Registrants For
2018 Sarasota Bay Multihull Regatta

February 23-25, 2018
25 people have registered for this event

PHRF High
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Jim Chambers
Linda Hoopes
Bob Bumgardner
Southern Sailing Club 21 SnowFox PHRF High / Corsair / F24 Mk ll 69
2. Benjamin Carver
Tom Billings
Ben Carver
Hampton Yacht Club 48 Entourage PHRF High / Corsair / F-27F 48
3. Daniel Sprouls
Plyc 81 Gone postal PHRF High / Corsair / 24Mk2 84
4. Richard Stephens
Keith Rice
Peter Stephens
Melissa Grey
Ithaca YC 142 Trevelyan PHRF High / Corsair 28cc / 28cc 42
5. Jay Roth
Tim "Flight Plan" Bohan
Mikayla "The Ringer" Scott
Gulf Coast Sail Club 418 Weird Kitty PHRF High / Corsair / F-24 Mk II 84
6. Michael McCormick
Kevin Feuser
Dan Feuser
None 446 Footloose PHRF High / Corsair / F27 54
7. Sackville Currie
Stefan Krumbiegal
Royal Cork Yacht Club 2012 Follow Me PHRF High / Corsair Marine / F-27F 48
 


PHRF Low
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Randy Smyth
Mark Zimmer
Kim Zimmer
FWYC 111 YO! PHRF Low / MPG / F25C -21
2. George Entrikin
Andy Vatter
Patty Vatter
John Wicks
Fort Myers sailing club 159 Pathfinder PHRF Low / Corsair / 28r 21
3. HERBERT BLEVINS
DJ McCabe
Joel Anderson
Jim Goempel
LMSA 181 Loose Cannon PHRF Low / Corsair / F31-R -21
4. Kathryn Garlick
Paul Garlick
None 185 Evolution PHRF Low / Corsair / 28R 21
5. Rob Wood
SSS 212 Zoom PHRF Low / Corsair / F31 -21
6. Brian Golumbeck
Kevin Golumbeck
Rudderclub of Jacksonville 2079 Kerberos PHRF Low / Corsair / F-31RL -24
 


Sprint750
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Ed Dixon
Lois Dixon
Marco Island YC 037 TriPower Sprint750 / Corsair / 750 Dash 39
2. Robert Neff
sss 161 Triforce Sprint750 / corsair / sprint 750 33
3. Larry Geller
Ken Scott
HISC 164 THIRD TRI 2 Sprint750 / Corsair / Sprint 750 MK2 33
4. Philip Styne
Steve Marsh
Central Florida Saiking Club 172 Lionspaw 3 Sprint750 / Corsair / 760 33
5. Fred Marl
Vincent Haynie
Dave Godwin
N/A 339 Truckin' Sprint750 / Corsair / 750 Sprint MKI 33
 


Windrider
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Jim Rodenkirk
LLYC 1 Rode Trip Windrider / Windrider / Windrider 17 81.4
2. Don Rodenkirk
LLYC 11 Rag Time Windrider / Windrider / Windrider 17 81.4
3. Allan Frisch
Susan Schinske
Sarasota sailing squadron 44 Blue Swan Windrider / Windrider / 17 81.4
4. Bill Lee
Judy Lee
Non 197 Blowing in the Wind Windrider / Windrider / 17' Trimaran 81.4
5. Rob and linda Powell
N.a 305 Hum'n Windrider / Windrider / 17 81.4
6. Ethan Cheng
Selina Wu
NA 565 Windrider / WR17 / 81.4
7. Sandra Duenas
Sandra Duenas
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 574 Enigma Windrider / WindRider / WindRider17 81.4
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network