Geneva Lake Sailing School Dinghyfest - Optis, 420's, Lasers
Buddy Melges Sailing Center | July 13, 2016

Opti Green (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 13, 2016 3:11:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
21029      Ellie Hirn   LGYC   1   2   2   2   9   1   1   18  
1  
2  
14421   G Power   Graham Hetzler   DLYC   5   6   1   1   2   2   2   19  
2  
3  
21805   Beulah Beast   Alex Mueller   LBYC   3   1   4   17   1   5   4   35  
3  
4  
7668   Tater's Tot   Kate Lyon   Lake Geneva   6   11   3   3   6   7   3   39  
4  
5  
14543      Evan Langelund   Lake Geveva Yacht Club   4   13   5   7   3   13   5   50  
5  
6  
7377   GLSS sailing school boat   Austin Steiner   PYC   8   3   7   5   4   14   15   56  
6  
7  
21797      Reid Hirn   Lgyc   7   8   10   13   8   8   13   67  
7  
8  
17657      Matthew Sexton   lake geneva   18   9   8   10   13   9   7   74  
8  
9  
1      Blake Deger   LGYC   10   5   9   8   17   17   11   77  
9  
10  
11606   Optimist Prime-Autobots Transform and Sail Out   Michael Fiducci   Michael Fiducci   19   4   18   14   7   11   10   83  
10  
11  
15406      Grayson Morris   Delavan Lake Yacht Club   14   15   13   20   14   4   6   86  
11  
12  
12728   Ginga   Grayson Bruss   Pewaukee Yacht Club   16   14   11   4   10   15   17   87  
12  
13  
15209   Shooting Star   Anna Clair   DLYC   9   7   12   9   18   16   21   92  
13  
14  
19233      KJ Avakian   Geneva   12   19   20   15   5   3   20   94  
14  
15  
18387      Morgan Deger   LGYC   13   12   14   16   15   19   8   97  
15  
16  
12478   OPporTunIty   Asher Berman   DLYC   11   22   15   18   11   12   9   98  
16  
17  
12214   Chevy   John Lynch   Lake Geneva   17   17   6   11   12   21   22   106  
17  
18  
7      Reed Alness   Delavan   15   18   16   12   21   10   18   110  
18  
19  
14885      Ava Novak   LGYC   2   20   17   21   16   18   19   113  
19  
20  
16065      Grady Strothman   Geneva   23   16   21   6   19   22   16   123  
20  
21  
811   Gold Fire   Andy Baker   OYC   21   25   22   24   23   6   12   133  
21  
22  
2777   Bail Out   Adam Lyon   lake geneva   20   10   19   22   20   20   23   134  
22  
23  
10073   Orca Cool Kid Danny   Danny Starbeck   Clear Lake   22   21   24   23   24   23   14   151  
23  
24  
USA 10188   Swiss Army Opti   Lachlan Heaney   Mendota Yacht Club   25   24   23   19   25   25   25   166  
24  
25  
18872   Optimist Prime   George Holland   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   24   23   26/DNF   26/DNF   22   24   24   169  
25  
 



Opti RWB (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 13, 2016 5:27:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
17358   Galloping Ghost   Chapman Petersen   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   1   1   1   3   1   7  
1  
2  
8698   Simonized   Fritz Simon   Pewaukee Yacht Club   4   2   4   5   2   17  
2  
3  
19244   Will I Am   Will Michels   North Lake Yacht Club   3   3   6   7   5   24  
3  
4  
16986   JPOWER   Jared Plummer   Lake Geneva Yatch Club   5   9   9   4   9   36  
4  
5  
15278   Silver Bullet   Jack Steiner   Pewaukee Yacht Club   12   5   3   11   8   39  
5  
6  
19227   Shooting Star   Ellie Harned   Pine Lakeq   8   6   5   12   10   41  
6  
7  
19230   SEA STAR   Suzanne Ackley   North Lake   10   10   7   8   7   42  
7  
8  
11037   Miss Simonized   Meta Simon   Pewaukee Yacht Club   35/DSQ   4   2   1   3   45  
8  
9  
14475   Speed Devil   Jacob Zils   LGYC   2   11   14   9   15   51  
9  
10  
9638   FSTOF   Henry Ackley   North Lake   6   17   18   10   4   55  
10  
11  
12212   Whale Bait   Jonah Boykin   Beulah   7   7   16   13   17   60  
11  
12  
20384   KATNESS   Kate Ness   Minnetonka Yacht Club   24   14   10   2   13   63  
12  
13  
13491   Kaptain Kam   Kamron Kaiser   Pewaukee Yacht Club   17   21   15   6   6   65  
13  
14  
USA 15413   Mad Frey   Aran Freytag   Lake Geneva   23   8   12   17   11   71  
14  
15  
14416   JPOWER   Joseph Plummer   Lake Geneva Yatch Club   11   19   11   19   16   76  
15  
16  
20287      Keaton Sperling   dLYC   13   13   13   21   18   78  
16  
17  
10885      Mark Lyon   lake geneva   29   12   19   23   12   95  
17  
18  
15406   EEBER-BEEBER   Ian Mcclenathan   Delavan Lake Yacht Club   16   18   21   22   20   97  
18  
19  
15420   Send Lawyers, Guns and Money   Victor Larimer   Lake Geneva   20   26   25   15   14   100T  
19  
20  
17557   Mighty Quin   Quin Frazier   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   18   22   22   14   24   100T  
20  
21  
17330   Kit Kat   Kit Harned   Pine Lake   19   16   17   26   22   100T  
21  
22  
7193   Eloc   Cole Schweda   Pewaukee Yacht Club   14   23   24   20   21   102  
22  
23  
20730   American Beauty   Caroline Holland   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   22   27   8   18   28   103  
23  
24  
8014   Wicked Fast   Jack Chvojka   LGYC   26   25   23   16   19   109  
24  
25  
19239      Ethan Yarmo   DLYC   25   24   20   24   23   116  
25  
26  
16978   Macht Schnell   Charlie Bruss   Pewaukee Yacht Club   15   15   33   28   27   118  
26  
27  
12215   Starfish Stella   Stella Marban   Pine Lake Yacht Club   21   29   26   29   25   130  
27  
28  
13335   Torpedo   Emmett Clair   DLYC   28   20   28   30   26   132  
28  
29  
15501   Popcorn   Skyler Swearingen   DLYC   9   28   29   33   35/DSQ   134  
29  
30  
14596   Simons Says   Janelle Simons   Delavan Lake Yacht Club   31   30   27   25   29   142  
30  
31  
1760   Willy T   Wyatt Chvojka   LGYC   27   33   31   27   30   148  
31  
32  
10728      Ryder Yarmo   DLYC   30   32   30   31   31   154  
32  
33  
9826   THE MACEYFLOWER   Macey Mcclenathan   Delavan Lake Yacht Club   32   31   32   32   32   159  
33  
34  
19943   Wild Winds   William Harned   Pine Lake   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   175  
34  
 



420 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 13, 2016 3:46:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
GLSS 5      Ryan Gullang   Lake Forest   3   1   1   1   1   2   3   12  
1  
2  
6   6   scirys Burnell   Community Sailing School @Pistakee   1   3   3   2   3   1   2   15T  
2  
3  
5   5   Lukas Metropoulos   Community Sailing School @Pistakee   2   2   2   3   2   3   1   15T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network