ILYA E Scow Invitational Regatta
Minnetonka Yacht Club | July 09-12, 2015

E Scow (46 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 12, 2015 12:19:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
I- 7   Fireball   Tom Freytag    Lake Geneva   7   1   1   3   8   7   15   42  
1  
2  
I- 2   Wide Open   Vincent Porter    Lake Geneva   3   15   12   1   6   12   11   60  
2  
3  
I- 1   WHITE HEAT   Harry Melges 4    LGYC   14   7   29/ZFP   8   5   3   1   67  
3  
4  
M- 7   Lady Luck   Jule Hannaford    MYC   5   6   32/ZFP   6   16   1   7   73  
4  
5  
M- 9   Intrepid   Tom Burton    Minnetonka   15   13   18   4   11   4   13   78  
5  
6  
M- 87   Port Approach   Derek Packard    Minnetonka Yacht Club   18   10   3   11   9   14   16   81  
6  
7  
M- 11   MEATBALLS   Erik Bowers    Minnetonka Yacht Club   20   28   2   9   7   18   6   90  
7  
8  
M- 42   Madame   Sam Rogers    Minnetonka Yacht Club   20/ZFP   9   14   20   2   2   29   96  
8  
9  
I- 9   Rooster   Pete Strothman    Lake Geneva   9   11   25   22   3   28   2   100  
9  
10  
M- 3      Chris Jewett    MYC   26   12   16   17   1   19   10   101  
10  
11  
W-25   Euphoria   Lee Alnes    White Bear Yacht Club   10   4   9   12   13   25   32   105  
11  
12  
I-49   Full Throttle   Brian Porter    LGYC   2   2   41/ZFP   47/DNS   4   6   4   106  
12  
13  
M- 20   Iceburg   Tim Krech
Ben Burgum  
Minnetonka   4   32   8   7   10   30/ZFP   17   108  
13  
14  
TO-33   Jackrabbit   Stephen Johanson    stephenjohanson@yahoo.com   1   16   5   13   27   27   26   115  
14  
15  
M- 8   Speed Buggy   Terry Foster
Gordy Bowers  
Minnetonka acht Club   12   25   21   5   18   15   20   116  
15  
16  
X-20   Maash Pit   Peter Maas    Pine Lake   16   5   7   21   14   17   39   119  
16  
17  
W-41   Savannah Rose   Wheeler Morris    White Bear Yacht Club   8   23   37   14   22   16   3   123  
17  
18  
M- 12   E=MC^2   Jeff Solum    Minnetonka   6   27   33/ZFP   15   15   23   5   124  
18  
19  
M- 5   Rebel   John Wicks    Minnetonka Yacht Club   28   33   13   2   12   11   30   129T  
19  
20  
H- 7   Mirage   Lon Schoor    Mendota   24   17   4   24   37   5   18   129T  
20  
21  
M- 10   Ballistic   David Strothman    Minnetonka   13   14   37/ZFP   19   21   8   23   135  
21  
22  
KG-111   Freedom   Cam Lewis
Jim Campbell  
Lake Kegonsa Sailing Club   23   3   34   10   17   32   19   138  
22  
23  
J-25   Dauntless   Thomas Castle    Oshkosh   17   18   33   28   28   20   14   158  
23  
24  
M- 2   Flyer   Tom Meyer    myc   32   8   11   30   19   33   37   170  
24  
25  
J-80   Whiteaway   Jon Schloesser    Oshkosh   22   22   40/ZFP   25   23   31   12   175  
25  
26  
I-17   Shiva   Andrew Fox    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   36   19   29   18   26   22   28   178  
26  
27  
M- 17   Vertigo   Jason Ostbye    Minnetonka   21   21   10   29   30   35   34   180  
27  
28  
M- 35   Crewzinn   Hans Zinn
Carl Zinn  
Minnetonka   19   39   19   23   29   10   47/DNF   186  
28  
29  
W-66   Marvin   Eddie Cox    WBYC   25   24   30   16   32   29   31   187  
29  
30  
W- 9   BigFresh   Charlie Igo    WBYC   47/ZFP   34   26   27   25   24   8   191  
30  
31  
H- 8   Great Expectations   Hugh Sugar
Tim Sugar  
Mendota   34   36   6   36   40   36   9   197  
31  
32  
M- 13   Hanta Yo   Ian Solum    Minnetonka   29   35   35   40   31   9   24   203  
32  
33  
UM-11   Enchanted   Brant Nelson    Upper Minnetonka Yacht Club   35   20   40   26   20   30   40   211  
33  
34  
V-170   Tito   Chris Lieber    Pewaukee Yacht Club   43   26   22   35   34   34   21   215  
34  
35  
V- 15   Still Buzzinn   Eric Good    Pewaukee Yacht Club   47/ZFP   37   36   37   24   13   22   216  
35  
36  
M- 77   Geezer   Woody Jewett    Minnetonka   31   40   17   31   33   43   35   230  
36  
37  
Z- 3   Not Fade Away   Jeff Nicholas    Clear Lake   41   31   15   34   35   42   33   231  
37  
38  
H-13   Wild Turkey   Patrick Heaney    Mendota Yacht Club   37   38   44   32   43   26   25   245  
38  
39  
M- 4   Hare 4 Sale   Amanda Swaggert    Myc   30   47/DNF   27   33   39   37   47/DNF   260  
39  
40  
W-87   Silverfish   Ken Broen    White Bear Yacht Club   27   29   38   47/DNS   47/DNS   40   41   269  
40  
41  
H-88   CrazE Eights   Phil Zalog    Mendota YC   42   30   39   38   36   47/DNF   38   270  
41  
42  
M- 43   Stay Thirsty   Danielle Lindeman    Minnetonka   47/ZFP   43   41   39   38   39   27   274  
42  
43  
UM- 6   Peregrine   Dave Abramson    Upper Minnetonka   40   42   42   47/RET   42   38   44   295  
43  
44  
M- 15   Sea Otter   Peter Slocum    Minnetonka   33   41   47/DNS   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   36   298  
44  
45  
W- 8   Nervous Rec   Matthew Petersen    White Bear Yacht Club   45   44   43   42   44   41   42   301  
45  
46  
M-101      Jack Bitney    Minnetonka Yacht Club   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   41   41   44   43   310  
46  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network