51. Pete Strothman

Corbett Porter
Bri Porter
Hannah Baylis
Rooster I-9 E-Scow
Lake Forest, IL Geneva
52. David Strothman

Tim Regan
Mark Sigel
Max Sigel
Ballistic M-10 E-Scow
Excelsior, MN David Strothman
53. Rick Turner
*
Eric Hall
Matt Newman
Brooks Turcotte
The HOT Setup CH-6 E-Scow
Master
*, * Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club
54. Crayton Walters

David Hood
Patrick Hogan
Carter Cameron
Zoe SC-14 E-Scow
Rookie
Mount Pleasant, SC Carolina Yacht Club
55. Wes Whitmyer Jr

Jonathan Goldsberry
Emory Williams
Justin Hood
Slingshot I-47 E-Scow
Rookie
Stamford, CT Lake Geneva YC
56. robby wilkins

Reese wilkins
Gwen Gill
Shawn Burke
Vamoose SC-55 E-Scow
Master
Lexington, SC CYC
57. Will Wyman

PETER LANG
Aaron Lynn
Abe Weston
Desparado J-8 E-Scow
Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh Yacht Club
58. Phil Zalog

Bill Brock
Ben Sugar
Dawn Foate
CrazE Eights H-88 E-Scow
Menomonee Falls, WI Mendota Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network