Registrants For

The Mark Sorensen Youth Sailing Championship
2018 Buccaneer Blast Regatta

February 10-11, 2018
159 people have registered for this event

Laser 4.7
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Jacob Ammons 11
Laser 4.7
Treasure Coast Youth Sailing
2. Reece Logan 192500
Laser 4.7
Edison sailing center
3. Michael Morley 208578
Laser 4.7
Lauderdale Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Benjamin Logan 199209
Laser Radial
Edison sailing center
2. Kevin Merten 191992
Laser Radial
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Elinor Alfi 18811
Opti Green
CRYC
2. Minx Anthony 15756
Opti Green
CORAL REEF YACTH CLUB
3. Arantxa Argibay 1126
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Clun
4. Paloma Barrera 15585
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
5. Mateo Beckmann MEX1010
Opti Green
CGSC
6. Kyla Benesch 18309
Opti Green
cryc
7. conner brandon 19866
Opti Green
CGSC
8. Beck Brill 13443
Opti Green
Coral Reef Yacht Club
9. Ashton Broadwater 8474
Opti Green
Edison Sailing Club
10. Alexandria Broadwater 21
Opti Green
Edison Sailing Center
11. Everett Bruckerhoff 4604
Opti Green
Palm Beach Sailing club
12. Parker Bustamante 5050
Opti Green
Lauderdale YC
13. Camden Bustamante 1570
Opti Green
LYC
14. Landon Coleman 9137
Opti Green
Venice Youth Boating Association
15. TARA CONWAY 17848
Opti Green
CRYC
16. Marianne Cook 20964
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
17. Silas Cook 2464
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
18. Sophia Cook 1
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
19. Luca Damiano 2359
Opti Green
Lauderdale Yacht Club
20. Jack Davis 13614
Opti Green
Manatee River Pram Fleet
21. Antonio de Andrade 4156
Opti Green
CGSC
22. Olivia DRULARD 157271
Opti Green
CRYC
23. Cooper Duquette 21849
Opti Green
Manatee River Pram Fleet
24. Luca Ehring 1002
Opti Green
LYC
25. Alejandro Escudero 110
Opti Green
Coral Reef Yacht Club
26. Djoser Fahmy 16688
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
27. Kane Fenton 9139
Opti Green
VYBA
28. Ozzie Fischer 12735
Opti Green
Venice Youth Boating Association
29. MIchael FRatangelo 113641
Opti Green
cryc
30. nicholas FRatangelo 21298
Opti Green
CRYC
31. Amelia French 17812
Opti Green
Lauderdale Yacht Club
32. Natalia Freyre 1945
Opti Green
Coral Reef YC
33. Paulina Freyre 72707
Opti Green
Coral Reef YC
34. Colin Garraty 14684
Opti Green
CRYC
35. Jake Gilles 21482
Opti Green
Edison Sailing Center
36. Joey Giordano 1817
Opti Green
CRYC
37. Jack Goggins1 19039
Opti Green
Pewaukee
38. Finn Grainger 19350
Opti Green
Coral Reef Yacht Club
39. Isabella Henrich 22335
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
40. Sebastian Jurado 18316
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
41. Aleksandr Jurado 5644
Opti Green
Coral Reef Yacht Club
42. Carter Kurtz 13387
Opti Green
Edison Sailing Center
43. Nicholas Llanos 1564
Opti Green
CYRC
44. Teddy Madara USA 20495
Opti Green
AYC
45. Juan Manchado 37
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
46. Finn Martin 4603
Opti Green
Palm Beach SC
47. Mateo Maruri 13084
Opti Green
CGSC
48. Ava McAliley 20796
Opti Green
Coral Reef Yacht Club
49. Gabriel McClanahan 21660
Opti Green
Manatee River Pram Fleet
50. Quinn Molesky 20819
Opti Green
Manatee River Pram Fleet
51. Felix Mones Ruiz 17852
Opti Green
KBYC
52. Luke Nimark 13007
Opti Green
Upper Keys Sailing Club
53. Jake Nimark1 14711
Opti Green
UKSC
54. Michael Nunez 1466
Opti Green
Coral Reef YC
55. Brian O'Connor 19075
Opti Green
Edison Sailing Center
56. Douglas O'keefe 2007
Opti Green
CRYC
57. Ronald Pavlik 2
Opti Green
Lauderdale Yacht Club
58. Francisco Porrata 20913
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
59. David Porzecanski 309
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
60. CASH REMINGTON 5699
Opti Green
EDISON SAILING CENTER
61. Daniil Riabykh 22560
Opti Green
KEY BISCAYNE YACHT CLUB
62. Danny Riano 4077
Opti Green
CRYC
63. Evelyn Riano 402
Opti Green
Cryc
64. Carlos ROIG 21200
Opti Green
Coral Reef YC
65. Marina Scheele 6340
Opti Green
Edison Sailing Club
66. Reece Schwartz 40805
Opti Green
Coral Reef Yacht Club
67. Joaquim Simoes 0240
Opti Green
Coral Reef Yacht Club
68. Matthew St.Romain 21962
Opti Green
Lauderdale Yacht Club
69. Orson Swift 21914
Opti Green
Coral Reef YC
70. Henry Taylor 1111
Opti Green
Palm Beach Sailing Club
71. Savannah Truax 9389
Opti Green
Edison Sailing Center
72. Hanson Truax 12081
Opti Green
Edison Sailing Center
73. Adam Turloff 11040
Opti Green
Port Madison Yacht Club
74. Alexander Turloff 9502
Opti Green
Port Madison Yacht Club
75. Sebastian Johan van de Kreeke USA 17007
Opti Green
CRYC
76. Nicholas Waite 12450
Opti Green
Venice Youth Boat Association
77. Pierce Weber 2228
Opti Green
LYC
78. Aden Weinberg 16713
Opti Green
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
79. William Wilkening 18280
Opti Green
cryc
80. Tucker Wilkening 21328
Opti Green
cryc
81. Jessica Wilson 7937
Opti Green
LYC
82. Brice Wires 16169
Opti Green
upper keys sailing club
83. Brayden Zawyer 16897
Opti Green
Coral Reef Yacht Club
84. Thomas Zaydon 5756
Opti Green
CRYC
 


Opti RWB
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet Yacht Club
1. Ella Valentina Agnese 16414

White
Opti RWB
White
Lauderdale Yacht Club
2. James Asturias 21936

White
Opti RWB
White
Lauderdale Yacht Club
3. Will Barnhart 20402

White
Opti RWB
White
Coral Reef YC
4. Martin Barrera 18673

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
5. Carlos Beckmann USA19

White
Opti RWB
White
CGSC
6. Brayden Benesch 21866

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Coral Reef YC
7. Jack Carter 161337

White
Opti RWB
White
VYBA
8. Michael Carton 20191

Red
Opti RWB
Red
MRPF
9. David Coates 14584

White
Opti RWB
White
KBYC
10. MAYA CONWAY 21815

Red
Opti RWB
Red
CRYC
11. Cole Crep 21550

White
Opti RWB
White
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
12. Sophie De Leon Urban 21555

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
13. Daniel De Oliveira 21256

White
Opti RWB
White
Coconut Grove SC
14. Peyton Dec 161338

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
VYBA
15. Tanner DeMarzo 18588

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Clearwater Community Sailing Center
16. Nicholas DeWitt 19717

Red
Opti RWB
Red
MRPF
17. Graceanna Dixon 18278

White
Opti RWB
White
Lauderdale Yacht Club
18. Cole Fanchi 19133

White
Opti RWB
White
Lauderdale Yacht Club
19. Garrett Fox 22082

White
Opti RWB
White
CRYC
20. Ian Fox 21699

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
CRYC
21. Sebastian Garcia-Brosa 19194

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Upper Keys Sailing Club
22. Ryan Garraty 22484

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
CRYC
23. Jillian Giordano 17785

Red
Opti RWB
Red
CRYC
24. Jack Goggins 19039

White
Opti RWB
White
Pewaukee
25. JACK GONZALEZ 22528

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
CGSC
26. Michaelangelo Goralski 15727

Red
Opti RWB
Red
UKSC
27. Kevin Gosselin 20546

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
LYC
28. Owen Grainger 20916

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Coral Reef Yacht Club
29. Keith Grupenhoff 19635

White
Opti RWB
White
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
30. Daniel Guess-Stollman 19309

White
Opti RWB
White
Key Biscayne Yacht Club
31. Edwin Guess-Stollman 19294

White
Opti RWB
White
Key Biscayne Yacht Club
32. Brodie Hausman 21646

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
MRPF Bishop Sailing Center
33. KJ Hill 21322

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Lauderdale Yacht Club
34. garrett january 18295

White
Opti RWB
White
CCSC
35. Skye Johnson 18855

White
Opti RWB
White
Lauderdale Yacht Club
36. Ryan Keenan 18649

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Coral Reef Yacht CLub
37. Conor Kellett 21278

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
CGSC
38. Isabela Kellett 21438

White
Opti RWB
White
CGSC
39. Alfonso Lanseros 17717

White
Opti RWB
White
KBYC
40. John Lieber 16727

White
Opti RWB
White
Upper Keys Sailing Club
41. Tommy McCormick 17663

Red
Opti RWB
Red
Key Biscayne Yacht Club
42. Teddy McCormick 21452

White
Opti RWB
White
Key Biscayne Yacht Club
43. Isabella Mendoza 20309

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Key Biscayne YC
44. Ava Meshel 21503

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Lauderdale Yacht Club
45. Harrison Molesky 14294

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Manatee River Pram Fleet
46. Brian Morris 18813

Red
Opti RWB
Red
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
47. Nicholai Murray 19087

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Treasure Coast Youth Sailing
48. Jake Nimark 14926

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Upper Keys Sailing Club
49. Umi Noritake 21855

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Coral Reef Yacht Club
50. Aidan Norvell 17259

Red
Opti RWB
Red
Palm Beach Sailing Club; team Piranha
51. Sara Ortiz Vey 18478

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
CGSC
52. Cadance Oswald 19140

White
Opti RWB
White
PBSC
53. Macy Parke 10009

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
CCSC
54. Freddie Parkin USA 16953

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Coral Reef YC
55. Rhys Pullar 21877

White
Opti RWB
White
LYC
56. Avinash Raval 20401

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
CRYC
57. Veer Raval 22415

White
Opti RWB
White
CRYC
58. Marcos Rodriguez 757

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Coconut Grove SC
59. Cody Roe 22289

White
Opti RWB
White
Lauderdale Yacht Club
60. Tom Rogers 22376

Red
Opti RWB
Red
Lauderdale Yacht Club
61. Maximilian Seuss 21308

White
Opti RWB
White
CRYC
62. Ana Smith 19293

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Lauderdale YC
63. Danielle Smith 18674

White
Opti RWB
White
Lauderdale YC
64. Connor Snead 15106

Red
Opti RWB
Red
MRPF
65. Matthew St Aubin 21239

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
Upper Keys Sailing Club
66. Daniel van Puffelen 22545

White
Opti RWB
White
CGSC
67. WILLiam Wardlaw 15049

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
CGSC
68. Brody WOOD 20411

White
Opti RWB
White
CRYC
69. John Wood 21870

Red
Opti RWB
Red
CRYC
70. Carolina Zager 22195

Blue
Opti RWB
Blue
CGSC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network