24th Annual Stone Horse Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Stone Horse Yacht Club | July 15, 2019in

Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 15, 2019 1:41:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (28 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22886   Jackpot   Jack Spillane [Blue]   HYC   1   1   [2]   1   1   4  
1  
2  
8005      Rory Murray [Blue]   All-Island Race Team - NCS   [12]   4   3   9   8   24  
2  
3  
13889   Splash   Julia Scipione [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   4   8   8   [10]   5   25  
3  
4  
19002   TBD   Lucca Antonietti [Blue]   Nantucket All Island Race Team_NCS   2   5   [45/OCS]   8   11   26  
4  
5  
16124      Shea Welburn [Blue]   Stone Horse   7   6   4   [14]   13   30  
5  
6  
15460      Andrew Visco [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   10   7   9   [20]   6   32  
6  
7  
12458      Shannon Welburn [Blue]   Stone Horse   [28]   9   11   11   14   45  
7  
8  
21098      Waters Lloyd [Blue]   BRYC   5   15   12   [16]   16   48  
8  
9  
214      Bennett Gropper [Blue]   All-Island Race Team - NCS   15   [16]   14   15   7   51  
9  
10  
21860      Barbara Taylor [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   13   19   [29]   12   19   63  
10  
11  
12875   Chark-A-Tack   Charlie Garrity [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [23]   22   23   19   12   76T  
11  
12  
100   Smurfs   Grady Kirk [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   21   [45/RET-BF]   18   13   24   76T  
12  
13  
15239      Henry Goldman [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   17   [31]   13   26   28   84  
13  
14  
14550   Peek-A-Boo   Faye Adams [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   [29]   26   26   25   10   87  
14  
15  
13118   Colette Nolan   James Nolan [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   25   24   22   29   [37]   100  
15  
16  
9593   Knotty Boy   James Counselman [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [30]   23   27   24   30   104  
16  
17  
18810   Friendship   Sophie Dart [Blue]   Chatham Yacht club   22   30   25   35   [38]   112  
17  
18  
USA 20550      Emma Tucker [Blue]   HYC   27   34   24   33   [45/OCS]   118T  
18  
19  
13050   CHILLAX   Avery Quake [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   32   28   28   30   [35]   118T  
19  
20  
2372      Avery Keller [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [38]   32   35   36   27   130  
20  
21  
10897   Austin Budd   Austin Budd [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   39   35   [45/DNF]   31   33   138  
21  
22  
15000   Kit Kat   Annie Ward [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   35   33   34   [45/DNS]   45/DNS   147  
22  
23  
16688   Hannan Ball   Hanna Anderson [Blue]   HYC   34   37   39   [40]   39   149  
23  
24  
22358      Audra Navey [Blue]   CYC   [41]   36   40   39   36   151  
24  
25  
10813      William Henry [Blue]   SHYC   40   [45/OCS]   38   38   40   156  
25  
26  
12551   Blue Crab   Jack Bete [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   42   40   [45/DNF]   45/DNS   32   159  
26  
27  
11990   Orca   Colter Gladish [Blue]   Hyannis yacht club   [45/OCS]   39   31   45/DNS   45/DNF   160  
27  
28  
TBD      Nathaniel Mason [Blue]   Nantucket All Island Race Team GHYC   [45/DNC]   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   180  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network