2017 Youth Invitational
Hyannis Yacht Club | August 09, 2017in

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 2:32:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (54 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8080   Josh Dillon /
Drew Dillon  
WDYC/ WDYC   [2]   1   2   2   1   6  
1  
2  
6296   William Bailey /
Jack Szymanski  
CYC/ Chatham Yacht Club   1   3   1   [55/OCS]   2   7  
2  
3  
5168   Helen Field /
Erin Gillis  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   [5]   2   4   4   3   13  
3  
4  
8245   Brooks Reed /
Trent Hesselman  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yach Club   4   [24]   3   3   4   14  
4  
5  
6673   Walter Sullivan /
Elizabeth Corney  
West Dennis/ WDYC   8   10   [12]   1   6   25  
5  
6  
8081   Olivia Michaud /
Emily Miller  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   [9]   8   5   9   9   31  
6  
7  
7261   Pierce Sullivan /
Beth Kelly  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse   3   5   [16]   16   11   35T  
7  
8  
7035   Aidan Biondi /
Andrew Bradshaw  
OYC/ OYC   7   6   [55/OCS]   6   16   35T  
8  
9  
6224   Cornelius Bottomley /
Tucker Henry  
Bass River Yacht Club/ Tucker Henry   14   [23]   6   12   5   37  
9  
10  
6197   Lauren Cooper /
Ashley Cooper  
BRYC/ BRYC   [25]   17   10   8   8   43  
10  
11  
2941   Ellie Earnshaw /
Ana Mastrocola  
WDYC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   [22]   4   14   18   10   46T  
11  
12  
7032   Paul Kuechler /
Brady Deschamps  
Orleans Yacht Club/    17   12   [55/OCS]   5   12   46T  
12  
13  
1008   Evan daSilva /
Charlie Kettlewell  
HYANNIS/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [27]   14   19   7   7   47  
13  
14  
7306   Warren Blair /
Cy Kurd  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club HYC   15   9   [55/OCS]   10   15   49  
14  
15  
7039   Ryan de Lissovoy /
Matt Perugini  
Orleans Yacht Club/ OYC   10   16   7   17   [26]   50T  
15  
16  
7818   Andrew Kelly /
Emma Sullivan  
Stone Horse/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   11   [13]   13   13   13   50T  
16  
17  
2014   Joe Mirisola /
Kaden Gardiner  
Yarmouth Recreation/ Yarmouth Recreation   12   7   22   11   [23]   52  
17  
18  
8   Carter Morin /
Sam Gulachenski  
HYC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   16   15   18   14   [20]   63  
18  
19  
7061   Hank Bailey /
Owen Primeau  
Chatham Yacht Club/ CYC   23   [55/OCS]   9   19   18   69T  
19  
20  
5081   Daniel Siegel /
Liam Lawless  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   19   11   20   [24]   19   69T  
20  
21  
1464   Caroline Earnshaw /
Caroline Thompson  
WDYC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   18   18   [25]   22   14   72  
21  
22  
2016   Charlie Mc Guinness /
Kenndal Swanson  
Yarmouth Recreational Center/ Yarmouth Recreational Center   13   29   26   15   [37]   83  
22  
23  
1011   Olivia Demmin /
Ava Willis  
HYC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [29]   20   17   23   24   84  
23  
24  
1006   Ellen Efstathiou /
Grazi Vezza  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [30]   19   27   20   22   88  
24  
25  
6203   Samir Stevenson /
Liam Somers  
Waquoit Bay Yacht Club/ Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   24   [30]   11   28   29   92  
25  
26  
7161   Andy Giaya /
Hannah Jaiswal  
Regatta Point Community Sailing/ Regatta Point Community Sailing   28   22   15   [30]   28   93  
26  
27  
1007   Veronica Smith /
Olivia Wiatrowski  
Hyannis/    [40]   34   8   26   27   95T  
27  
28  
1013   Grace Cotoia /
Lila Coffman  
HYC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   21   25   24   25   [30]   95T  
28  
29  
61971   Andrew Shimmel /
Brett Gaughran  
BRYC/ BRYC   [32]   21   29   29   17   96  
29  
30  
2015   Arthur Rabinovich /
Aly Mc Guinness  
Yarmouth Sailing/ Yarmouth Sailing   6   27   [55/OCS]   55/OCS   21   109  
30  
31  
6576   Sarah Alix /
Ryan FitzMaurice  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   31   31   21   27   [33]   110  
31  
32  
7034   Victoria Booth /
Madekine Ward  
Orleans Yacht Club/    20   35   23   34   [36]   112  
32  
33  
1003   Caleb Cotoia /
Chip Blair  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   26   26   40   31   [55/DNF]   123T  
33  
34  
7160   Alexander Picard /
Cameron Plante  
Reggatta Point Community Sailing/    [36]   28   30   33   32   123T  
34  
35  
8850   Ryan Mackintire /
Chris Johnson  
WDYC/    34   [47]   28   21   41   124  
35  
36  
1001   Brendan Houle /
Myles Bearse  
HYC/ HYC   [44]   33   34   32   31   130  
36  
37  
2013   Anthony Zappala /
Will Fox  
Yarmouth sailing/ Yarmouth Sailing   37   [48]   33   37   25   132  
37  
38  
7158   Ryan Vroman /
Dante Bois  
Regatta Point Community Sailing/ regatta point community sailing   33   [38]   32   36   35   136  
38  
39  
2017   Luke Chamberlin /
Emma O'Donovan  
Yarmouth Sailing/ Yarmouth Sailing   39   32   [55/OCS]   35   38   144  
39  
40  
2012   Myles Donovan /
Mika Gatt  
Yarmouth/ YSC   38   36   36   39   [43]   149  
40  
41  
62241   sophia adams /
lydia barker  
bryc/ BRYC   35   44   35   40   [45]   154  
41  
42  
1701   Nathan Power /
David Sadasivam  
Waquoit Bay Yacht Club/ Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   42   41   38   [46]   34   155  
42  
43  
1004   Thomas Conaty /
Morgan Contrino  
HYC/ Grand Cove Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   41   37   39   41   [44]   158  
43  
44  
1000   Dierdre Mullin /
Eleanor O'Toole  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [43]   42   37   43   39   161  
44  
45  
88   Annabelle Kane /
Jordynn Johnson  
Wequaquet Lake Yacht Club/ Wequaquet Lake Yacht Club   45   45   31   44   [46]   165  
45  
46  
1798   Luke Norton /
Mia Federico  
west dennis yacht club/ Wdyc   48   40   [55/OCS]   38   40   166  
46  
47  
369   Jared Iseler /
Kevin Hodgdon  
WDYC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   [49]   39   41   42   47   169  
47  
48  
2585   Timothy Boston /
Jayden Hagerty  
BRYC/ Bass River   46   43   [55/DSQ]   48   50   187  
48  
49  
7265   Caleb Hirschfeld /
Aidan Chiang  
Great Island Yacht Club/ Great Island Yacht Club   [50]   50   42   47   49   188  
49  
50  
1002   Callie DeDecko /
Schuyler McMahon  
HYC/ Hyc   [55/DNS]   49   55/OCS   45   42   191  
50  
51  
1   robert nicholas /
Andrew Pathy  
great island yacht club/    47   46   [55/OCS]   55/DNF   48   196  
51  
52  
7845   Gus Richards /
William Nicholas  
Great Island/ Great Island   [55/DNS]   55/DNS   55/DNS   55/DNS   55/DNS   220T  
52  
52  
TBD   Benjamin O'Toole /
William Martone  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [55/DNC]   55/DNC   55/DNC   55/DNC   55/DNC   220T  
52  
52  
1234   Morgan Krauss /
Hammond Hearle  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [55/DNC]   55/DNC   55/DNC   55/DNC   55/DNC   220T  
52  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network