Registrants For
Wickford Regatta 2018
Wickford Yacht Club

June 09-10, 2018
114 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Taylor Hasson
*
Steven Hasson
USA 147 29er
*, *
2. Nolan Cooper
*
Thomas Craciun
169 29er
*, *
3. Sophie Fisher
*
Adra Ivancich
250 29er
*, *
4. Landon Cormie
*
Patrick Flarety
1262 29er
*, *
5. Hayden Earl
*
Rodrigo Prado
1270 29er
*, *
6. Sarah Hardee

Lauren Elder
USA 2402 29er
Newport, RI
7. Ben Rosenberg
*
Sidney Charbonnet
2587 29er
*, *
 


505
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alexander Young

Benjamin Ricci
6985 505
Portsmouth, RI
2. Solomon Marini

Grace Olsen
8018 505
Littleton, MA
3. Mark Linker

Martin Tipton
8081 505
Acton, MA
4. Luke Ingalls

John Ingalls
8265 505
Little Compton, RI
5. Clark Hayes

Eric Schwab
8939 505
Norfolk, VA
6. Peter Scannell

Charlo Dwyer
8987 505
Saratoga Springs, NY
7. Thomas Kivney

Gordon Russell
9005 505
Williamstown, MA
8. Matthew Barry

James Barry
9007 505
New York, NY
9. G. Nelson

Russell Miller
9095 505
Towson, MD
10. Curtis Hartmann

Chris Segerblom
9165 505
Kensington, MD
11. Tyler Moore

Andrew Buttner
9173 505
Hampton, VA
12. Michael Breton

Brendan Larrabee
9183 505
CHARLESTOWN, RI
 


F-18 F-16
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ravi Parent

Caroline Atwood
8 F-18 F-16
Bradenton, FL
2. Daniel Borg

Chris Molder
018 F-18 F-16
Mississauga, ON
3. Joseph valante

Jim Zellmer
21 F-18 F-16
Quincy, MA
4. Michael Easton

Tripp Burd
77 F-18 F-16
Burlington, Massachusetts
5. John Giuliano

Peter Giuliano
94 F-18 F-16
East Granby, CT
6. ian ray

Peter Libre
162 F-18 F-16
Norwalk, CT
7. Skip Whyte

Nick Sertl
286 F-18 F-16
North Kingstown, RI
8. BENJAMIN SETAREH

ERIC MCKISSICK
1563 F-18 F-16
Croton-on-Hudson, NY
9. Sandra Tartaglino

Greg Ferrara
1719 F-18 F-16
Tiverton, RI
10. Todd Riccardi

Christina Persson
1864 F-18 F-16
Quincy, MA
 


I-420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Micky Munns
*
Michael Fineman
53656 I-420
*, *
2. Nicholas Abate
*
Alex Abate
55116 I-420
*, *
3. Dylan ASCENCIOS
*
William George
55162 I-420
*, *
4. Will Michels
*
Ian Robinson
55175 I-420
*, *
5. Spencer Kriegstein
*
Sophia Fogarty
55317 I-420
*, *
6. Justin Callahan
*
Mitchell Callahan
55620 I-420
*, *
7. Josh Yale

Michael Montagnese
55868 I-420
Toronto, Ontario
8. Liam Gavin
*
Tyler Duncan
55877 I-420
*, *
9. seth rizika
*
seth rizika
55918 I-420
*, *
10. Nick Chisari

Alexandra Tillinghast
56027 I-420
Locust Valley, NY
11. Michelle Lahrkamp
*
Gabriella DelBello
56079 I-420
*, *
12. Lachlain McGRANAHAN
*
Declan McGranahan
56344 I-420
*, *
13. Payton THOMPSON

Leyton Borcherding
56345 I-420
Newport Beach, CA
14. Victoria Chisari
*
Sofia Segalla
56366 I-420
*, *
15. Libby Redmond
*
Natalia Gagliano
56466 I-420
*, *
16. Liam O'Keefe
*
Danny Hughes
56616 I-420
*, *
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nick Cromwell

Dean Nadalin
Rhoan Boucher
87 J/22
Bristol, RI
2. Delaney Bamford

Megan Bamford
Kate Nota
640 J/22
North Kingstown, Rhode Island
3. Patrick Isherwood

Jack Hurly
Marina Barzaghi
687 J/22
Barrington, RI
4. Neil McDermott

Kate McDermott
Jamie Verdi
960 J/22
North Kingstown, RI
5. Paul Nannig

Ian Nannig
Kyle Nannig
1575 J/22
North Kingstown, RI
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jonathan Shore


15 Laser
Newport, RI
2. Stephen Kosacz


40215 Laser
Kittery, ME
3. David Frazier


161100 Laser
Granby, CT
4. Christine Neville


162427 Laser
Middletown, RI
5. Thomas Bouchard


172102 Laser
Barrington, NH
6. James Jacob


175881 Laser
Alexandria, VA
7. Sean Guinness


183856 Laser
Blue Hill, ME
8. Benjamin Richardson


185497 Laser
Gloucester, MA
9. Vir Menon


IND186146 Laser
Newport News, VA
10. Lynne Shore


194228 Laser
Newport, RI
11. Chris Bollengier


197052 Laser
East Greenwich, RI
12. Kiefer Dresser
*

199169 Laser
*, *
13. Jeff Beckwith


199804 Laser
Southport, CT
14. Scott Ferguson


204098 Laser
Jamestown, RI
15. Lawrence McGrath


205472 Laser
Stamford, CT
16. Malcolm b Smith


209338 Laser
Smiths, Smiths
17. Daniel Neri


210335 Laser
Jamestown, Rhode Island
18. Peter Vessella


210544 Laser
Miami, FL
19. Bill Dickey


212116 Laser
Norwalk, CT
20. Peter Shope
*

212128 Laser
*, *
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Morin


2124 Laser Radial
Falmouth, ME
2. Avanti Menon


IND86146 Laser Radial
West Windsor Township, NJ
3. Thomas Gutow


154443 Laser Radial
Castine, ME
4. Josh Bartoszuk
*

171649 Laser Radial
*, *
5. Jacques Kerret


174236 Laser Radial
McLean, VA
6. Alton Coolidge
*

183778 Laser Radial
*, *
7. Ryosuke Sakai


188886 Laser Radial
Astoria, NY
8. Peter Seidenberg


189811 Laser Radial
Portsmouth, RI
9. Melissa Taylor


191525 Laser Radial
Jamestown, RI
10. Erin Jacob


192060 Laser Radial
Alexandria, VA
11. Sophia Debs
*

193945 Laser Radial
*, *
12. Natalya Gontcharova


205445 Laser Radial
Brooklyn, NY
13. Chase Reynolds
*

205459 Laser Radial
*, *
14. James Paul
*

209374 Laser Radial
*, *
15. Matthew Wallace
*

210873 Laser Radial
*, *
16. Griffin Sisk
*

211639 Laser Radial
*, *
17. Jack Fisher
*

212623 Laser Radial
*, *
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tim Desmond


1041 RS Aero
Stonington, CT
2. Bill Shaw


1042 RS Aero
Seekonk, Massachusetts
3. Sam Sylvester


1282 RS Aero
Barrington, Rhode Island
4. Eric Aker


1422 RS Aero
Medfield, MA
5. Melissa Solnick


1424 RS Aero
New York, NY
6. David Solnick


1983 RS Aero
New York, NY
7. Jim Myers


1987 RS Aero
Warwick, RI
8. Michael Gavin


1988 RS Aero
Westport, CT
9. Marc Jacobi


2121 RS Aero
Norwalk, CT
10. Alan Harris


2122 RS Aero
Bristol, RI
11. Benjamin Chafee


2209 RS Aero
Saunderstown, RI
12. Andrew McConnell


2249 RS Aero
Westport, CT
13. Quentin Chafee


2276 RS Aero
Saunderstown, RI
14. Derek Stow


2507 RS Aero
Tiverton, RI
15. Philip Myerson


6022 RS Aero
Westport, CT
 


UFO
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Heintz


3 UFO
Bronx, NY
2. Luka Bartulovic


007 UFO
Beaconsfield, QC
3. ezra smith


25 UFO
North Kingstown, RI
4. Barry Kuehl


58 UFO
Pulaski, NY
5. Seth Herzon


66 UFO
Madison, CT
6. Dave Clark


00073 UFO
Bristol, Rhode Island
7. Nicholas Burroughs


0092 UFO
Stamford, CT
 


Waszp
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sam Blouin


2010 Waszp
Norwalk, CT
2. Joseph Blouin


2218 Waszp
St. Mary's City, Maryland
3. Brian Fisher


2223 Waszp
Middletown, RI
4. Colin Murphy


2272 Waszp
New York, NY
5. Austin Powers


2273 Waszp
Chesterfield, VA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network