Registrants For
2019 Jessica Uniack Memorial Beach to Bay Race
Long Beach Yacht Club

July 18, 2019
143 people have registered for this event


    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Noelle Cordova
*

TBD
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
2. Ella-Jayne Douglas
*

4
*, * Leeway Sailing Center
3. Asher Douglas
*

2
*, * Leeway Sailing Center
 


Bic
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. lily seraphin
*

8449 Bic
*, * hhyc
2. Nathanial Espinoza
*

10175 Bic
*, * hhyc
3. jenna van holt
*

8416 Bic
*, * hhyc
4. adrian finn
*

8051 Bic
*, * hhyc
5. hayden rietdyk
*

10082 Bic
*, * hhyc
6. miles burnett
*

10244 Bic
*, * hhyc
7. Gage Christopher
*

10442 Bic
*, * Abyc
8. garrett rini
*

9112 Bic
*, * hhyc
9. dane carlson
*

9129 Bic
*, * hhyc
10. ryan misterly
*

10408 Bic
*, * hhyc
 


CFJ
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Snow
*

10 CFJ
*, * LBYC
2. Amber Rama
*

LBSB4 CFJ
*, * Long Beach Sea Base
3. Eliana Eats
*

1 CFJ
*, * Leeway Sailing Center
4. martin slack
*

5555 CFJ
*, * hhyc
5. Alina deDomenico
*

000 CFJ
*, * LBYC
6. Jack Irwin
*

LBSB1 CFJ
*, * Long Beach Sea Base
7. Alexander Russell
*

LBSB2 CFJ
*, * Long Beach Sea Base
8. Alex deDomenico
*

001 CFJ
*, * LBYC
9. Megan Hickey
*

3 CFJ
*, * Leeway
10. Zoe Adler
*

LBSB3 CFJ
*, * Long Beach Sea Base
11. nicholas ridout
*

1111 CFJ
*, * hhyc
12. Tyler Hoang
*

unknown CFJ
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
13. aiden raymer
*

12 CFJ
*, * hhyc
14. trae sanchez
*

33 CFJ
*, * hhyc
15. Tate Christopher
*

Tbd CFJ
*, * Abyc
16. Sean Colley
*

TBD CFJ
*, * ABYC
17. Jack Hanson
*

Unknown CFJ
*, * High School Sailor at ABYC, soon to be member
18. Luke Deeble
*

2 CFJ
*, * Leeway Sailing Center
19. Isabella Ruesch
*

8 CFJ
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club CA
20. Scott Pearl
*

TBD CFJ
*, * ABYC
21. Chloe Pearl
*

TBD CFJ
*, * ABYC
22. Aiden Lanza
*

9 CFJ
*, * LBYC
23. Stewart McCaleb
*

tbd CFJ
*, * ABYC
24. Alex Lech
*

12 CFJ
*, * LBYC
25. Thomas Dobson
*

TBD CFJ
*, * ABYC
26. Nicky Lech
*

12 CFJ
*, * LBYC
27. Sam Steuber
*

000 CFJ
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club
28. Matthew Thompson
*

6 CFJ
*, * LBYC
29. Charlie Thompson
*

5 CFJ
*, * LBYC
30. Cate Thompson
*

7 CFJ
*, * LBYC
31. Sawyer Bambam Moak
*

11 CFJ
*, * LBYC
32. Lucia Len
*

N/A CFJ
*, * ABYC
33. Richie Hanley
*

9 CFJ
*, * LBYC
34. Katin Cathey
*

11 CFJ
*, * LBYC
35. Liam Williams
*

1 CFJ
*, * Leeway Sailing Center
36. Elle Williams
*

TBD CFJ
*, * ABYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. ben hagadorn
*

201 Laser
*, * hhyc
2. Lillie Hudak
*

1 Laser
*, * ABYC
3. Kai Jorda
*

17 Laser
*, * Leeway
4. Preston Woodworth
*

182048 Laser
*, * Lbyc
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rylee LeBlond
*

75455 Laser 4.7
*, * SBYC
2. Liam Boukris
*

114256 Laser 4.7
*, * Seal Beach Yacht Club
3. Brady Bertrang
*

114256 Laser 4.7
*, * Seal Beach Yacht Club
4. Matthew Sas
*

75455 Laser 4.7
*, * SBYC
5. Kelsea Cook
*

194072 Laser 4.7
*, * BYC
6. Nicholas Sanchez
*

187336 Laser 4.7
*, * ABYC
7. Isaac Sweeney
*

11 Laser 4.7
*, * Seal Beach
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tanner Jolly
*

tbd? Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Foster
*

0 Optimist
*, * ABYC Juniors Sailing Camp
2. Megan Farmer
*

21046 Optimist
*, * ABYC
3. Lars Williams
*

20172 Optimist
*, * ABYC
4. Audrey Stephenson
*

tbd Optimist
*, * ABYC
5. Beckett Christensen
*

15561 Optimist
*, * ABYC
6. ALLIE Kunkle
*

TBD Optimist
*, * ABYC
7. Jorge Alessandro Lettera
*

tbd Optimist
*, * ABYC
8. karly sickels
*

1259 Optimist
*, * hhyc
9. jessica resnikoff
*

1111 Optimist
*, * hhyc
10. juliana upstill
*

1238 Optimist
*, * hhyc
11. isaac ganz
*

8 Optimist
*, * hhyc
12. katherine burton
*

1232 Optimist
*, * hhyc
13. bennett winsby
*

4 Optimist
*, * hhyc
14. thatcher winsby
*

7 Optimist
*, * hhyc
15. Julia Hudak
*

2 Optimist
*, * ABYC
16. Mission Schlegal
*

6375 Optimist
*, * Hhyc
17. Reef SETTLEMIRE
*

00 Optimist
*, * ABYC
18. aiden rowland
*

2356 Optimist
*, * hhyc
19. Elias Barth
*

21383 Optimist
*, * ABYC
20. van carlson
*

11 Optimist
*, * hhyc
21. Evie Hoddevik
*

19573 Optimist
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
22. Fiona Barbeito
*

19652 Optimist
*, * ABYC
23. Samantha Hopkins
*

TBD1 Optimist
*, * ABYC
24. Vincent Hopkins
*

TBD2 Optimist
*, * ABYC
25. Henry Day
*

7 Optimist
*, * ABYC
26. Finn Hohman
*

22263 Optimist
*, * ABYC
 


RS Feva
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Cameron Farmer
*

3448 RS Feva
*, * ABYC
2. Finn Donahoe
*

3448 RS Feva
*, * ABYC
 


RS Tera
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kate Sweeney
*

tbd RS Tera
*, * DPYC/LMVYC
2. Julian Yao
*

TBD RS Tera
*, * SMWYC
3. Miles Gordon
*

TBD RS Tera
*, * SMWYC
4. Emily Rychlik
*

3512 RS Tera
*, * WLYC
5. Henry Richter
*

33XX RS Tera
*, * USC/CSC
6. Carl Richter
*

33YY RS Tera
*, * USC/CSC
7. Christopher Daher
*

TBD RS Tera
*, * DPYC
8. Carson McConnell
*

Tbd RS Tera
*, * Santa Monica Windjammers Yacht Club
9. Oliver Ernest
*

8 RS Tera
*, * DWYC / DPYC
 


Sabot A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sasha Hotchkiss
*

7 Sabot A
*, * Leeway Sailing Center
 


Sabot B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. peytyn sanchez
*

102 Sabot B
*, * hhyc
2. Walter McFarland
*

10052 Sabot B
*, * LBYC
 


Sabot C1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hannah Crompton
*

10173 Sabot C1
*, * LBYC
2. Claire Williams
*

LW20 Sabot C1
*, * Leeway
3. Madison Mansour
*

8855 Sabot C1
*, * LBYC
4. Luke Satterthwaite
*

LW16 Sabot C1
*, * Leeway
5. Isaac Goldsworthy
*

LW 17 Sabot C1
*, * Leeway
6. William Morris
*

LW9 Sabot C1
*, * Leeway
7. Colin Bullivant
*

LW013 Sabot C1
*, * Leeway Sailing
8. Kyle von der Linden
*

LW 18 Sabot C1
*, * Leeway/Long Beach
 


Sabot C2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Taylor Carty
*

8475 Sabot C2
*, * Lbyc
2. Jeff Messano
*

8851 Sabot C2
*, * lbyc
3. Gabriel Mee
*

9345 Sabot C2
*, * abyc
4. gabriel ramirez
*

3 Sabot C2
*, * leeway sailing center
5. Clark Otey
*

LW12 Sabot C2
*, * Leeway
6. Henry Otey
*

LW15 Sabot C2
*, * Leeway
7. Sophia Corzine
*

8904 Sabot C2
*, * LBYC
 


Sabot C3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Zachery Seibert
*

9527 Sabot C3
*, * Long Beach
2. William Turner
*

8516 Sabot C3
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club
3. Patrick Carey
*

4747 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
4. Jack keefe
*

14 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway Sailing Center
5. Maxwell Zinberg
*

9688 Sabot C3
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club
6. Tessa Thompson
*

4224 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
7. Taj Lewis
*

8206 Sabot C3
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club
8. Molly Jordan
*

15 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
9. Aiden Seitz
*

9959 Sabot C3
*, * Seal Beach Yacht Club
10. Luke Seitz
*

1420 Sabot C3
*, * Seal Beach Yacht Club
11. Cole Barth
*

10163 Sabot C3
*, * ABYC
12. Claire McFarland
*

8906 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
13. Hartley Steuber
*

A Sabot C3
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club
14. Caden Chatham
*

10 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway
15. Benjamin Cerami
*

123 Sabot C3
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
16. Camilo Vasquez
*

9703 Sabot C3
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club
17. Curran Fullerton
*

111 Sabot C3
*, * Long Beach Yacht club
18. Alden Brownett
*

9278 Sabot C3
*, * ABYC
19. Jacob Balster
*

LW8 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway
20. Skyler Elias
*

8318 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
21. Kennedy Ahadpour
*

9339 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
22. Jack McGhie
*

R1 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
23. Alexander Hu
*

1 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway
24. Marlo Ballou
*

LW11 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway Sailing Center
25. Macie Bloeser
*

LW6 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway
26. Olivia Corzine
*

10115 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
27. Evan Overman
*

LW 19 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network