Registrants For
Wickford Regatta 2017
Wickford Yacht Club

June 10-11, 2017
75 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hayden Earl
*
Nicholas Hardy
1471 29er
*, *
2. Charlie Hibben

CJ McKenna
1265 29er
Concord, MA
3. Prosper van Dale
*
Justin Callahan
99 29er
*, *
4. sarah hardee

Lucy Klempen
2413 29er
Christiansted, St Croix
5. taylor hasson
*
steven hardee
1262 29er
*, *
6. Connor Macken
*
Jack Fisher
250 29er
*, *
7. Griffin Spinney
*
Ben Rosenberg
USA 1270 29er
*, *
8. Catherine "B" Lindsay

Jana Laurendeau
2410 29er
North Palm Beach, FL
9. Annie Dysart

Lucie Ford
095 29er
Sackville, NB
 


505
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thomas Kivney

Gordon Russell
9005 505
Williamstown, MA
2. Andrew Buttner

Mark Zagol
8830 505
Westwood, MA
3. Craig Thompson

Michael Curtin
USA 8854 505
Rye, NH
4. solomon marini

Duane Delfosse
8930 505
Littleton, MA
5. Ethan Bixby

Parry Barclay
8715 505
Saint Petersburg, FL
6. William Huebner

Amie Huebner
Amie Huebner
8851 505
Newport, RI
7. Michael Komar
*
John Ingalls
8939 505
*, *
8. Michael Breton


[Pending]
9183 505
Charlestown, RI
9. Curtis Hartmann

Michael Quirk
9134 505
Kensington, MD
10. Alex Wisch

Mike Cohen
7773 505
Medford, MA
11. Matthew Barry

Thomas Barrows
9007 505
New York, NY
 


C-420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Elizabeth Amelotte
*
Ada Oancea
4193 C-420
*, *
2. Ryan Palardy

Steve Poirier
3600 C-420
Bellingham, MA
3. Aidan Naughton

Stewart Gurnell
7595 C-420
North Kingstown, RI
4. MADDIE WEHR

KATIE COUGHLIN
7197 C-420
East Greenwich, RI
5. Rowan Westall
*
Alex DiCenso
3345 C-420
*, *
 


F-18 F-16
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sandra Tartaglino

Keenan Madewell
1719 F-18 F-16
Tiverton, RI
2. joe valante

Jim Zellmer
21 F-18 F-16
Bridgewater, MA
3. Skip Whyte

Jeff Dusek
286 F-18 F-16
North Kingstown, RI
4. Max Bulger

Chris Bulger
1864 F-18 F-16
Boston, MA
5. Todd Riccardi

Christina Persson
USA 7 F-18 F-16
Quincy, MA
6. Robert Todd


[Pending]
151 F-18 F-16
North Falmouth, MA
7. Michael Easton

Lindsay Smith
1 F-18 F-16
Burlington, MA
8. Blair Toland

Chris Manson
1808 F-18 F-16
Boston, MA
9. BENJAMIN SETAREH

DINO GARBERO
1563 F-18 F-16
Croton-on-Hudson, NY
10. John Giuliano

Peter Giuliano
94 F-18 F-16
East Granby, CT
 


I-420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dylan Ascencios
*
Nick Chisari
55917 I-420
*, *
2. Patrick Wilson

Arie Moffat
55835 I-420
Kingston, ON
3. Sam Gavula

Connor Mraz
55998 I-420
Villanova, PA
4. seth rizika
*

[Pending]
00000 I-420
*, *
5. Oliver Hurwitz
*
Ethan Froelich
6 I-420
*, *
6. Emma Kaneti

Ciara Rodriguez
54066 I-420
Mamaroneck, NY
7. Michelle Lahrkamp
*
Gabriella DelBello
56079 I-420
*, *
8. JC Hermus

walter henry
55617 I-420
Bellport, NY
9. AIDAN IACONIS
*
ANGUS MANION
56368 I-420
*, *
10. Sofia SEGALLA
*
Jacqueline Quirke
56265 I-420
*, *
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matt Dunbar

Juan Hurtado
Aniket Hajirnis
US 1575 J/22
East Greenwich, RI
2. William Porter

Kurt Winkleman
Rob Bray
Rob Bray
Rob Bray
1533 J/22
Jamestown, RI
3. Jim Mega

Justin Brennick
Jay Eshleman
1505 J/22
Wakefield, MA
4. PETE LEVESQUE

Kate Bjerregaard
Nick Cromwell
635 J/22
Tiverton, RI
5. Neil McDermott

Kathryn McDermott
Jamie Verdi
960 J/22
North Kingstown, RI
6. David Wehr

KEITH AMELOTTE
ED CURE
86 J/22
EAST GREENWICH, RI
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Bollengier


197052 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
East Greenwich, RI
2. Mark Bear


169575 Laser
[Grand Master]
Cambridge, MA
3. Phil King


187436 Laser
[Grand Master]
Ipswich, MA
4. matt largess


160165USA Laser
[Grand Master]
North Kingstown, RI
5. David Frazier


161100 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Granby, CT
6. Sean Guinness


183856 Laser
[Master]
Blue Hill, ME
7. Lawrence Mcgrath


205472 Laser
[Master]
Stamford, CT
8. Jeff Beckwith


199804 Laser
[Master]
Southport, CT
9. Bill Dickey


212116 Laser
[Master]
Norwalk, CT
10. Daniel Petrovic


18236 Laser
[Open]
Tortola, BVI
11. Ben Crosby


10020 Laser
[Open]
Meredith, NH
12. Thomas Capozzi


190411 Laser
[Open]
Boston, MA
13. Nicholas Burroughs


182764 Laser
[Open]
Stamford, CT
14. Preston Duclos


162440 Laser
[Open]
Westport, MA
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James Paul
*

209374 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, *
2. Alexander Runci


161096 Laser Radial
[Junior]
East Greenwich, RI
3. Chris Annino
*

18177 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, *
4. Griffin Segalla


211830 Laser Radial
[Junior]
Stamford, CT
5. Matt Gibbs


197577 Laser Radial
[Open]
North Kingstown, RI
6. Brad Seferian


205462 Laser Radial
[Open]
Wayland, MA
7. Timothy (TJ) Danilek


209624 Laser Radial
[Open]
Stamford, CT
8. Conner Harding


182368 Laser Radial
[Open]
Naples, FL
 


UFO
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ezra Smith


12 UFO
North Kingstown, RI
2. Dave Clark


0002 UFO
Brookline, MA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network