2018 Hobie 16 North American Championship
Juana's Pagodas | September 10-14, 2018

Hobie 16 (40 boats) (top)
Gold Final - Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 14, 2018 4:41:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Qualifying Series   Gold Final  
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
PUR1   Hobie   Enrique (Quique) Figueroa [Red][Gold]/
Melissa Gann  
FWYC/ FWYC   4   3   1   3   3   1   4   7   [10]   10   6   4   2   48  
1  
2  
46   African Cat   Mark Modderman [Yellow][Gold]/
Alexander Liu  
Fleet 250/ Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club   2   8   1   1   7   4   13   19   2   [24]   7   5   8   77T  
2  
3  
108000      Patrick Porter [Blue][Gold]/
Heather Matthews  
QYC/ Division 3   2   5   9   1   3   3   11   11   1   6   [24]   15   10   77T  
3  
4  
114991   Team Windtoys   Mike Montague [Red][Gold]/
Kathy Ward  
Hobie fleet 281/ HCA   13   2   6   12   4   4   [15]   1   14   4   3   13   1   77T  
4  
5  
2018      Brian Lambert [Red][Gold]/
Rebecca Lambert  
FWYC/ FWYC   10   9   2   6   2   2   1   3   [20]   9   18   3   15   80  
5  
6  
112266      Tyler Myers [Blue][Gold]/
Maddy Santorelli  
Fleet 24/ Fleet 24   7   6   7   4   6   1   7   10   16   [20]   8   1   14   87T  
6  
7  
114405   Borio's Racing   Tom Korzeniewski [Green][Gold]/
Karen Grisko  
204 204 204/OYC/ Fleet 204/`119   8   3   9   3   20   12   1   5   6   7   [22]   9   4   87T  
7  
8  
67      Ken Hilk [Red][Gold]/
Darcy Jensen  
Tropical Yachts/ Gulfport Yacht club   1   1   4   11   5   3   3   9   [27]   13   20   25   9   104  
8  
9  
17      Ben Brown [Blue][Gold]/
Casey Larson  
Santa Cruz Fleet 240/Sequoia Yacht Club/ Division 7   20   8   11   [24]   1   14   5   4   12   8   5   16   6   110  
9  
10  
11   still up and coming   Herb James [Blue][Gold]/
Sharon james  
Herb James/ fleet 204   12   21   6   7   4   17   8   2   [24]   1   19   7   13   117  
10  
11  
6   Tiger   Tom Butler [Red][Gold]/
Caden Bradshaw  
SHBCC/ shbcc   9   4   3   19   6   11   2   2   [34]   29   11   17   5   118  
11  
12  
50   Adelante   Nicolas Liebel [Blue][Gold]/
Laurence Liebel  
MSC/ MSC   6   18   4   10   11   12   [21]   20   7   2   16   12   3   121  
12  
13  
11444   Team Short   Susan Korzeniewski [Yellow][Gold]/
TL Lewis  
Fleet 204/ Cinco Bayou Booze Cruise Club   19   [35/OCS*]   8   12   1   2   4   6   21   5   14   19   12   123  
13  
14  
115090      Paul Hess [Yellow][Gold]/
Mary Ann Hess  
Fleet 281/ Fleet 281   1   6   2   4   24   13   8   8   8   22   [28]   22   7   125  
14  
15  
113854      Wally Myers [Green][Gold]/
Janet Payne  
Fleet 24/ Fleet 24   10   4   [20]   2   12   15   17   18   9   19   1   10   11   128  
15  
16  
114960   Sofa King Fast   Peter Nelson [Blue][Gold]/
Jo Seuk  
Hobie Fleet 95/ Hobie Fleet 95   11   13   3   5   5   [35/DSQ*]   10   16   17   12   17   11   20   140  
16  
17  
102307      Kevin Smith [Green][Gold]/
David Smith  
fwyc/ Fleet 171   5   1   17   6   2   6   10   1   33   11   26   23   [41/DNS]   141  
17  
18  
114514      Steven Leo [Blue][Gold]/
Sarah Isaak  
Hobie Fleet 3/ HCNA   14   2   5   14   8   11   13   6   22   14   10   27   [30]   146  
18  
19  
114829   Team Mariner Sails   Mark Ralph [Yellow][Gold]/
Sheila Holmes  
Fleet 23/ Fleet 23   18   10   12   9   21   6   14   13   4   [28]   4   26   16   153  
19  
20  
114583      Roger Brown [Red][Gold]/
Ann Sullivan  
HCA/ Fleet 4   15   7   16   22   12   10   9   18   3   [27]   23   14   17   166  
20  
21  
114993      Gregory Raybon [Green][Gold]/
Nancy Kornblum  
Hobie Fleet 250/ Fleet 250   [26]   12   13   8   15   13   2   19   13   18   15   20   26   174T  
21  
22  
111747   Kyla   Ron Gaston [Yellow][Gold]/
Haley Baker  
Fleet 76/ Ocean Springs Yacht Club   4   24   21   11   16   5   3   4   32   15   21   18   [34]   174T  
22  
23  
101379   Wildcat   Rex Mitchell [Yellow][Gold]/
Yasen Nikolov  
Fleet 51/ Fleet 51   9   16   19   18   8   [35/DSQ*]   16   21   15   23   13   2   19   179  
23  
24  
114262      Jason Sanchez [Blue][Gold]/
Diane Besesi  
Gulfport Yacht Club/ Fleet 204   5   7   13   2   10   7   18   3   31   32   31   [36]   25   184  
24  
25  
114936      Rich McVeigh [Yellow][Gold]/
Carol McVeigh  
Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association   14   12   10   20   9   8   12   12   26   17   25   [29]   24   189  
25  
26  
114980      Rob Jerry [Blue][Gold]/
Darcie Jerry  
Hobie Fleet 204/ Hobie Fleet 204   3   22   16   18   25   9   6   7   5   21   [38]   33   27   192  
26  
27  
114771   Orange Crush   Christina Bradshaw [Green][Gold]/
Ruth Branscombe  
Hobie Fleet 297/ Kelowna Yacht Club   23   16   18   13   22   8   18   14   18   25   12   6   [28]   193  
27  
28  
111833   Zhik   Matthieu Marfaing [Green][Gold]/
Sarah Kraft  
ABYC/ ABYC   20   11   14   10   23   7   5   12   30   3   29   [41/RET-AF]   41/RET-AF   205  
28  
29  
114779      Mark Ashburn [Green][Gold]/
Makaela Wallace  
Fleet 51/ Wallace sailing club   11   [33]   7   5   27   17   25   30   29   30   9   8   23   221  
29  
30  
104749      Bob Findlay [Red][Gold]/
Jenna Findlay  
Wilmette/ Wilmette   25   15   27   15   22   5   12   15   [39]   31   2   24   31   224  
30  
31  
288      Charles Froeb [Yellow][Gold]/
Sherry Smith  
San Francisco Yacht Club/    13   11   14   7   20   16   19   25   37   16   27   [41/DNC]   41/DNC   246  
31  
32  
805      Dave Sparkuhl [Blue][Gold]/
Teri McKenna  
Mission Bay Yacht Club/ OSYC   8   15   29   27   9   15   28   15   25   34   [39]   21   22   248  
32  
33  
114191   Cattitude   Fred Weidig [Yellow][Gold]/
Melissa Weidig  
Gulfport Yacht Club/ Gulfport Yacht Club   12   13   17   17   27   18   23   10   11   35   30   [37]   36   249  
33  
34  
110430      Jennifer Hoag [Green][Gold]/
Kailey Jones  
Seattle Yacht Club/ Seattle Yacht Club   17   20   22   16   13   14   35/UFD*   17   19   [39]   34   28   21   256  
34  
35  
115086      Alan Davis [Green][Gold]/
Amiee Modic  
Hobie Fleet 8/ Division 6   21   27   29   23   7   23   6   9   23   26   [33]   32   32   258  
35  
36  
114392   Menchie   Raul Hevia [Green][Gold]/
Carmen Gil  
Hobie Fleet 36/ Hobie Fleet 36   6   14   21   26   21   19   7   22   35   [37]   36   34   29   270T  
36  
37  
777      Gregory Minnnaar [Blue][Gold]/
Haylee Williams  
Cat44/ Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron   21   10   23   17   26   20   22   8   [38]   33   37   35   18   270T  
37  
38  
114958   Sisu   Adam Atherton [Red][Gold]/
Sally Slavich  
Fleet 204/ Fleet 204   19   17   19   13   26   27   23   5   28   [38]   32   30   35   274  
38  
39  
114536      Jim West [Yellow][Gold]/
Alexander West  
???/ Hobie Fleet 207   29   14   30   15   13   21   9   11   [36]   36   35   31   33   277  
39  
40  
114891   H16   Jeffrey Newsome [Red][Gold]/
Michelle Eatough  
ABYC/ ABYC   16   23   11   21   11   26   14   24   [41/DNC]   40   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   309  
40  
 



Hobie 16 (27 boats) (top)
Silver Final - Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 14, 2018 3:51:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
114815      Dafna Brown [Green][Silver]/
Shawn Bates  
Santa Cruz fleet 240/ Fleet,514   3   3   2   [16]   7   15  
1  
2  
114913      Dan Jarrett [Blue][Silver]/
Melissa Hennrick  
Hobie Fleet 25/ Windy Crest Sailing Club   [10]   2   5   5   4   16  
2  
3  
114676      Robbin Mocarski [Yellow][Silver]/
William Whalen  
Fleet 204/ Fleet 204   [12]   4   10   1   5   20T  
3  
4  
114415   ReMarcable   Marc Bachman [Red][Silver]/
Charles Harp  
Fleet 15/ PYC   1   8   7   4   [9]   20T  
4  
5  
114117      Matthew Raybon [Yellow][Silver]/
Faith Payne  
Hobie Fleet 250/ Fleet 13   5   5   [14]   2   8   20T  
5  
6  
114239      David Heroux [Blue][Silver]/
Barbara Powers  
hobie fleet 448/ hobie fleet 448   6   [14]   6   3   6   21  
6  
7  
44      J Rosenbach [Yellow][Silver]/
Laura Sullivan  
ssss/ SSSS, HCANA-Div 4, Fleet 95   2   11   1   11   [19]   25T  
7  
8  
114632      Joel Hutchings [Red][Silver]/
Kayla Hutchings  
Fleet 297/ Fleet 297   [11]   9   9   6   1   25T  
8  
9  
114840      Blair Wallace [Red][Silver]/
Sasha Wallace  
none/ none   [8]   7   8   7   3   25T  
9  
10  
114715      Will Nelson [Red][Silver]/
Josh Markovich  
Hobie Fleet 95/ Hobie Fleet 95   4   12   [13]   8   2   26  
10  
11  
114598      Roger Taha [Green][Silver]/
Jayda Taha  
Hobie Fleet 84/ Hobie Fleet 84   [19]   1   4   10   17   32  
11  
12  
114610      Jim Sajdak [Green][Silver]/
Tina Pastoor  
Fleet 2/ OSYC   7   15   12   [17]   10   44  
12  
13  
114347   PDB   Jorge Torres [Red][Silver]/
Kerry Torres  
GYC/ GYC   9   10   11   15   [18]   45  
13  
14  
110404   Oracle Banana   Austin Lee [Blue][Silver]/
Trish Aliff  
Gull Lake Yacht Club/ Fleet 519   17   17   3   13   [22]   50  
14  
15  
79922   Hobie High Life   Bradley Davis [Green][Silver]/
Kirsten Perkins  
NA/ NA   18   13   [24]   9   12   52  
15  
16  
113802   Hokey Pokey   Robert Johnson [Red][Silver]/
Cheryl Johnson  
Gulfport Yacht Club/ Gulfport Yacht Club   16   16   [17]   14   14   60  
16  
17  
114551   Goofy Foot   Saramia ONeil [Blue][Silver]/
Chris O'Neil  
Fleet 27/ Fleet 27   13   6   [23]   23   23   65  
17  
18  
114608   CatKnapp   Ken Knapp [Green][Silver]/
Lynn Knapp  
Fleet 204/ Fleet 204   21   19   15   [24]   11   66  
18  
19  
113592      Carter Lucas [Blue][Silver]/
Rachel Lucas  
LLSC/ LLSC   [25]   22   20   12   13   67  
19  
20  
114922   Dirty Laundry   Kevin Walma [Red][Silver]/
Tom Batruch  
Fleet 204/ Fleet 204   14   [21]   18   18   20   70  
20  
21  
102676   Gypsy Soul   Michelle Rathkamp [Yellow][Silver]/
D Cerdas  
TCDYC/ TCDYC   15   [25]   21   20   15   71  
21  
22  
113850   Red Yonder   Robert Longo [Red][Silver]/
Kirk Leister  
Fleet 204/ Fleet 204   [23]   23   19   21   16   79T  
22  
23  
114379      John Nekus [Green][Silver]/
Tom Lyles  
CRAM/ CRAM   20   18   22   19   [25]   79T  
23  
24  
113888      Ronald Katz [Yellow][Silver]/
Donna Katz  
Hobie fleet 240/ Hobie fleet 240   22   20   16   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   86  
24  
25  
110272   CajunCatz   Patricia Hogan [Yellow][Silver]/
Duly Chaltain  
OSYC/ CYC   24   [26]   26   22   21   93  
25  
26  
114796   Kelsey   Jay Williams [Blue][Silver]/
Robbie Holstead  
OSYC/ Robbie Holstead   [26]   24   25   25   24   98  
26  
27  
00802      John Holmberg [Green][Silver]/
Camila Nino  
SBYC/ SBYC   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   112  
27  
 



Hobie 16 (67 boats) (top)
Qualifying Series - Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 13, 2018 11:00:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
PUR1   Hobie   Enrique (Quique) Figueroa [Red][Gold]/
Melissa Gann  
FWYC/ FWYC   4   3   1   3   3   1   4   [7]   19  
1  
2  
2018      Brian Lambert [Red][Gold]/
Rebecca Lambert  
FWYC/ FWYC   [10]   9   2   6   2   2   1   3   25  
2  
3  
67      Ken Hilk [Red][Gold]/
Darcy Jensen  
Tropical Yachts/ Gulfport Yacht club   1   1   4   [11]   5   3   3   9   26  
3  
4  
102307      Kevin Smith [Green][Gold]/
David Smith  
fwyc/ Fleet 171   5   1   [17]   6   2   6   10   1   31  
4  
5  
108000      Patrick Porter [Blue][Gold]/
Heather Matthews  
QYC/ Division 3   2   5   9   1   3   3   [11]   11   34  
5  
6  
46   African Cat   Mark Modderman [Yellow][Gold]/
Alexander Liu  
Fleet 250/ Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club   2   8   1   1   7   4   13   [19]   36  
6  
7  
6   Tiger   Tom Butler [Red][Gold]/
Caden Bradshaw  
SHBCC/ shbcc   9   4   3   [19]   6   11   2   2   37  
7  
8  
112266      Tyler Myers [Blue][Gold]/
Maddy Santorelli  
Fleet 24/ Fleet 24   7   6   7   4   6   1   7   [10]   38  
8  
9  
114405   Borio's Racing   Tom Korzeniewski [Green][Gold]/
Karen Grisko  
204 204 204/OYC/ Fleet 204/`119   8   3   9   3   [20]   12   1   5   41  
9  
10  
114991   Team Windtoys   Mike Montague [Red][Gold]/
Kathy Ward  
Hobie fleet 281/ HCA   13   2   6   12   4   4   [15]   1   42T  
10  
11  
115090      Paul Hess [Yellow][Gold]/
Mary Ann Hess  
Fleet 281/ Fleet 281   1   6   2   4   [24]   13   8   8   42T  
11  
12  
114262      Jason Sanchez [Blue][Gold]/
Diane Besesi  
Gulfport Yacht Club/ Fleet 204   5   7   13   2   10   7   [18]   3   47  
12  
13  
11444   Team Short   Susan Korzeniewski [Yellow][Gold]/
TL Lewis  
Fleet 204/ Cinco Bayou Booze Cruise Club   19   [35/OCS*]   8   12   1   2   4   6   52  
13  
14  
11   still up and coming   Herb James [Blue][Gold]/
Sharon james  
Herb James/ fleet 204   12   [21]   6   7   4   17   8   2   56  
14  
15  
114514      Steven Leo [Blue][Gold]/
Sarah Isaak  
Hobie Fleet 3/ HCNA   [14]   2   5   14   8   11   13   6   59  
15  
16  
17      Ben Brown [Blue][Gold]/
Casey Larson  
Santa Cruz Fleet 240/Sequoia Yacht Club/ Division 7   20   8   11   [24]   1   14   5   4   63T  
16  
17  
114960   Sofa King Fast   Peter Nelson [Blue][Gold]/
Jo Seuk  
Hobie Fleet 95/ Hobie Fleet 95   11   13   3   5   5   [35/DSQ*]   10   16   63T  
17  
18  
111747   Kyla   Ron Gaston [Yellow][Gold]/
Haley Baker  
Fleet 76/ Ocean Springs Yacht Club   4   [24]   21   11   16   5   3   4   64  
18  
19  
114936      Rich McVeigh [Yellow][Gold]/
Carol McVeigh  
Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association   14   12   10   [20]   9   8   12   12   77  
19  
20  
113854      Wally Myers [Green][Gold]/
Janet Payne  
Fleet 24/ Fleet 24   10   4   [20]   2   12   15   17   18   78  
20  
21  
111833   Zhik   Matthieu Marfaing [Green][Gold]/
Sarah Kraft  
ABYC/ ABYC   20   11   14   10   [23]   7   5   12   79  
21  
22  
114980      Rob Jerry [Blue][Gold]/
Darcie Jerry  
Hobie Fleet 204/ Hobie Fleet 204   3   22   16   18   [25]   9   6   7   81T  
22  
23  
50   Adelante   Nicolas Liebel [Blue][Gold]/
Laurence Liebel  
MSC/ MSC   6   18   4   10   11   12   [21]   20   81T  
23  
24  
114993      Gregory Raybon [Green][Gold]/
Nancy Kornblum  
Hobie Fleet 250/ Fleet 250   [26]   12   13   8   15   13   2   19   82T  
24  
25  
114829   Team Mariner Sails   Mark Ralph [Yellow][Gold]/
Sheila Holmes  
Fleet 23/ Fleet 23   18   10   12   9   [21]   6   14   13   82T  
25  
26  
114583      Roger Brown [Red][Gold]/
Ann Sullivan  
HCA/ Fleet 4   15   7   16   [22]   12   10   9   18   87  
26  
27  
288      Charles Froeb [Yellow][Gold]/
Sherry Smith  
San Francisco Yacht Club/    13   11   14   7   20   16   19   [25]   100  
27  
28  
101379   Wildcat   Rex Mitchell [Yellow][Gold]/
Yasen Nikolov  
Fleet 51/ Fleet 51   9   16   19   18   8   [35/DSQ*]   16   21   107  
28  
29  
104749      Bob Findlay [Red][Gold]/
Jenna Findlay  
Wilmette/ Wilmette   25   15   [27]   15   22   5   12   15   109T  
29  
30  
114771   Orange Crush   Christina Bradshaw [Green][Gold]/
Ruth Branscombe  
Hobie Fleet 297/ Kelowna Yacht Club   [23]   16   18   13   22   8   18   14   109T  
30  
31  
114392   Menchie   Raul Hevia [Green][Gold]/
Carmen Gil  
Hobie Fleet 36/ Hobie Fleet 36   6   14   21   [26]   21   19   7   22   110T  
31  
32  
114191   Cattitude   Fred Weidig [Yellow][Gold]/
Melissa Weidig  
Gulfport Yacht Club/ Gulfport Yacht Club   12   13   17   17   [27]   18   23   10   110T  
32  
33  
114536      Jim West [Yellow][Gold]/
Alexander West  
???/ Hobie Fleet 207   29   14   [30]   15   13   21   9   11   112  
33  
34  
115086      Alan Davis [Green][Gold]/
Amiee Modic  
Hobie Fleet 8/ Division 6   21   27   [29]   23   7   23   6   9   116  
34  
35  
805      Dave Sparkuhl [Blue][Gold]/
Teri McKenna  
Mission Bay Yacht Club/ OSYC   8   15   [29]   27   9   15   28   15   117  
35  
36  
110430      Jennifer Hoag [Green][Gold]/
Kailey Jones  
Seattle Yacht Club/ Seattle Yacht Club   17   20   22   16   13   14   [35/UFD*]   17   119  
36  
37  
114891   H16   Jeffrey Newsome [Red][Gold]/
Michelle Eatough  
ABYC/ ABYC   16   23   11   21   11   [26]   14   24   120  
37  
38  
777      Gregory Minnnaar [Blue][Gold]/
Haylee Williams  
Cat44/ Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron   21   10   23   17   [26]   20   22   8   121  
38  
39  
114779      Mark Ashburn [Green][Gold]/
Makaela Wallace  
Fleet 51/ Wallace sailing club   11   [33]   7   5   27   17   25   30   122T  
39  
40  
114958   Sisu   Adam Atherton [Red][Gold]/
Sally Slavich  
Fleet 204/ Fleet 204   19   17   19   13   26   [27]   23   5   122T  
40  
41  
114598      Roger Taha [Green][Silver]/
Jayda Taha  
Hobie Fleet 84/ Hobie Fleet 84   3   [28]   12   21   28   20   15   24   123  
41  
42  
114913      Dan Jarrett [Blue][Silver]/
Melissa Hennrick  
Hobie Fleet 25/ Windy Crest Sailing Club   23   [26]   15   9   14   22   19   23   125  
42  
43  
114239      David Heroux [Blue][Silver]/
Barbara Powers  
hobie fleet 448/ hobie fleet 448   17   17   18   16   17   19   [27]   26   130  
43  
44  
114676      Robbin Mocarski [Yellow][Silver]/
William Whalen  
Fleet 204/ Fleet 204   [24]   20   20   19   14   24   11   23   131  
44  
45  
114117      Matthew Raybon [Yellow][Silver]/
Faith Payne  
Hobie Fleet 250/ Fleet 13   7   5   26   27   30   10   [35/UFD*]   27   132T  
45  
46  
114610      Jim Sajdak [Green][Silver]/
Tina Pastoor  
Fleet 2/ OSYC   25   23   24   14   16   9   [35/UFD*]   21   132T  
46  
47  
114840      Blair Wallace [Red][Silver]/
Sasha Wallace  
none/ none   [31]   22   10   23   28   16   17   16   132T  
47  
48  
114715      Will Nelson [Red][Silver]/
Josh Markovich  
Hobie Fleet 95/ Hobie Fleet 95   22   27   5   [29]   17   22   24   20   137T  
48  
49  
114415   ReMarcable   Marc Bachman [Red][Silver]/
Charles Harp  
Fleet 15/ PYC   26   19   25   8   10   21   [30]   28   137T  
49  
50  
114815      Dafna Brown [Green][Silver]/
Shawn Bates  
Santa Cruz fleet 240/ Fleet,514   28   24   8   25   18   18   21   [32]   142  
50  
51  
44      J Rosenbach [Yellow][Silver]/
Laura Sullivan  
ssss/ SSSS, HCANA-Div 4, Fleet 95   16   18   24   22   19   [26]   22   22   143  
51  
52  
114632      Joel Hutchings [Red][Silver]/
Kayla Hutchings  
Fleet 297/ Fleet 297   28   [31]   15   26   18   31   16   17   151  
52  
53  
113802   Hokey Pokey   Robert Johnson [Red][Silver]/
Cheryl Johnson  
Gulfport Yacht Club/ Gulfport Yacht Club   24   21   [32]   20   31   30   26   14   166T  
53  
54  
110404   Oracle Banana   Austin Lee [Blue][Silver]/
Trish Aliff  
Gull Lake Yacht Club/ Fleet 519   18   [30]   27   25   24   25   20   27   166T  
54  
55  
113592      Carter Lucas [Blue][Silver]/
Rachel Lucas  
LLSC/ LLSC   27   19   25   [32]   30   27   31   13   172  
55  
56  
114922   Dirty Laundry   Kevin Walma [Red][Silver]/
Tom Batruch  
Fleet 204/ Fleet 204   [30]   28   26   30   23   24   25   26   182  
56  
57  
79922   Hobie High Life   Bradley Davis [Green][Silver]/
Kirsten Perkins  
NA/ NA   [31]   29   30   24   29   28   20   25   185T  
57  
58  
102676   Gypsy Soul   Michelle Rathkamp [Yellow][Silver]/
D Cerdas  
TCDYC/ TCDYC   22   [35/DNS*]   22   31   32   23   26   29   185T  
58  
59  
113850   Red Yonder   Robert Longo [Red][Silver]/
Kirk Leister  
Fleet 204/ Fleet 204   [35/OCS*]   25   28   31   15   33   29   30   191  
59  
60  
114608   CatKnapp   Ken Knapp [Green][Silver]/
Lynn Knapp  
Fleet 204/ Fleet 204   30   [31]   31   28   19   29   24   31   192  
60  
61  
113888      Ronald Katz [Yellow][Silver]/
Donna Katz  
Hobie fleet 240/ Hobie fleet 240   27   29   28   29   25   28   27   [31]   193  
61  
62  
114347   PDB   Jorge Torres [Red][Silver]/
Kerry Torres  
GYC/ GYC   29   26   23   28   29   25   [35/UFD*]   35/RET*   195  
62  
63  
00802      John Holmberg [Green][Silver]/
Camila Nino  
SBYC/ SBYC   15   9   [35/DNC*]   35/DNC*   35/DNC*   35/DNC*   35/DNC*   35/DNC*   199  
63  
64  
114379      John Nekus [Green][Silver]/
Tom Lyles  
CRAM/ CRAM   [35/OCS*]   25   33   30   31   32   29   28   208  
64  
65  
110272   CajunCatz   Patricia Hogan [Yellow][Silver]/
Duly Chaltain  
OSYC/ CYC   32   30   32   32   [33]   30   28   32   216  
65  
66  
114551   Goofy Foot   Saramia ONeil [Blue][Silver]/
Chris O'Neil  
Fleet 27/ Fleet 27   32   32   31   [33]   32   31   32   29   219  
66  
67  
114796   Kelsey   Jay Williams [Blue][Silver]/
Robbie Holstead  
OSYC/ Robbie Holstead   33   34   [35/RET*]   34   33   29   33   33   229  
67  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network