Registrants For
2018 Boomerang Regatta
Lauderdale Yacht Club

January 27-28, 2018
107 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Grace Squires
*
Michaela ODonnell
7007 Club 420
*, * Hoover Sailing Club
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. AVA HIDER
*

CAY 182915 Laser 4.7
*, * Cayman Islands Sailing Club
2. Humberto Porrata
*

208099 Laser 4.7
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
3. Lauren Connell
*

186538 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. Patrick Igoe
*

181114 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
5. Emma Asturias
*

208103 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
6. Michael Morley
*

208578 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale YC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Santiago Dillon
*

185416 Laser Radial
*, * CGSC
2. Thomas Connell
*

181117 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
3. Matthew Wallace
*

210873 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. Bobby Rielly
*

208390 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
5. Connor Murphy
*

197214 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
6. Ethan Homberger
*

203639 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
7. Collin Porter
*

206155 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
8. Chapman Petersen
*

212625 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club
9. Julian van den Driessche
*

191224 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club
10. James Paul
*

212617 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club
11. Daniel Escudero
*

194236 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/Atlanta Yacht Club
12. Colin Dorsey
*

208098 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/CGSC
13. Liam Dorsey
*

206119 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/CGSC
14. Antonio Miranda
*

209658 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yatch Club
15. Max Zhalilo
*

213073 Laser Radial
*, * LYC
16. Maggie Walker
*

185453 Laser Radial
*, * LYC
17. nicholas reeser
*

206097 Laser Radial
*, * LYC
18. Chris Purcell
*

209370 Laser Radial
*, * LYC
19. Dmitriy Ovren
*

173229 Laser Radial
*, * LYC / Ida Lewis YC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Christopher McCollum
*

20686 Optimist
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
2. Finley Heflin
*

19302 Optimist
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
3. Wynne Williams
*

15146 Optimist
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
4. Andy Uznis
*

USA 21125 Optimist
*, * California Y C
5. Aaron Hider
*

CAY 8703 Optimist
*, * Cayman Islands Sailing Club
6. Matheo Capasso
*

CAY1106 Optimist
*, * Cayman Islands Silaing Club
7. Maximilian Seuss
*

21308 Optimist
*, * CEYC
8. Carlos Beckmann
*

MEX971 Optimist
*, * CGSC
9. Jaspar Nielsen
*

17848 Optimist
*, * CISC
10. Madeline Torrey
*

21850 Optimist
*, * CYC
11. Anna Vasilieva
*

USA 21977 Optimist
*, * KBYC
12. Lauren Carron
*

USA13573 Optimist
*, * Lauderdale
13. Lucy Meagher
*

14852 Optimist
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
14. Jack Redmond
*

USA 22280 Optimist
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
15. Ava Meshel
*

21503 Optimist
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
16. Cody Roe
*

22289 Optimist
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
17. Simone Moss
*

20783 Optimist
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
18. Ella Valentina Agnese
*

16414 Optimist
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
19. Cole Fanchi
*

19133 Optimist
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
20. Skye Johnson
*

118854 Optimist
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
21. Nico Garcia-Castrillon
*

22291 Optimist
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
22. James Asturias
*

21936 Optimist
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
23. Graceanna Dixon
*

18278 Optimist
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
24. Jake Homberger
*

20688 Optimist
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
25. KJ Hill
*

21322 Optimist
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
26. Ana Smith
*

19293 Optimist
*, * Lauderdale YC
27. Danielle Smith
*

18674 Optimist
*, * Lauderdale YC
28. Truman Rogers
*

22376 Optimist
*, * Lauderdale YC
29. Laura Hamilton
*

USA 21419 Optimist
*, * LYC
30. Kevin Gosselin
*

20546 Optimist
*, * LYC
31. Connor Boland
*

22282 Optimist
*, * LYC
32. Valentin Fagnilli
*

21322 Optimist
*, * LYC
33. Carson Page
*

18809 Optimist
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
34. Charlotte Marshall
*

17414 Optimist
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
35. natalie Gavrielov
*

22542 Optimist
*, * ncsc
36. Caden Traylor
*

11398 Optimist
*, * NCSC
37. Aidan norvell
*

17259 Optimist
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
38. Cadance Oswald
*

19140 Optimist
*, * PBSC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Teddy Madara
*

USA 20495 Optimist Green
*, * AYC
2. Xavier Marshall
*

18288 Optimist Green
*, * Cayman Islands Sailing Club
3. Charlie Hunn
*

CAY3030 Optimist Green
*, * Cayman Islands Sailing Club
4. Brayden Zawyer
*

16897 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
5. Natalia Freyre
*

1945 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
6. Paulina Freyre
*

72707 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
7. Lucia Karim
*

TBD Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
8. Minx Anthony
*

15756 Optimist Green
*, * CORAL REEF YACTH CLUB
9. Orson Swift
*

21914 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef YC
10. FINNEGAN GRAINGER
*

19350 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
11. Joey Giordano
*

17785 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
12. Sam Chedgey
*

1298 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
13. Elinor Alfi
*

18811 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
14. Audrey Russler
*

20834 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
15. Reece Schwartz
*

TBD Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
16. Joaquim Simoes
*

772892Y Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
17. Nicholas Llanos
*

10411 Optimist Green
*, * CYRC
18. Alfonso Lanseros
*

20 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
19. Teddy McCormick
*

21452 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
20. Felix Mones Ruiz
*

17852 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
21. David Coates
*

11 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
22. Daniil Riabykh
*

17717 Optimist Green
*, * KEY BISCAYNE YACHT CLUB
23. Millie McCormick
*

145 Optimist Green
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
24. Amelia French
*

17812 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
25. Dmytro Iegorov
*

1311 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht club
26. Celia Grube
*

7068 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
27. Luca Damiano
*

2359 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
28. Matthew St.Romain
*

5050 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
29. Ronald Pavlik
*

13829 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
30. Pierce Weber
*

15771 Optimist Green
*, * LYC
31. Jesssica Wilson
*

10 Optimist Green
*, * LYC
32. Bergen Sukphisit
*

13358 Optimist Green
*, * LYC
33. Luca Ehring
*

1002 Optimist Green
*, * LYC
34. Parker Bustamante
*

2277 Optimist Green
*, * LYC
35. Camden Jack Bustamante
*

1570 Optimist Green
*, * LYC
36. Matthew Diaz
*

11634 Optimist Green
*, * LYC
37. Fynn du Plessis
*

12802 Optimist Green
*, * LYC
38. Matthew Smith
*

1813 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing
39. Garrett Thorn
*

9394 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing
40. Cooper Atkins
*

20236 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
41. Scott Lehner
*

5491 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
42. John Lieber
*

16727 Optimist Green
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
 


Snipe
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sharon Seymour-Johnson


30571 Snipe
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network