2019 Boomerang Regatta
Lauderdale Yacht Club | January 26-27, 2019

Optimist Green (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 27, 2019 12:08:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
20401   Jonathon Schwartz    CRYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
21419B   Natalia Sorbo    LYC   4   3   7T  
2  
3  
17753   Connor Mertz    LYC   3   4   7T  
3  
4  
1507   Dmytro Iegorov    LYC   6   2   8  
4  
5  
22183   Charles Julien    Coral Reef Yacht Club   2   8   10  
5  
6  
5050   Pierre-Charles Couture    LYC   5   6   11  
6  
7  
22662   Carlo Velazquez    CGSC   8   5   13  
7  
8  
21503   Brooke Mertz    LYC   11   9   20T  
8  
9  
18053   Matthew Diaz    Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   10   20T  
9  
10  
13821   jesse manno    coral reef yacht club   14   7   21  
10  
11  
2280   Marin Redmond    Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   15   24  
11  
12  
10400   Elina oswald    CGSC   12   13   25  
12  
13  
19706   Fynn du Plessis    Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   14   27  
13  
14  
1280   Mariano Veiga    St. Thomas Yacht Club   21   11   32T  
14  
15  
09   Afonso Cruz    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   20   12   32T  
15  
16  
924   Tommy Zaydon    CRYC   15   19   34  
16  
17  
13358   Bergen Sukphisit    LYC   16   21   37T  
17  
18  
6161   Nicholas Torti    LYC   17   20   37T  
18  
19  
BAH307   Jude Crutchfield    Grand Bahama Sailing Club   22   16   38  
19  
20  
6688   Leila Gelley    CGSC   7   33/DNF   40  
20  
21  
12212   Hailey Greeson    Lake Beulah Yacht Club   19   22   41  
21  
22  
Sail 10   Karter Tejera    Key Biscayne yacht club   18   24   42  
22  
23  
5436   Christian Jurado    Coral Reef Yacht Club   26   18   44  
23  
24  
21482   Oliver Von Peterffy    Coral Reef Yacht Club   24   23   47  
24  
25  
17785   Jack DRULARD    Coral Reef Yacht Club   33/DNF   17   50T  
25  
26  
18293   Mia Noritake    KBYC   25   25   50T  
26  
27  
0482   Alejandro Escudero    CRYC   23   33/DNF   56  
27  
28  
US0010   Liam McCarthy    CGSC   33/DNF   33/DNF   66T  
28  
28  
21355   Arantxa Argibay    CRYC   33/DNC   33/DNC   66T  
28  
28  
15   Nicolas Ojesto    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   33/DNC   33/DNC   66T  
28  
28  
17852   Felix Mones    key biscayne yacht club   33/DNF   33/DNF   66T  
28  
28  
19812   Rowan Starks    Lauderdale Yacht Club   33/DNF   33/DNF   66T  
28  
 



Laser (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 27, 2019 12:08:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser Radial (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 26, 2019 3:43:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
208413   Kaitlyn Hamilton    Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   2   4   8  
1  
2  
209370   Chris Purcell    LYC/KBYC   4   4   1   9  
2  
3  
209677   Julian van den Driessche    Lauderdale Yacht Club/STYC   7   1   3   11T  
3  
4  
212625   Chapman Petersen    Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club   1   3   7   11T  
4  
5  
213073   Max Zhalilo    LYC   9   5   6   20  
5  
6  
200404   Robby Meek    Lauderdale Yacht Club   11   6   5   22  
6  
7  
203639   Ethan Homberger    Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   10   8   23  
7  
8  
215021   Matthew Wallace    Matthew Wallace   3   23/OCS   2   28  
8  
9  
206119   Liam Dorsey    Lauderdale Yacht Club/CGSC   6   13   11   30  
9  
10  
194236   Daniel Escudero    Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club   12   9   10   31  
10  
11  
199185   Dmitriy OVREN    LYC / ILYC   16   7   12   35  
11  
12  
181164   Marlon Mulkay    cgsc   18   11   9   38  
12  
13  
178898   Josh Becher    Lauderdale Yacht Club   14   8   17   39  
13  
14  
181117   Thomas Connell    Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   14   13   40  
14  
15  
208578   Michael Morley    Lauderdale Yacht Club   15   12   15   42  
15  
16  
214923   Gwendolyn Donahue    Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   23/OCS   16   47T  
16  
17  
186538   Lauren Connell    Laurdale Yacht Club   10   23/OCS   14   47T  
17  
18  
90822   parker eckert    C.G.S.C   17   15   18   50  
18  
19  
211312   Mathieu Dale    LYC /SCYC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   69T  
19  
19  
211614   Trenton Shaw    LYC/BBYC   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   69T  
19  
19  
197214   Connor Murphy    Lauderdale Yacht Club   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   69T  
19  
19  
191997   Nicholas Reeser    Lauderdale YC / NYC   23/DNS   23/DNC   23/DNC   69T  
19  
 



Laser 4.7 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 26, 2019 3:46:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
185410   Kevin Gosselin    LYC   2   1   3   6  
1  
2  
208388   Amaya Escudero    Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club   3   3   1   7  
2  
3  
156950   Conor Kellett    Coconut Grove SC   1   2   5   8  
3  
4  
192003   Martin Barrera    CGSC   8   5   2   15  
4  
5  
177659   Lucia Gil    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   7   4   7   18  
5  
6  
204770   William Wardlaw    CGSC   4   6   9   19  
6  
7  
151800   SEBASTIAN LOPEZ    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   6   9   6   21  
7  
8  
34   Luciana Solorzano    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   9   11   4   24T  
8  
9  
6   JACK GONZALEZ    CGSC   5   8   11   24T  
9  
10  
BAH121411   Anna Scheffel    Grand Bahama SailIng Club   11   7   8   26  
10  
11  
7   Paola Alvarez    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   10   10   10   30  
11  
 



Snipe (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 26, 2019 3:47:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
30336   Augie Diaz    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   6   4   1   1   12T  
1  
2  
31442   Peter Commette    Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   5   3   3   12T  
2  
3  
31295   carol cronin    Severn Sailing Association   2   3   2   6   13  
3  
4  
31424   Andrew Pimental    Sail Newport   3   2   5   4   14  
4  
5  
31338   Ernesto Rodriguez    NA   5   7   4   2   18  
5  
6  
30027   Andre Guaragna    Jacksonville University   10/DNS   1   8   5   24  
6  
7  
2944   Sharon Seymour-Johnson    Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   8   6   7   25  
7  
8  
28470   Stephan Irgens    CCSA   10/DNS   6   7   8   31  
8  
9  
29442   John Dixon    Lauderdale Yacht Club   10/DNS   9   9   9   37  
9  
 



Optimist Yellow (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 27, 2019 11:52:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
22560   Daniil Riabykh    CRYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
22750   Beck Brill    Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   3   4  
2  
3  
22756   Antonio de Andrade    CGSC   3   4   7  
3  
4  
15727   Patricia Drulard    Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   9   13T  
4  
5  
10001   Sebastian Jurado    Coral Reef Yacht Club   7   6   13T  
5  
6  
10946   Adele Brickler    LBYC   15   2   17T  
6  
7  
14684   Colin Garraty    Coral Reef Yacht Club   5   12   17T  
7  
8  
16713   Aden Weinberg    Cgsc   6   11   17T  
8  
9  
81   Benjamin Dreyfuss    Naples Community SC   10   10   20  
9  
10  
USA 20005   Alexandra Kolaya    Coral Reef Yacht Club   16   5   21  
10  
11  
08   Diogo Cruz    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   19   8   27  
11  
12  
1002   Taylor Mertz    LYC   21   7   28T  
12  
13  
18811   KAILEE MOURE    CORAL REEF YACHT CLUB   12   16   28T  
13  
14  
22276   Joaquim Simoes    CRYC   8   21   29  
14  
15  
12   Andreas Thiemann    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   9   22   31T  
15  
16  
2040   Martin Cordoba    Y9560   18   13   31T  
16  
17  
689   Camden Bustamante    LYC   13   24   37  
17  
18  
1284   Jet Speigel    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   24   14   38  
18  
19  
15032   Timothy O'Loughlin    LYC   22   18   40  
19  
20  
21452   Nathaniel McCormick    key biscayne yacht club   23   19   42  
20  
21  
15792   Emily Morley    Lauderdale Yacht Club   20   23   43  
21  
22  
15686   Magnus Hvide    CRYC   11   34/DNF   45  
22  
23  
BAH309   Diego Rodriguez Everson    Grand Bahama Sailing Club   26   20   46  
23  
24  
1945   Nicholas Llanos    Coral Reef Yacht Club   14   34/DNF   48  
24  
25  
20236   Vincent Zadlo    Naples Community Sailing Center   34/DNF   15   49  
25  
26  
11002   Jack Jentgen    Naples community sailing center   34/DNF   17   51T  
26  
27  
15518   Felicia Bland    Naples community sailing club   17   34/DNF   51T  
27  
28  
4605   Sebastian Cunningham    Palm Beach Sailing Club   34/DNF   25   59T  
28  
29  
15436   Shannon STOIK    Coral Reef Yacht Club   25   34/DNF   59T  
29  
30  
11634   Isabel Veiga    St. Thomas Yacht Club   27   34/DNF   61  
30  
31  
7068   Daniel kaminsky    Lauderdale Yacht Club   34/OCS   34/DNF   68T  
31  
31  
USA19350   Finnegan Grainger    CRYC / AYC   34/DNF   34/DNC   68T  
31  
31  
131   David Porzecanski    CGSC   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
31  
 



Optimist Blue (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 27, 2019 11:33:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
22289   Cody Roe    Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
21322A   KJ Hill    Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   2   5   9  
2  
3  
21958   Andrew Lamm    Lyc   3   4   3   10  
3  
4  
USA21977   Anna Vasilieva    RusSailYC   4   5   4   13  
4  
5  
19   Carlos Beckmann    CGSC   6   3   6   15  
5  
6  
21936   James Asturias    Lauderdale YC   7   11   8   26  
6  
7  
20382   Skye Johnson    Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   10   10   28  
7  
8  
20783   Simone Moss    Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   8   13   31  
8  
9  
22545   Daniel Van Puffelen    CGSC   5   13   15   33  
9  
10  
22680   Graceanna Dixon    Lauderdale Yacht Club   12   6   16   34T  
10  
11  
19635   KEITH GRUPENHOFF    COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB   11   12   11   34T  
11  
12  
21555   Sophie De Leon-Urban    CGSC   9   9   17   35  
12  
13  
17414   Charlotte Marshall    Naples Community Sailing Center   13   16   9   38  
13  
14  
18278   Ella Valentina Agnese    Lauderdale Yacht Club   28/OCS   7   14   49  
14  
15  
20191   Luca Ehring    LYC   19   15   18   52  
15  
16  
21482   Adam Turloff    Port Madison Yacht Club & Edison Sailing Center   24   23   7   54  
16  
17  
19809   Jessica Wilson    Lauderdale Yacht Club   18   17   20   55  
17  
18  
19293   Ana Smith    Lauderdale YC   14   21   21   56  
18  
19  
USA20688   Jake Homberger    Lauderdale Yacht Club   28/OCS   28/OCS   1   57  
19  
20  
18478   Sara Ortiz Vey    CGSC   28/OCS   18   12   58T  
20  
21  
18674   Danielle Smith    Lauderdale YC   16   14   28/OCS   58T  
21  
22  
21877   Parker Bustamante    LYC   22   20   19   61T  
22  
23  
22282   Amelia French    LYC   20   19   22   61T  
23  
24  
BAH304   Sam Evans    GBSC   15   22   26   63  
24  
25  
19720   Tyler Grooms    Naples Comm Sailing Center   17   28/DNF   24   69  
25  
26  
18347   Alexander Turloff    Port Madison Yacht Club & Edison Sailing Center   23   24   23   70  
26  
27  
11398   Caden Traylor    NCSC   21   28/RET   25   74  
27  
 



Optimist Red (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 27, 2019 11:33:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
22196   Robert Ulmer    Belle Haven Club   1   2   4   7T  
1  
2  
19458   Tyler Lamm    Lyc   3   3   1   7T  
2  
3  
22280   Jack Redmond    Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   1   3   8  
3  
4  
21419   Laura Hamilton    Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   9   2   17T  
4  
5  
20398   Thommie Grit    Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   8   7   17T  
5  
6  
21303   Audrey Foley    LYC   7   4   9   20  
6  
7  
22291   NICO GARCIA-CASTRILLON    Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   7   6   21  
7  
8  
22376   Truman Rogers    LYC   5   5   13/RET   23  
8  
9  
14852   Lucy Meagher    Lauderdale Yacht Club   13/DNS   6   5   24  
9  
10  
18809   Carson Page    NCSC   9   10   8   27  
10  
11  
17259   Aidan Norvell    Palm Beach Sailing Club   10   11   10   31  
11  
12  
18391   Cooper Atkins    Naples Community Sailing Center   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39  
12  
 



Optimist White (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 27, 2019 12:19:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
19133   Cole Fanchi    Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
19140   cadance oswald    CGSC   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
18893   Pierce Weber    LYC   2   4   3   9  
3  
4  
22470   Luca Damiano    Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   3   4   11  
4  
5  
16366   Gianpaolo Keating    Palm Beach Sailing Club   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
21962   Matthew St.Romain    Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   6   6   18  
6  
7  
11397   Hollis HARDING    NCSC   7   7   7   21  
7  
8  
21550   Cole Crep    CGSC   8   8   8   24  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network