14th Annual Xtreme Regatta
Oshkosh Yacht Club | July 16-17, 2018

X Boat (48 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 17, 2018 12:03:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
X4   Windhover   Ellie Harned/
Anne Rowe  
Pine Lake/    1   4   4   7   15   31  
1  
2  
B7   Little Schmidt   Annie Cate Schmidt/
Anneliese LeRoy  
Beulah/    2   7   8   2   21   40  
2  
3  
OO-747   Jet   Sean Mihelich/
Jackson Brockman  
Lac La Belle Yacht Club/    24   1   11   1   4   41  
3  
4  
I 45   Blue Lightning   Finn Burdick/
Finn Gerard  
Lake Geneva/    5   12   3   9   14   43  
4  
5  
X 13   Xackley   Suzanne Ackley/
Lyssa Neumann  
Pine Lake/    16   9   6   3   11   45  
5  
6  
B-11   Boaty McBoatface   Jonah Boykin/
Callie Smith  
Lake Beulah Yacht Club/    12   3   22   10   5   52  
6  
7  
A-136   Not Too ShAbby   Abby Eckert/
Allison Heimsch  
Cedar Lake/    11   13   24   4   6   58  
7  
8  
D-30   Penguin   Nathan Hetzler/
Graham Hetzler  
Delavan/    31   6   2   14   7   60  
8  
9  
V 99   Goofball   Kamron Kaiser/
Peter Wilkinson  
Pewaukee Yacht Club/    10   21   1   17   13   62  
9  
10  
A-25   Loose Cannon   Austin Jaessing/
Max Jaessing  
Cedar lake/    8   16   10   18   12   64  
10  
11  
V-61   Chuck Wagon   Charlie Allen/
Megan Isabell  
Pewaukee Yacht Club/    9   29   18   8   1   65T  
11  
12  
J 60   Hulk Splash   Abe Weston/
Levi Morris  
Oshkosh Yacht Club/    13   5   9   16   22   65T  
12  
13  
V 19   Full Tilt   Quinn Kaiser/
John Lieber  
Pewaukee Yacht Club/    3   28   23   5   9   68T  
13  
14  
A-13   Triskaidekaphobia   Charlie Eckert/
Carson Boemer  
Cedar Lake/    17   19   7   15   10   68T  
14  
15  
A5   CLASSIFIED   Brittany Shabino/
Jakob Eckert  
CLYC/    4   23   21   23   3   74  
15  
16  
00-144   LandShark   Jackson Walker/
Paxton Denton  
LaBelle Yacht Club/    7   10   27   13   31/TLE   88  
16  
17  
A-11   Lil Boat   Michael Rolfs/
Fiona Trester  
CLYC/    15   18   14   12   31/TLE   90  
17  
18  
B-99   USB II   Augie Jarecki/
Billy Webber  
Lake Beulah Yacht Club/    30   8   20   6   27   91  
18  
19  
H5   Big Red   Will Simonson/
Jonah Simonson  
Mendota/    20   11   12   21   31/TLE   95  
19  
20  
A-17   Shezawiz   Lindsey Vollmar/
Gabrielle Spitz  
Cedar Lake Yacht Club/    21   25   25   25   2   98  
20  
21  
X 40   Kit Kat   Kit Harned/
Stella Marina  
Pine Lake/    25   26   28   22   8   109  
21  
22  
J13   Superstition   Grace W Toney/
Kate Lynn  
Oshkosh OYC/    22   14   15   30   31/TLE   112  
22  
23  
X26   Y Knot   Anna Marshall/
Natalie Cartwright  
PLYC/    44   2   13   26   28   113  
23  
24  
NO 111   Okie Dokie   Tanner Theisen/
Cole Thompson  
North Lake Yacht Club/    29   17   31   20   17   114  
24  
25  
B28   Beulah Beauty   Ashley Mueller/
Maggie Probst  
Beulah/    6   32   32   24   24   118  
25  
26  
NO 359   X-pletive   Leah Johnson/
Zoe Johnson  
North Lake Yacht Club/    33   20   5   32   31/TLE   121  
26  
27  
A42   Frayed Knot   Nathan Vaupel/
Mollie Shabino  
Cedar Lake Yacht Club/    32   35   26   11   25   129  
27  
28  
B-20   BreeZy   Brian Zettlemoyer/
Caroline Leroy  
Lake Beulah Yacht Club/    23   49/DNS   16   19   26   133  
28  
29  
J25   Epic X   Maria Castle/
Delaney Ruedinger  
Oshkosh/    38   15   29   34   19   135  
29  
30  
V161   CatchUp   Emma Wagner/
Elizabeth Allen  
Pewaukee Yacht Club/    35   30   19   31   23   138  
30  
31  
NO 5   Bill Murray   Damon Katz/
Finn Thompson  
North Lake/    28   34   30   27   20   139  
31  
32  
X-2   Z ya Later   Jacob Zaiser/
Henry Ackley  
Pine Lake/    14   40   33   39   16   142  
32  
33  
B-5   Sassy Sailor   Izzy Rietz/
Christian Connor  
Lake Beulah Yacht Club/    18   24   39   38   31/TLE   150  
33  
34  
A-15   Just-In-Time   Justin Heimsch/
Tess Laforest  
Cedar Lake Yacht Club/    27   36   41   33   18   155  
34  
35  
B 14   Air on Sail   Aaron LeRoy/
Lucas Clayton  
LBYC/    26   27   35   42   31/TLE   161  
35  
36  
B25   Anchor Women   Sydney Urben/
Elise Brandt  
Beulah/    41   37   17   36   31/TLE   162  
36  
37  
J 20   Queen Meri   Meredith Weston/
Zoe Olmsted  
Oshkosh Yacht Club/    34   22   44   37   31/TLE   168  
37  
38  
A33   A33   Everett Quissek/
Victoria Quissek  
Cedar Lake Yacht Club/    39   41   38   29   29   176  
38  
39  
J1   Summer Snowboard   Bailey Lira/
Lacey Domiter  
Oshkosh/    37   31   37   43   31/TLE   179  
39  
40  
N321   For Breeze   Marissa Tegeder/
Abby Norz  
Nagawicka/    36   39   34   40   31/TLE   180  
40  
41  
D8   Minnow   Skyler Swearingen/
Owen Kohut  
Delavan/    19   49/DNS   42   41   31/TLE   182T  
41  
42  
J14   Escape   Jacob Bowman/
Ryland Schneider  
Oshkosh/    40   38   45   28   31/TLE   182T  
42  
43  
J-151   May the Wind be With You   Harry Hirschberg/
Caden Harrison  
Oshkosh Yacht Club/    42   33   40   44   31/TLE   190  
43  
44  
J22   B Banana   Jimmy Smith   Oshkosh Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
43   43   43   35   31/TLE   195  
44  
45  
J32   The Goat   Burke Buser/
Bennett Peterson  
Oshkosh/    49/DNF   45   36   46   31/TLE   207  
45  
46  
J98   Sea Serpant   Quintin Barkell/
Liam Gossett  
Oshkosh yacht club/    45   44   46   45   31/TLE   211  
46  
47  
J4   Retrofit   Drake Lauritch/
Rusty Eberhart  
oshkosh/    46   42   47   47   31/TLE   213  
47  
48  
J35   Surprise Atack   JUDAH VICTOR/
Owen Moran  
Oshkosh Yacht Club/    49/DNF   49/DNS   49/DNS   49/DNS   31/TLE   227  
48  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network