Registrants For
2017 OPEN ORANGE BOWL REGATTA
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB

December 26-30, 2017
68 people have registered for this event

29ER
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Victoria SCHULTHEIS

Nicolai JACOBSEN
MYSC 0002 JR - - 29ER / / 0 12/26/2017
2. Tommy STYRON
*
Christopher WILLIFORD
VHYC 0088 -- - - 29ER / / 0 11/15/2017
3. Sophia FISHER
*
Adra IVANCICH
NYYC 0250 29ER / / 0 11/19/2017
4. Blaire McCARTHY

Emma SHAKESPEARE
St. Petersburg YC 0526 JR - F 29ER / / 0 12/14/2017
5. Emma KANETI

Ciara RODRIGUEZ-HORAN
2NINER 1131 JR - F 29ER / / 0 12/22/2017
6. Hayden EARL
*
Griffin SPINNEY
Stage Harbor YC 1270 JR - - 29ER / / 0 11/15/2017
7. Morgan PINCKNEY
*
David WOOD
NHYC/ABYC 1413 JR - - 29ER / / 0 11/23/2017
8. Nick SPEARS
*
Walker MOFFAT
RCYC 1839 JR - - 29ER / / 0 12/13/2017
9. Ryan JANOV

Grant JANOV
California YC 2383 JR - - 29ER / / 0 10/21/2017
10. Bella CASARETTO
*
Kaitlin HAMILTON
Lauderdale YC/ 2Niner Skiff Squad 2600 (J)(F) JR - F 29ER / / 0 12/07/2017
11. Ashley FERREIRA

Marion LAFRANCE-BERGER
RCYC 2603 JR - F 29ER / / 0 12/10/2017
12. Myka AUGER-CYR

Julien LAFRANCE-BERGER
Royal St Lawrence YC 2633 JR - - 29ER / / 0 12/08/2017
 


I420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Moritz HEIDENREICH
*
David FROST
RNSYS 00001 JR - - I420 / / 0 12/09/2017
2. Chloe HOLDER
*
Mackenzie BERWICK
St Francis YC / LISOT 53899 JR - F I420 / / 0 11/30/2017
3. Chiara BRUZZI
*
Camila CARDONA
VMG 53962 JR - F I420 / / 0 12/08/2017
4. Zane ROGERS
*
Hunter SKINNER
Lakewood yacht club 55145 -- - - I420 / / 0 12/09/2017
5. Dylan ASCENCIOS
*
William GEORGE
Lakewood YC 55162 JR - - I420 / / 0 11/13/2017
6. Payton THOMPSON
*
Victoria THOMPSON
LISOT/NHYC 55172 (F) -- - F I420 / / 0 11/22/2017
7. Teagan CUNNIGHAM
*
Nicole MOEDER
Barnegat Light YC 55296 JR - F I420 / / 0 11/16/2017
8. Spencer KRIEGSTEIN
*
Elliott TRESTER
LIMA/CYC/SCYC 55317 JR - - I420 / / 0 10/31/2017
9. Elizabeth KAPLAN
*
Emily GONZALEZ
Larchmont YC 55339 -- - F I420 / / 0 11/13/2017
10. Jacqueline QUIRKE
*
Hannah NIGHTINGALE
LISOT 55447 JR - F I420 / / 0 11/16/2017
11. Madeleine RICE
*
Laura SLOVENSKY
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/LIMA 55616 JR - F I420 / / 0 11/07/2017
12. Georgia LEWIN-LAFRANCE

Antonia LEWIN-LAFRANCE
RNSYS 55833 -- - F I420 / / 0 10/09/2017
13. Patrick WILSON

Arie MOFFAT
KYC / RNSYS 55835 JR - - I420 / / 0 10/09/2017
14. Roberto MARTELLI
*
Sophia FOGARTY
GCYSA 55861 JR - - I420 / / 0 11/29/2017
15. Joseph HERMUS

Walter HENRY
Lisot/Bellport 55868 JR - - I420 / / 0 11/28/2017
16. Ian MORAN

Ariel CASARETTO
EWYC 55900 -- - - I420 / / 0 11/29/2017
17. Adam LARSON
*
Kenneth CORSIG
VMG Racing/LNYC 55901 JR - - I420 / / 0 11/14/2017
18. Emily HAIG

Trevor LONG
LISOT/Little Egg Harbor YC 55912 -- - - I420 / / 0 12/04/2017
19. Seth RIZIKA
*
Natalie ELDER
Wianno YC/LISOT 55918 JR - - I420 / / 0 12/20/2017
20. Gwendolyn DONAHUE
*
Julianna CORSO
EYC/LIMA/SCYC 55998 JR - F I420 / / 0 11/13/2017
21. Cameron TURNER

Oliver DUNCAN
CLYC 55999 JR - - I420 / / 0 12/26/2017
22. Libby REDMOND
*
Chloe HUDGINS
LYC / VMG 56034 JR - F I420 / / 0 11/24/2017
23. Maddie HAWKINS
*
Yumi YOSHIYASU
Annapolis YC/Houston YC/GCYSA 56037 JR - F I420 / / 0 12/03/2017
24. Michelle LAHRKAMP
*
Gabriella DELBELLO
American YC / LISOT 56079 JR - F I420 / / 0 11/06/2017
25. Hannah FREEMAN
*
Jana LAURENDEAU
LISOT 56109 JR - F I420 / / 0 10/10/2017
26. Emily BORNARTH
*
Kathryn BORNARTH
LIMA 56126 -- - F I420 / / 0 11/12/2017
27. Max ANKER
*
Leyton BORCHERDING
LISOT/RYC 56128 JR - - I420 / / 0 11/15/2017
28. Dana HAIG

Ben FROEHLICH
LISOT/Little Egg Harbor YC 56220 JR - - I420 / / 0 10/25/2017
29. Oliver HURWITZ
*
Ethan FROELICH
American YC / LISOT 56266 JR - - I420 / / 0 11/15/2017
30. Thomas RICE
*
Trevor BORNARTH
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/LIMA 56279 (J) JR - - I420 / / 0 12/05/2017
31. Thomas HALL
*
Sam GAVULA
LISOT 56341 JR - - I420 / / 0 10/12/2017
32. Sarah BURN
*
Patricia GERLI
VMG Racing/Bay Head YC 56343 JR - F I420 / / 0 10/17/2017
33. Lachlain McGRANAHAN
*
Declan McGRANAHAN
VMG Racing 56344 JR - - I420 / / 0 12/10/2017
34. Carmen COWLES

Emma COWLES
LISOT / Larchmont YC 56365 JR - F I420 / / 0 10/16/2017
35. Victoria CHISARI
*
Sofia SEGALLA
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/Stamford Yacht Club 56366 JR - F I420 / / 0 11/15/2017
36. Aidan IACONIS
*
Angus MANION
LISOT / Riverside YC 56368 JR - - I420 / / 0 11/15/2017
37. Jackie GOLISON

Jay GOLISON
ABYC 56466 -- - - I420 / / 0 11/06/2017
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ryan BENNETT

Maple Leaf Club 139027 Laser / / 0 12/09/2017
2. James LIEBL

Coconut Grove SC 170673 Laser / / 0 11/13/2017
3. Drew DAVIDSON

RCYC 173565 Laser / / 0 12/25/2017
4. Bill McKENZIE

PBSC 173996 Laser / / 0 12/21/2017
5. Pedro FERNANDEZ

Club NĂ¡utico de San Juan 174311 Laser / / 0 11/20/2017
6. Paul WURTZEBACH

Chicago Corinthian 175529 Laser / / 0 11/15/2017
7. Armand CANDEA

---------- 176108 Laser / / 0 11/03/2017
8. Augie DIAZ

Coconut Grove SC 182345 Laser / / 0 12/26/2017
9. Vir MENON

Royal Madras YC 186146 Laser / / 0 12/19/2017
10. Steven SCHWARTZ

Coconut Grove SC 191497 Laser / / 0 12/04/2017
11. Roman PLUTENKO

Chicago 203609 Laser / / 0 11/15/2017
12. Ernesto RODRIGUEZ

Ernesto Rodriguez 207143 Laser / / 0 12/22/2017
13. Richie GORDON

USCGA 208410 Laser / / 0 12/13/2017
14. Peter VESSELLA

BBYC 208839 Laser / / 0 11/17/2017
15. Mitchell POLGAR

Chicago Corinthian YC 209387 Laser / / 0 10/30/2017
16. Darius MIENVILLE

Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Scotland 210667 Laser / / 0 10/13/2017
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alexander BIRUKOFF

USSC Miami 184447 Laser Radial / / 0 11/19/2017
2. Kevin MERTEN

Coconut Grove SC 191992 Laser Radial / / 0 12/15/2017
3. Greg McGAULEY

Chatham YC 209344 Laser Radial / / 0 12/16/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network