25th Annual Opti Regatta
Stage Harbor Yacht Club | July 01, 2019

Opti Green (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 01, 2019 1:13:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
22578   Harrison Kintz    Chatham Yacht Club   1   1   3   1   6  
1  
2  
22868   Dalton Leach    DBMS   2   3   4   2   11  
2  
3  
10447   Charlotte Naughton    Stone Horse Yacht Club   3   6   2   3   14  
3  
4  
19885   Sam Bartlett    Chatham Yacht Club   5   5   1   6   17  
4  
5  
17841   Gracyn Lucy    stage harbor yc   6   2   6   5   19  
5  
6  
20497   Paige Fenton    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   7   4   5   4   20  
6  
7  
7841   Brady Smith    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   11   7   8   7   33  
7  
8  
22358   Audra Navey    Orleans Yacht Club   4   8   16/RET   9   37  
8  
9  
4478   Jackson Kurtowicz    Elyse Kurtowicz   8   11   7   12   38  
9  
10  
15   Florence Carlson    SHYC   10   12   9   8   39T  
10  
11  
2012   Leah Parker    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   9   10   10   10   39T  
11  
12  
22666   Jack Vickery    Stahe Harbor Yacht Club   12   9   11   11   43  
12  
13  
00   JD Fougere    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
13  
13  
13050   Avery Quake    SHYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
13  
13  
14759   Finn Cox    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
13  
 



Opti Championship (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 01, 2019 11:42:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12924   Tucker Lamoreux [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   1   1   4   2   2   10  
1  
2  
16994   Cailyn Murphy [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   10   2   1   3   1   17  
2  
3  
16887   Cody Lamoreux [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   2   3   2   4   7   18  
3  
4  
12458   Shannon Welburn [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   5   9   3   5   6   28  
4  
5  
13889   Julia Scipione [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   6   4   8   1   10   29  
5  
6  
21675   Hadley Smith [Red]   Wianno   8   6   7   6   3   30  
6  
7  
11053   Conor Donahue [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   3   5   11   7   8   34  
7  
8  
16124   Shea Welburn [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   9   7   5   8   9   38  
8  
9  
10447   Walker Naughton [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   4   8   6   10   11   39  
9  
10  
20123   Hadley Earl [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht club   12   11   9   11   5   48  
10  
11  
22873   Gus Nappellio [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   28/DNF   10   10   12   4   64  
11  
12  
22253   Brooke Bartlett [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   11   14   12   16   14   67  
12  
13  
19884   Alex Wesp [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   7   15   13   18   16   69  
13  
14  
22874   Tommy Westerman [White]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   28/DNF   13   15   9   13   78  
14  
15  
22872   Derek Kirby [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   28/DNF   12   14   13   12   79  
15  
16  
15452   Finlay Sullivan [Red]   Chatham yacht club   14   28/DNF   18   14   17   91  
16  
17  
1115   Anders Siewert [White]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   28/DNF   16   17   17   18   96  
17  
18  
13329   Jimmy Curley [White]   Wianno Yacht Club   13   28/DNF   19   19   19   98  
18  
19  
2374   Avery Keller [White]   SHYC   28/DNF   28/DNF   16   20   15   107  
19  
20  
18646   MEREDITH BARTLETT [Blue]   Stage Harbor YC   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   21   20   125  
20  
21  
20107   Jacob Carlson [Blue]   SHYC   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   15   28/DNF   127  
21  
22  
18810   Sophie Dart [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   140T  
22  
22  
2373   Reagan Quinn [Red]   Stage Harbor   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   140T  
22  
22  
22870   Tobin Devlin [Blue]   DBMS   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   140T  
22  
22  
2372   Mac Keller [Blue]   SHYC   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   140T  
22  
22  
22875   Lucy Lawson [White]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   140T  
22  
22  
22871   Niamh Huang [Blue]   DBMS   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   140T  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network