2015 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival—Michigan Championship
Macatawa Bay Junior Association & Macatawa Bay Yacht Club | October 10-11, 2015

420 High School division (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2015 10:39:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1   Sheridan Shores Sailing School   Hayden Easom /
Sophia Kanellitsas  
Sheridan Shores Sailing School/ Sheridan Shores Sailing School   1   5   [7]   1   1   1   3   1   13  
1  
2  
6250      Helen Randolph Su Yardimici    Lake Forest Highschool   2   2   3   2   2   5   1   [25/DNF]   17  
2  
3  
0053      Charlie Sligh /
Cole Cheney  
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club/ Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   4   1   1   8   11   6   2   [25/DNF]   33  
3  
4  
6145   RMS Hemingway's bath tub   Justin Frank /
Christopher Guido  
Lake Forest/ Lake Forest   10   10   2   5   4   3   [13]   2   36  
4  
5  
8   Sheridan Shores Yacht Club   Rory Neenan /
Ryan Henderson  
Sheridan Shores Yacht Club/    3   8   9   11   3   2   10   [25/DNF]   46  
5  
6  
7707      Victoria Compton /
Morgan Hubbard  
Saugatuck Yacht Club/ Saugatuck Yacht Club   [25/DSQ]   3   4   4   25/OCS   4   4   4   48  
6  
7  
GI 2      Michael Kalata /
Molly Matthews  
Grosse Ile Yacht Club/ Grosse Ile Yacht Club   5   7   6   3   12   14   15   [25/DNF]   62  
7  
8  
21      Zachary Beyer /
Max Ralston  
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club/ Grand Rapids Yacht Club   8   9   13   15   9   10   5   [25/DNF]   69  
8  
9  
80      Sam Wojcik /
Chris Hummel  
Col YC/ Columbia Yacht Club   14   [15]   11   14   5   11   12   3   70  
9  
10  
GI1      Christopher Twomley /
Tyler Pardo  
Grosse Ile Yacht Club/ Grosse Ile Yacht Club   6   6   8   12   13   12   18   [25/DNF]   75  
10  
11  
7196   Polaris   Mitchell Irwin /
Teddy Prokop  
NSSC/ North Star Sail Club   7   16   14   7   14   13   11   [25/DNF]   82  
11  
12  
3      Richard Suvari /
John Suvari  
Sheridan Shore Sailing School/ Sheridan Shore Sailing School   16   4   5   9   6   [25/OCS]   20   25/DNF   85  
12  
13  
2   Sheridan Shore Sailing School   Conor Kennedy /
Genevieve Lee  
Sheridan Shore Sailing School/ Sheridan Shore Sailing School   17   11   19   13   7   8   17   [25/DNF]   92  
13  
14  
7   Sheridan Shores Sailing School   Natalie Norton /
Caroline Yardley  
Sheridan Shores Sailing School/ Sheridan Shores Yacht Club   15   14   15   19   8   15   9   [25/DNF]   95  
14  
15  
11   Sailing   Grayson Kanis    Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   12   20   16   10   18   19   [21]   5   100  
15  
16  
5   Sheridan Shore Sailing School   Annie Mollman /
Bridget Falkenhayn  
Sheridan Shore Yacht Club/ Sheridan Shore Sailing School   20   13   18   17   10   17   7   [25/DNF]   102  
16  
17  
7520      Jennifer Falkner /
Dominique DeLano  
North Star Sail Club/ North Star Sail Club   18   12   10   [25/OCS]   15   9   14   25/DNF   103  
17  
18  
3647      Casey Gignac /
Lily Wojcik  
Col YC/ Columbia yacht club   13   18   12   6   [25/OCS]   25/OCS   6   25/DNF   105  
18  
19  
6258      Gray Knox    Lake Forest   9   19   20   18   17   7   16   [25/DNF]   106  
19  
20  
GI 11      Alexander White /
Neil Quinlan  
Grosse Ile Yacht Club/ Grosse Ile Yacht Club   11   17   22   16   16   18   8   [25/DNF]   108  
20  
21  
3981      Dillon Hollingsworth    Lake Forest Il Sailing Club   21   [25/DNF]   21   20   25/DNS   16   19   25/DNF   147T  
21  
22  
6   Lone Ranger   Rylan van de Wetering /
Walter IV White  
GIYC/ Grosse Ile Yacht Club   19   21   17   21   19   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNF   147T  
22  
23  
4   Sheridan Shore Sailing School   Cynthia Rodriguez-Huspen /
Natalie Shilati  
Sheridan Shore Sailing School/ Sheridan Shores Yacht Club   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNF   175T  
23  
23  
TBDet         lake forest   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNF   175T  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network