PYC Fellowship Race Series 2018
Peninsula Yacht Club | April 08-October 21, 2018

Sport Boat (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 3:37:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
696   smokin J   117   don trask   PYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
64   BLUE   84   Brian O'Malley   PYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   2   9/DNS   2   31  
2  
3  
25   fore   147   Don Corey   PYC/OYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   2   9/DNS   38T  
3  
4  
8   J88   84   Adam Gautier   Peninsula Yacht Club   2   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   38T  
4  
5  
541   NO FILTER   117   Paul Zarbatany   OYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   45T  
5  
5  
7272   Crosstown Traffic   117   Kurt Beyer   Oyc   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   45T  
5  
5  
1123   Windchaser   117   Bob Nolen   OYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   45T  
5  
5  
57   The Electric Mayhem   102   Pete Lalli   LNYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   45T  
5  
 



Traditional Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 3:37:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Non-Spinnaker (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 09, 2018 3:21:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1181   Mad Hatter   183   Sam Reeves   PYC   2   3   3   3   3   1   15  
1  
2  
186   Luvit   192   Shari Marcus   PYC   15/DNS   1   1   4   5   15/DNC   41  
2  
3  
347   Westwind   216   John Fulton   PYC   4   4   5   7   9   15/DNC   44  
3  
4  
32   C'est Bien   225   Dave Thomas   Peninsula Yacht CLub   15/DNS   2   2   5   7   15/DNC   46  
4  
5  
549   sea ya   204   ray palmer   pyc   15/DNS   15/DNS   4   6   8   6   54  
5  
6  
691   Old Blue   198   Bob Hoffman   LNYC   5   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   4   4   58  
6  
7  
20240   Lone Ranger   186   John Guthrie   PYC   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   1   1   15/DNC   62  
7  
8  
184   Tenacious   186   John Scharer   PYC & OYC   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   2   15/DNS   3   65  
8  
9  
3479   Simple Pleasures   189   Richard Blocker   PYC   3   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   6   15/DNC   69  
9  
10  
4997   John's Girl   279   John Olsen   OYC   1   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNC   76  
10  
11  
O240   Boomerange   240   John Polek   PYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   2   77T  
11  
12  
465   The Frances Lynne   165   Walter Tatum   The Peninsula Yacht Club   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   2   15/DNC   77T  
12  
13  
50   seasun   213   joseph sammut   lnyc   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   5   80  
13  
14  
38   38 Special   174   Pete Calame   Outrigger Yacht Club   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNC   90  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network