2019 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 20-24, 2019

Laser Radial (45 boats) (top)
Laser Radial - Gold Finals - Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 24, 2019 12:35:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Laser Radial - Qualifying Series   Laser Radial - Gold Finals  
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
191958   connor nelson [B1][B2][Gold]   DIYC   8   1   5   1   1   1   2   [12]   11   30  
1  
2  
215480   Asher Zittrer [Y1][B2][Gold]   GCYSA   6   1   2   3   16   4   1   4   [19]   37  
2  
3  
212992   Stephanie Devaux-Lovell [Y1][Y2][Gold]   SLYC   1   6   1   14   11   [30]   8   5   1   47  
3  
4  
206606   Ryan Anderson [Y1][Y2][Gold]   RNSYS   10   2   16   7   8   7   3   [27]   6   59  
4  
5  
208482   Tayte Stefaniuk [B1][Y2][Gold]   RNSYS/DOSC   2   3   7   3   [23]   22   14   1   9   61  
5  
6  
194236   Daniel Escudero [B1][B2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club   4   4   12   7   15   10   7   3   [17]   62  
6  
7  
208574   Hallie Schiffman [Y1][B2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   4   3   2   25   [33]   13   8   8   65  
7  
8  
208841   Thad Lettsome [B1][B2][Gold]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   7   9   16   [23]   12   6   6   10   5   71  
8  
9  
214228   Atlee Kohl [B1][B2][Gold]   St. Croix Yacht Club / Royal Cork Yacht Club   21   11   3   10   4   15   [25]   11   2   77  
9  
10  
213069   Michael Burns [B1][B2][Gold]   PCYC / GCYSA   9   13   6   9   [44]   2   15   14   14   82  
10  
11  
191997   nicholas reeser [B1][Y2][Gold]   LYC/NYC   19   5   8   19   2   19   4   [34]   7   83  
11  
12  
215021   matthew wallace [Y1][B2][Gold]   LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB/AMERICAN YC   9   [46/UFD]   13   12   6   3   5   15   24   87T  
12  
13  
205420   William Foox [Y1][B2][Gold]   San Francisco Yacht Club   [22]   3   6   5   13   18   9   18   15   87T  
13  
14  
207232   Clara Gravely [B1][B2][Gold]   OST/ABYC   18   12   9   17   5   11   11   [26]   21   104  
14  
15  
212625   Chapman Petersen [B1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club   11   2   1   12   [46/DSQ]   28   16   2   33   105  
15  
16  
191224   Julian van den Driessche [Y1][B2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club   8   8   8   4   20   [41]   24   7   27   106  
16  
17  
211312   Mathieu Dale [B1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale YC/St Croix YC   17   10   10   2   10   17   20   21   [25]   107T  
17  
18  
191917   Mateo Di Blasi [Y1][B2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / St. Thomas Yacht Club   3   11   10   19   7   [25]   17   17   23   107T  
18  
19  
199567   Nick Sessions [Y1][Y2][Gold]   San Francisco Yacht Club   [28]   13   21   6   21   5   22   13   12   113  
19  
20  
210645   Lawson Levine [Y1][Y2][Gold]   LYC / LFS   7   9   22   4   22   8   23   20   [30]   115T  
20  
21  
215017   Grace Austin [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Belle Haven Club/GCYSA   5   10   5   15   [38]   14   18   28   20   115T  
21  
22  
210716   Marc Andrew Robin [B1][Y2][Gold]   RStLYC/TeamShark   15   6   2   40   17   13   [46/UFD]   6   18   117  
22  
23  
195439   Javier Garcon [Y1][B2][Gold]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   12   20   18   8   19   16   [30]   16   22   131  
23  
24  
214296   Leyton Borcherding [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Belle Haven Yacht Club   11   21   12   24   18   [39]   12   35   4   137  
24  
25  
184647   Michael Pinto [Y1][B2][Gold]   Dynamic Dolly   4   15   20   15   [36]   27   32   23   3   139  
25  
26  
209370   Chris Purcell [Y1][Y2][Gold]   LYC/KBYC   16   5   11   9   3   40   [46/UFD]   19   37   140  
26  
27  
206038   Harrison Bruce [B1][Y2][Gold]   OST/Port Credit Yacht Club   14   8   4   8   31   23   10   46/DNE   [36]   144  
27  
28  
206116   Guthrie Braun [Y1][B2][Gold]   Saint Petersburg Yacht Club   13   [46/DSQ]   4   6   27   24   29   30   16   149  
28  
29  
197054   Cameron Holland [B1][B2][Gold]   Community Sailing of Colorado   5   15   23   13   9   37   19   [38]   34   155T  
29  
30  
211533   Elizabeth Shanahan [B1][B2][Gold]   LYC/SYC   20   7   15   18   [30]   9   28   29   29   155T  
30  
31  
211614   Trenton Shaw [Y1][B2][Gold]   LYC/BBYC   15   14   29   24   [32]   29   26   9   10   156T  
31  
32  
192085   Hunter Dejean [B1][B2][Gold]   ABYC/OST   10   17   22   11   26   [43]   33   24   13   156T  
32  
33  
212616   Lucas Sawin [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Hobcaw Yacht Club   18   7   27   18   14   20   [46/UFD]   22   36/SVA*   162  
33  
34  
204108   Dylan Ascencios [B1][Y2][Gold]   Lakewood Yacht Club   26   24   14   1   [37]   12   27   36   26   166  
34  
35  
214028   Colin Davies [Y1][Y2][Gold]   RCYC/OST   14   16   9   10   29   [44]   36   25   32   171  
35  
36  
206050   Matthew King [B1][Y2][Gold]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   13   21   32   5   24   31   35   [43]   43   204  
36  
37  
207861   Sammy Clark [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   17   19   19   11   39   32   34   37   [46/RET]   208  
37  
38  
214043   Braden Johnson [B1][Y2][Gold]   Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club   3   28   11   20   [42]   35   42   42   28   209  
38  
39  
208586   Kenneth Corsig [B1][Y2][Gold]   Lake Norman Yacht Club   29   20   17   17   35   26   39   32   [40]   215T  
39  
40  
205399   Lucija Ruzevic [Y1][Y2][Gold]   DCYC/GCYSA   24   17   17   30   41   34   21   [46/DNS]   31   215T  
40  
41  
195916   Heather KERNS [B1][Y2][Gold]   Saint Petersburg Yacht Club   22   22   20   21   34   [38]   31   31   35   216  
41  
42  
176228   Lauren Ehnot [B1][Y2][Gold]   Spray Beach Yacht Club   6   33   31   16   40   21   40   33   [42]   220  
42  
43  
166004   Ethan Danielson [Y1][Y2][Gold]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   20   22   7   28   33   [45]   37   40   39   226  
43  
44  
199378   Blair Treadwell [B1][B2][Gold]   RCYC   1   31   24   20   [43]   36   41   41   38   232  
44  
45  
209710   Alex MacQuarrie [B1][Y2][Gold]   OST/PCYC   30   18   30   13   28   [42]   38   39   41   237  
45  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network