REGISTRATION FOR GREEN & WHITE CLOSED: 2017 Toms River Yacht Club No Tears Regatta
Toms River Yacht Club | August 01, 2017

Optimist Green (67 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 01, 2017 4:30:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
6839   Cole Martin    MYC   3   2   2   3   10  
1  
2  
7074   John O'Leary    Pine Beach Yacht Club   5   8   4   1   18  
2  
3  
9300   Sage Sakowicz    Lavallette Yacht Club   11   6   1   5   23  
3  
4  
3796   Erica Pokorny    Metedeconk   1   7   6   12   26  
4  
5  
SSYC 15   Henry ALSTON    SSYC   6   5   7   16   34  
5  
6  
8067   Noelle Donnelly    TRYC   32   1   5   4   42  
6  
7  
15201   Maryn Demand    MCYC/TRYC   7   21   8   11   47  
7  
8  
8544   Samantha Voss    MCYC   17   15   3   22   57  
8  
9  
8130   Harrison Szot    BHYC   18   11   30   2   61  
9  
10  
9809   Jacob Palombo    Beachwood Yacht Club   14   17   23   9   63  
10  
11  
12219   Marleigh Burritt    Toms River Yacht Club   19   16   10   20   65  
11  
12  
14263   alexis schilling    tryc   16   4   27   19   66  
12  
13  
11508   Grayson Sinnett    island heights   9   36   17   7   69  
13  
14  
10184   Emma Mullins    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   33   12   13   15   73  
14  
15  
4553   Jack O'Leary    Pine Beach   38   3   9   31   81  
15  
16  
9726   Walker Lapham    MYC   63   10   12   6   91  
16  
17  
SSYC2   Lyra Seligman    SSYC   49   9   19   21   98T  
17  
18  
12684   Parley Dougherty    Bay Head Yacht Club   24   22   25   27   98T  
18  
19  
21939   Claire Hoffman    Bay Head Yacht Club   23   26   32   18   99  
19  
20  
11237   Elizabeth O'Leary    Pine Beach   41   28   21   10   100  
20  
21  
16751   Maggie Carolan    Metedeconk   2   24   33   45   104  
21  
22  
8546   Chase Corbett    IHYC   46   20   26   13   105  
22  
23  
21513   Cameron Hart    Toms River Yacht Club   4   40   11   53   108T  
23  
24  
3685   Owen Beneciuk    Pine Beach Yacht Club   8   19   41   40   108T  
24  
25  
69131   Cameron Sargent    TRYC   12   27   16   54   109  
25  
26  
17349   Sienna Guerrieri    Lavallette   54   30   18   8   110  
26  
27  
10185   Annabelle Arcuri    Toms River Yacht Club   26   31   22   37   116  
27  
28  
15099   Molly O'Leary    Toms River Yacht Club   40   32   14   41   127  
28  
29  
20403   Cole Buczkowski    Metedeconk River YC   15   43   24   47   129  
29  
30  
842   Denis Nunan    BHYC   21   42   15   52   130  
30  
31  
7820   Lloyd Bush    BHYC   10   45   35   43   133  
31  
32  
5201   Jimmy McCann    TRYC   52   23   37   24   136  
32  
33  
5988   Tatianna Perez    Beachwood yacht   58   13   20   46   137  
33  
34  
4402   ryan Hannaford    pine Beach Yacht Club   43   35   43   17   138T  
34  
35  
15520   Cole Crutchley    Island Heights Yacht Club   50   37   28   23   138T  
35  
36  
10556   Lucas Adams    Lavallette Yacht Club   44   14   34   49   141T  
36  
37  
16895   Seth Santos    Metedeconk River Yatch Club   25   44   39   33   141T  
37  
38  
070   Fiona Hannaford    Pine Beach Yacht Club   28   33   55   28   144  
38  
39  
NB4   Dailey Totams    Normandy Beach Yacht Club   47   18   52   32   149  
39  
40  
345   Lexi Sadrian    Bay head Yatch club   20   55   46   30   151  
40  
41  
5176   Zoe Cunningham    BHYC   68/DNC   25   36   25   154  
41  
42  
8748   Alayna Poskay    TRYC   27   49   53   26   155  
42  
43  
12881   Margot Gannon    Bay head Yatch club   22   51   40   44   157  
43  
44  
15935   Carys Dutton    Mantoloking yacht club   29   46   29   55   159  
44  
45  
15807   Maeve Smith    Toms River   35   50   62   14   161  
45  
46  
6558   Lilly Keenan    Pine Beach Yacht Club   56   38   38   34   166  
46  
47  
13247   McLein Barenbaum    Beachwood   13   47   42   68/DNC   170T  
47  
48  
1   Giana DeMasi    Ocean gate   42   68/DNF   31   29   170T  
48  
49  
17039   Chloe Cunningham    BHYC   30   54   50   39   173  
49  
50  
6131   William Hummel    IHYC   39   53   51   38   181  
50  
51  
11329   Alex Emmons    Normandy Beach   45   41   49   48   183  
51  
52  
19531   Louis Kelly    Normandy Beach yacht club   36   39   54   68/DNC   197  
52  
53  
5102   Kyan Smith    Pine Beach   60   34   68/DNC   36   198  
53  
54  
18466   CARTER OCONNELL    BAY HEAD   34   56   59   57   206  
54  
55  
6596   Oliver Buck    Bay Head Yacht Club   61   29   57   60   207  
55  
56  
17003   Shane Hughes    Toms River Yacht Club   55   68/RET   44   42   209  
56  
57  
5361   Kealie Rhoades    Pine Beach   53   68/RET   56   35   212  
57  
58  
8656   Ava McNabb    Pine Beach Yacht Club   57   52   45   59   213  
58  
59  
14629   Joey lorin Alsobrooks    Junior sailer   51   48   47   68/DNF   214  
59  
60  
5846   Ella French    Island Heights Yacht Club   31   68/RET   60   58   217  
60  
61  
22245   Marcus O'Rourke    Bay Head Yacht Club   68/DNC   57   48   51   224  
61  
62  
11748   Cian O'Connor    Mantoloking Yacht Club   59   58   58   50   225  
62  
63  
17074   Cole Redlinger    Mantoloking Yacht Club   37   68/DNF   63   68/DNC   236  
63  
64  
12655   Pippa McKenzie    MYC   48   68/RET   61   68/DNC   245  
64  
65  
7110   Morgan McNabb    Pine Beach Yacht Club   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   56   260  
65  
66  
15261   Joseph Pecora    SPYC   62   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   266  
66  
67  
118667   Mary Bathgate    Bay Head   68/DNC   68/RET   64   68/DNC   268  
67  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network