Registrants For

The Mark Sorensen Youth Sailing Championship
2018 Buccaneer Blast Regatta

February 10-11, 2018
159 people have registered for this event

Laser 4.7
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Reece Logan 192500
Laser 4.7
Edison sailing center
2. Michael Morley 208578
Laser 4.7
Lauderdale Yacht Club
3. Jacob Ammons 11
Laser 4.7
Treasure Coast Youth Sailing
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Kevin Merten 191992
Laser Radial
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
2. Benjamin Logan 199209
Laser Radial
Edison sailing center
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Teddy Madara USA 20495
Opti Green
AYC
2. Mateo Maruri 13084
Opti Green
CGSC
3. Antonio de Andrade 4156
Opti Green
CGSC
4. conner brandon 19866
Opti Green
CGSC
5. Mateo Beckmann MEX1010
Opti Green
CGSC
6. Aden Weinberg 16713
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
7. Marianne Cook 20964
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
8. Sebastian Jurado 18316
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
9. David Porzecanski 309
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
10. Francisco Porrata 20913
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
11. Paloma Barrera 15585
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
12. Silas Cook 2464
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
13. Sophia Cook 1
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
14. Djoser Fahmy 16688
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
15. Juan Manchado 37
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
16. Isabella Henrich 22335
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
17. Arantxa Argibay 1126
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Clun
18. Finn Grainger 19350
Opti Green
Coral Reef Yacht Club
19. Joaquim Simoes 0240
Opti Green
Coral Reef Yacht Club
20. Brayden Zawyer 16897
Opti Green
Coral Reef Yacht Club
21. Ava McAliley 20796
Opti Green
Coral Reef Yacht Club
22. Aleksandr Jurado 5644
Opti Green
Coral Reef Yacht Club
23. Alejandro Escudero 110
Opti Green
Coral Reef Yacht Club
24. Beck Brill 13443
Opti Green
Coral Reef Yacht Club
25. Reece Schwartz 40805
Opti Green
Coral Reef Yacht Club
26. Minx Anthony 15756
Opti Green
CORAL REEF YACTH CLUB
27. Orson Swift 21914
Opti Green
Coral Reef YC
28. Carlos ROIG 21200
Opti Green
Coral Reef YC
29. Natalia Freyre 1945
Opti Green
Coral Reef YC
30. Paulina Freyre 72707
Opti Green
Coral Reef YC
31. Michael Nunez 1466
Opti Green
Coral Reef YC
32. Joey Giordano 1817
Opti Green
CRYC
33. Elinor Alfi 18811
Opti Green
CRYC
34. Olivia DRULARD 157271
Opti Green
CRYC
35. Douglas O'keefe 2007
Opti Green
CRYC
36. Kyla Benesch 18309
Opti Green
cryc
37. William Wilkening 18280
Opti Green
cryc
38. Tucker Wilkening 21328
Opti Green
cryc
39. Danny Riano 4077
Opti Green
CRYC
40. Evelyn Riano 402
Opti Green
Cryc
41. Sebastian Johan van de Kreeke USA 17007
Opti Green
CRYC
42. Colin Garraty 14684
Opti Green
CRYC
43. MIchael FRatangelo 113641
Opti Green
cryc
44. nicholas FRatangelo 21298
Opti Green
CRYC
45. Thomas Zaydon 5756
Opti Green
CRYC
46. TARA CONWAY 17848
Opti Green
CRYC
47. Nicholas Llanos 1564
Opti Green
CYRC
48. Savannah Truax 9389
Opti Green
Edison Sailing Center
49. Hanson Truax 12081
Opti Green
Edison Sailing Center
50. CASH REMINGTON 5699
Opti Green
EDISON SAILING CENTER
51. Brian O'Connor 19075
Opti Green
Edison Sailing Center
52. Carter Kurtz 13387
Opti Green
Edison Sailing Center
53. Alexandria Broadwater 21
Opti Green
Edison Sailing Center
54. Jake Gilles 21482
Opti Green
Edison Sailing Center
55. Ashton Broadwater 8474
Opti Green
Edison Sailing Club
56. Marina Scheele 6340
Opti Green
Edison Sailing Club
57. Felix Mones Ruiz 17852
Opti Green
KBYC
58. Daniil Riabykh 22560
Opti Green
KEY BISCAYNE YACHT CLUB
59. Amelia French 17812
Opti Green
Lauderdale Yacht Club
60. Luca Damiano 2359
Opti Green
Lauderdale Yacht Club
61. Ronald Pavlik 2
Opti Green
Lauderdale Yacht Club
62. Matthew St.Romain 21962
Opti Green
Lauderdale Yacht Club
63. Parker Bustamante 5050
Opti Green
Lauderdale YC
64. Pierce Weber 2228
Opti Green
LYC
65. Luca Ehring 1002
Opti Green
LYC
66. Camden Bustamante 1570
Opti Green
LYC
67. Jessica Wilson 7937
Opti Green
LYC
68. Jack Davis 13614
Opti Green
Manatee River Pram Fleet
69. Quinn Molesky 20819
Opti Green
Manatee River Pram Fleet
70. Cooper Duquette 21849
Opti Green
Manatee River Pram Fleet
71. Gabriel McClanahan 21660
Opti Green
Manatee River Pram Fleet
72. Everett Bruckerhoff 4604
Opti Green
Palm Beach Sailing club
73. Henry Taylor 1111
Opti Green
Palm Beach Sailing Club
74. Finn Martin 4603
Opti Green
Palm Beach SC
75. Jack Goggins1 19039
Opti Green
Pewaukee
76. Adam Turloff 11040
Opti Green
Port Madison Yacht Club
77. Alexander Turloff 9502
Opti Green
Port Madison Yacht Club
78. Jake Nimark1 14711
Opti Green
UKSC
79. Brice Wires 16169
Opti Green
upper keys sailing club
80. Luke Nimark 13007
Opti Green
Upper Keys Sailing Club
81. Nicholas Waite 12450
Opti Green
Venice Youth Boat Association
82. Landon Coleman 9137
Opti Green
Venice Youth Boating Association
83. Ozzie Fischer 12735
Opti Green
Venice Youth Boating Association
84. Kane Fenton 9139
Opti Green
VYBA
 


Opti RWB
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. garrett january 18295

White
Opti RWB
White
CCSC
2. Macy Parke 10009

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
CCSC
3. Sara Ortiz Vey 18478

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
CGSC
4. JACK GONZALEZ 22528

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
CGSC
5. WILLiam Wardlaw 15049

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
CGSC
6. Conor Kellett 21278

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
CGSC
7. Isabela Kellett 21438

White
Opti RWB
White
CGSC
8. Daniel van Puffelen 22545

White
Opti RWB
White
CGSC
9. Carlos Beckmann USA19

White
Opti RWB
White
CGSC
10. Carolina Zager 22195

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
CGSC
11. Tanner DeMarzo 18588

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Clearwater Community Sailing Center
12. Keith Grupenhoff 19635

White
Opti RWB
White
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
13. Cole Crep 21550

White
Opti RWB
White
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
14. Martin Barrera 18673

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
15. Sophie De Leon Urban 21555

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
16. Brian Morris 18813

Red
Opti RWB
Red
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
17. Daniel De Oliveira 21256

White
Opti RWB
White
Coconut Grove SC
18. Marcos Rodriguez 757

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Coconut Grove SC
19. Owen Grainger 20916

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Coral Reef Yacht Club
20. Ryan Keenan 18649

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Coral Reef Yacht CLub
21. Umi Noritake 21855

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Coral Reef Yacht Club
22. Will Barnhart 20402

White
Opti RWB
White
Coral Reef YC
23. Freddie Parkin USA 16953

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Coral Reef YC
24. Brayden Benesch 21866

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Coral Reef YC
25. Garrett Fox 22082

White
Opti RWB
White
CRYC
26. Ian Fox 21699

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
CRYC
27. Jillian Giordano 17785

Red
Opti RWB
Red
CRYC
28. Avinash Raval 20401

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
CRYC
29. Veer Raval 22415

White
Opti RWB
White
CRYC
30. Brody WOOD 20411

White
Opti RWB
White
CRYC
31. Maximilian Seuss 21308

White
Opti RWB
White
CRYC
32. John Wood 21870

Red
Opti RWB
Red
CRYC
33. Ryan Garraty 22484

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
CRYC
34. MAYA CONWAY 21815

Red
Opti RWB
Red
CRYC
35. Alfonso Lanseros 17717

White
Opti RWB
White
KBYC
36. David Coates 14584

White
Opti RWB
White
KBYC
37. Daniel Guess-Stollman 19309

White
Opti RWB
White
Key Biscayne Yacht Club
38. Edwin Guess-Stollman 19294

White
Opti RWB
White
Key Biscayne Yacht Club
39. Tommy McCormick 17663

Red
Opti RWB
Red
Key Biscayne Yacht Club
40. Teddy McCormick 21452

White
Opti RWB
White
Key Biscayne Yacht Club
41. Isabella Mendoza 20309

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Key Biscayne YC
42. Tom Rogers 22376

Red
Opti RWB
Red
Lauderdale Yacht Club
43. Ava Meshel 21503

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Lauderdale Yacht Club
44. Graceanna Dixon 18278

White
Opti RWB
White
Lauderdale Yacht Club
45. Ella Valentina Agnese 16414

White
Opti RWB
White
Lauderdale Yacht Club
46. Cody Roe 22289

White
Opti RWB
White
Lauderdale Yacht Club
47. Skye Johnson 18855

White
Opti RWB
White
Lauderdale Yacht Club
48. KJ Hill 21322

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Lauderdale Yacht Club
49. Cole Fanchi 19133

White
Opti RWB
White
Lauderdale Yacht Club
50. James Asturias 21936

White
Opti RWB
White
Lauderdale Yacht Club
51. Ana Smith 19293

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Lauderdale YC
52. Danielle Smith 18674

White
Opti RWB
White
Lauderdale YC
53. Kevin Gosselin 20546

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
LYC
54. Rhys Pullar 21877

White
Opti RWB
White
LYC
55. Harrison Molesky 14294

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Manatee River Pram Fleet
56. Michael Carton 20191

Red
Opti RWB
Red
MRPF
57. Nicholas DeWitt 19717

Red
Opti RWB
Red
MRPF
58. Connor Snead 15106

Red
Opti RWB
Red
MRPF
59. Brodie Hausman 21646

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
MRPF Bishop Sailing Center
60. Aidan Norvell 17259

Red
Opti RWB
Red
Palm Beach Sailing Club; team Piranha
61. Cadance Oswald 19140

White
Opti RWB
White
PBSC
62. Jack Goggins 19039

White
Opti RWB
White
Pewaukee
63. Nicholai Murray 19087

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Treasure Coast Youth Sailing
64. Michaelangelo Goralski 15727

Red
Opti RWB
Red
UKSC
65. John Lieber 16727

White
Opti RWB
White
Upper Keys Sailing Club
66. Jake Nimark 14926

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Upper Keys Sailing Club
67. Sebastian Garcia-Brosa 19194

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Upper Keys Sailing Club
68. Matthew St Aubin 21239

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Upper Keys Sailing Club
69. Jack Carter 161337

White
Opti RWB
White
VYBA
70. Peyton Dec 161338

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
VYBA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network