Registrants For
2013 Round-the-Island Race
The Edgartown Yacht Club

July 20, 2013
62 people have registered for this event

Class 1 IRC
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Carter Bacon
NYYC 913 Solution Paul Luke / Custom 0.985
2. George David
NYYC / IHYC 25555 RAMBLER McConaghy / Custom 1.695
3. Takashi Okura
NYYC USA37579 SLED / TP 52 1.378
4. Michael Cashel
NYYC, FIYC USA 50282 MIRACLE RP / RP 44 1.185
5. Jim Swartz
EYC US52007 VESPER Custom / IRC52 1.379
6. co/ captains Arthur Baer / Colin Rath
NYYC/ Storm Trysail 60545 Persevere Hanse / 545 1.16
7. Rives Potts
NYYC USA-315 CARINA custom / McCurdy & Rhodes - sloop 1.047
 


Class 2 PHRF A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. DOUGLAS CURTISS
NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB 30 WICKED 2.0 J BOATS / J/111 42
2. John Schimenti
Old Greenwich YC USA35035 Zefiro Torna Carroll Marine / 1D35 Modified 30
3. Thomas McKenna
New Bedford yacht club 40788 Synergy Beneteau / First 40.7 51
4. Kevin McLaughlin
Low Tide 43777 Crazy Horse Baltic / Baltic 50 -9
5. Stephen Besse
Vineyard Haven and Holmes Hole 50454 Apr├Ęs J Boats / J-120 51
6. Scott Bearse
Hyannis Yacht Club 52744 Slide Rule Beneteau / First 44.7 SD 48
7. Jim Masiero
US Sailing 52835 Ursus maritimus J Boats / J 122 33
8. Jamie Walker
ChYC / RBYC 60454 AZURA Swan / Swan 56 -12
 


Class 3 PHRF N/S A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Donald Tofias
Royal Thems W.76/USA-1 WILD HORSES W-Class Yachts/Brooklin Boatya / W.76 6
2. Wesley McMichael
Beverly Yacht Club 43744 Ballyhoo J-boats / J-44 57
3. Massachusetts Maritime Maritime
MSSA 50517 SEA LEAF Apogee / Able Marine 51
4. Kent Nicholas
Red Brook Harbor 51042 Panasea J Boats / J 42 78
5. Tom Selldorff
New Bedford 51333 Kinship Baltic / 52 39
6. Jeffrey Koch
North Shore Yacht Club US52896 Avalon Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 81
 


Class 4 PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Eliot Shanabrook
Marblehead YC 289 Hafa Adai J Boats / J/109 66
2. Pete Lebish
Buzzards Yacht Club 352 Lyric J Boat / J 105 90
3. Ned Joyce
Plymouth YC/Buzzards YC 413 Dark 'n Stormy JBoats / J105 90
4. NORMAN LEWIS
ANTIGUA 33813 CYGNE NAUTOR / SWAN 46 75
5. William Marsh
HYC 52044 RUSE Swan / Swan 44 Mark II 69
6. Richard Blatterman
Plymouth Yacht Clu 60363 Ole Ole Beneteau / First 36.7 84
7. Richard Egan
HYANNIS YACHT CLUB US60464 WINGS JBOATS / J46 54
8. Ethan Madison
Naval Academy Sailing Squadron NA-24 GALLANT / Navy 44 78
9. Alexa Ciarolla
Naval Academy Sailing Squadron NA-23 DEFIANCE / Navy 44 78
 


Class 5 PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Paul Ulyatt
Us sailing 26 Sophie N/a / DNS 30 135
2. Francis Sutula
VHYC 307 Soma Holiday Hanse / 355 156
3. Bill Finn
Constitution Yacht Club 12033 SPARKLE PONY KIRIE / ELITE 37 114
4. Steve Dahill
BYC 50635 RIVA J-Boats / J35C 114
5. Shawn Dahlen
Duxbury Yacht Club 52571 Attitude Beneteau / 423 108
6. Alan Savenor
Kingman Yacht Club 52897 Blue Sky Hanse / 400e 102
7. Ira Perry
NBYC 53303 Seefest J Boats / J29 111
8. Owen Smith
Edgartown YC USA83255 Resurgo Tillotson Pearson / J/28 177
 


Class 6 PHRF N/S B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Robert Snyder
EYC 11 RESOLUTE Little Harbor / Little Harbor 53 90
2. James W. Swent III
none 21 Osprey Alerion / Express 38 126
3. Charles Hodge
Edgartown 484 Surprise Little Harbor / 44 132
4. Rod Komar
OSTERVILLE 6697 FINESSE JON MERI / SLOOP 99
5. Eric Thorkilsen
EYC USA22652 Misty Little Harbor / Little Harbor 54/Ketch 87
6. Bruce Robinson
Buzzards Yacht Club 50011 EIDER DOWN Morris/Robinson / Morris 51 90
7. Mark Carey
HYC 51906 Indian Summer Sabre / Mk2 135
8. George Brown
New Bedford 52378 WINDIGO / Sabre 99
9. Frank Partel
Edgartown YC US 63348 FLAME Catalina Catamaran / Hobie 33 99
10. David McDonough
Trinity Yacht Club and Holmes Hole USA 93035 Trinity C&C / C&C 37 132
 


Class 7 PHRF N/S C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. ROBERT DONAHUE
EDGARTOWN NONE ANTARES FREEDOM / FREDOM 35 168
2. Robert Labdon
Hyannis Yacht Club 001 Camelot Nevins / Wood sloop 174
3. Peter See
Beverly Yacht Club 6868 Kalos C&C / Redline 41 141
4. Andrew Berry
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club 42805 Isobar Cal / Cal 33 - 2 147
5. Paul Waldeck
None 51257 Second Wind C & C / 29-2 189
6. Peter Soule
Saquatucket 51353 Saylavee Beneteau / 311 192
 


Class 8 Double-Handed
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Sal Giordano
EYC 9 BIG BIRD Pearson Composites / Alerion 38 120
2. Sandy Vietor
Edgartown 10 Orpheus / Alerion Express 33 132
3. Paul Stafford
EYC 18 Iniki Pearson / Alerion Express 120
4. James Binch
EYC US 138 Killua Bianca Yachts / Aphrodite 101 132
5. Bill Brine
Edgartown 150 Good Fortune Sabre / 38-2 CB 153
6. Richard Sides
Eastern YC 20283 ATALANTA Sabre / 28 Ketch 207
7. Jil Westcott
Bristol Yacht Club 51554 Starlight J Boats (TPI Inc.) / J-42 Shoal Draft 90
8. Peter Holmes
New Bedford Yacht Club 60386 Calusa Sabre / 386 114
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network